1. 12 Patrick SHAW (ART) 47:24 13
2. 11 Patrick BEVIN (ART) +0 12
3. 13 Scott LAW (ART) +0 7
4. 4 Daniel FITTER (CMR) +0 4
5. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) +0 13
6. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) +0 8
7. 24 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) +0 5
8. 95 Jackson LAW (SND) +0
9. 76 Alder MARTZ (STR) +0 1
10. 61 Brad EVANS (PVG) +0
11. 111 Chris HARPER (SWC) +0
12. 45 Sam WELSFORD (NSR) +0
13. 113 Tom CHAPMAN (SWC) +0
14. 155 Evan HULL (SEI) +0
15. 127 Harrison BAILEY (GPM) +0
16. 72 Alistair DONOHOE (STR) +0
17. 62 Liam WHITE (PVG) +0
18. 171 Todd SATCHELL (ANP) +0
19. 25 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) +0 5
20. 3 Benjamin HILL (CMR) +0
21. 101 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) +0
22. 193 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) +0
23. 5 Joshua TAYLOR (CMR) +0 1
24. 16 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) +0
25. 82 Nick MILLER (SDU) +0
26. 84 Sean WHITFIELD (SDU) +0 2
27. 43 Jonathan BOLTON (NSR) +0 3
28. 92 Nathan BRADSHAW (SND) +0
29. 41 Wesley SULZBERGER (NSR) +0
30. 112 Alex WEST (SWC) +0
31. 106 Nick REDDISH (OLR) +0
32. 132 Russell GILL (WCV) +0
33. 32 Sean LAKE (AWS) +0
34. 143 Callum SCOTSON (SAS) +0 1
35. 23 Jacob KAUFFMANN (BFL) +0
36. 2 Sam CROME (CMR) +0 4
37. 94 Jordan PAYNE (SND) +0
38. 7 Tom ROBINSON (CMR) +0
39. 191 Mathew ROSS (VIS) +0
40. 6 Conor MURTAGH (CMR) +0
41. 183 Jason LEA (SPH) +0
42. 42 Jackson MAWBY (NSR) +0
43. 187 Aidan BOWE (SPH) +0
44. 75 Tim GUY (STR) +0
45. 66 James PANE (PVG) +0
46. 33 Patrick LANE (AWS) +0 2
47. 121 Edward WHITE (GPM) +0
48. 35 James CUMMINGS (AWS) +0 3
49. 174 Nathan MCLAREN (ANP) +12
50. 93 Harrison CARTER (SND) +12
51. 52 Aden REYNOLDS (MBS) +12
52. 51 Samuel BURSTON (MBS) +12
53. 85 Nicholas WOODS (SDU) +12
54. 37 Cyrus MONK (AWS) +12
55. 152 Michael HALE (SEI) +12
56. 144 Alexander PORTER (SAS) +12
57. 36 Tyson CHAMBERS (AWS) +12
58. 34 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +12 2
59. 167 Tristan WARD (PNX) +12
60. 74 Sam DOBBS (STR) +12
61. 104 Brad DAVIES (OLR) +12
62. 124 Joel WALSH (GPM) +12
63. 53 Marcus CULEY (MBS) +12
64. 114 Jack HOGAN (SWC) +12
65. 134 Daniel HERREWYN (WCV) +12
66. 15 Fraser GOUGH (ART) +12
67. 172 Allan SATCHELL (ANP) +12
68. 154 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI) +12
69. 55 Liam MAGENNIS (MBS) +21
70. 44 Henry PENNELL (NSR) +21
47 Darcy PIROTTA (NSR) +21
46 Mark JAMIESON (NSR) +21
26 Scott SUNDERLAND (BFL) +21
203 Callum GORDON +21
184 Aaron ROSS (SPH) +21
27 Luke DAVISON (BFL) +21
181 Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH) +21
67 Drew MOREY (PVG) +21
201 Nathan ELLIOTT +21
126 Rylee FIELD (GPM) +21
81 Samuel VOLKERS (SDU) +21
17 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) +21
97 Nicholas YALLOURIS (SND) +26
14 Aaron DONNELLY (ART) +26
185 Kyle LIERICH (SPH) +27
� Average speed of the winner: 45.6 km/h
� Number of starters: 117
General Classification
PROVISIONAL After Stage 1
Time/Gap Rank Aggregate
1. 12 Patrick SHAW (ART) 47:11
2. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) +0
3. 11 Patrick BEVIN (ART) +1
4. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) +5
5. 13 Scott LAW (ART) +6
6. 24 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) +8
7. 25 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) +8
8. 4 Daniel FITTER (CMR) +9
9. 2 Sam CROME (CMR) +9
10. 43 Jonathan BOLTON (NSR) +10
Campolina Sprint Championship
PROVISIONAL After Stage 1
1. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 13 pt
2. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) 8
3. 11 Patrick BEVIN (ART) 6
4. 25 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) 5
5. 24 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) 5
6. 2 Sam CROME (CMR) 4
7. 4 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 4
8. 43 Jonathan BOLTON (NSR) 3
9. 35 James CUMMINGS (AWS) 3
10. 12 Patrick SHAW (ART) 3
Intermediate Sprints
Lap 6 Sprint
1. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 3 pt
2. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) 2
3. 25 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) 1
Lap 8 Sprint
1. 11 Patrick BEVIN (ART) 3 pt
2. 24 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) 2
3. 76 Alder MARTZ (STR) 1
Lap 10 Sprint
1. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) 3 pt
2. 24 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) 2
3. 5 Joshua TAYLOR (CMR) 1
Lap 12 Sprint
1. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 3 pt
2. 4 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 2
3. 12 Patrick SHAW (ART) 1
Lap 14 Sprint
1. 11 Patrick BEVIN (ART) 3 pt
2. 4 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 2
3. 2 Sam CROME (CMR) 1
Lap 16 Sprint
1. 2 Sam CROME (CMR) 3 pt
2. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 2
3. 13 Scott LAW (ART) 1
Lap 18 Sprint
1. 25 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) 3 pt
2. 12 Patrick SHAW (ART) 2
3. 24 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) 1
Lap 20 Sprint
1. 35 James CUMMINGS (AWS) 3 pt
2. 84 Sean WHITFIELD (SDU) 2
3. 143 Callum SCOTSON (SAS) 1
Lap 22 Sprint
1. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) 3 pt
2. 13 Scott LAW (ART) 2
3. 25 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) 1
Lap 24 Sprint
1. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 3 pt
2. 34 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) 2
3. 33 Patrick LANE (AWS) 1
Lap 26 Sprint
1. 43 Jonathan BOLTON (NSR) 3 pt
2. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 2
3. 33 Patrick LANE (AWS) 1
Campolina Criterium Championship
PROVISIONAL After Stage 1
1. 12 Patrick SHAW (ART) 10 pt
2. 11 Patrick BEVIN (ART) 9
3. 13 Scott LAW (ART) 8
4. 4 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 7
5. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 6
6. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) 5
7. 24 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) 4
8. 95 Jackson LAW (SND) 3
9. 76 Alder MARTZ (STR) 2
10. 61 Brad EVANS (PVG) 1
CFMEU Rising Star Award
PROVISIONAL After Stage 1
Time/Gap
1. 4 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 47:20
2. 84 Sean WHITFIELD (SDU) +2
3. 143 Callum SCOTSON (SAS) +3
4. 111 Chris HARPER (SWC) +4
5. 45 Sam WELSFORD (NSR) +4
6. 113 Tom CHAPMAN (SWC) +4
7. 127 Harrison BAILEY (GPM) +4
8. 72 Alistair DONOHOE (STR) +4
9. 62 Liam WHITE (PVG) +4
10. 101 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) +4
Stage Awards
Stage Aggressor
33 Patrick LANE (AWS)
Teams Stage Result
Standings
Time/Gap
1. ART Avanti Racing Team (12, 11, 13) 2h22:12
2. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team (4, 1, 3) +0
3. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (111, 113, 112) +0
4. BFL Team Budget Forklifts (24, 25, 23) +0
5. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team (45, 43, 41) +0
6. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team (76, 72, 75) +0
7. PVG Pat's Veg Cycling (61, 62, 66) +0
8. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team (95, 92, 94) +0
9. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (31, 32, 33) +0
10. SDU Team Scody Downunder (82, 84, 85) +12
11. OLR Oliver's Real Food Racing (101, 106, 104) +12
12. GPM GPM Stulz (127, 121, 124) +12
13. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team (183, 187, 181) +21
14. ANP Anchor Point South Coast (171, 174, 172) +24
15. SEI Seight Cycling Team (155, 152, 154) +24
16. MBS Mobius Future Racing (52, 51, 53) +36
Teams General Classification
PROVISIONAL After Stage 1
Time/Gap
1. ART Avanti Racing Team 2h22:12
2. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team +0
3. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team +0
4. BFL Team Budget Forklifts +0
5. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team +0
6. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team +0
7. PVG Pat's Veg Cycling +0
8. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team +0
9. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team +0
10. SDU Team Scody Downunder +12
11. OLR Oliver's Real Food Racing +12
12. GPM GPM Stulz +12
13. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team +21
14. ANP Anchor Point South Coast +24
15. SEI Seight Cycling Team +24
16. MBS Mobius Future Racing +36
17. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective * 47:36
18. VIS Jayco/John West/VIS * 1h34:48
19. SAS SASI/Callidus Cycling Team * 1h35:00
20. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team * 1h35:00
NRS Aggregate
PROVISIONAL Standings
1. 12 Patrick SHAW (ART) 3 pt
2. 11 Patrick BEVIN (ART) 2
3. 13 Scott LAW (ART) 1
Close