1 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4.05.50
2 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.26
3 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 0.40
4 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.33
5 Efraín Gutiérrez Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 1.43
6 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 2.00
7 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears
8 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.05
9 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 2.10
10 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2.18
11 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.47
12 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku 2.58
13 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team 3.39
14 Óscar Laguna García (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 3.43
15 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.48
16 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
17 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 4.00
18 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 4.03
19 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 4.04
20 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4.08
21 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears
22 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku 4.10
23 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Kaiku
24 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25 David Cañada Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
26 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
27 Moisés Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 4.14
28 Juan José Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4.20
29 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 4.24
30 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.29
31 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 4.43
32 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Kaiku 4.50
33 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 4.52
34 Unai Osa Eizagirre (Spa) Illes Balears 4.55
35 David Fernández Domingo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 4.58
36 Jaume Robira Pons (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 5.00
37 Carlos Castaño Panadero (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 5.02
38 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5.05
39 Angel Castresana Del Val (Spa) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 5.12
40 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5.55
41 Jonathan González Ríos (Spa) Illes Balears 5.56
42 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step 6.00
43 Juan Antonio Pastor Roldán (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 6.03
44 Kaesten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
45 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla CRI Comunidad Valenciana 6.36
46 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
47 Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
48 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
49 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
50 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears
51 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 7.47
52 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 8.51
53 José Ruiz Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
54 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
55 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
56 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
57 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech
58 Stephen Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
59 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech
60 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
61 Iñigo Landaluce Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
63 José Almagro (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
64 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
65 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
66 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
67 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step
68 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
69 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
70 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech
71 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
72 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step
73 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
74 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
75 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 9.35
76 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9.51
77 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 10.36
78 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank 10.47
79 Francisco José Martínez Pérez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
80 José L Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears
81 Rubén Oarbeascoa Ispizua (Spa) Kaiku
82 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
84 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
85 Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku
86 Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
87 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
88 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
89 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
90 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears
92 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
93 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
94 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 10.52
95 Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo 11.13
96 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 13.01
97 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 13.51
99 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step 15.01
100 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step
101 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
102 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
103 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku
104 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 20.51
105 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 24.19
Points
1 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 25 pts
2 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 20
3 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 16
4 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 14
5 Efraín Gutiérrez Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 12
6 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 10
7 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears 9
8 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8
9 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 7
10 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 6
11 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5
12 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku 4
13 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team 3
14 Óscar Laguna García (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 2
15 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1
Mountains
Camino Real
1 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 6 pts
2 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 4
3 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears 2
4 Efraín Gutiérrez Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 1
Pto. de Comares
1 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 10 pts
2 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 8
3 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 6
4 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4
5 Efraín Gutiérrez Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 2
6 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 1
Metas volantes
Alhaurin El Grande
1 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 3 pts
2 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step 2
3 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Benamargosa
1 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step 3 pts
2 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 2
3 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 1
Andalucian rider
1 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4.05.50
2 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.26
3 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.48
4 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 4.10
5 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
6 Juan Antonio Pastor Roldán (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 6.03
7 José Ruiz Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 8.51
8 Francisco José Martínez Pérez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 10.47
9 Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku
10 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 15.01
Teams
1 Comunidad Valenciana 12.21.44
2 Relax Fuenlabrada 5.43
3 Saunier Duval - Prodir 6.22
4 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6.43
5 Illes Balears 6.49
6 Kaiku 7.04
7 Andalucia - Paul Versan 7.27
8 Mrbookmaker.Com - Sports Tech 8.00
9 Euskaltel - Euskadi 11.11
10 T-Mobile Team 12.59
11 Davitamon-Lotto 14.08
12 Quick Step 14.40
13 Rabobank 14.44
14 Fassa Bortolo 15.01
15 Chocolade Jacques - T Interim 16.45
General classification after stage 1
1 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4.05.50
2 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.26
3 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 0.40
4 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.33
5 Efraín Gutiérrez Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 1.43
6 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 2.00
7 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears
8 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.05
9 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 2.10
10 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2.18
11 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.47
12 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku 2.58
13 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team 3.39
14 Óscar Laguna García (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 3.43
15 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.48
16 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
17 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 4.00
18 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 4.03
19 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 4.04
20 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4.08
21 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears
22 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku 4.10
23 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Kaiku
24 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25 David Cañada Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
26 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
27 Moisés Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 4.14
28 Juan José Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4.20
29 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 4.24
30 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.29
31 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 4.43
32 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Kaiku 4.50
33 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 4.52
34 Unai Osa Eizagirre (Spa) Illes Balears 4.55
35 David Fernández Domingo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 4.58
36 Jaume Robira Pons (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 5.00
37 Carlos Castaño Panadero (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 5.02
38 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5.05
39 Angel Castresana Del Val (Spa) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 5.12
40 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5.55
41 Jonathan González Ríos (Spa) Illes Balears 5.56
42 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step 6.00
43 Juan Antonio Pastor Roldán (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 6.03
44 Kaesten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
45 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla CRI Comunidad Valenciana 6.36
46 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
47 Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
48 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
49 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
50 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears
51 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 7.47
52 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 8.51
53 José Ruiz Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
54 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
55 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
56 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
57 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech
58 Stephen Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
59 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech
60 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
61 Iñigo Landaluce Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
63 José Almagro (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
64 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
65 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
66 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
67 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step
68 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
69 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
70 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech
