1. 11 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) 46:57 6
2. 176 Alexander EDMONDSON (SAS) +0 4
3. 1 Brenton JONES (ART) +0 2
4. 32 Angus TOBIN (STR) +0 1
5. 5 Scott LAW (ART) +0
6. 41 Patrick SHAW (SGR) +0
7. 61 Ryan MACANALLY (WCV) +0
8. 65 Russell GILL (WCV) +0
9. 54 James MOWATT (AWS) +0
10. 22 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) +0
11. 37 Patrick BEVIN (STR) +0
12. 102 Nathan BRADSHAW (SND) +0
13. 62 Jayden COPP (WCV) +0
14. 23 Joshua TAYLOR (CHM) +0
15. 112 Liam WHITE (PVT) +0
16. 12 Timothy ROE (BFL) +0
17. 154 Vaughan BOWMAN (SEI) +0
18. 64 Michael FREIBERG (WCV) +0
19. 52 Tyler SPURRELL (AWS) +0
20. 46 Alexander SMYTH (SGR) +0
21. 18 Daniel BARRY (BFL) +0
22. 4 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) +0
23. 63 Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV) +0
24. 51 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) +0
25. 42 Kane WALKER (SGR) +0
26. 71 Ryan CAVANAGH (VIS) +0
27. 211 Cameron PETERSON (PST) +0
28. 43 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) +0
29. 28 Jacob RESTALL (CHM) +0
30. 82 Samuel WOOD (GPM) +0
31. 212 Kane MACRI (PST) +0
32. 16 Samuel HORGAN (BFL) +0
33. 53 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) +0
34. 34 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +0
35. 93 Chad ELLISTON (TSD) +0
36. 21 Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM) +0
37. 157 Zane HUNTER (SEI) +0
38. 66 Guy KALMA (WCV) +0
39. 86 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +0
40. 13 Tommy NANKERVIS (BFL) +0
41. 15 Myron SIMPSON (BFL) +0
42. 123 Jason RIGG (PGN) +0
43. 158 Jason LOWNDES (SEI) +0
44. 6 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) +0
45. 33 Cameron BAYLY (STR) +0
46. 91 Nick MILLER (TSD) +0
47. 101 Ayden TOOVEY (SND) +0
48. 98 Aden DE JAGER (TSD) +0
49. 27 Sam CROME (CHM) +0
50. 14 Joshua PRETE (BFL) +0
51. 35 James HEPBURN (STR) +0
52. 57 Patrick LANE (AWS) +0
53. 17 Kristian JUEL (BFL) +0
54. 31 Stuart SMITH (STR) +0
55. 95 Ben COMFORT (TSD) +0
56. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) +0
57. 132 Jordan DAVIES (SKO) +0
58. 201 Josh BERRY (CRT) +12
59. 44 Mathew MARSHALL (SGR) +12
60. 184 Samuel HILL (PIC) +12
61. 8 Ben DYBALL (ART) +12
62. 151 Matthew LEONARD (SEI) +12
63. 142 Chris HARPER (SWC) +12
64. 74 Mathew ROSS (VIS) +12
65. 177 Miles SCOTSON (SAS) +12
66. 24 Morgan SMITH (CHM) +12
67. 175 Alexander PORTER (SAS) +12
68. 121 Oliver MARTIN (PGN) +12
69. 231 Craig EVERS (PNX) +12
70. 163 Saxon IRVINE (SLB) +12
71. 25 Nicholas KATSONIS (CHM) +12
72. 152 Wade EDWARDS (SEI) +12
73. 3 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) +12
74. 186 Logan GRIFFIN (PIC) +12
75. 183 Harrison MUNDAY (PIC) +12
76. 164 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB) +12
77. 126 Michael SMITH (PGN) +12
78. 214 Marcus CULEY (PST) +12
79. 206 Matthew SLEE (CRT) +12
80. 104 Jordan PAYNE (SND) +12
81. 48 Sam WELSFORD (SGR) +12
82. 47 Aaron SLAVIK (SGR) +12
83. 134 Jack MCCULLOCH (SKO) +12
84. 191 Todd SATCHELL (ANP) +12
85. 72 Jordan STANNUS (VIS) +12
86. 55 Nathan ELLIOTT (AWS) +12
87. 103 Harrison CARTER (SND) +12
88. 105 Samuel JENNER (SND) +12
89. 114 Nicholas BIEN (PVT) +12
90. 96 James CUMMINGS (TSD) +12
91. 226 Tyson CHAMBERS (CCW) +12
