1 Ashley Hutchinson (Aus) Mirvac 34.57 (46.35 km/h)
2 David McKenzie (Aus) Jayco
3 Dean Downing (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM
4 Jaaron Poad (NZl) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello
5 Russell Downing (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM
6 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Subaru
7 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Malaysia Airlines
8 Jorn Reuss (Ger) Malaysia Airlines
9 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Bendigo Bank
10 Tony Mann (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello
11 Jose Rodriguez (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello
12 Bart Heirewegh (Bel) Bundaberg Sugar
13 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Malaysia Airlines
14 Ruber Marin (Col) Subaru
15 Mathew Rex (Aus) Lysaght
16 Steven De Decker (Bel) Bundaberg Sugar
17 Daniel Newnham (Aus) Mirvac
18 Andrew Graham (Aus) Uno Clothing
19 Kristian House (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM
20 Jorge Libonatti (Uru) Europcar
21 Mark Roland (Aus) Jayco
22 Kieran Page (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM
23 David Harrigan (Aus) Europcar
24 Matthew Goold (Aus) Jayco
25 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Jayco
26 Rob Sharman (GBr) Centracks
27 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Mirvac
28 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Bundaberg Sugar
29 Thomas Gronqvist (Swe) Bendigo Bank
30 Peter McDonald (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello
31 Jonas Ljunblad (Swe) Bendigo Bank
32 Jeremy Betts (Aus) Europcar
33 Dominique Perras (Can) Jayco
34 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) Subaru
35 Bradley Mills (Aus) Subaru
36 Trent Wilson (Aus) Subaru
37 Gilbert Gutowski (Aus) Europcar
38 Corey Sweet (Aus) Lysaght
39 Jamie Burrow (GBr) Bendigo Bank
40 Paul Healion (Irl) Centracks
41 Timo Scholz (Ger) Malaysia Airlines
42 Dermot Nally (Irl) Centracks
43 Phillip Thuaux (Aus) Mirvac
44 Brad Edmunds (Aus) Europcar
45 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Bundaberg Sugar
46 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM
47 Thomas Liese (Ger) Malaysia Airlines
48 Damian Forster (Aus) Uno Clothing
49 Philip Finnegan (Irl) Centracks
50 George Vallins (Aus) Uno Clothing
51 Matthew Newlands (Aus) Mirvac
52 Artur Kraeszowiec (Pol) Bendigo Bank
53 Josh Wilson (Aus) Bundaberg Sugar
54 Tod Dawson (Aus) Lysaght 0.15
55 Richard Vollebregt (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello
56 Dillan Boone (Aus) Uno Clothing 0.46
57 James Hannam (Aus) Lysaght 1.25
58 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Centracks
59 Chris George (Aus) Lysaght 4.38
60 Craig McCartney (Aus) Uno Clothing 6.25
Sprints
Sprint 1 - End of Lap 6
1 Jaaron Poad (NZl) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 3 pts
2 David McKenzie (Aus) Jayco 2
3 Tony Mann (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 1
Sprint 2 - End of Lap 8
1 Jaaron Poad (NZl) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 3 pts
2 Tony Mann (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 2
3 Bart Heirewegh (Bel) Bundaberg Sugar 1
Sprint 3 - End of Lap 10
1 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Subaru 3 pts
2 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Malaysia Airlines 2
3 Jaaron Poad (NZl) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 1
Sprint 4 - End of Lap 12
1 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Subaru 3 pts
2 Steven De Decker (Bel) Bundaberg Sugar 2
3 Dominique Perras (Can) Jayco 1
Sprint 5 - End of Lap 14
1 David Harrigan (Aus) Europcar 3 pts
2 Bart Heirewegh (Bel) Bundaberg Sugar 2
3 Bradley Mills (Aus) Subaru 1
Sprint 6 - End of Lap 16
1 Jaaron Poad (NZl) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 3 pts
2 Corey Sweet (Aus) Lysaght 2
3 Bradley Mills (Aus) Subaru 1
Sprint 7 - End of Lap 18
1 Corey Sweet (Aus) Lysaght 3 pts
2 Tony Mann (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 2
3 Dominique Perras (Can) Jayco 1
Sprint 8 - End of Lap 20
1 Kieran Page (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM 3 pts
2 Tony Mann (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 2
3 Dominique Perras (Can) Jayco 1
Sprint 9 - End of Lap 22
1 Kieran Page (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM 3 pts
2 Tony Mann (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 2
3 Dominique Perras (Can) Jayco 1
Sprint 10 - End of Lap 24
1 Kieran Page (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM 3 pts
2 David Harrigan (Aus) Europcar 2
3 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Jayco 1
Sprint 11 - End of Lap 26
1 Kieran Page (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM 3 pts
2 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Jayco 2
3 David McKenzie (Aus) Jayco 1
General Classification after stage 1