71 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
72 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step
73 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
74 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
75 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 9.35
76 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9.51
77 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 10.36
78 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank 10.47
79 Francisco José Martínez Pérez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
80 José L Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears
81 Rubén Oarbeascoa Ispizua (Spa) Kaiku
82 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
84 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
85 Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku
86 Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
87 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
88 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
89 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
90 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears
92 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
93 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
94 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 10.52
95 Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo 11.13
96 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 13.01
97 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 13.51
99 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step 15.01
100 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step
101 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
102 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
103 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku
104 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 20.51
105 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 24.19
Points classification
1 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 25 pts
2 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 20
3 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 16
4 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 14
5 Efraín Gutiérrez Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 12
6 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 10
7 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears 9
8 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8
9 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 7
10 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 6
11 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5
12 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku 4
13 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team 3
14 Óscar Laguna García (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 2
15 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1
Mountains classification
1 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 14 pts
2 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 10
3 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 6
4 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4
5 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 4
6 Efraín Gutiérrez Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 3
7 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears 2
8 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 1
Metas volantes classification
1 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 5 pts
2 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step 5
3 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 1
4 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Combination classification
1 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4 pts
2 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 5
3 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 9
4 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12
5 Efraín Gutiérrez Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 16
6 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 20
7 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears 21
8 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 23
9 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16
10 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 20
11 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 22
12 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku 24
13 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team 26
14 Óscar Laguna García (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 28
15 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 30
16 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 16
17 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 17
18 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 18
19 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 19
20 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 20
21 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears 21
22 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku 22
23 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Kaiku 23
24 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 24
25 David Cañada Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 25
26 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 26
27 Moisés Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 27
28 Juan José Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 28
29 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 29
30 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 30
31 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 31
32 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Kaiku 32
33 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 33
34 Unai Osa Eizagirre (Spa) Illes Balears 34
35 David Fernández Domingo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 35
36 Jaume Robira Pons (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 36
37 Carlos Castaño Panadero (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 37
38 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 38
39 Angel Castresana Del Val (Spa) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 39
40 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 40
41 Jonathan González Ríos (Spa) Illes Balears 41
42 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step 42
43 Juan Antonio Pastor Roldán (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 43
44 Kaesten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 44
45 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla CRI Comunidad Valenciana 45
46 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 46
47 Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 47
48 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 48
49 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 49
50 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears 50
51 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 51
52 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 52
53 José Ruiz Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 53
54 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 54
55 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 55
56 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 56
57 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 57
58 Stephen Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team 58
59 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 59
60 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank 60
61 Iñigo Landaluce Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 61
62 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 62
63 José Almagro (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 63
64 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 64
65 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 65
66 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 66
67 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step 67
68 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 68
69 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 69
70 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 70
71 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 71
72 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step 72
73 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 73
74 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 74
75 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 75
76 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 76
77 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Mrbookmaker.Com-Sports Tech 77
78 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank 78
79 Francisco José Martínez Pérez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 79
80 José L Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears 80
81 Rubén Oarbeascoa Ispizua (Spa) Kaiku 81
82 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 82
83 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 83
84 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 84
85 Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku 85
86 Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 86
87 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 87
88 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank 88
89 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir 89
90 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 90
91 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears 91
92 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 92
93 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 93
94 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 94
95 Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo 95
96 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 96
97 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 97
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 98
99 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step 99
100 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step 100
101 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 101
102 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 102
103 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 103
104 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 104
105 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 105
Spanish rider classification
1 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4.05.50
2 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.26
3 Efraín Gutiérrez Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 1.43
4 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 2.00
5 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears
6 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.05
7 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku 2.58
8 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team 3.39
9 Óscar Laguna García (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 3.43
10 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.48
11 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
12 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4.08
13 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears
14 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku 4.10
15 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Kaiku
16 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
17 David Cañada Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
18 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
19 Moisés Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 4.14
20 Juan José Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4.20
21 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 4.24
22 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.29
23 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Kaiku 4.50
24 Unai Osa Eizagirre (Spa) Illes Balears 4.55
25 David Fernández Domingo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 4.58
26 Jaume Robira Pons (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 5.00
27 Carlos Castaño Panadero (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 5.02
28 Jonathan González Ríos (Spa) Illes Balears 5.56
29 Juan Antonio Pastor Roldán (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 6.03
30 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 6.36
31 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears
32 José Ruiz Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 8.51
33 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
34 Iñigo Landaluce Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35 José Almagro (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
36 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9.51
37 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank 10.47
38 Francisco José Martínez Pérez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
39 José L Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears
40 Rubén Oarbeascoa Ispizua (Spa) Kaiku
41 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42 Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku
43 Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
44 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears
46 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47 Joaquin Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 13.01
48 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 15.01
Teams classification
1 Comunidad Valenciana 12.21.44
2 Relax Fuenlabrada 5.43
3 Saunier Duval - Prodir 6.22
4 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6.43
5 Illes Balears 6.49
6 Kaiku 7.04
7 Andalucia - Paul Versan 7.27
8 Mrbookmaker.Com - Sports Tech 8.00
9 Euskaltel - Euskadi 11.11
10 T-Mobile Team 12.59
11 Davitamon-Lotto 14.08
12 Quick Step 14.40
13 Rabobank 14.44
14 Fassa Bortolo 15.01
15 Chocolade Jacques - T Interim 16.45
Close