1 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 4.09.09 (39.061 km/h)
2 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 0.16
3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
4 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.19
5 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.56
6 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 1.00
7 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 1.17
8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 1.21
9 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
10 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step
11 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
12 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux
13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
14 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.30
15 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1.48
16 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 1.56
17 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 2.19
19 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team 2.30
20 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
21 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.54
22 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 3.11
23 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole
24 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi 3.21
25 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 3.25
26 Jonath Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 3.35
27 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.48
28 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 3.52
30 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
31 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 3.58
32 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
33 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole
34 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 4.11
35 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
36 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 4.19
37 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 4.26
38 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.31
39 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC
40 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
41 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita 4.43
42 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.57
43 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5.17
44 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5.18
45 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole 5.37
46 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo
47 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
48 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze
49 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 6.14
50 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step 7.22
51 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
52 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 7.29
53 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
54 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 7.38
55 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 7.59
56 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8.25
57 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 8.28
58 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
59 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
60 Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita 9.18
61 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
62 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
63 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 9.24
64 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole 9.25
65 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9.45
66 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 9.47
67 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
68 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
69 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 10.24
70 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
71 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
72 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner
73 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita
74 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
75 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
76 Sbastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
77 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 11.36
78 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC
79 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 11.54
80 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step 12.48
81 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 12.51
82 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 13.09
83 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 13.27
84 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 13.45
85 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 16.02
86 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
87 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
88 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
89 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
90 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
91 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
92 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
93 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi
94 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
95 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
96 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
97 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
98 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi
99 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC
100 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française Des Jeux
101 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
102 Frederic Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
103 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
104 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
105 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
106 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
108 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
109 Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux
110 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
111 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
112 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
113 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
114 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
115 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
116 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
117 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
118 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
119 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 16.13
120 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 18.22
121 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step 21.55
122 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 23.14
123 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
124 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
125 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step 25.51
126 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank
DNF Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
DNF Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNS Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
DNS Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
DNS Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux
Points
1 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 15 pts
2 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 12
3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10
4 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9
5 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 8
6 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 7
7 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 6
8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 5
9 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 4
10 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step 3
11 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 2
12 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 1
Mountains
Col Du Pillon - Cat. 2
1 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 8 pts
2 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 6
3 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 4
4 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 2
5 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1
Posthlatestelle - Cat. 4
1 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 3 pts
2 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 2
3 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi 1
Volleges - Cat. 4
1 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 3 pts
2 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 2
3 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
Verbier - Cat. 2
1 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 8 pts
2 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 6
3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4
4 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
5 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1
Sprints
Martigny
1 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 6 pts
2 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 3
3 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1
Le Chable
1 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 6 pts
2 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
3 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1
Teams
1 Gerolsteiner 12.31.27
2 Liberty Seguros Team 1.25
3 T-Mobile Team 2.21
4 Illes Balears-Casse d'Epargne 3.46
5 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3.55
6 Phonak Hearing Systems 4.15
7 Saunier Duval - Prodir 5.05
8 Team CSC 5.11
9 Bouygues Telecom 6.24
10 Credit Agricole 8.46
11 Liquigas-Bianchi 9.09
12 Lampre - Caffita 9.12
13 Cofidis 9.18
14 Rabobank 12.23
15 Quick Step - Innergetic 17.31
16 Francaise Des Jeux 20.45
17 Discovery Channel 21.51
18 Davitamon-Lotto 24.08
19 Fassa Bortolo 28.49
20 Domina Vacanze 30.48
General classification after stage 8
1 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step 30.04.33
2 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.20
3 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0.22
4 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.36
5 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 1.27
6 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 1.38
7 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.40
8 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 2.32
9 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 2.41
10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 3.12
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 3.20
12 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5.01
13 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 5.17
14 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole 5.21
15 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 5.34
16 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5.39
17 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 6.06
18 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step 8.08
19 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 8.18
20 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 8.38
21 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 9.13
22 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 9.19
23 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 10.09
24 Jonath Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 10.31
25 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 10.53
26 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 11.13
27 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 11.18
28 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 11.21
29 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole 11.39
30 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12.35
31 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze 12.53
32 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 13.03
33 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 13.18
34 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner 13.39
35 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 13.56
36 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC 14.29
37 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team 14.30
38 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 14.35
39 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 15.19
