1 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 357 pts
2 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 348
3 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 244
1 lap behind
4 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 317
7 laps behind
5 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 179
8 laps behind
6 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 218
10 laps behind
7 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 174
13 laps behind
8 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 159
19 laps behind
9 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 123
20 laps behind
10 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 123
23 laps behind
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 90
25 laps behind
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 73
43 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 89
Day 1 - January 6
Results
Classement sprints
1 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 15 pts
2 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 10
3 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 9
4 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 8
5 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 6
6 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 6
7 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 4
8 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 4
9 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 3
10 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 1
11 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
12 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
13 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
Team elimination
1 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 15 pts
2 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 10
3 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 8
4 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 6
5 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 4
6 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 2
7 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
8 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned)
9 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
10 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi)
11 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
13 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
Flying lap time trial
1 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 0.10.77
2 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 0.10.96
3 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 0.11.05
4 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 0.11.22
5 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 0.11.23
6 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 0.11.25
7 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 0.11.41
8 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 0.11.45
9 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned)
10 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 0.11.51
11 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg)
12 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 0.11.63
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 0.11.67
Madison
1 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 15 pts
2 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 10
3 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 8
4 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 6
5 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 4
1 lap behind
6 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 2 pts
7 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
8 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned)
9 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
10 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
12 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
2 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
Derny
1 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) 5 pts
2 Robert Slippens (Ned) 4
3 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 3
4 Jimmi Madsen (Den) 2
5 Iljo Keisse (Bel) 1
6 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)
Elimination
1 Marco Villa (Ita) 15 pts
2 Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 10
3 Servais Knaven (Ned) 8
4 Matte Pronk (Ned) 6
5 Jakob Piil (Den) 4
6 Danny Stam (Ned) 2
7 Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
8 Franz Stocher (Aut)
9 Jens Mouris (Ned)
10 Kurt Betschart (Swi)
11 Walter Perez (Arg)
12 Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
13 Franco Marvulli (Swi)
Derny
1 Matte Pronk (Ned) 5 pts
2 Bruno Risi (Swi) 4
3 Juan Curuchet (Arg) 3
4 Tom Steels (Bel) 2
5 Peter Schep (Ned) 1
6 Stefan van Dijk (Ned
7 Gerd Dörich (Ger)
Supersprint
1 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 15 pts
2 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 10
3 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 8
4 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 6
5 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 4
6 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 2
7 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg)
8 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den)
9 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
10 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
11 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
12 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned)
13 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi)
Derny
1 Bruno Risi (Swi) 5 pts
2 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) 4
3 Matte Pronk (Ned) 3
4 Robert Slippens (Ned) 2
5 Juan Curuchet (Arg) 1
6 Tom Steels (Bel)
7 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)
Scratch
1 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 15 pts
2 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 10
3 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 8
4 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 6
5 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 4
6 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 2
7 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi)
8 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den)
9 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
10 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
11 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
12 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
13 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned)
Madison
1 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 15 pts
2 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 10
3 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 8
4 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 6
5 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 4
1 lap behind
6 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 2 pts
7 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
8 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
9 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi)
10 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
11 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned)
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
3 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
Standings after night 1
1 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 55 pts
2 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 45
3 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 36
1 lap behind
4 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 64 pts
5 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 40
6 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 39
7 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 25
2 laps behind
8 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 39 pts
9 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 35
10 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 17
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 8
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 4
5 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 19 pts
Day 2 - January 7
Results
Classement sprints
1 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 10 pts
2 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 9
3 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 7
4 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 7
5 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 7
6 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 6
7 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 5
8 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 5
9 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 4
10 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 3
11 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 2
12 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 1
13 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
Team elimination
1 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 15 pts
2 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 10
3 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 8
4 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 6
5 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 4
6 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 2
7 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned)
8 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
9 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned)
10 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
11 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
12 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
13 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
400m TT
1 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 0.22.44
2 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 0.22.72
