1 Robbie McEwen (Qld) Crown Casino 12 pts
2 Graeme Brown (NSW) Woolmark/AIS 10
3 Hilton Clarke Jr (Vic) Skilled Development Squad 8
4 Mark Renshaw (NSW) NSWIS 7
5 Greg Henderson (NZl) Balance 6
6 Brent Dawson (NSW) NSWIS 5
7 Stuart O'Grady (SA) Skilled 4
8 Paul Redenbach (Vic) Motorola/Alchemy 3
9 Wayne Van Moorsel (WA) Skilled 2
10 Nic Brown (WA) Skilled Development Squad 1
Sprints
1 Brent Dawson (NSW) NSWIS 6 pts
2 Kristjan Snorrasson (Vic) Balance 3
3 Russel Van Hout (SA) Caffe Paesano 3
4 David Harrigan (NSW) Motorola/Alchemy 3
5 Gene Bates (SA) Woolmark/AIS 2
6 Mark Renshaw (NSW) NSWIS 1
Overall standings after day 3:
1 Robbie McEwen (Qld) Crown Casino 36 pts
2 Hilton Clarke Jr (Vic) Skilled Development Squad 24
3 Graeme Brown (NSW) Woolmark-AIS 22
4 Brent Dawson (NSW) NSWIS 15
5 Stuart O'Grady (SA) Skilled 12
6 Greg Henderson (NZl) Balance 11
7 Dvaid McPartland (NSW) Sanitarium 8
8 Mark Renshaw (NSW) NSWIS 7
9 Robert Tighello (Vic) Peugeot 7
10 Peter Milostic (NSW) Pura Milk-NSWIS 6
11 Kristjan Snorrasson (Vic) Balance 4
12 Ben Day (Qld) Fitzroy Cycles 4
13 Russel Van Hout (SA) Caffe Paesano 3
14 Matt Wilson (Vic) Fitzroy Cycles 3
15 Paul Redenbach (Vic) Motorola/Alchemy 3
16 Jamie Drew (Vic) Jayco/VIS 2
17 Wayne Van Moorsel (WA) Skilled 2
18 Nick Gates (NSW) Crown Casino 1
19 Brett Aitken (SA) Jayco/VIS 1
20 Nic Brown (WA) Skilled Development Squad 1
Sprints classification:
1 Brent Dawson (NSW) NSWIS 19 pts
2 Kristjan Snorrasson (Vic) Balance 12
3 Hilton Clarke Jr (Vic) Skilled Development Squad 3
4 David Harrigan (NSW) Motorola/Alchemy 3
5 Robbie McEwen (Qld) Crown Casino 2
6 Graeme Brown (NSW) Woolmark-AIS 2
7 Matt Wilson (Vic) Fitzroy Cycles 2
8 Luke Roberts (SA) Skilled 2
9 Gene Bates (SA) Woolmark/AIS 2
10 Robert Tighello (Vic) Peugeot 1
11 Daniel Mackay (WA) Brumby's Bakeries/WAIS 1
12 Andrew Stalder (Vic) Jayco/VIS 1
Teams classification:
1 Crown Casino 38 pts
2 Skilled Development Squad 25
3 Woolmark/AIS 22
4 NSWIS 22
5 Balance 15
6 Skilled 13
7 Sanitarium 8
8 Peugeot 7
9 Pura Milk/NSWIS 7
10 Fitzroy Cycles 7
11 Caffe Paesano 3
12 Jayco/VIS 3
13 Motorola/Alchemy 3
Close