Vuelta a España 2016
Ronde van Spanje


Spain
Date: 10-09-2016
20º stage
Distance: 193.2 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain
Arrival: Alto Aitana (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain
Category UCI: 2.WT/WT/HC
Index Vuelta a España 2016
Main Vuelta a España

Websites: http://www.lavuelta.com

Result

1 Pierre-Roger Latour  FRAin  05h 19m 41s
2 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado  COLat 02s
3 Fabio Felline  ITAat 17s
4 Matthias Frank  SUIat 40s
5 Robert Gesink  NEDat 01m 03s
6 Bart De Clercq  BELat 01m 28s
7 Rudy Molard  FRAat 02m 02s
8 Lilian Calmejane  FRAat 03m 01s
9 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio  COLat 03m 17s
10 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas  COLat 04m 03s
11 Chris Froome  GBRat 04m 05s
12 Andrew Talansky  USAat 04m 34s
13 Alberto Contador Velasco  ESPat 04m 41s
14 Simon Yates  GBRat 05m 04s
15 David De La Cruz Melgarejo  ESPat 05m 10s
16 Gianluca Brambilla  ITAat 05m 28s
17 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  ESPat 05m 38s
18 Ben King  USAat 05m 49s
19 Egor Silin  RUSat 05m 53s
20 Pavel Kochetkov  RUSat 05m 58s
21 Valerio Conti  ITAat
22 Kenny Elissonde  FRAat
23 George Bennett  NZLat 06m 06s
24 Davide Formolo  ITAat
25 David López García  ESPat 06m 37s
26 Luis Ángel Mate Mardones  ESPat 06m 40s
27 Daniel Moreno Fernández  ESPat 07m
28 Luis Leon  PURat 07m 06s
29 Leopold König  CZEat 09m 23s
30 Michele Scarponi  ITAat 09m 35s
31 Ben Hermans  BELat 09m 55s
32 Jean-Christophe Peraud  FRAat
33 Matvey Mamykin  RUSat
34 Davide Villella  ITAat 11m 33s
35 Clément Chevrier  FRAat 11m 44s
36 Maxime Monfort  BELat 12m 26s
37 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre  ESPat
38 Jesús Hernández  ESPat
39 Moreno Moser  ITAat 12m 35s
40 Jan Bakelants  BELat 13m 45s
41 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás  ESPat 16m 11s
42 Ruben Fernandez  ESPat
43 Danilo Wyss  SUIat 16m 27s
44 Yuri Trofimov  RUSat
45 Marcel Wyss  SUIat 17m 09s
46 Peter Kennaugh  GBRat 17m 16s
47 Sander Armée  BELat 21m 35s
48 Thomas De Gendt  BELat
49 Damien Howson  AUSat 24m 13s
50 Jack Haig  AUSat 25m 45s
51 Jens Keukeleire  BELat 25m 46s
52 Ivan Rovny  RUSat 27m 21s
53 Johannes Fröhlinger  GERat 27m 51s
54 Gatis Smukulis  LATat
55 Sindre Skjostad Lunke  NORat
56 José João Mendes  PORat 18s
57 Mathieu Ladagnous  FRAat
58 Julien Bernard  FRAat
59 Maxime Bouet  FRAat
60 Koen De Kort  NEDat
61 Cesare Benedetti  ITAat 18s
62 Christian Knees  GERat
63 Simon Gerrans  AUSat
64 Andrey Zeits  KAZat
65 José Herrada López  ESPat
66 Imanol Erviti Ollo  ESPat
67 Fumiyuki Beppu  JPNat
68 Michał Gołaś  POLat
69 Gert Dockx  BELat
70 Simon Pellaud  SUIat