3 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 0.23.18
4 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 0.23.20
5 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 0.23.31
6 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 0.23.36
7 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 0.23.45
8 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 0.23.51
9 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 0.23.57
10 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 0.23.93
11 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 0.24.15
12 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 0.24.40
13 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 0.24.66
Madison
1 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 15 pts
2 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 10
3 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 8
1 lap behind
4 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 6 pts
5 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 4
6 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 2
7 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
8 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg)
9 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
10 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
11 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
2 laps behind
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
3 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
Derny
1 Jakob Piil (Den) 5 pts
2 Franco Marvulli (Swi) 4
3 Marco Villa (Ita) 3
4 Jens Mouris (Ned) 2
5 Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 1
6 Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
7 Franz Stocher (Aut)
Elimination
1 Stefan van Dijk (Ned 15 pts
2 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 10
3 Robert Slippens (Ned) 8
4 Matte Pronk (Ned) 6
5 Bruno Risi (Swi) 4
6 Tom Steels (Bel) 2
7 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)
8 Peter Schep (Ned)
9 Juan Curuchet (Arg)
10 Gerd Dörich (Ger)
11 Jimmi Madsen (Den)
12 Iljo Keisse (Bel)
13 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)
Derny
1 Danny Stam (Ned) 5 pts
2 Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 4
3 Servais Knaven (Ned) 3
4 Kurt Betschart (Swi) 2
5 Matte Pronk (Ned) 1
6 Walter Perez (Arg)
Madison
1 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 25 pts
2 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 15
1 lap behind
3 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 10 pts
4 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 6
5 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 4
2 laps behind
6 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 2 pts
7 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
3 laps behind
8 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
9 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
10 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
11 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
4 laps behind
12 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
13 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
Derny
1 Danny Stam (Ned) 5 pts
2 Servais Knaven (Ned) 4
3 Jakob Piil (Den) 3
4 Marco Villa (Ita) 2
5 Franco Marvulli (Swi) 1
6 Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
7 Jens Mouris (Ned)
Scratch
1 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 15 pts
2 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 10
3 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 8
4 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 6
5 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 4
6 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 2
7 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg)
8 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned)
9 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi)
10 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
11 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den)
12 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
13 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
Supersprint
1 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 15 pts
2 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 10
3 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 8
4 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 6
5 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 4
6 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 2
7 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
8 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
9 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned)
10 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
11 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
12 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned)
13 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi)
Standings after night 2
1 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 122 pts
1 lap behind
2 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 134 pts
3 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 93
2 laps behind
4 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 93 pts
5 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 57
4 laps behind
6 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 68 pts
5 laps behind
7 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 63 pts
8 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 56
6 laps behind
9 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 55 pts
10 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 46
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 15
7 laps behind
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 20 pts
13 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 47 pts
Day 3 - January 8
Results
Classement sprints
1 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 12 pts
2 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 11
3 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 8
4 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 8
5 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 7
6 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 6
7 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 5
8 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 4
9 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 2
10 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 1
11 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 1
12 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 1
13 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
Team elimination
1 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 15 pts
2 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 10
3 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 8
4 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 6
5 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 4
6 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 2
7 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
8 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
9 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
10 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned)
11 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
12 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
13 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
Madison
1 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 15 pts
2 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 10
3 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 8
1 lap behind
4 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 6
5 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 4
6 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 2
7 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den)
8 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg)
2 laps behind
9 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
10 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
3 laps behind
11 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
12 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
4 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
Derny
1 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) 5 pts
2 Robert Slippens (Ned) 4
3 Bruno Risi (Swi) 3
4 Juan Curuchet (Arg) 2
5 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 1
6 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)
7 Stefan van Dijk (Ned
Elimination
1 Franz Stocher (Aut) 15 pts
2 Franco Marvulli (Swi) 10
3 Kurt Betschart (Swi) 8
4 Servais Knaven (Ned) 6
5 Matte Pronk (Ned) 4
6 Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 2
7 Danny Stam (Ned)
8 Marco Villa (Ita)
9 Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
10 Walter Perez (Arg)
11 Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
12 Jens Mouris (Ned)
13 PIIL STORM
Derny
1 Tom Steels (Bel) 5 pts
2 Matte Pronk (Ned) 4
3 Peter Schep (Ned) 3
4 Jimmi Madsen (Den) 2
5 Iljo Keisse (Bel) 1
6 Gerd Dörich (Ger)
Madison
1 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 25 pts
1 lap behind
2 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 15
3 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 10
4 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 6
5 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 4
6 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 2
7 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den)
8 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
9 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned)
2 laps behind
10 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
11 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
3 laps behind
12 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
4 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
Standings after night 3
1 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 159 pts
