Vuelta a España 2016
Ronde van Spanje


Spain
Date: 03-09-2016
14º stage
Distance: 196 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Urdax (Navarra), Spain
Arrival: Col d'Aubisque (Midi-Pyrenees), France
Category UCI: 2.WT/WT/HC
Index Vuelta a España 2016
Main Vuelta a España

Websites: http://www.lavuelta.com

Result

1 Robert Gesink  NEDin  05h 43m 24s
2 Kenny Elissonde  FRAat 07s
3 Egor Silin  RUSat 09s
4 George Bennett  NZLat 31s
5 Adam Yates  GBRat 39s
6 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre  ESPat 49s
7 Jan Bakelants  BELat 01m 11s
8 Andrew Talansky  USAat 01m 14s
9 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio  COLat
10 Leopold König  CZEat 01m 17s
11 Pierre Rolland  FRAat 01m 26s
12 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas  COLat 01m 47s
13 Chris Froome  GBRat
14 Larry Warbasse  USAat 01m 50s
15 Samuel Sánchez González  ESPat
16 Rudy Molard  FRAat 01m 53s
17 Romain Hardy  FRAat 01m 54s
18 Daniel Moreno Fernández  ESPat 02m 01s
19 Alberto Contador Velasco  ESPat 02m 07s
20 Ben Hermans  BELat 02m 17s
21 Davide Formolo  ITAat 02m 24s
22 Sergio Pardilla Bellón  ESPat 02m 34s
23 Pierre-Roger Latour  FRAat 02m 50s
24 Jean-Christophe Peraud  FRAat 03m 11s
25 Peter Kennaugh  GBRat 03m 28s
26 Tejay Van Garderen  USAat 03m 45s
27 Michele Scarponi  ITAat 03m 50s
28 Luis Ángel Mate Mardones  ESPat 03m 56s
29 David De La Cruz Melgarejo  ESPat 04m 51s
30 Andrey Zeits  KAZat
31 Riccardo Zoidl  AUTat 05m 08s
32 Bart De Clercq  BELat 05m 34s
33 Maxime Monfort  BELat 05m 47s
34 Julien Bernard  FRAat 06m 30s
35 Jesús Hernández  ESPat 07m 18s
36 David López García  ESPat 07m 35s
37 Maxime Bouet  FRAat 09m 10s
38 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás  ESPat 10m 56s
39 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado  COLat
40 Dario Cataldo  ITAat
41 Pavel Kochetkov  RUSat
42 Davide Villella  ITAat
43 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  ESPat
44 Silvan Dillier  SUIat 12m 29s
45 José Herrada López  ESPat 12m 35s
46 Perrig Quemeneur  FRAat 12m 49s
47 Matthias Frank  SUIat 13m 27s
48 Romain Sicard  FRAat 13m 52s
49 José João Mendes  PORat 14m 32s
50 Thomas De Gendt  BELat 15m 10s
51 Sander Armée  BELat
52 Yuri Trofimov  RUSat 15m 31s
53 Tobias Ludvigsson  SWEat 16m 09s
54 Marcel Wyss  SUIat 16m 20s
55 Matvey Mamykin  RUSat 16m 51s
56 Gianluca Brambilla  ITAat 18m 13s
57 Gianni Meersman  BELat
58 Danilo Wyss  SUIat 22m 11s
59 José Joaquín Rojas Gil  ESPat 23m 14s
60 Ruben Fernandez  ESPat
61 Simon Gerrans  AUSat
62 Luis Leon  PURat
63 Alberto Losada Alguacil  ESPat
64 Peio Bilbao López de Armentia  ESPat
65 Chad Haga  USAat
66 Omar Fraile Matarranz  ESPat
67 Ian Boswell  USAat
68 François Bidard  FRAat 23m 37s
69 Mattia Cattaneo  ITAat 24m 03s
70 Jens Keukeleire  BELat 25m 44s
71 Jack Haig  AUSat
72 Gregor Mühlberger  AUTat 18s
73 Axel Domont  FRAat 27m
74 Clément Chevrier  FRAat
75 Odd Christian Eiking  NORat
76 Koen Bouwman  NEDat