92. 166 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SLB) +12
93. 113 Alistair CRAMERI (PVT) +12
94. 141 Justin GASSNER (SWC) +12
95. 194 Michael MCGEE (ANP) +12
96. 161 Josh ALDRIDGE (SLB) +12
97. 85 Chris JORY (GPM) +12
98. 171 Joshua HARRISON (SAS) +12
99. 205 Declan BAKER (CRT) +12
100. 124 Dylan NEWBERY (PGN) +12
101. 242 Joel WALSH (LKO) +12
102. 131 Benjamin HARVEY (SKO) +12
103. 38 Sam FUHRMEISTER (STR) +12
104. 136 Luke CRIDLAND (SKO) +12
105. 155 Ashley HAWKER (SEI) +12
106. 36 Thomas DONALD (STR) +12
107. 172 Tom KAESLER (SAS) +12
108. 167 Daniel MOLYNEUX (SLB) +12
109. 84 Edward WHITE (GPM) +12
110. 204 Cameron FRASER (CRT) +12
111. 7 Matthew CLARK (ART) +12
112. 213 Michael JAEGER (PST) +27
113. 111 Matthew LANE (PVT) +28
114. 222 Mitchell BARRY (CCW) +28
115. 173 Rohan WIGHT (SAS) +28
116. 243 Cyrus MONK (LKO) +28
117. 67 Dane FREY (WCV) +28
118. 116 Fergus SULLY (PVT) +28
119. 202 Kris JOHNSTON (CRT) +28
120. 122 Anthony COLLINS (PGN) +28
121. 125 William HOLMES (PGN) +28
122. 221 Marc WILSON (CCW) +28
123. 165 Tirian MCMANUS (SLB) +28
124. 144 Jack HOGAN (SWC) +28
125. 83 Julian HAMILL (GPM) +28
126. 133 Samuel NELSON (SKO) +28
127. 143 Leo SIMMONDS (SWC) +39
128. 97 Brad DAVIES (TSD) +39
129. 223 Matt BOYS (CCW) +39
130. 241 Mitchell MULHERN (LKO) +41
131. 45 Theodore YATES (SGR) +41
132. 26 Conor MURTAGH (CHM) +54
133. 233 David PARKER (PNX) +54
134. 232 Simon DWYER (PNX) +54
135. 56 Daniel NELSON (AWS) +58
136. 193 Mark SCOULLER (ANP) +1:04
137. 75 William KEY (VIS) +1:05
138. 244 Wilbur DERHAM (LKO) +1:19
139. 135 William ANDERSSON (SKO) +1:34
140. 58 Jarryd JONES (AWS) +1:34
141. 182 Ben MARSHALL (PIC) +1:34
142. 192 Allan SATCHELL (ANP) +4:42
143. 196 Nathan MCLAREN (ANP) +4:42
144. 115 Samuel LANE (PVT) +0
145. 225 Trent MOREY (CCW) +4:42
146. 197 Dylan LINDSEY (ANP) +4:42
147. 174 Thomas ALLFORD (SAS) +4:42
148. 92 Scott SUNDERLAND (TSD) +6:16
149. 88 Thomas PATTON (GPM) +6:16
150. 195 Joseph HIGGINSON (ANP) +6:16
151. 234 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) +7:02
152. 236 Samuel MOORBY (PNX) +7:02
153. 94 Liam HILL (TSD) +7:02
154. 168 David BLEAKLEY (SLB) +7:02
155. 117 Adam TAYLOR (PVT) +7:02
Average speed of the winner: 46.0 km/h
Number of starters: 155
General Classification (After Stage 3)
rank no. rider (team) time/gap
1. 11 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) 5h35:46
2. 5 Scott LAW (ART) +4
3. 1 Brenton JONES (ART) +5
4. 12 Timothy ROE (BFL) +14
5. 176 Alexander EDMONDSON (SAS) +15
6. 32 Angus TOBIN (STR) +15
7. 37 Patrick BEVIN (STR) +16
8. 28 Jacob RESTALL (CHM) +16
9. 33 Cameron BAYLY (STR) +16
10. 61 Ryan MACANALLY (WCV) +18
11. 41 Patrick SHAW (SGR) +18
12. 31 Stuart SMITH (STR) +18
13. 71 Ryan CAVANAGH (VIS) +18
14. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) +18
15. 54 James MOWATT (AWS) +19
16. 22 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) +19
17. 65 Russell GILL (WCV) +19
18. 102 Nathan BRADSHAW (SND) +19
19. 23 Joshua TAYLOR (CHM) +19
20. 46 Alexander SMYTH (SGR) +19
21. 112 Liam WHITE (PVT) +19
22. 62 Jayden COPP (WCV) +19
23. 21 Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM) +19
24. 211 Cameron PETERSON (PST) +19
25. 63 Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV) +19
26. 158 Jason LOWNDES (SEI) +19
