1 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 30 21:51 16 0*
2 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +0 11 0*
3 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +3 6 0*
4 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +9 5 0*
5 Anton VOROBYEV RUS KAT 25 +19 4 0*
6 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +26 2 0*
7 Rein TAARAMAE EST AST 28 +26
8 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +32
9 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 25 +34
10 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +37
11 Yves LAMPAERT BEL EQS 24 +40
12 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 26 +49
13 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +50
14 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +51
15 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY 28 +1:00
16 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +1:01
17 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +1:02
18 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +1:02
19 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +1:03
20 Marc SOLER ESP MOV 22 +1:05
21 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +1:08
22 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 24 +1:08
23 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +1:13
24 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 29 +1:14
25 Boris DRON BEL WGG 27 +1:17
26 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +1:17
27 Petr VAKOC CZE EQS 23 +1:18
28 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL 29 +1:19
29 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 25 +1:21
30 Kamil GRADEK POL AJT 25 +1:21
31 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR 25 +1:22
32 Tom ZIRBEL USA OPM 37 +1:23
33 Rafael Ferreira REIS POR TAV 23 +1:24
34 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +1:24
35 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +1:25
36 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 22 +1:26
37 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30 +1:26
38 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +1:27
39 Bjorn THURAU GER BOA 27 +1:28
40 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER BOA 28 +1:30
41 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 31 +1:30
42 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 24 +1:34
43 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +1:34
44 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +1:35
45 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +1:37
46 Robert WAGNER GER TLJ 32 +1:38
47 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 31 +1:39
48 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 24 +1:39
49 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP W52 35 +1:39
50 Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG 24 +1:40
51 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES POR EFP 26 +1:40
52 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +1:43
53 José GONÇALVES POR CJR 26 +1:44
54 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 26 +1:44
55 Phillip GAIMON USA OPM 29 +1:44
56 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +1:46
57 Pawel BERNAS POL AJT 25 +1:46
58 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 37 +1:47
59 Stig BROECKX BEL LTS 25 +1:48
60 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 30 +1:49
61 Ricardo MESTRE POR TAV 32 +1:49
62 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER BOA 32 +1:49
63 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST 30 +1:50
64 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 25 +1:52
65 Sean DE BIE BEL LTS 24 +1:52
66 Artem NYCH RUS RVL 20 +1:53
67 Ricardo VILELA POR CJR 28 +1:54
68 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST 23 +1:54
69 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL EQS 30 +1:55
70 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA POR LAA 32 +1:58
71 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +1:58
72 Mamyr STASH RUS RVL 22 +1:58
73 Roy JANS BEL WGG 25 +2:02
74 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 21 +2:03
75 Jesse ANTHONY USA OPM 30 +2:03
76 Kevin DE WEERT BEL TLJ 33 +2:04
77 Lukasz BODNAR POL AJT 33 +2:05
78 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP MUR 29 +2:07
79 Will ROUTLEY CAN OPM 32 +2:09
80 Ivan BALYKIN RUS RVL 25 +2:10
81 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 25 +2:11
82 Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA ESP MUR 23 +2:11
83 Fernando GRIJALBA ESP CJR 24 +2:11
84 Andrew FENN GBR SKY 25 +2:12
