1 Laverack,Edward Cheshire JLT Condor 3hrs 31mins 03secs
2 Morton,Eoin UCD CC s/t
3 Dowling,Mark DID Dunboyne s/t
4 Sybrandy,Wouter Velo Cafe Magasin s/t
5 Barrett,Jack Scotland Cycling Team @22s
6 Kelly,Robin Waterford Racing Club @ s/t
7 McKenna,Sean Irish Development Team @ s/t
8 Irvine,Martyn Irish Development Team @ s/t
9 Murphy,Conor Caldwell Cycles Omagh @ s/t
10 Lacey,Sean Team Aqua Blue @ s/t
11 Hamilton,David North Down CC @ s/t
12 Johnstone,Taylor CTC Tomac @ s/t
13 McLaughlin,Ronan Carn Wheelers @ s/t
14 Dolan,Liam The Bike Station @ s/t
15 Havermans,Youp WASP @ s/t
16 McGlinchey,Christopher Irish Development Team @ s/t
17 McCrystal,Bryan Team Asea @31s
18 Potts,Marc CTC Tomac @1m46s
19 Millar,Mark Velo Cafe Magasin @ s/t
20 Moynihan,Cathal Team Aqua Blue @ s/t
21 Murray,Stephen STRATA3 VeloRevolution @ s/t
22 Yeoman,Ruairi Scotland Cycling Team @ s/t
23 Sundhagen,Tord Andre AAA Cycling Team @ s/t
24 Watson,Lindsay Team Madigan @ s/t
25 McIlwaine,Conor AAA Cycling Team @ s/t
26 Rea,Craig Phoenix @ s/t
27 Quinn,Colm Team Greenbikes Galibier @ s/t
28 Anderson,Pete Scotland Cycling Team @ s/t
29 Feeley,Daire Team iTap @ s/t
30 Downey,Mark Irish Development Team @ s/t
31 Moore,Darnell Caldwell Cycles Omagh @ s/t
32 Rooney,Fergus Phoenix @ s/t
33 Cassidy,Colm Team Aqua Blue @ s/t
34 Trodden,Phil Scotland Cycling Team @ s/t
35 McCarthy,David Cheshire JLT Condor @ s/t
36 Watson,Dave North Down CC @ s/t
37 McAuley,Ali Team Asea @ s/t
38 Gater,Keith Waterford Racing Club @ s/t
39 Featherstone,Sean Newry Wheelers @ s/t
40 McGrady,Aaron Phoenix @ s/t
41 McCullough,Gareth Team Greenbikes Galibier @ s/t
42 Shaw,Damien Team Asea @ s/t
43 Richardson,Ian UCD @ s/t
44 Hahessey,Sean Irish Development Team @ s/t
45 Mason,John DID Dunboyne @ s/t
46 Aiken,Roger Team Asea @ s/t
47 Meehan,Andrew DID Dunboyne @ s/t
48 Fyffe,Angus CTC Tomac @ s/t
49 Walsh,Anthony Team Aqua Blue @ s/t
50 McIntyre,Sean Caldwell Cycles Omagh @ s/t
51 Reilly,Ryan Lucan CRC @ s/t
52 Reilly,Chris So Cycles @ s/t
53 Swinand,Greg Team Aqua Blue @ s/t
54 Kinning,Glenn North Down CC @ s/t
55 Carpenter,Dante Cheshire JLT Condor @1m57s
56 Prendergast,Jason Bikeworx Celbridge @2m02s
57 De Groot,Wouter WASP @3m17s
58 Murray,Anthony Subaru Team Albion @3m41s
59 Campbell Grogran,Ross Lucan CRC @5m41s
60 McCrory,Joe Carn Wheelers @9m36s
61 Edelstein,Paul Subaru Team Albion @ s/t
62 Finnegan,Derek Stamullen M Donnelly/Fast Shipping @9m53s
63 Woods,Des Newry Wheelers @ s/t
64 Power,Shane Waterford Racing Club @ s/t
65 McKnight,David Team Mid Ulster @ s/t
66 Grootveld,Andre WASP @12m24s
67 Breheny,Joseph UCD @12m31s
68 Smith,Morgan Subaru Team Albion @12m36s
69 Brody,David Team iTap @12m45s
70 Cunningham,Derek Bikeworx Celbridge @ s/t
71 Kelly,Simon Clare Alarms @ s/t
72 Fenlon,Joe So Cycles @ s/t
73 Clarke,Patrick Clare Alarms @ s/t
74 Morgan,Karl Phoenix @13m27s
75 Duncan,Fraser Team Asea @ s/t
76 English,Felix Cheshire JLT Condor @ s/t
77 Groeneveld,Jan-Willem WASP @16m52s