27. 157 Zane HUNTER (SEI) +19
28. 101 Ayden TOOVEY (SND) +19
29. 6 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) +19
30. 4 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) +19
31. 154 Vaughan BOWMAN (SEI) +19
32. 51 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) +19
33. 53 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) +19
34. 52 Tyler SPURRELL (AWS) +19
35. 42 Kane WALKER (SGR) +19
36. 17 Kristian JUEL (BFL) +19
37. 16 Samuel HORGAN (BFL) +19
38. 91 Nick MILLER (TSD) +19
39. 35 James HEPBURN (STR) +19
40. 27 Sam CROME (CHM) +19
41. 15 Myron SIMPSON (BFL) +19
42. 123 Jason RIGG (PGN) +19
43. 14 Joshua PRETE (BFL) +19
44. 57 Patrick LANE (AWS) +19
45. 82 Samuel WOOD (GPM) +19
46. 95 Ben COMFORT (TSD) +19
47. 13 Tommy NANKERVIS (BFL) +19
48. 132 Jordan DAVIES (SKO) +19
49. 34 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +19
50. 64 Michael FREIBERG (WCV) +19
51. 183 Harrison MUNDAY (PIC) +31
52. 175 Alexander PORTER (SAS) +31
53. 103 Harrison CARTER (SND) +31
54. 72 Jordan STANNUS (VIS) +31
55. 104 Jordan PAYNE (SND) +31
56. 44 Mathew MARSHALL (SGR) +31
57. 74 Mathew ROSS (VIS) +31
58. 38 Sam FUHRMEISTER (STR) +31
59. 105 Samuel JENNER (SND) +31
60. 25 Nicholas KATSONIS (CHM) +31
61. 166 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SLB) +31
62. 114 Nicholas BIEN (PVT) +31
63. 121 Oliver MARTIN (PGN) +31
64. 151 Matthew LEONARD (SEI) +31
65. 142 Chris HARPER (SWC) +31
66. 96 James CUMMINGS (TSD) +31
67. 24 Morgan SMITH (CHM) +31
68. 186 Logan GRIFFIN (PIC) +31
69. 113 Alistair CRAMERI (PVT) +31
70. 194 Michael MCGEE (ANP) +31
71. 155 Ashley HAWKER (SEI) +31
72. 134 Jack MCCULLOCH (SKO) +31
73. 177 Miles SCOTSON (SAS) +31
74. 163 Saxon IRVINE (SLB) +31
75. 201 Josh BERRY (CRT) +31
76. 131 Benjamin HARVEY (SKO) +31
77. 214 Marcus CULEY (PST) +31
78. 136 Luke CRIDLAND (SKO) +31
79. 8 Ben DYBALL (ART) +31
80. 3 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) +31
81. 184 Samuel HILL (PIC) +31
82. 55 Nathan ELLIOTT (AWS) +31
83. 226 Tyson CHAMBERS (CCW) +31
84. 205 Declan BAKER (CRT) +31
85. 242 Joel WALSH (LKO) +31
86. 7 Matthew CLARK (ART) +31
87. 124 Dylan NEWBERY (PGN) +31
88. 85 Chris JORY (GPM) +31
89. 141 Justin GASSNER (SWC) +31
90. 161 Josh ALDRIDGE (SLB) +31
91. 167 Daniel MOLYNEUX (SLB) +31
92. 18 Daniel BARRY (BFL) +40
93. 213 Michael JAEGER (PST) +46
94. 243 Cyrus MONK (LKO) +47
95. 144 Jack HOGAN (SWC) +47
96. 111 Matthew LANE (PVT) +47
97. 116 Fergus SULLY (PVT) +47
98. 241 Mitchell MULHERN (LKO) +1:00
99. 43 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) +1:13
100. 26 Conor MURTAGH (CHM) +1:13
101. 233 David PARKER (PNX) +1:13
102. 172 Tom KAESLER (SAS) +1:28
103. 182 Ben MARSHALL (PIC) +1:53
104. 135 William ANDERSSON (SKO) +1:53
105. 45 Theodore YATES (SGR) +4:04
106. 212 Kane MACRI (PST) +6:43
107. 98 Aden DE JAGER (TSD) +6:43
108. 86 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +6:47
109. 206 Matthew SLEE (CRT) +6:55
110. 126 Michael SMITH (PGN) +6:55
111. 164 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB) +6:55
112. 231 Craig EVERS (PNX) +6:55
113. 48 Sam WELSFORD (SGR) +6:59
114. 173 Rohan WIGHT (SAS) +7:11
115. 222 Mitchell BARRY (CCW) +7:11
116. 143 Leo SIMMONDS (SWC) +7:22
117. 56 Daniel NELSON (AWS) +11:17
