1 Hennebry, Conor Team Aquablue 10h21m44s
2 Lacey, Seán Team Aquablue 10h21m52s @8s
3 Dowling, Mark Asea Wheelworx 10h21m56s @12s
4 McGlinchey, Christopher Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra 10h22m00s @16s
5 Watson, Lindsay Banbridge Cycling Club 10h23m56s @2m12s
6 Reilly, Ryan Foyle Racing Team 10h23m56s @s/t
7 Morgan, Karl Phoenix CC 10h24m00s @2m16s
8 Richardson, Ian UCD FitzCycles 10h25m38s @3m54s
9 Watson, David North Down CC 10h26m08s @4m24s
10 Curry, James Banbridge Cycling Club 10h26m22s @4m38s
11 McKee, Gareth Banbridge Cycling Club 10h26m55s @5m11s
12 McCrystal, Bryan Asea Wheelworx 10h26m56s @5m12s
13 McKenna, Sean Team Aquablue 10h27m01s @5m17s
14 Morton, Eoin UCD FitzCycles 10h28m24s @6m40s
15 McAuley, Craig Caldwell Cycles Omagh 10h28m51s @7m07s
16 Christie, Marcus Omagh Wheelers CC 10h30m19s @8m35s
17 McLaughlin, Ronan Foyle Racing Team 10h30m32s @8m48s
18 Moore, Darnell Caldwell Cycles Omagh 10h30m35s @8m51s
19 McCrory, Joseph Carn Wheelers 10h30m44s @9m00s
20 Dolan, Liam Cuchulainn Cycing Club 10h30m52s @9m08s
21 Noon, Sean Foyle Racing Team 10h32m47s @11m03s
22 Bye, Andrew Newry Wheelers CC 10h32m47s @s/t
23 McDunphy, Conn Cycling Leinster 10h32m47s @s/t
24 Wright, Jody Phoenix CC 10h32m47s @s/t
25 Woods, Des Newry Wheelers CC 10h32m56s @11m12s
26 McCarthy, David PANDUIT Tipperary 10h32m56s @s/t
27 Hamilton, David North Down CC 10h32m56s @s/t
28 Macaulay, Alastair Asea Wheelworx 10h32m56s @s/t
29 Smyth, Cathal Belfast Select 10h33m33s @11m49s
30 Swinand, Greg PANDUIT Tipperary 10h34m27s @12m43s
31 Fyffe, Angus Omagh Wheelers CC 10h35m33s @13m49s
32 Taylor, Jonathan Carn Wheelers 10h36m50s @15m06s
33 Mulhearne, Hugh PANDUIT Tipperary 10h36m50s @s/t
34 Parks, Aaron Keevan Cycling Club 10h36m59s @15m15s
35 Reilly, Mark Asea Wheelworx 10h37m23s @15m39s
36 McIntyre, Sean Caldwell Cycles Omagh 10h37m31s @15m47s
37 Murphy, Conor Caldwell Cycles Omagh 10h37m32s @15m48s
38 Millar, Mark Velo Cafe Magasin 10h37m59s @16m15s
39 McKinney, Kevin Keevan Cycling Club 10h39m35s @17m51s
40 Mortimer, Daragh South Dublin CC 10h39m35s @s/t
41 Finnegan, Derek Keevan Cycling Club 10h39m35s @s/t
42 Ferguson, Lewis North Down CC 10h39m35s @s/t
43 Halligan, David Comeragh Cycling Club 10h39m35s @s/t
44 Lynch, Eoin Cycling Leinster 10h39m44s @18m00s
45 Swan, Aaron Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra 10h39m58s @18m14s
46 Breheny, Joseph UCD FitzCycles 10h39m59s @18m15s
47 Potts, Marc Omagh Wheelers CC 10h40m04s @18m20s
48 Davoust, Lorcan South Dublin CC 10h40m12s @18m28s
49 Bankhead, Ryan Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra 10h40m12s @s/t
50 Clarke, John Cycling Leinster 10h40m12s @s/t
51 McCullough, Gareth Newry Wheelers CC 10h40m12s @s/t
52 Sutcliffe, Cian Cycling Leinster 10h40m12s @s/t
53 Featherstone, Sean Newry Wheelers CC 10h40m12s @s/t
54 Reilly, Dave South Dublin CC 10h40m21s @18m37s
55 McCartan, Dominic Keevan Cycling Club 10h40m21s @s/t
56 McKnight, David Carn Wheelers 10h40m21s @s/t
57 Clarke, Niall Asea Wheelworx 10h40m21s @s/t
58 MacAodha, Nigel Velo Cafe Magasin 10h40m21s @s/t
59 O’Loughlin, Martin PANDUIT Tipperary 10h40m21s @s/t
60 Cigala, Matteo Team Aquablue 10h40m21s @s/t