78 Taylor,Jonathan Carn Wheelers @21m04s
79 Coughlan,David STRATA3 VeloRevolution @ s/t
80 Shields,Gary Velo Cafe Magasin @ s/t
81 McCabe,William Cycle4Life @ s/t
82 Dywer,Niall UCD @32m18s
83 Lynas,Darren Team Mid Ulster @ s/t
84 Henry,Joe Velo Cafe Magasin @ s/t
85 Wilkinson,Paul Team Mid Ulster @ s/t
86 Farrell,Rory Team Greenbikes Galibier @ s/t
87 McBride,Michael AAA Cycling Team @ s/t
88 Hughes,Keith Bikeworx Celbridge @ s/t
89 McBride,Peter AAA Cycling Team @ s/t
90 Van Doorn,Carlo CTC Tomac @ s/t
91 Robinson,Colin Stamullen M Donnelly/Fast Shipping @ s/t
92 Fox,Keith Clare Alarms @ s/t
93 Joyce,Derek The Bike Station @ s/t
94 Killeen,Ronan Lucan CRC @ s/t
95 Armstrong,Adam Team Mid Ulster @ s/t
96 Heverin,John Team Mid Ulster @ s/t
97 Molyneaux,Daniel Subaru Team Albion @32m31s
98 Reid,Declan Team Greenbikes Galibier @39m29s
99 Crean,Kieran STRATA3 VeloRevolution @43m21s
100 Stewart,Brian Team Madigan @ s/t
101 McDonough,Richard Bikeworx Celbridge @ s/t
102 Lynch,Eoin DID Dunboyne @ s/t
103 Doggett,Niall Stamullen M Donnelly/Fast Shipping @ s/t
104 Nicholls,Mark Lucan CRC @ s/t
105 Delaney,Cian Stamullen M Donnelly/Fast Shipping @ s/t
106 Devins,Michael Stamullen M Donnelly/Fast Shipping @ s/t
107 McMahon,Hugh STRATA3 VeloRevolution @ s/t
108 Millar,Mike Phoenix @43m24s
109 O’Hagan,Niall Velo Cafe Magasin @ s/t
110 Gregg,Andrew North Down CC @ s/t
111 Hawkins,Peter CTC Tomac @43m26s
Outside time limit
112 O Malley,Terence UCD @59min 39secs
113 Leonard,Michael Lucan CRC s/t
114 McGonagle,Gareth Subaru Team Albion s/t
Did Not Finish: 16-O’Brien.G, 22-McKinley.M, 55-Radley.M, 63-Zaidan.D, 90-Moriarty.E, 101-Shannon.M, 104-Ryan.S, 122-Bailey.D, 125-Scott.S, 135-Reilly.D
Did Not Start: 23-Donald.A, 47-Larmour.W, 54-Stafford.K, 99-Fenwick.R, 107-Martin.T, 110-McAuley.C, 118-McKinley.M, 126-Gilmore.C, 134-Paul Lyons.J, 149-McAllister.S
Stage 3 Climbers’ & Sprint Primes
KOM Cat 3: Belleek
1 Smith,Morgan 10pts
2 McKenna,Sean 7pts
3 Laverack,Edward 5pts
KOM Cat 1: Keady Mountain
1 Smith,Morgan 20pts
2 Laverack,Edward 15pts
3 Johnstone,Taylor 11pts
4 McLaughlin,Ronan 8pts
5 McKenna,Sean 6pts
Intermediate Sprint: at 41,4km
1 Irvine,Martyn 10pts
2 Carpenter,Dante 8pts
3 Laverack,Edward 6pts
4 Smith,Morgan 4pts
5 Breheny,Joseph 2pts
Intermediate Sprint: at 58.6km
1 Moynihan,Cathal 10pts
2 Irvine,Martyn 8pts
3 Kelly,Robin 6pts
4 Smith,Morgan 4pts
5 Sundhagen,Tord Andre 2pts
KOM Cat 2: Rehaghy
1 Lacey,Sean 15pts
2 Laverack,Edward 11pts
3 McKenna,Sean 8pts
4 Sybrandy,Wouter 6pts
KOM Cat 2: Whitebridge
1 Sybrandy,Wouter 15pts
2 Lacey,Sean 11pts
3 McKenna,Sean 8pts
4 Laverack,Edward 6pts
KOM Cat 1: Cloghfin
1 Dowling,Mark 20pts
2 Sybrandy,Wouter 15pts
3 Laverack,Edward 11pts
4 McKenna,Sean 8pts
5 McCrystal,Bryan 6pts
General Classification
1 Morton,Eoin UCD CC 3hrs 32mins 49secs
2 Dowling,Mark DID Dunboyne @3s
3 Laverack,Edward Cheshire JLT Condor @4s
4 Sybrandy,Wouter Velo Cafe Magasin @19s
5 McLaughlin,Ronan Carn Wheelers @23s