85 Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ ESP RPB 25 +2:12
86 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP W52 29 +2:13
87 Pedro PAULINHO POR LAA 25 +2:13
88 Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA ESP AJT 25 +2:14
89 Davide FORMOLO ITA TCG 23 +2:14
90 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN OPM 26 +2:15
91 Ildar ARSLANOV RUS RVL 21 +2:16
92 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +2:18
93 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG 28 +2:19
94 Alejandro Marque PORTO ESP EFP 34 +2:20
95 Diego RUBIO ESP EFP 24 +2:20
96 Michael WOODS CAN OPM 29 +2:22
97 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA BOA 28 +2:22
98 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR 30 +2:22
99 Ryan ANDERSON CAN OPM 28 +2:26
100 Samuel MAGALHÃES POR RPB 23 +2:27
101 Arkaitz DURAN AROCA ESP EFP 29 +2:28
102 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +2:32
103 Berden DE VRIES NED ROO 26 +2:32
104 Hernani BROCO POR LAA 34 +2:33
105 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT 26 +2:33
106 Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31 +2:34
107 Vicente GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO ESP LRJ 27 +2:35
108 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA POR RPB 30 +2:35
109 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST 28 +2:35
110 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED ROO 25 +2:36
111 Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA ESP LRJ 33 +2:37
112 Pawel BRYLOWSKI POL AJT 26 +2:37
113 Phil BAUHAUS GER BOA 21 +2:39
114 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +2:39
115 Imanol ESTEVEZ ESP MUR 22 +2:40
116 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 38 +2:41
117 Hugo SABIDO POR LRJ 36 +2:42
118 Jesper ASSELMAN NED ROO 25 +2:44
119 Antonio MOLINA ESP CJR 24 +2:44
120 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA POR W52 30 +2:44
121 César FONTE POR RPB 29 +2:47
122 Raymond KREDER NED ROO 26 +2:47
123 Michel KREDER NED ROO 28 +2:50
124 Marcos GARCIA ESP LRJ 29 +2:51
125 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +2:52
126 Benat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE ESP MUR 24 +2:53
127 Federico FIGUEIREDO POR RPB 24 +2:53
128 Joao RODRIGUES POR TAV 21 +2:54
129 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP MUR 26 +2:59
130 Mario GONZALEZ SALAS ESP AJT 23 +3:00
131 Maxat AYAZBAYEV KAZ AST 23 +3:01
132 Wesley KREDER NED ROO 25 +3:01
133 Diogo NUNES POR TAV 26 +3:02
134 Roman MAIKIN RUS RVL 25 +3:02
135 Aritz Bagües ESP MUR 26 +3:05
136 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO POR EFP 31 +3:05
137 Pawel FRANCZAK POL AJT 24 +3:08
138 Henrique CASIMIRO POR TAV 29 +3:08
139 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +3:11
140 Joaquim SILVA POR W52 23 +3:11
141 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO POR EFP 26 +3:13
142 Rui VINHAS POR W52 29 +3:14
143 Iúri JORGE POR LRJ 24 +3:14
144 Luis AFONSO POR LAA 25 +3:17
145 Daniel MESTRE POR TAV 29 +3:17
146 Joao BENTA POR LRJ 29 +3:19
147 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA POR LAA 27 +3:21
148 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 32 +3:21
149 David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES POR RPB 24 +3:21
150 Eric YOUNG USA OPM 26 +3:29
151 Rafael SILVA POR EFP 25 +3:33
152 Ruben ZEPUNTKE GER TCG 22 +3:38
153 Petr IGNATENKO RUS RVL 28 +3:38
154 Joao RODRIGUES POR RPB 21 +3:40
155 Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE COL CJR 24 +3:41
156 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR TAV 32 +3:44
157 Leonel sousa COUTINHO POR LAA 23 +3:48
158 Mikel bizkarra ESP MUR 26 +3:50
159 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO POR LAA 33 +3:59
160 Tim KERKHOF NED ROO 22 +4:01
161 Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO POR LRJ 27 +4:04
162 Unai INTZIARTE ESP MUR 24 +4:07
163 Micael ISIDORO POR LRJ 33 +4:10
164 Luis FERNANDES POR W52 28 +4:12
165 David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA ESP EFP 34 +4:15
166 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA POR RPB 39 +4:18
167 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR TAV 32 +4:40
168 Mike TERPSTRA NED ROO 28 +4:43
169 Michal PODLASKI POL AJT 27 +4:45
170 Nuno MEIRELES POR LAA 24 +5:13
171 Carlos RIBEIRO POR W52 23 +5:26
DNS Alexander KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 34
DNS Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29
General
Rank Name Nat. Team Age* Result
1 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 9:34:50