61 Quinn, Colm Newry Wheelers CC 10h40m32s @18m48s
62 Hylands, Luke Keevan Cycling Club 10h40m35s @18m51s
63 Aiken, Roger Dunboyne Cycling Club 10h41m34s @19m50s
64 Adair, Matthew Banbridge Cycling Club 10h43m30s @21m46s
65 McFall, David Omagh Wheelers CC 10h53m14s @31m30s
66 Rooney, Fergus Phoenix CC 10h53m14s @s/t
67 McClure, Mark Foyle Racing Team 10h53m51s @32m07s
68 Cox, Stuart MRT-Planet X-Carnac 10h53m51s @s/t
69 Cassidy, Colm Comeragh Cycling Club 10h53m51s @s/t
70 Delaney, Ben UCD FitzCycles 10h53m51s @s/t
71 Martin, Kevin MRT-Planet X-Carnac 10h53m51s @s/t
72 Fox, Keith MRT-Planet X-Carnac 10h54m03s @32m19s
73 Power, Ciaran Comeragh Cycling Club 10h54m42s @32m58s
74 Blanchfield, Jamie PANDUIT Tipperary 10h54m42s @s/t
75 Connors, Odhran Scott – Orwell Wheelers 10h54m54s @33m10s
76 Ambrose, James North Down CC 10h55m10s @33m26s
77 McAllister, Steven Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra 10h58m30s @36m46s
78 Gray, Alan Cuchulainn Cycing Club 10h58m46s @37m02s
79 O’Gorman, Niall Belfast Select 11h00m07s @38m23s
80 Dwyer, Niall Cuchulainn Cycing Club 11h26m08s @1h04m24s
81 O’Malley, Terry UCD FitzCycles 11h26m10s @1h04m26s
82 Morrison, Peter Velo Cafe Magasin 11h45m54s @1h24m10s
83 O’Neill, Neville Velo Cafe Magasin 11h45m54s @st
Points Classification
1 Fyffe, Angus 29
2 McGlinchey, Christopher 29
3 Hennebry, Conor 28
4 Morton, Eoin 26
5 Lacey, Seán 25
6 Watson, Lindsay 24
7 Dowling, Mark 23
8 Christie, Marcus 18
9 McLaughlin, Ronan 18
10 Watson, David 16
11 Richardson, Ian 15
12 Reilly, Ryan 11
13 Morgan, Karl 11
14 Noon, Sean 11
15 Potts, Marc 10
16 McAuley, Craig 9
17 Mortimer, Daragh 8
18 Breheny, Joseph 8
19 McKee, Gareth 6
20 McKinney, Kevin 6
21 McCrystal, Bryan 5
22 Reilly, Mark 5
23 Curry, James 4
24 Millar, Mark 4
25 McKenna, Sean 3
26 Taylor, Jonathan 3
27 Hamilton, David 2
28 Bye, Andrew 1
29 Murphy, Conor 1
30 Power, Ciaran 1
Climbers’ Classification
1 Morton, Eoin 96
2 McKee, Gareth 87
3 Dowling, Mark 72
4 McGlinchey, Christopher 61
5 McKenna, Sean 45
6 Hennebry, Conor 43
7 Christie, Marcus 37
8 McLaughlin, Ronan 33
9 Richardson, Ian 24
10 Lacey, Seán 23
11 Fyffe, Angus 14
12 Watson, Lindsay 11
13 McAuley, Craig 8
U23 General Classification
1 McGlinchey, Christopher 10h22m00s
2 Reilly, Ryan @1m56s
3 Curry, James @4m22s
4 McKenna, Sean @5m01s
5 McAuley, Craig @6m51s
6 Moore, Darnell @8m35s
7 Noon, Sean @10m47s
8 McDunphy, Conn @10m47s
9 McCarthy, David @10m56s
10 Fyffe, Angus @13m33s
11 Lynch, Eoin @17m44s
12 Swan, Aaron @17m58s
13 Sutcliffe, Cian @18m12s
14 Martin, Kevin @31m51s
15 Blanchfield, Jamie @32m42s
Team General Classification
1 Team Aquablue 31h10m53s
2 Banbridge Cycling Club @6m20s
3 Asea Wheelworx @7m57s
4 Foyle Racing Team @16m22s
5 Caldwell Cycles Omagh @19m17s
6 UCD FitzCycles @20m57s
7 North Down CC @27m46s
8 Ballymoney CC Biesty’s Centra @30m26s
9 PANDUIT Tipperary @32m17s
10 Newry Wheelers CC @34m53s
11 Omagh Wheelers CC @35m29s
12 Carn Wheelers @37m02s
13 Phoenix CC @39m08s
14 Cycling Leinster @41m41s
15 Keevan Cycling Club @45m16s
16 South Dublin CC @49m15s
17 Comeragh Cycling Club @55m20s
18 MRT-Planet X-Carnac @1h30m52s
19 Cuchulainn Cycing Club @1h44m53s
20 Velo Cafe Magasin @1h53m21s
Close