118. 234 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) +13:45
119. 115 Samuel LANE (PVT) +14:09
120. 191 Todd SATCHELL (ANP) +14:25
121. 47 Aaron SLAVIK (SGR) +14:25
122. 84 Edward WHITE (GPM) +14:25
123. 204 Cameron FRASER (CRT) +14:25
124. 122 Anthony COLLINS (PGN) +14:41
125. 133 Samuel NELSON (SKO) +14:41
126. 36 Thomas DONALD (STR) +14:49
127. 97 Brad DAVIES (TSD) +14:52
128. 223 Matt BOYS (CCW) +15:16
129. 58 Jarryd JONES (AWS) +15:47
130. 244 Wilbur DERHAM (LKO) +16:16
131. 225 Trent MOREY (CCW) +17:49
132. 171 Joshua HARRISON (SAS) +18:05
133. 192 Allan SATCHELL (ANP) +18:55
134. 66 Guy KALMA (WCV) +19:01
135. 152 Wade EDWARDS (SEI) +19:13
136. 93 Chad ELLISTON (TSD) +21:00
137. 221 Marc WILSON (CCW) +21:28
138. 67 Dane FREY (WCV) +21:36
139. 174 Thomas ALLFORD (SAS) +25:19
140. 83 Julian HAMILL (GPM) +25:47
141. 165 Tirian MCMANUS (SLB) +25:47
142. 232 Simon DWYER (PNX) +26:13
143. 193 Mark SCOULLER (ANP) +26:23
144. 202 Kris JOHNSTON (CRT) +27:10
145. 94 Liam HILL (TSD) +28:02
146. 196 Nathan MCLAREN (ANP) +30:01
147. 88 Thomas PATTON (GPM) +31:35
148. 92 Scott SUNDERLAND (TSD) +33:40
149. 75 William KEY (VIS) +34:00
150. 168 David BLEAKLEY (SLB) +34:26
151. 197 Dylan LINDSEY (ANP) +37:37
152. 236 Samuel MOORBY (PNX) +39:08
153. 117 Adam TAYLOR (PVT) +39:08
154. 195 Joseph HIGGINSON (ANP) +39:11
155. 125 William HOLMES (PGN) +39:43
dnf 73 Freddy OVETT (VIS)
dnf 81 Ryan THOMAS (GPM)
dnf 87 Michael TROY (GPM)
dnf 153 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI)
dnf 156 Mark FAGG (SEI)
dnf 162 Alex BEEDIE (SLB)
dnf 181 Mitchell CARRINGTON (PIC)
dnf 185 Samuel LAYZELL (PIC)
dnf 203 Etienne BLUMSTEIN-JONES (CRT)
Lakes Oil Sprint Classification (After Stage 3)
1. 11 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) 13 pt
2. 1 Brenton JONES (ART) 9
3. 5 Scott LAW (ART) 8
4. 21 Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM) 5
5. 166 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SLB) 5
6. 32 Angus TOBIN (STR) 4
7. 71 Ryan CAVANAGH (VIS) 4
8. 213 Michael JAEGER (PST) 3
9. 176 Alexander EDMONDSON (SAS) 3
10. 37 Patrick BEVIN (STR) 3
11. 28 Jacob RESTALL (CHM) 3
12. 31 Stuart SMITH (STR) 2
13. 6 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) 2
14. 241 Mitchell MULHERN (LKO) 2
15. 56 Daniel NELSON (AWS) 2
16. 61 Ryan MACANALLY (WCV) 1
Intermediate Sprints
Lap 10 Sprint
1. 21 Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM) 3 pt
2. 166 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SLB) 2
3. 6 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) 1
Lap 20 Sprint
1. 166 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SLB) 3 pt
2. 21 Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM) 2
3. 6 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) 1
Lap 30 Sprint (Stage Finish) •
1. 11 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) 5 pt
2. 176 Alexander EDMONDSON (SAS) 3
3. 1 Brenton JONES (ART) 2
4. 32 Angus TOBIN (STR) 1
Subaru King of the Mountains Classification (After Stage 3)
1. 33 Cameron BAYLY (STR) 17 pt
2. 12 Timothy ROE (BFL) 12
3. 37 Patrick BEVIN (STR) 7
4. 31 Stuart SMITH (STR) 5
5. 1 Brenton JONES (ART) 5
6. 41 Patrick SHAW (SGR) 3
7. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) 3
8. 53 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) 3
9. 27 Sam CROME (CHM) 3