2 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 141
1 lap behind
3 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 179
2 laps behind
4 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 104
3 laps behind
5 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 113
6 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 92
6 laps behind
7 Matthé Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 73
7 laps behind
8 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott McGrory (Aus) 77
9 laps behind
9 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 66
10 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 49
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 35
11 laps behind
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 24
20 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 50
Day 4 - January 9
Results
Classement sprints
1 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 9 pts
2 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 8
3 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 8
4 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 8
5 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 7
6 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 7
7 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 5
8 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 3
9 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 3
10 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 3
11 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 3
12 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 2
13 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
Team elimination
1 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 15 pts
2 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 10
3 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 8
4 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 6
5 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 4
6 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 2
7 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
8 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
9 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg)
10 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
11 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
12 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
13 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
400m TT
1 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 0.22.00
2 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 0.22.30
3 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 0.22.86
4 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 0.23.02
5 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 0.23.28
6 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 0.23.42
7 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 0.23.43
8 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 0.23.52
9 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 0.23.53
10 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 0.23.87
11 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 0.23.94
12 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 0.24.39
13 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 0.24.54
Madison
1 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 15 pts
2 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 10
3 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 8
1 lap behind
4 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 6 pts
5 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 4
6 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 2
7 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
8 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
9 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi)
2 laps behind
10 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
3 laps behind
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
4 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
Derny
1 Servais Knaven (Ned) 5 pts
2 PIIL STORM 4
3 Walter Perez (Arg) 3
4 Kurt Betschart (Swi) 2
5 Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 1
6 Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
Madison
1 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 25 pts
2 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 15
1 lap behind
3 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 10
4 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 6
2 laps behind
5 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 4
3 laps behind
6 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 2
7 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
8 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg)
9 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned)
10 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
4 laps behind
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
5 laps behind
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
6 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
Supersprint
1 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 15 pts
2 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 10
3 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 8
4 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 6
5 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 4
6 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 2
7 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
8 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned)
9 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
10 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg)
11 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned)
12 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
13 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
Scratch
1 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 15 pts
2 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 10
3 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 8
4 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 6
5 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 4
6 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 2
7 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned)
8 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi)
9 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
10 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den)
11 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
12 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi)
13 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
Derny
1 Franco Marvulli (Swi) 5 pts
2 PIIL STORM 4
3 Danny Stam (Ned) 3
4 Servais Knaven (Ned) 2
5 Matte Pronk (Ned) 1
6 Walter Perez (Arg)
7 Marco Villa (Ita)
Standings after night 4
1 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 204 pts
1 lap behind
2 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 207
2 laps behind
3 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 219
4 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 156
5 laps behind
5 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 124
7 laps behind
6 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 130
8 laps behind
7 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 117
9 laps behind
8 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 108
13 laps behind
9 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 89
14 laps behind
10 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 99
15 laps behind
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 53
19 laps behind
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 37
30 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 62
Day 5 - January 10
Results
Classement sprints
1 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 12 pts
2 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 8
3 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 8
4 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 8
5 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 7
6 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 5
7 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 4
8 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 4
9 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 3
10 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 3
11 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 2
12 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 1
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 1
Team elimination
1 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 15 pts
2 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 10
3 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 8
4 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 6
5 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 4
6 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 2
7 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
8 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
9 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned)
10 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
12 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
13 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
Flying lap
1 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 0.10.65
2 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 0.10.79
3 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 0.11.04
4 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 0.11.06
5 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 0.11.11
6 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 0.11.14
7 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 0.11.25
8 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 0.11.30
9 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 0.11.48
10 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg)
11 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 0.11.53