71 Adam Hansen  AUSat
72 Jelle Wallays  BELat
73 Scott Thwaites  GBRat 18s
74 Romain Sicard  FRAat
75 Bryan Nauleau  FRAat
76 Stéphane Rossetto  FRAat
77 Perrig Quemeneur  FRAat
78 Tobias Ludvigsson  SWEat
79 Martin Velits  SVKat
80 Larry Warbasse  USAat
81 Rory Sutherland  AUSat
82 Dylan Teuns  BELat
83 Zdeněk Štybar  CZEat
84 Silvan Dillier  SUIat
85 Jean-Pierre Drucker  LUXat
86 Sergio Pardilla Bellón  ESPat
87 Romain Hardy  FRAat
88 Laurent Didier  LUXat
89 Odd Christian Eiking  NORat
90 Omar Fraile Matarranz  ESPat
91 Salvatore Puccio  ITAat
92 Dario Cataldo  ITAat
93 Julien Morice  FRAat
94 Romain Cardis  FRAat
95 Ryan Anderson  CANat
96 Christoph Pfingsten  GERat 18s
97 Tiago Daniel Faria Machado  PORat
98 Kristijan Đurasek  CROat
99 Mattia Cattaneo  ITAat
100 Gediminas Bagdonas  LTUat
101 Tsgabu Gebremaryan Grmay  ETHat
102 Alberto Losada Alguacil  ESPat
103 Eduard Prades Reverte  ESPat
104 Dmitriy Gruzdev  KAZat
105 Merhawi Ghebremedhin Kudus  ERIat
106 Vegard Stake Laengen  NORat
107 Sven Erik Bystrøm  NORat
108 Pieter Serry  BELat
109 Gianni Meersman  BELat
110 Yves Lampaert  BELat
111 Axel Domont  FRAat
112 Yukiya Arashiro  JPNat
113 Quentin Jauregui  FRAat
114 Gregor Mühlberger  AUTat 18s
115 Pierre Rolland  FRAat
116 Koen Bouwman  NEDat
117 Kiel Reijnen  USAat
118 Louis Vervaeke  BELat
119 Tom Stamsnijder  NEDat
120 Joe Dombrowski  USAat
121 Svein Tuft  CANat
122 Riccardo Zoidl  AUTat
123 Ilia Koshevoy  BLRat
124 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia  COLat
125 Bram Tankink  NEDat
126 Jaime Rosón García  ESPat
127 Michael Gogl  AUTat
128 Peio Bilbao López de Armentia  ESPat
129 Ian Boswell  USAat
130 Sergey Lagutin  RUSat
131 Martijn Keizer  NEDat
132 Victor Campenaerts  BELat
133 François Bidard  FRAat
134 Sérgio Miguel Moreira Paulinho  PORat
135 Louis Meintjes  RSAat
136 Hugh Carthy  GBRat
137 Nick Dougall  RSAat
138 Loic Chetout  FRAat
139 Tosh Van der Sande  BELat
140 Magnus Cort Nielsen  DENat
141 Niki Terpstra  NEDat
142 Dries Devenyns  BELat 28m 24s
143 Sam Bewley  NZLat 28m 36s
144 Christophe Riblon  FRAat 29m 03s
145 Daniele Bennati  ITAat 29m 27s
146 Alexandre Geniez  FRAat
147 Alessandro Vanotti  ITAat
148 Kristian Sbaragli  ITAat
149 David Arroyo Durán  ESPat
150 Jaco Venter  RSAat 29m 32s
151 Tyler Farrar  USAat 29m 48s
152 Rüdiger Selig  GERat 31m 26s
153 Michael Schwarzmann  GERat 18s
154 Jonas Vangenechten  BELat
155 Manuele Boaro  ITAat 31m 29s
156 Jérôme Cousin  FRAat 31m 55s
157 Lorrenzo Manzin  FRAat
158 Chad Haga  USAat 32m 52s
159 Nikias Arndt  GERat 33m 51s

Not finished

  José Joaquín Rojas Gil Did Not FinishESP
  Samuel Sánchez González Did Not StartESP
  Result Details:


  Add an image