Vuelta a España 2016
Ronde van Spanje


Spain
Date: 22-08-2016
3º stage
Distance: 176.4 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Marín (Galicia), Spain
Arrival: Dumbría (Galicia), Spain
Category UCI: 2.WT/WT/HC
Index Vuelta a España 2016
Main Vuelta a España

Websites: http://www.lavuelta.com

Result

1 Alexandre Geniez  FRAin  04h 28m 36s
2 Rubén Fernández Andujar  ESPat 21s
3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  ESPat 26s
4 Chris Froome  GBRat
5 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio  COLat
6 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas  COLat 32s
7 Igor Antón Hernández  ESPat 44s
8 Samuel Sánchez González  ESPat 54s
9 Alberto Contador Velasco  ESPat
10 Gianluca Brambilla  ITAat
11 Rudy Molard  FRAat
12 Bart De Clercq  BELat 56s
13 Louis Meintjes  RSAat
14 Pierre-Roger Latour  FRAat
15 Peter Kennaugh  GBRat 01m 02s
16 Leopold König  CZEat 01m 06s
17 David De La Cruz Melgarejo  ESPat
18 José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves  PORat
19 Matthias Frank  SUIat 01m 11s
20 Ben Hermans  BELat
21 Michele Scarponi  ITAat 01m 13s
22 Daniel Moreno Fernández  ESPat
23 Davide Formolo  ITAat
24 Andrew Talansky  USAat 01m 15s
25 Romain Hardy  FRAat 01m 18s
26 Bartosz Huzarski  POLat 01m 19s
27 Jan Bakelants  BELat
28 Kenny Elissonde  FRAat
29 Sergio Pardilla Bellón  ESPat 01m 24s
30 Alberto Losada Alguacil  ESPat 01m 25s
31 Pieter Serry  BELat 01m 27s
32 Simon Pellaud  SUIat 01m 30s
33 Romain Sicard  FRAat 01m 32s
34 Maxime Monfort  BELat
35 Jean-Christophe Peraud  FRAat
36 Egor Silin  RUSat
37 Matvey Mamykin  RUSat
38 Riccardo Zoidl  AUTat
39 José João Mendes  PORat 18s
40 Tiago José Pinto Machado  PORat
41 Simon Yates  GBRat
42 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre  ESPat
43 Lilian Calmejane  FRAat 01m 38s
44 Fabrice Jeandesboz  FRAat
45 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado  COLat 01m 43s
46 Valerio Conti  ITAat 01m 46s
47 Fabio Felline  ITAat 01m 50s
48 Stéphane Rossetto  FRAat 01m 57s
49 Marcel Wyss  SUIat 01m 59s
50 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg  RSAat
51 Robert Gesink  NEDat 02m 02s
52 George Bennett  NZLat
53 Steven Kruijswijk  NEDat
54 Yohann Bagot  FRAat
55 Luis Leon  PURat 02m 20s
56 Maxime Bouet  FRAat
57 Sander Armée  BELat 02m 25s
58 Eduard Prades Reverte  ESPat 02m 35s
59 Merhawi Ghebremedhin Kudus  ERIat 02m 37s
60 Joe Dombrowski  USAat 02m 40s
61 Ángel Madrazo Ruiz  ESPat 02m 46s
62 Luis Ángel Mate Mardones  ESPat 03m 03s
63 Clément Chevrier  FRAat 03m 04s
64 Ben King  AUSat 03m 22s
65 Kiel Reijnen  USAat
66 Philippe Gilbert  BELat
67 Ilia Koshevoy  BLRat
68 José Joaquín Rojas Gil  ESPat
69 Simon Gerrans  AUSat 03m 54s
70 Yukiya Arashiro  JPNat
71 Adam Hansen  AUSat 04m 10s
72 Danilo Wyss  SUIat 04m 18s
73 Nathan Haas  AUSat 04m 19s
74 Laurent Didier  LUXat 04m 21s
75 Lluis Guillermo Mas Bonet  ESPat 04m 23s
76 Enrico Battaglin  ITAat
77 Larry Warbasse  USAat
78 Yuri Trofimov  RUSat
79 Peio Bilbao López de Armentia  ESPat 04m 38s
80 François Bidard  FRAat 04m 50s
81 Dario Cataldo  ITAat 04m 54s
82 Jesús Alberto Hernández Blazquez  ESPat 05m 05s
83 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás  ESPat
84 Vegard Stake Laengen  NORat 05m 17s
85 Ivan Rovny  RUSat 05m 19s
86 José Herrada López  ESPat
87 Tsgabu Gebremaryan Grmay  ETHat 05m 34s
88 Kristijan Đurasek  CROat 05m 36s
89 Michal Kwiatkowski  POLat 06m 11s
90 Jérôme Cousin  FRAat 06m 17s