40 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 17.09
41 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 17.26
42 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 18.05
43 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 18.31
44 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole 18.53
45 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi 19.28
46 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 20.10
47 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20.48
48 Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita 21.47
49 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 22.11
50 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 22.55
51 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita 24.07
52 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team 24.31
53 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC 27.20
54 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 27.50
55 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 28.38
56 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 28.41
57 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 28.45
58 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 29.27
59 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 30.30
60 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita 31.21
61 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC 32.28
62 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 33.18
63 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 33.20
64 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 33.34
65 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 35.39
66 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 35.41
67 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 35.46
68 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 36.42
69 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 37.47
70 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 39.37
71 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 39.38
72 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step 41.03
73 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo 41.19
74 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 42.29
75 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 42.51
76 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 42.57
77 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 43.24
78 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom 43.55
79 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 43.58
80 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC 43.59
81 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 44.37
82 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 44.46
83 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole 45.01
84 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 45.10
85 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 45.42
86 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 45.43
87 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 45.47
88 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 45.49
89 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 46.08
90 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 46.19
91 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 46.30
92 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 47.19
93 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 47.35
94 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 48.03
95 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 48.10
96 Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux 48.42
97 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 48.49
98 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 50.26
99 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 50.37
100 Sbastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 51.14
101 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 52.05
102 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole 52.43
103 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 52.50
104 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 54.11
105 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 55.33
106 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi 56.30
107 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 58.40
108 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1.00.15
109 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1.01.05
110 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 1.01.30
111 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 1.03.11
112 Frederic Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.03.24
113 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1.03.36
114 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.03.50
115 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi 1.04.07
116 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1.04.26
117 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1.04.33
118 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.05.33
119 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 1.07.35
120 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 1.07.37
121 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.08.44
122 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step 1.09.56
123 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.12.49
124 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step 1.24.06
125 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 1.26.08
126 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.27.07
Points classification
1 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 42 pts
2 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 39
3 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 35
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 33
5 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 31
6 Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux 27
7 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC 25
8 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi 25
9 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 23
10 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step 23
11 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 21
12 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 21
13 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 20
14 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 20
15 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 18
16 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 18
17 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 16
18 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 15
19 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC 15
20 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14
21 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 14
22 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step 14
23 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 14
24 Sbastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 14
25 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC 13
26 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 13
27 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 12
28 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 12
29 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo 11
30 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole 10
31 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 10
32 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 9
33 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 9
34 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 9
35 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 8
36 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 8
37 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 8
38 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 8
39 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita 7
40 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 7
41 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze 7
42 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 6
43 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 6
44 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
45 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 6
46 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 5
47 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 5
48 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5
49 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 4
50 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi 4
51 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
52 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 3
53 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step 2
54 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole 1
Mountains classification
1 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 23 pts
2 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita 20
3 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 17
4 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 16
5 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 16
6 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 14
7 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 12
8 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 10
9 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 8
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8
11 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC 7
12 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 6
13 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 6
14 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 6
15 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole 5
16 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
17 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
18 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi 5
19 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 4
20 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
21 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4
22 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 4
23 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 4
24 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4
25 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC 4
26 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 4
27 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
28 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 2
29 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo 2
30 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 2
31 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 2
32 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 1
33 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1
34 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC 1
35 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi 1
36 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
37 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1
Sprints classification
1 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi 28 pts
2 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 11
3 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC 10
4 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 9
5 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 9
6 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 9
7 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 6
8 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
9 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 6
10 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 4
11 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
12 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC 3
13 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
14 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 3
15 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 2
16 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 1
17 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1
18 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole 1
19 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita 1
20 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 1
Teams classification
1 Gerolsteiner 90.21.01
2 Saunier Duval - Prodir 0.53
3 Phonak Hearing Systems 4.01
4 Team CSC 4.29
5 Liberty Seguros Team 6.01
6 T-Mobile Team 11.50
7 Illes Balears-Casse d'Epargne 11.58
8 Euskaltel - Euskadi 13.05
9 Credit Agricole 23.02
10 Lampre - Caffita 28.49
11 Cofidis 33.05
12 Bouygues Telecom 35.58
13 Fassa Bortolo 39.57
14 Quick Step - Innergetic 40.13
15 Liquigas-Bianchi 48.25
16 Discovery Channel 54.12
17 Domina Vacanze 54.51
18 Rabobank 1.07.03
19 Francaise Des Jeux 1.15.46
20 Davitamon-Lotto 1.18.30
Close