McDunphy, Conn Lucan County Dublin 4h19m28s (41.6km per hour)
Cigala, Matteo Team Viner Caremark Pactimo @33s
Harper, William St Piran @47s
Watson, Lindsay Powerhouse Sport @ s/t
Hennebry, Conor Team Viner Caremark Pactimo @ s/t
Auld, Scott VC Toucy @ s/t
Gray, Jake VC Toucy @50s
Prendergast, Charles Burren CC @53s
Buller, John Banbridge CC @ s/t
Canales, Wilfried VC Toucy @ s/t
Evans, Joe St Piran @ s/t
Maxwell, Oliver St Piran @1m15s
Davenport, James Strata3-VeloRevolution @2m43s
Ballester Llobera, Toni Team Sportactive Racing @2m51s
Le Corre, Antoine UCD Cycling Club @4m26s
Levasseur, Jordan VC Toucy @ s/t
Murray, Stephen Strata3-VeloRevolution @4m27s
McKinney, Kevin Banbridge CC @ s/t
Sutcliffe, Cian Team Gerard-DHL @ s/t
Rea, Craig Team Viner Caremark Pactimo @ s/t
Jeffers, Cameron St Piran @4m33s
Joughin, Ben Newry Wheelers @ s/t
Corkery, Dillon Team Gerard-DHL @4m35s
Shannon, Mark Burren CC @ s/t
Masters, Lee Powerhouse Sport @4m39s
Lavery, Philip Strata3-VeloRevolution @4m58s
Hassett, Jarlath Burren CC @10m29s
Garthwaite, Matthew Rhino Velo Race Team @ s/t
Shearer, Donal Phoenix CC @ s/t
McKee, Gareth Banbridge CC @14m32s
Christie, Marcus Banbridge CC @ s/t
Kiskonen, Siim VC Toucy @ s/t
Alderman, Jake St Piran @ s/t
McCann, Conor Newry Wheelers @ s/t
Woods, Des Newry Wheelers @ s/t
Hayward, Oliver Rhino Velo Race Team @ s/t
Swinand, Greg PlanetX Carnac @ s/t
McLaughlin, Ronan Team Viner Caremark Pactimo @ s/t
Kennedy, Paul Blarney CC @ s/t
Moore, Darnell Team Caldwell Cycles @14m34s
McCarter, Darragh Donegal Bay CC @ s/t
Holohan, Liam Rhino Velo Race Team @15m48s
O’Connell, Eoin Blarney CC @18m06s
O Neill, Gareth Newry Wheelers @ s/t
Taylor, Jonathan Carn Wheelers Derry @ s/t
Doyle, Anthony Team Zippy Racing @18m14s
Treacy, Marcus Killarney Cycling Club @18m19s
Keogh, Cian Powerhouse Sport @18m27s
Kissane, Conor Killarney Cycling Club @ s/t
Moore, Calvin Team Tyrone @ s/t
Longmore, Craig St Tiernans Cycling Club @18m29s
Quinn, James St Tiernans Cycling Club @18m38s
Murphy, Ciaran Team Zippy Racing @18m46s
Smith, Shane Cycling Leinster @19m06s
Kearney, Aaron Team Viner Caremark Pactimo @ s/t
O’Regan, Timothy Killarney Cycling Club @ s/t
McAuley, Craig Team Caldwell Cycles @ s/t
Purcell, Cathal Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC @ s/t
Wright, Jody Phoenix CC @ s/t
Donaldson, Gary Team Tyrone @ s/t
Delaney, Cian Cycling Leinster @ s/t
Harmanen, Niko St Tiernans Cycling Club @ s/t
Fyffe, Angus Team Caldwell Cycles @19m43s
Heaney, Marc Carn Wheelers Derry @ s/t
Reilly, Christopher Cycling Leinster @ s/t
Campbell Grogan, Ross Lucan County Dublin @ s/t
Moore, Sean Team Gerard-DHL @ s/t
Hamilton, David Carn Wheelers Derry @ s/t
Fitzgerald, Michael Strata3-VeloRevolution @ s/t
Dowling, Mark Cycling Leinster @ s/t
McLaughlin, Mitchell Inishowen Donegal @20m46s
Downey, Ethan Inishowen Donegal @21m38s
Brody, David Team Zippy Racing @23m15s
McClure, Mark Team Caldwell Cycles @23m58s
Brosnan, John Killarney Cycling Club @ s/t
Coyle, David UCD Cycling Club @24m08s
Armstrong, Adam Team Caldwell Cycles @24m17s
Grennell, Andre Bicycle Design Centre @ s/t
Morris, Niall Phoenix CC @ s/t
Maes, Richard Killarney Cycling Club @ s/t
Crowley, Michael Blarney CC @ s/t
McIntyre, Sean Team Tyrone @ s/t
Cullen, Raymond Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC @ s/t
McCarthy, Michael Blarney CC @ s/t