12 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 0.11.69
13 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 0.11.74
Madison
1 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 15 pts
2 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 10
3 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 8
1 lap behind
4 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 6
5 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 4
6 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 2
7 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
8 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
2 laps behind
9 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned)
10 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
3 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
Derny
1 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) 5 pts
2 Peter Schep (Ned) 4
3 Bruno Risi (Swi) 3
4 Iljo Keisse (Bel) 2
5 Juan Curuchet (Arg) 1
6 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)
7 Gerd Dörich (Ger)
Elimination
1 Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 15 pts
2 Jens Mouris (Ned) 10
3 Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 8
4 Servais Knaven (Ned) 6
5 Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 4
6 Franz Stocher (Aut) 2
7 Walter Perez (Arg)
8 Jakob Piil (Den)
9 Danny Stam (Ned)
10 Matte Pronk (Ned)
11 Marco Villa (Ita)
12 Franco Marvulli (Swi)
13 Kurt Betschart (Swi)
Derny
1 Jimmi Madsen (Den) 5 pts
2 Robert Slippens (Ned) 4
3 Matte Pronk (Ned) 3
4 Tom Steels (Bel) 2
5 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 1
6 Stefan van Dijk (Ned
Madison
1 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 25 pts
2 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 15
3 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 10
4 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 6
1 lap behind
5 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 4
6 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 2
7 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned)
8 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
2 laps behind
9 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
10 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
3 laps behind
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
12 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
5 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
Derny
1 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) 5 pts
2 Robert Slippens (Ned) 4
3 Bruno Risi (Swi) 3
4 Jimmi Madsen (Den) 2
5 Matte Pronk (Ned) 1
6 Iljo Keisse (Bel)
7 Peter Schep (Ned)
Scratch
1 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 15 pts
2 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 10
3 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 8
4 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 6
5 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 4
6 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 2
7 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned)
8 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi)
9 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
10 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
11 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den)
12 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
13 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
Supersprint
1 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 15 pts
2 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 10
3 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 8
4 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 6
5 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 4
6 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 2
7 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
8 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
9 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned)
10 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg)
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
12 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi)
13 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
Standings after night 5
1 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 261 pts
2 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 211
1 laps behind
3 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 279
4 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 275
5 laps behind
5 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 149
8 laps behind
6 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 164
9 laps behind
7 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 145
11 laps behind
8 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 124
15 laps behind
9 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 115
16 laps behind
10 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 113
19 laps behind
11 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 68
22 laps behind
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 67
37 laps behind
13 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 77
Day 6 - January 11
Results
Classement sprints
1 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 12 pts
2 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 10
3 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 10
4 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 7
5 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 5
6 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 5
7 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 5
8 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 4
9 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 3
10 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 3
11 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 2
12 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
13 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
Team elimination
1 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 15 pts
2 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 10
3 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 8
4 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 6
5 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 4
6 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 2
7 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned)
8 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
9 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
10 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
11 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den)
12 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
13 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
Derny
1 Matte Pronk (Ned) 5 pts
2 Danny Stam (Ned) 4
3 Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 3
4 Jakob Piil (Den) 2
5 Marco Villa (Ita) 1
6 Jens Mouris (Ned)
Elimination
1 Tom Steels (Bel) 15 pts
2 Bruno Risi (Swi) 10
3 Jimmi Madsen (Den) 8
4 Stefan van Dijk (Ned 6
5 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) 4
6 Robert Slippens (Ned) 2
7 Matte Pronk (Ned)
8 Gerd Dörich (Ger)
9 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)
10 Juan Curuchet (Arg)
11 Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
12 Iljo Keisse (Bel)
13 Peter Schep (Ned)
Supersprint
1 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 15 pts
2 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 10
3 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 8
4 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 6
5 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 4
6 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 2
7 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)
8 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi)
9 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
10 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
11 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
12 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
13 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
400m TT
1 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 0.22.37
2 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 0.22.77
3 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 0.23.06
4 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 0.23.11
5 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned) 0.23.21
6 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 0.23.51
7 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned)
8 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 0.23.62
9 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg) 0.23.80
10 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 0.24.23
11 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned) 0.24.37
12 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned) 0.24.46
13 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 0.24.75
Derny
1 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) 5 pts
2 Matte Pronk (Ned) 4
3 Danny Stam (Ned) 3
4 Servais Knaven (Ned) 2
5 Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) 1
6 Franco Marvulli (Swi)
7 Walter Perez (Arg)
Scratch
1 Matte Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 15 pts
2 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 10
3 Tom Steels (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 8
4 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 6
5 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus) 4
6 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) 2
7 Juan Curuchet/Walter Perez (Arg)
8 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned)
9 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Servais Knaven (Ned)
10 Stefan Van Dijk/Wilco Zuyderwijk (Ned)
11 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den)
12 Peter Schep/Jens Mouris (Ned)
13 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe)
Close