1 Jaaron Poad (NZl) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 34.33
2 David McKenzie (Aus) Jayco 0.03
3 Ashley Hutchinson (Aus) Mirvac 0.04
4 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Subaru 0.08
5 Dean Downing (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM
6 Kieran Page (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM 0.12
7 Russell Downing (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM
8 Tony Mann (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 0.13
9 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Malaysia Airlines 0.16
10 Jorn Reuss (Ger) Malaysia Airlines 0.18
11 David Harrigan (Aus) Europcar 0.19
12 Corey Sweet (Aus) Lysaght
13 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Bendigo Bank 0.20
14 Dominique Perras (Can) Jayco
15 Bart Heirewegh (Bel) Bundaberg Sugar 0.21
16 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Jayco
17 Bradley Mills (Aus) Subaru 0.22
18 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Malaysia Airlines
19 Steven De Decker (Bel) Bundaberg Sugar
20 Damian Forster (Aus) Uno Clothing 0.24
21 Andrew Graham (Aus) Uno Clothing
22 George Vallins (Aus) Uno Clothing
23 Brad Edmunds (Aus) Europcar
24 Gilbert Gutowski (Aus) Europcar
25 Jeremy Betts (Aus) Europcar
26 Jorge Libonatti (Uru) Europcar
27 Mathew Rex (Aus) Lysaght
28 Rob Sharman (GBr) Centracks
29 Philip Finnegan (Irl) Centracks
30 Paul Healion (Irl) Centracks
31 Dermot Nally (Irl) Centracks
32 Trent Wilson (Aus) Subaru
33 Ruber Marin (Col) Subaru
34 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) Subaru
35 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM
36 Kristian House (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM
37 Artur Kraeszowiec (Pol) Bendigo Bank
38 Jamie Burrow (GBr) Bendigo Bank
39 Thomas Gronqvist (Swe) Bendigo Bank
40 Jonas Ljunblad (Swe) Bendigo Bank
41 Jose Rodriguez (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello
42 Peter McDonald (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello
43 Timo Scholz (Ger) Malaysia Airlines
44 Thomas Liese (Ger) Malaysia Airlines
45 Josh Wilson (Aus) Bundaberg Sugar
46 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Bundaberg Sugar
47 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Bundaberg Sugar
48 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Mirvac
49 Daniel Newnham (Aus) Mirvac
50 Phillip Thuaux (Aus) Mirvac
51 Matthew Newlands (Aus) Mirvac
52 Mark Roland (Aus) Jayco
53 Matthew Goold (Aus) Jayco
54 Tod Dawson (Aus) Lysaght 0.39
55 Richard Vollebregt (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello
56 Dillan Boone (Aus) Uno Clothing 1.10
57 James Hannam (Aus) Lysaght 1.49
58 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Centracks
59 Chris George (Aus) Lysaght 5.02
60 Craig McCartney (Aus) Uno Clothing 6.49
Sprint Championship
1 Kieran Page (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM 12 pts
2 Jaaron Poad (NZl) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 10
3 Tony Mann (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 9
4 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Subaru 6
5 David Harrigan (Aus) Europcar 5
6 Corey Sweet (Aus) Lysaght 5
7 Dominique Perras (Can) Jayco 4
8 Bart Heirewegh (Bel) Bundaberg Sugar 3
9 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Jayco 3
10 David McKenzie (Aus) Jayco 3
11 Bradley Mills (Aus) Subaru 2
12 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Malaysia Airlines 2
13 Steven De Decker (Bel) Bundaberg Sugar 2
Criterium Championship
1 Ashley Hutchinson (Aus) Mirvac 10 pts
2 David McKenzie (Aus) Jayco 9
3 Dean Downing (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM 8
4 Jaaron Poad (NZl) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 7
5 Russell Downing (GBr) Radio 4BU-KIX FM 6
6 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Subaru 5
7 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Malaysia Airlines 4
8 Jorn Reuss (Ger) Malaysia Airlines 3
9 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Bendigo Bank 2
10 Tony Mann (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 1
Most Aggressive Rider
1 Jaaron Poad (NZl) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 2 pts
Leading Queensland Rider classification
1 Mark Roland (Aus) Jayco
2 Ashley Hutchinson (Aus) Mirvac
3 Matthew Newlands (Aus) Mirvac
4 Daniel Newnham (Aus) Mirvac
5 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Mirvac
6 Tony Mann (Aus) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello
7 Jaaron Poad (NZl) Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello
8 Tod Dawson (Aus) Lysaght
9 Jeremy Betts (Aus) Europcar
10 Gilbert Gutowski (Aus) Europcar
Team classification
1 Argon 18 Bikes - Caravello 1.44.51
2 Jayco
3 Mirvac
4 Radio 4BU-KIX FM
5 Subaru
6 Malaysia Airlines
7 Europcar
8 Bendigo Bank
9 Bundaberg Sugar
10 Centracks
11 Uno Clothing
12 Lysaght 0.15
Close