Kearns, Daryl Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC @ s/t
Nulty, Javan North Down CC @ s/t
Burns, Timmy North Down CC @ s/t
Killeen, Ronan Lucan County Dublin @ s/t
Sherlock, Ryan Bicycle Design Centre @ s/t
Sheahan, Colm Blarney CC @ s/t
Talty, Brendan Burren CC @ s/t
McBride, Aaron Donegal Bay CC @ s/t
McKinley, Mark Newry Wheelers @ s/t
Regan, Kieran St Tiernans Cycling Club @ s/t
Douglas, Brandon Dromara CC @ s/t
Montgomery, David Bicycle Design Centre @ s/t
Ryan, Simon Strata3-VeloRevolution @ s/t
Flavin, Marcus Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC @ s/t
Whelan, Cillian Cycling Leinster @ s/t
Henry, Stuart North Down CC @ s/t
Heveren, John Dromara CC @24m23s
Aiken, Roger Banbridge CC @ s/t
Potts, Marc Donegal Bay CC @ s/t
Dwyer, Cian Team Gerard-DHL @ s/t
McCarter, Caolem Donegal Bay CC @ s/t
Walsh, Anthony PlanetX Carnac @ s/t
Caldwell, Jack Team Gerard-DHL @24m33s
Kelly, Simon Burren CC @24m36s
Morton, John Carn Wheelers Derry @29m59s
Mullan, Nathan Dromara CC @36m07s
Keogh, Andrew Lucan County Dublin @ s/t
Vickers, Kirk Rhino Velo Race Team @ s/t
McVeigh, Ciaran Phoenix CC @51m34s
Climbers’ Primes
KOM Cat 3: Maghaberry
1 Jeffers, Cameron 10pts
2 Auld, Scott 7pts
3 Watson, Lindsay 5pts
KOM Cat 3: Roguery
1 Davenport, James 10pts
2 Jeffers, Cameron 7pts
3 Auld, Scott 5pts
KOM Cat 3: Stewartstown
1 Jeffers, Cameron 10pts
2 Evans, Joe 7pts
3 Davenport, James 5pts
KOM Cat 2: Rathfriland
1 McDunphy, Conn 15pts
2 Watson, Lindsay 11pts
3 Cigala, Matteo 8pts
4 Hennebry, Conor 6pts
General Classification
McDunphy, Conn Lucan County Dublin 4h19m18s
Cigala, Matteo Team Viner Caremark Pactimo @37s
Harper, William St Piran @53s
Watson, Lindsay Powerhouse Sport @57s
Hennebry, Conor Team Viner Caremark Pactimo @s/t
Auld, Scott VC Toucy @s/t
Gray, Jake VC Toucy @1m00s
Prendergast, Charles Burren CC @1m03s
Buller, John Banbridge CC @s/t
Canales, Wilfried VC Toucy @s/t
Evans, Joe St Piran @s/t
Maxwell, Oliver St Piran @1m25s
Davenport, James Strata3-VeloRevolution @2m53s
Ballester Llobera, T Team Sportactive Racing @3m01s
Le Corre, Antoine UCD Cycling Club @4m36s
Levasseur, Jordan VC Toucy @s/t
Murray, Stephen Strata3-VeloRevolution @4m37s
McKinney, Kevin Banbridge CC @s/t
Sutcliffe, Cian Team Gerard-DHL @s/t
Rea, Craig Team Viner Caremark Pactimo @s/t
Jeffers, Cameron St Piran @4m43s
Joughin, Ben Newry Wheelers @s/t
Corkery, Dillon Team Gerard-DHL @4m45s
Shannon, Mark Burren CC @s/t
Masters, Lee Powerhouse Sport @4m49s
Lavery, Philip Strata3-VeloRevolution @5m08s
Hassett, Jarlath Burren CC @10m39s
Garthwaite, Matthew Rhino Velo Race Team @s/t
Shearer, Donal Phoenix CC @s/t
McKee, Gareth Banbridge CC @14m42s
Christie, Marcus Banbridge CC @s/t
Kiskonen, Siim VC Toucy @s/t
Alderman, Jake St Piran @s/t
McCann, Conor Newry Wheelers @s/t
Woods, Des Newry Wheelers @s/t
Hayward, Oliver Rhino Velo Race Team @s/t
Swinand, Greg PlanetX Carnac @s/t
McLaughlin, Ronan Team Viner Caremark Pactimo @s/t
Kennedy, Paul Blarney CC @s/t
Moore, Darnell Team Caldwell Cycles @14m44s
McCarter, Darragh Donegal Bay CC @s/t
Holohan, Liam Rhino Velo Cycles 15:58
O’Connell, Eoin Blarney CC @18m16s
O Neill, Gareth Newry Wheelers @s/t
Taylor, Jonathan Carn Wheelers Derry @s/t
Doyle, Anthony Team Zippy Racing @18m24s
Treacy, Marcus Killarney Cycling Club @18m29s
Keogh, Cian Powerhouse Sport @18m37s
Kissane, Conor Killarney Cycling Club @s/t