77 Merhawi Ghebremedhin Kudus  ERIat
78 Damien Howson  AUSat 27m 50s
79 Laurent Didier  LUXat 28m 37s
80 Ivan Rovny  RUSat 29m 13s
81 Stéphane Rossetto  FRAat 31m 27s
82 Johannes Fröhlinger  GERat 32m 37s
83 Mathieu Ladagnous  FRAat
84 Pieter Serry  BELat
85 Koen De Kort  NEDat
86 Zdeněk Štybar  CZEat
87 Imanol Erviti Ollo  ESPat
88 David Arroyo Durán  ESPat
89 Louis Vervaeke  BELat
90 Yukiya Arashiro  JPNat
91 Joe Dombrowski  USAat
92 Victor Campenaerts  BELat
93 Gatis Smukulis  LATat 32m 44s
94 Alexandre Geniez  FRAat 32m 51s
95 Jérôme Cousin  FRAat 33m 04s
96 Bram Tankink  NEDat 33m 13s
97 Tiago Daniel Faria Machado  PORat 33m 32s
98 Christian Knees  GERat
99 Sérgio Miguel Moreira Paulinho  PORat 34m 08s
100 Dmitriy Gruzdev  KAZat
101 Quentin Jauregui  FRAat 34m 25s
102 Magnus Cort Nielsen  DENat 34m 49s
103 Michael Gogl  AUTat 36m 49s
104 Valerio Conti  ITAat 38m 41s
105 Scott Thwaites  GBRat 18s
106 Kristijan Đurasek  CROat
107 Julien Morice  FRAat
108 Bryan Nauleau  FRAat
109 Salvatore Puccio  ITAat
110 Rory Sutherland  AUSat
111 Gert Dockx  BELat
112 Christoph Pfingsten  GERat 18s
113 Fumiyuki Beppu  JPNat
114 Tosh Van der Sande  BELat
115 Adam Hansen  AUSat
116 Simon Pellaud  SUIat
117 Cesare Benedetti  ITAat 18s
118 Ilia Koshevoy  BLRat
119 Christophe Riblon  FRAat
120 Martin Velits  SVKat
121 Vegard Stake Laengen  NORat
122 Sven Erik Bystrøm  NORat
123 Sindre Skjostad Lunke  NORat
124 Tsgabu Gebremaryan Grmay  ETHat
125 Kristian Sbaragli  ITAat
126 Ben King  USAat
127 Ryan Anderson  CANat
128 Michał Gołaś  POLat
129 Fabio Felline  ITAat
130 Moreno Moser  ITAat
131 Jaco Venter  RSAat
132 Louis Meintjes  RSAat
133 Kiel Reijnen  USAat
134 Tom Stamsnijder  NEDat
135 Sam Bewley  NZLat
136 Svein Tuft  CANat
137 Nikias Arndt  GERat
138 Michael Schwarzmann  GERat 18s
139 Hugh Carthy  GBRat
140 Mário Jorge Faria da Costa  PORat 39m 10s
141 Loic Chetout  FRAat 39m 16s
142 Lilian Calmejane  FRAat 39m 25s
143 Dylan Teuns  BELat 39m 27s
144 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia  COLat 39m 28s
145 Sergey Lagutin  RUSat
146 Rüdiger Selig  GERat 18s
147 Daniele Bennati  ITAat
148 Dries Devenyns  BELat
149 Eduard Prades Reverte  ESPat
150 Martijn Keizer  NEDat
151 Jos Van Emden  NEDat
152 Jonas Vangenechten  BELat
153 Yves Lampaert  BELat
154 Jaime Rosón García  ESPat
155 Jelle Wallays  BELat
156 Nick Dougall  RSAat
157 Gediminas Bagdonas  LTUat 39m 34s
158 Manuele Boaro  ITAat
159 Jean-Pierre Drucker  LUXat 39m 37s
160 Niki Terpstra  NEDat 39m 44s
161 Tyler Farrar  USAat 39m 45s
162 Lorrenzo Manzin  FRAat 39m 52s
163 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg  RSAat 40m 12s
164 Romain Cardis  FRAat 40m 18s
165 Alessandro Vanotti  ITAat 41m 37s

Not finished

  Ángel Madrazo Ruiz Did Not FinishESP
  Kenneth Vanbilsen Did Not FinishBEL
  Johan Le Bon Did Not FinishFRA
  Davide Malacarne Did Not FinishITA
  Philippe Gilbert Did Not FinishBEL
  Result Details:


  Add an image