1 Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes R.M.-Beirata 21.44.57
2 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis 0.10
3 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Chanel Pro Cycling Team 0.20
4 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 0.25
5 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
6 Juan Olmo (Spa) Duja-Tavira 0.26
7 Hector Guerra (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 0.29
8 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.34
9 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Chanel Pro Cycling Team 0.38
10 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
11 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto 0.42
12 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp 0.44
13 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 0.46
14 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.48
15 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Chanel Pro Cycling Team 0.54
16 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
17 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.58
18 Luis Sarreira (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 1.00
19 Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé
20 Hugo Vitor (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1.02
21 Celestino Pinho (Por) Barbot-Pascoal 1.06
22 Tiago Machado (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1.15
23 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 1.18
24 Jose Martins (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans 1.23
25 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1.27
26 Micael Isidoro (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 1.28
27 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise Des Jeux
28 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 1.33
29 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 1.39
30 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank 1.43
31 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Discovery Chanel Pro Cycling Team
32 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Chanel Pro Cycling Team 1.45
33 Jose De Sousa (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans 1.48
34 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp 1.59
35 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 2.10
36 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2.14
37 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team 2.16
38 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team 2.27
39 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 2.54
40 Virgilio Santos (Por) Paredes R.M.-Beirata 3.00
41 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux 3.01
42 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto 3.24
43 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
44 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Duja-Tavira 3.30
45 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis 4.59
46 Bruno Pires (Por) Milaneza-Maia 10.03
Points classification
1 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux 70 pts
2 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis 65
3 Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes R.M.-Beirata 34
4 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Chanel Pro Cycling Team 22
5 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 21
6 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 18
7 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 16
8 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 14
9 Hector Guerra (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 13
10 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto 13
11 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto 10
12 Juan Olmo (Spa) Duja-Tavira 9
13 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 8
14 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 6
15 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Chanel Pro Cycling Team 5
16 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot-Pascoal 4
17 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 3
18 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team 3
19 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 2
20 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Discovery Chanel Pro Cycling Team 2
21 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp 1
Mountains classification
1 Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes R.M.-Beirata 31 pts
2 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 14
3 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team 12
4 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto 12
5 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Chanel Pro Cycling Team 8
6 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise Des Jeux 7
7 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 5
8 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 5
9 Bruno Pires (Por) Milaneza-Maia 5
10 Hector Guerra (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 3
11 Tiago Machado (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 3
Metas Volantes classification
1 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis 7 pts
2 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto 6
3 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 4
4 Juan Olmo (Spa) Duja-Tavira 3
5 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team 3
6 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 2
7 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 2
8 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Discovery Chanel Pro Cycling Team 2
9 Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes R.M.-Beirata 1
10 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1
Teams classification
1 Discovery Chanel Pro Cycling Team 65.16.49
2 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.13
3 Davitamon-Lotto 1.15
4 Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1.47
5 Gerolsteiner 4.14
6 Francaise Des Jeux 4.32
Close