Moore, Calvin Team Tyrone @s/t
Longmore, Craig St Tiernans Cycling Club @18m39s
Quinn, James St Tiernans Cycling Club @18m48s
Murphy, Ciaran Team Zippy Racing @18m56s
Smith, Shane Cycling Leinster @19m16s
Kearney, Aaron Team Viner Caremark Pactimo @s/t
O’Regan, Timothy Killarney Cycling Club @s/t
McAuley, Craig Team Caldwell Cycles @s/t
Purcell, Cathal Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC @s/t
Wright, Jody Phoenix CC @s/t
Donaldson, Gary Team Tyrone @s/t
Delaney, Cian Cycling Leinster @s/t
Harmanen, Niko St Tiernans Cycling Club @s/t
Fyffe, Angus Team Caldwell Cycles @19m53s
Heaney, Marc Carn Wheelers Derry @s/t
Reilly, Christopher Cycling Leinster @s/t
Campbell Grogan, Ross Lucan County Dublin @s/t
Moore, Sean Team Gerard-DHL @s/t
Hamilton, David Carn Wheelers Derry @s/t
Fitzgerald, Michael Strata3-VeloRevolution @s/t
Dowling, Mark Cycling Leinster @s/t
McLaughlin, Mitchell Inishowen Donegal @20m56s
Downey, Ethan Inishowen Donegal @21m48s
Brody, David Team Zippy Racing @23m25s
McClure, Mark Team Caldwell Cycles @24m08s
Brosnan, John Killarney Cycling Club @s/t
Coyle, David UCD Cycling Club @24m18s
Armstrong, Adam Team Caldwell Cycles @24m27s
Grennell, Andre Bicycle Design Centre @s/t
Morris, Niall Phoenix CC @s/t
Maes, Richard Killarney Cycling Club @s/t
Crowley, Michael Blarney CC @s/t
McIntyre, Sean Team Tyrone @s/t
Cullen, Raymond Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC @s/t
McCarthy, Michael Blarney CC @s/t
Kearns, Daryl Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC @s/t
Nulty, Javan North Down CC @s/t
Burns, Timmy North Down CC @s/t
Killeen, Ronan Lucan County Dublin @s/t
Sherlock, Ryan Bicycle Design Centre @s/t
Sheahan, Colm Blarney CC @s/t
Talty, Brendan Burren CC @s/t
McBride, Aaron Donegal Bay CC @s/t
McKinley, Mark Newry Wheelers @s/t
Regan, Kieran St Tiernans Cycling Club @s/t
Douglas, Brandon Dromara CC @s/t
Montgomery, David Bicycle Design Centre @s/t
Ryan, Simon Strata3-VeloRevolution @s/t
Flavin, Marcus Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC @s/t
Whelan, Cillian Cycling Leinster @s/t
Henry, Stuart North Down CC @s/t
Heveren, John Dromara CC @24m33s
Aiken, Roger Banbridge CC @s/t
Potts, Marc Donegal Bay CC @s/t
Dwyer, Cian Team Gerard-DHL @s/t
McCarter, Caolem Donegal Bay CC @s/t
Walsh, Anthony PlanetX Carnac @s/t
Caldwell, Jack Team Gerard-DHL @24m43s
Kelly, Simon Burren CC @24m46s
Morton, John Carn Wheelers Derry @30m09s
Mullan, Nathan Dromara CC @36m17s
Keogh, Andrew Lucan County Dublin @s/t
Vickers, Kirk Rhino Velo Race Team @s/t
McVeigh, Ciaran Phoenix CC @51m44s
Climbers’ Classification
Jeffers, Cameron 27
Watson, Lindsay 16
McDunphy, Conn 15
Davenport, James 15
Auld, Scott 12
Cigala, Matteo 8
Evans, Joe 7
Hennebry, Conor 6
Points Classification
McDunphy, Conn 15
Cigala, Matteo 14
Harper, William 13
Watson, Lindsay 12
Hennebry, Conor 11
Auld, Scott 10
Gray, Jake 9
Prendergast, Charles 8
Buller, John 7
Canales, Wilfried 6
Evans, Joe 5
Maxwell, Oliver 4
Davenport, James 3
Ballester Llobera, Toni 2
Le Corre, Antoine 1
U23 Classification
McDunphy, Conn 4h19m18s
Auld, Scott @57s
Gray, Jake @1m00s
Buller, John @1m03s
Canales, Wilfried @1m03s
Evans, Joe @1m03s
Maxwell, Oliver @1m25s
Le Corre, Antoine @4m36s
Levasseur, Jordan @4m36s
Sutcliffe, Cian @4m37s
Jeffers, Cameron @4m43s
Corkery, Dillon @4m45s
Shearer, Donal @10m39s
Kiskonen, Siim @14m42s
Alderman, Jake @14m42s
Close