6 McGlinchey,Christopher Irish Development Team @30s
7 Irvine,Martyn Irish Development Team @s/t
8 Kelly,Robin Waterford Racing Club @31s
9 Hamilton,David North Down CC @32s
10 Johnstone,Taylor CTC Tomac @35s
11 Barrett,Jack Scotland Cycling Team @36s
12 Lacey,Sean Team Aqua Blue @38s
13 Murphy,Conor Caldwell Cycles Omagh @40s
14 McCrystal,Bryan Team Asea @42s
15 Havermans,Youp WASP @43s
16 Dolan,Liam The Bike Station @55s
17 McKenna,Sean Irish Development Team @1m02s
18 Shaw,Damien Team Asea @1m46s
19 Downey,Mark Irish Development Team @1m48s
20 Watson,Dave North Down CC @1m52s
21 Potts,Marc CTC Tomac @1m53s
22 Reilly,Chris So Cycles @s/t
23 Moynihan,Cathal Team Aqua Blue @s/t
24 Watson,Lindsay Team Madigan @1m54s
25 Anderson,Pete Scotland Cycling Team @s/t
26 Moore,Darnell Caldwell Cycles Omagh @1m55s
27 Aiken,Roger Team Asea @1m57s
28 McIlwaine,Conor AAA Cycling Team @s/t
29 Walsh,Anthony Team Aqua Blue @s/t
30 McIntyre,Sean Caldwell Cycles Omagh @s/t
31 Richardson,Ian UCD @s/t
32 Sundhagen,Tord Andre AAA Cycling Team @1m58s
33 Gater,Keith Waterford Racing Club @s/t
34 Kinning,Glenn North Down CC @s/t
35 Trodden,Phil Scotland Cycling Team @s/t
36 Murray,Stephen STRATA3 VeloRevolution @2m00s
37 Yeoman,Ruairi Scotland Cycling Team @2m02s
38 Hahessey,Sean Irish Development Team @s/t
39 Reilly,Ryan Lucan CRC @s/t
40 Feeley,Daire Team iTap @2m03s
41 Quinn,Colm Team Greenbikes Galibier @2m04s
42 Rea,Craig Phoenix @s/t
43 Millar,Mark Velo Cafe Magasin @s/t
44 McCarthy,David Cheshire JLT Condor @2m05s
45 McAuley,Ali Team Asea @2m06s
46 McGrady,Aaron Phoenix @s/t
47 Swinand,Greg Team Aqua Blue @2m07s
48 Fyffe,Angus CTC Tomac @2m10s
49 Rooney,Fergus Phoenix @2m13s
50 Carpenter,Dante Cheshire JLT Condor @2m16s
51 Meehan,Andrew DID Dunboyne @s/t
52 McCullough,Gareth Team Greenbikes Galibier @2m19s
53 Prendergast,Jason Bikeworx Celbridge @2m21s
54 Cassidy,Colm Team Aqua Blue @2m25s
55 Mason,John DID Dunboyne @2m34s
56 Featherstone,Sean Newry Wheelers @2m40s
57 De Groot,Wouter WASP @3m30s
58 Murray,Anthony Subaru Team Albion @3m53s
59 Campbell Grogran,Ross Lucan CRC @6m03s
60 Edelstein,Paul Subaru Team Albion @9m54s
61 McCrory,Joe Carn Wheelers @9m56s
62 Power,Shane Waterford Racing Club @10m14s
63 McKnight,David Team Mid Ulster @10m19s
64 Finnegan,Derek Stamullen M Donnelly/Fast Shipping @10m21s
65 Woods,Des Newry Wheelers @10m23s
66 Breheny,Joseph UCD @12m39s
67 Smith,Morgan Subaru Team Albion @12m46s
68 Grootveld,Andre WASP @12m51s
69 Clarke,Patrick Clare Alarms @12m56s
70 Cunningham,Derek Bikeworx Celbridge @13m12s
71 Fenlon,Joe So Cycles @13m16s
72 Brody,David Team iTap @13m22s
73 English,Felix Cheshire JLT Condor @13m28s
74 Kelly,Simon Clare Alarms @s/t
75 Duncan,Fraser Team Asea @13m38s
76 Morgan,Karl Phoenix @13m44s
77 Groeneveld,Jan-Willem WASP @20m10s
78 Coughlan,David STRATA3 VeloRevolution @21m17s
79 Shields,Gary Velo Cafe Magasin @21m24s
80 Taylor,Jonathan Carn Wheelers @21m31s
81 McCabe,William Cycle4Life @21m40s
82 Van Doorn,Carlo CTC Tomac @32m37s