10. 142 Chris HARPER (SWC) 3
11. 62 Jayden COPP (WCV) 2
12. 234 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) 2
13. 211 Cameron PETERSON (PST) 1
14. 136 Luke CRIDLAND (SKO) 1
15. 8 Ben DYBALL (ART) 1
Oliver's Young Rider Classification (After Stage 3)
rank no. rider (team) time/gap
1. 11 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) 5h35:46
2. 28 Jacob RESTALL (CHM) +16
3. 71 Ryan CAVANAGH (VIS) +18
4. 102 Nathan BRADSHAW (SND) +19
5. 112 Liam WHITE (PVT) +19
6. 158 Jason LOWNDES (SEI) +19
7. 157 Zane HUNTER (SEI) +19
8. 101 Ayden TOOVEY (SND) +19
9. 95 Ben COMFORT (TSD) +19
10. 183 Harrison MUNDAY (PIC) +31
Stage Awards
Stage Aggressor
21 Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM)
166 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SLB)
Teams Stage Result
rank team time/gap
1. Wormall Civil CCS (WCV) 2h20:51
2. Avanti Racing Team (ART) +0
3. Team Budget Forklifts (BFL) +0
4. health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (STR) +0
5. Satalyst Giant Racing Team (SGR) +0
6. African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (AWS) +0
7. CharterMason Giant Racing (CHM) +0
8. Team Seight (SEI) +0
9. Team Scody Downunder (TSD) +0
10. Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing (PST) +12
11. Subaru NSWIS Development Team (SND) +12
12. GPM Stulz (GPM) +12
13. Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team (PVT) +12
14. SASI Cycling Team (SAS) +24
15. Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS) +24
16. Team Polygon Australia (PGN) +24
17. St. George Merida (SKO) +24
18. Paradice Investment Cycling Team (PIC) +36
19. Cellarbrations Racing Team (CRT) +36
20. Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (SLB) +36
21. Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (SWC) +52
22. Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part (CCW) +1:08
23. Lakes Oil (LKO) +1:21
24. Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team (ANP) +1:28
25. Phoenix Cycling Collective (PNX) +2:00
Teams General Classification (After Stage 3)
rank team time/gap
1. Avanti Racing Team (ART) 16h48:15
2. Wormall Civil CCS (WCV) +0
3. CharterMason Giant Racing (CHM) +0
4. Team Budget Forklifts (BFL) +0
5. Satalyst Giant Racing Team (SGR) +0
6. health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (STR) +0
7. African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (AWS) +0
8. Team Seight (SEI) +0
9. Team Scody Downunder (TSD) +0
10. Subaru NSWIS Development Team (SND) +12
11. Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team (PVT) +12
12. Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing (PST) +12
13. SASI Cycling Team (SAS) +24
14. Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS) +24
15. Team Polygon Australia (PGN) +24
16. St. George Merida (SKO) +24
17. Paradice Investment Cycling Team (PIC) +36
18. Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (SLB) +36
19. Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (SWC) +52
20. Lakes Oil (LKO) +1:21
21. GPM Stulz (GPM) +6:40
22. Cellarbrations Racing Team (CRT) +7:00
23. Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part (CCW) +13:56
24. Phoenix Cycling Collective (PNX) +14:48
25. Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team (ANP) +29:16
Close