2 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 30 +30
3 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +39
4 Rein TAARAMAE EST AST 28 +53
5 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +1:02
6 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 25 +1:04
7 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +1:07
8 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +1:31
9 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +1:33
10 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 24 +1:38
11 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +1:39
12 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +1:43
13 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +1:54
14 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY 28 +2:10
15 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 22 +2:11
16 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +2:11
17 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 31 +2:16
18 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST 30 +2:23
19 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 26 +2:28
20 Bjorn THURAU GER BOA 27 +2:51
21 Marc SOLER ESP MOV 22 +2:55
22 Michael WOODS CAN OPM 29 +2:59
23 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +3:07
24 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 31 +3:07
25 Ricardo VILELA POR CJR 28 +3:10
26 Ricardo MESTRE POR TAV 32 +3:12
27 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +3:13
28 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +3:17
29 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +3:19
30 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA POR LAA 32 +3:21
31 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +3:21
32 Fernando GRIJALBA ESP CJR 24 +3:27
33 Davide FORMOLO ITA TCG 23 +3:30
34 José GONÇALVES POR CJR 26 +3:34
35 Boris DRON BEL WGG 27 +3:35
36 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +3:36
37 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30 +3:37
38 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +3:44
39 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 25 +3:49
40 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 24 +3:52
41 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 21 +3:53
42 Alejandro Marque PORTO ESP EFP 34 +3:56
43 Phillip GAIMON USA OPM 29 +4:02
44 Artem NYCH RUS RVL 20 +4:04
45 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +4:09
46 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED ROO 25 +4:12
47 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +4:25
48 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +4:27
49 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP MUR 26 +4:28
50 Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ ESP RPB 25 +4:30
51 Ildar ARSLANOV RUS RVL 21 +4:34
52 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +4:48
53 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +4:50
54 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 38 +4:52
55 César FONTE POR RPB 29 +4:58
56 Michel KREDER NED ROO 28 +5:01
57 Benat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE ESP MUR 24 +5:11
58 Kamil GRADEK POL AJT 25 +5:11
59 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 37 +5:11
60 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST 28 +5:25
61 Joaquim SILVA POR W52 23 +5:29
62 Rui VINHAS POR W52 29 +5:32
63 Luis AFONSO POR LAA 25 +5:35
64 Ryan ANDERSON CAN OPM 28 +5:46
65 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 25 +5:55
66 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR 25 +5:56
67 Joao RODRIGUES POR RPB 21 +5:58
68 Marcos GARCIA ESP LRJ 29 +6:15
69 Vicente GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO ESP LRJ 27 +6:22
70 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES POR EFP 26 +6:34
71 Mike TERPSTRA NED ROO 28 +6:40
72 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER BOA 28 +6:45
73 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +6:49
74 Arkaitz DURAN AROCA ESP EFP 29 +6:59
75 Mikel bizkarra ESP MUR 26 +7:21
76 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO POR LAA 33 +7:30
77 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR TAV 32 +7:38
78 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 26 +7:38
79 Sean DE BIE BEL LTS 24 +7:48
80 Raymond KREDER NED ROO 26 +8:02
81 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL 29 +8:04
82 Michal PODLASKI POL AJT 27 +8:42
83 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +9:08
84 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST 23 +9:11
85 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA POR LAA 27 +10:06