91 Jack Haig  AUSat 06m 28s
92 Jens Keukeleire  BELat 06m 32s
93 Damien Howson  AUSat
94 Rüdiger Selig  GERat 18s
95 Louis Vervaeke  BELat 06m 52s
96 Salvatore Puccio  ITAat 07m 02s
97 Ian Boswell  USAat 07m 03s
98 Silvio Herklotz  GERat 07m 10s
99 Vicente Reynés Mimó  ESPat
100 Perrig Quemeneur  FRAat 07m 26s
101 Koen De Kort  NEDat
102 Chad Haga  USAat
103 Julien Bernard  FRAat 07m 33s
104 Markel Irizar Aranburu  ESPat 07m 53s
105 Tejay Van Garderen  USAat 07m 55s
106 Silvan Dillier  SUIat
107 Axel Domont  FRAat
108 Quentin Jauregui  FRAat 08m 10s
109 Pierre Rolland  FRAat 08m 18s
110 Davide Villella  ITAat 08m 29s
111 Simon Clarke  AUSat
112 Fumiyuki Beppu  JPNat 09m 23s
113 Odd Christian Eiking  NORat
114 Sven Erik Bystrøm  NORat
115 Daniele Bennati  ITAat 09m 27s
116 Gert Dockx  BELat
117 Johannes Fröhlinger  GERat
118 Thomas De Gendt  BELat 09m 42s
119 Mathieu Ladagnous  FRAat 09m 58s
120 Cesare Benedetti  ITAat 10m
121 Tosh Van der Sande  BELat 10m 09s
122 Bram Tankink  NEDat 10m 40s
123 Zdeněk Štybar  CZEat 11m 03s
124 Kristian Sbaragli  ITAat
125 Robert Kišerlovski  CROat
126 Scott Thwaites  GBRat 11m 41s
127 Christoph Pfingsten  GERat 18s
128 Moreno Moser  ITAat 12m 06s
129 Jaco Venter  RSAat 12m 08s
130 Tony Hurel  FRAat 12m 14s
131 Gatis Smukulis  LATat 12m 17s
132 Dmitriy Gruzdev  KAZat 12m 31s
133 Andrey Zeits  KAZat
134 Alessandro Vanotti  ITAat 12m 33s
135 Miguel Ángel López Moreno  COLat
136 Gediminas Bagdonas  LTUat 14m 06s
137 Mário Jorge Faria da Costa  PORat 14m 12s
138 Sergey Lagutin  RUSat
139 Bryan Nauleau  FRAat 14m 35s
140 Martin Velits  SVKat 14m 43s
141 Ryan Anderson  CANat
142 Davide Malacarne  ITAat
143 Mattia Cattaneo  ITAat
144 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia  COLat
145 Tobias Ludvigsson  SWEat
146 Jaime Rosón García  ESPat
147 Dylan Teuns  BELat
148 Paddy Bevin  NZLat
149 Rory Sutherland  AUSat
150 Nick Dougall  RSAat
151 Tom Stamsnijder  NEDat
152 Sindre Skjostad Lunke  NORat
153 Hugh Carthy  GBRat
154 Imanol Erviti Ollo  ESPat
155 Sébastien Minard  FRAat
156 Christian Knees  GERat
157 Jos Van Emden  NEDat
158 Niki Terpstra  NEDat
159 Jelle Wallays  BELat
160 Gianni Meersman  BELat
161 Kenneth Vanbilsen  BELat
162 Laurent Pichon  FRAat
163 Jonas Vangenechten  BELat
164 Florian Sénéchal  FRAat
165 Sérgio Miguel Moreira Paulinho  PORat
166 Dries Devenyns  BELat
167 Yves Lampaert  BELat
168 David López García  ESPat 14m 59s
169 Sam Bewley  NZLat 15m 02s
170 Tyler Farrar  USAat 15m 15s
171 Kévin Reza  FRAat 15m 28s
172 Martijn Keizer  NEDat
173 Lorrenzo Manzin  FRAat 15m 37s
174 Omar Fraile Matarranz  ESPat 15m 42s
175 Zico Waeytens  BELat 15m 48s
176 Michael Schwarzmann  GERat 18s
177 Rein Taaramäe  ESTat 15m 52s
178 David Arroyo Durán  ESPat 16m
179 Gregor Mühlberger  AUTat 16m 11s
180 Magnus Cort Nielsen  DENat 16m 26s
181 Loic Chetout  FRAat 17m 12s
182 Julien Morice  FRAat 17m 33s
183 Murilo Antonio Fischer  BRAat 17m 56s
184 Pavel Kochetkov  RUSat
185 Romain Cardis  FRAat
186 Johan Le Bon  FRAat
187 Christophe Riblon  FRAat
188 Michał Gołaś  POLat 18m 29s
189 Manuele Boaro  ITAat
190 Svein Tuft  CANat 18m 32s
191 Niccolo Bonifazio  ITAat 18m 51s
192 Victor Campenaerts  BELat 19m
193 Koen Bouwman  NEDat
194 Michael Gogl  AUTat 19m 17s
195 Nikias Arndt  GERat
196 Jean-Pierre Drucker  LUXat
197 Federico Zurlo  ITAat 19m 28s

Not finished

  Warren Barguil Did Not FinishFRA
  Result Details:


  Add an image