83 Wilkinson,Paul Team Mid Ulster @s/t
84 Molyneaux,Daniel Subaru Team Albion @32m40s
85 Armstrong,Adam Team Mid Ulster @32m41s
86 Hughes,Keith Bikeworx Celbridge @32m42s
87 Killeen,Ronan Lucan CRC @32m43s
88 McBride,Michael AAA Cycling Team @s/t
89 Heverin,John Team Mid Ulster @32m44s
90 Lynas,Darren Team Mid Ulster @s/t
91 McBride,Peter AAA Cycling Team @32m45s
92 Fox,Keith Clare Alarms @32m48s
93 Dywer,Niall UCD @32m49s
94 Henry,Joe Velo Cafe Magasin @32m50s
95 Robinson,Colin Stamullen M Donnelly/Fast Shipping @s/t
96 Joyce,Derek The Bike Station @32m51s
97 Farrell,Rory Team Greenbikes Galibier @32m56s
98 Reid,Declan Team Greenbikes Galibier @39m53s
99 Hawkins,Peter CTC Tomac @43m32s
100 Delaney,Cian Stamullen M Donnelly/Fast Shipping @43m38s
101 Millar,Mike Phoenix @43m40s
102 Nicholls,Mark Lucan CRC @43m42s
103 McDonough,Richard Bikeworx Celbridge @43m43s
104 Stewart,Brian Team Madigan @43m45s
105 Devins,Michael Stamullen M Donnelly/Fast Shipping @s/t
106 Crean,Kieran STRATA3 VeloRevolution @43m47s
107 Gregg,Andrew North Down CC @43m50s
108 McMahon,Hugh STRATA3 VeloRevolution @43m51s
109 Doggett,Niall Stamullen M Donnelly/Fast Shipping @43m55s
110 O’Hagan,Niall Velo Cafe Magasin @44m08s
111 Lynch,Eoin DID Dunboyne @44m15s
Points Classification
1 Irvine,Martyn 18
2 Laverack,Edward 16
3 Moynihan,Cathal 10
4 Morton,Eoin 8
5 Carpenter,Dante 8
6 Smith,Morgan 8
7 Dowling,Mark 6
8 Kelly,Robin 6
9 Sybrandy,Wouter 4
10 Barrett,Jack 2
11 Sundhagen,Tord Andre 2
12 Breheny,Joseph 2
Climbers’ Classification
1 Laverack,Edward 48
2 McKenna,Sean 37
3 Sybrandy,Wouter 36
4 Smith,Morgan 30
5 Lacey,Sean 26
6 Dowling,Mark 20
7 Johnstone,Taylor 11
8 McLaughlin,Ronan 8
9 McCrystal,Bryan 6
Young Rider Classification
1 Laverack,Edward 3hrs 32mins 53secs
2 McGlinchey,Christopher @26s
3 Johnstone,Taylor @31s
4 Barrett,Jack @32s
5 McKenna,Sean @58s
6 Downey,Mark @1m44s
7 Moore,Darnell @1m51s
8 McIlwaine,Conor @1m53s
9 Yeoman,Ruairi @1m58s
10 Hahessey,Sean @1m58s
11 Reilly,Ryan @1m58s
12 Feeley,Daire @1m59s
13 Rea,Craig @2m00s
14 McCarthy,David @2m01s
15 Fyffe,Angus @2m06s
16 Carpenter,Dante @2m12s
17 Prendergast,Jason @2m17s
18 Campbell Grogran,Ross @5m59s
19 Edelstein,Paul @9m50s
20 Brody,David @13m18s
21 Van Doorn,Carlo @32m33s
22 McBride,Michael @32m39s
23 Reid,Declan @39m49s
24 Lynch,Eoin @44m11s
Team Classification
1 Irish Development Team 10h40m21s
2 Cheshire JLT Condor @2m23s
3 Team Aqua Blue @2m27s
4 North Down CC @2m28s
5 Team Asea @2m31s
6 Caldwell Cycles Omagh @ s/t
7 Scotland Cycling Team @2m34s
8 CTC Tomac @2m36s
9 DID Dunboyne @2m58s
10 Phoenix @4m15s
11 Waterford Racing Club @10m49s
12 UCD @12m48s
13 WASP @15m01s
14 Velo Cafe Magasin @21m53s
15 Subaru Team Albion @24m30s
16 Carn Wheelers @29m56s
17 AAA Cycling Team @34m44s
18 Team Greenbikes Galibier @35m11s
19 Lucan CRC @38m50s
20 Bikeworx Celbridge @46m16s
21 Clare Alarms @56m43s
22 STRATA3 VeloRevolution @1h05m10s
23 Team Mid Ulster @1h13m43s
24 Stamullen M Donnelly/Fast Shipping @1h24m47s
Close