86 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL EQS 30 +10:20
87 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 30 +10:31
88 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN OPM 26 +10:50
89 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA POR RPB 30 +11:17
90 Federico FIGUEIREDO POR RPB 24 +11:35
91 Antonio MOLINA ESP CJR 24 +11:38
92 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +11:39
93 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO POR EFP 26 +11:43
94 Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31 +11:48
95 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +12:00
96 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +12:09
97 Aritz Bagües ESP MUR 26 +12:31
98 Henrique CASIMIRO POR TAV 29 +12:34
99 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP W52 29 +12:55
100 Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA ESP AJT 25 +13:03
101 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG 28 +13:08
102 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER BOA 32 +13:09
103 Diego RUBIO ESP EFP 24 +13:09
104 Hernani BROCO POR LAA 34 +13:34
105 Wesley KREDER NED ROO 25 +13:42
106 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO POR EFP 31 +13:47
107 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR 30 +14:06
108 David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES POR RPB 24 +14:10
109 Rafael SILVA POR EFP 25 +14:22
110 Anton VOROBYEV RUS KAT 25 +14:25
111 Petr VAKOC CZE EQS 23 +15:01
112 Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE COL CJR 24 +15:02
113 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 29 +15:13
114 Rafael Ferreira REIS POR TAV 23 +15:23
115 Robert WAGNER GER TLJ 32 +15:37
116 Joao BENTA POR LRJ 29 +15:52
117 Pawel BERNAS POL AJT 25 +15:52
118 Roy JANS BEL WGG 25 +16:01
119 Kevin DE WEERT BEL TLJ 33 +16:03
120 Ivan BALYKIN RUS RVL 25 +16:08
121 Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA ESP MUR 23 +16:10
122 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 24 +16:17
123 Andrew FENN GBR SKY 25 +16:18
124 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +16:28
125 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT 26 +16:32
126 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +16:37
127 Phil BAUHAUS GER BOA 21 +16:38
128 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP MUR 29 +16:45
129 Imanol ESTEVEZ ESP MUR 22 +16:46
130 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 25 +16:49
131 Berden DE VRIES NED ROO 26 +16:50
132 Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG 24 +16:52
133 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA BOA 28 +17:00
134 Roman MAIKIN RUS RVL 25 +17:01
135 Pawel FRANCZAK POL AJT 24 +17:07
136 Lukasz BODNAR POL AJT 33 +17:07
137 Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA ESP LRJ 33 +17:15
138 Hugo SABIDO POR LRJ 36 +17:20
139 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 32 +17:27
140 Daniel MESTRE POR TAV 29 +17:35
141 Maxat AYAZBAYEV KAZ AST 23 +17:39
142 Joao RODRIGUES POR TAV 21 +17:50
143 Jesse ANTHONY USA OPM 30 +17:56
144 Petr IGNATENKO RUS RVL 28 +17:56
145 Mario GONZALEZ SALAS ESP AJT 23 +17:57
146 Will ROUTLEY CAN OPM 32 +17:59
147 Tim KERKHOF NED ROO 22 +18:07
148 Ruben ZEPUNTKE GER TCG 22 +18:16
149 Stig BROECKX BEL LTS 25 +18:17
150 David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA ESP EFP 34 +18:21
151 Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO POR LRJ 27 +18:22
152 Micael ISIDORO POR LRJ 33 +18:28
153 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR TAV 32 +18:39
154 Jesper ASSELMAN NED ROO 25 +18:58
155 Nuno MEIRELES POR LAA 24 +19:51
156 Yves LAMPAERT BEL EQS 24 +20:36
157 Mamyr STASH RUS RVL 22 +21:21
158 Pedro PAULINHO POR LAA 25 +21:43
159 Pawel BRYLOWSKI POL AJT 26 +22:19
160 Tom ZIRBEL USA OPM 37 +22:34
161 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA POR W52 30 +22:46
162 Leonel sousa COUTINHO POR LAA 23 +23:18
163 Samuel MAGALHÃES POR RPB 23 +23:39
164 Luis FERNANDES POR W52 28 +23:42
165 Unai INTZIARTE ESP MUR 24 +23:49
166 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP W52 35 +24:15
167 Diogo NUNES POR TAV 26 +24:16
168 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA POR RPB 39 +24:20
169 Iúri JORGE POR LRJ 24 +24:28
170 Eric YOUNG USA OPM 26 +24:46
171 Carlos RIBEIRO POR W52 23 +29:04
Alexander KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 34
Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29
Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 31
João MATIAS POR W52 24
Age*: according to UCI Regulations
Close