1. Max Sciandri (Gbr) Linda McCartney 4.53.12 (40.928 km/h)
2. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
3. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Polti
4. Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola
5. Serguei Lelekine (Rus)
6. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Vini Caldirola
7. Oscar Mason (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
8. Ivan Basso (Ita) Amica Chips-Tacconi Sport
9. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre
10. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Amica Chips-Tacconi Sport
11. Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.27
12. Denis Zanette (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
13. Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
14. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Aguardiente Nectar-Selle Italia
15. Fabio Malberti (Ita) Amica Chips-Tacconi Sport
16. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo-Regain
17. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
18. Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
19. Fausto Dotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
20. Oscar Freire Gomez (spa) Mapei-Quick Step
21. Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
22. Stephane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux
23. Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
24. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
25. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack
26. Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise des Jeux
27. Gianluca Valoti (Ita) Team Colpack
28. Massimo Cigana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
29. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Amica Chips-Tacconi Sport
30. Giorgio Feliziani (Ita) Panaria-Gaerne
31. Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
32. Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Aguardiente Nectar-Selle Italia
33. Massimo Donati (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
34. Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
35. Michele Coppolillo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
36. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
37. Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
38. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo-Regain
39. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Cantina Tollo-Regain
40. Alessandro Baronti (Ita) Cantina Tollo-Regain
41. Maurizio Semprini (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
42. Oscar Cavagnis (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
43. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) La Francaise des Jeux
44. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Cantina Tollo-Regain
45. Domenico Romano (Ita) Panaria-Gaerne
46. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
47. Tom Leaper (Aus) Panaria-Gaerne
48. Stefano Della Santa (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
49. Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Panaria-Gaerne
50. Fabio Marchesin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
Close