1 Azzedine LAGAB ALG ALG 27 2:23:54 8 8
2 Hichem CHAABANE ALG ALG 25 +1:40 5 5
3 Aron DEBRETSION ERI 21 +1:48 2 2
4 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN 26 +1:48
5 Dylan GIRDLESTONE RSA RSA 24 +1:48
6 Metkel EYOB ERI 20 +1:48
7 Nicolas LEFRANÇOIS FRA 26 +1:48
8 Paul AGORIR KEN KEN 28 +1:48
9 Joseph BIZIYAREMYE RWA 25 +1:48
10 John NJOROGE KEN KEN 29 +1:48
11 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 21 +1:48
12 Janvier HADI RWA 22 +1:48
13 Getachew yonas ASBHA ETH ETH 23 +1:48
14 Jean Bosco INSENGIYUMVA RWA 20 +1:48
15 Bereket ABEBE ERI 26 +1:48
16 Valens NDAYISENGA RWA 19 +1:52
17 Abraham RUHUMURIZA RWA 34 +1:52
18 Charles PLANET FRA 20 +2:00
19 Richard LAIZER TAN TAN 24 +2:07
20 Gasore HATEGEKA RWA 26 +2:07
21 Emile BINTUNIMANA RWA 22 +2:09
22 Hassan RUKUNDO RWA 23 +2:09
23 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 22 +2:09
24 Nathan BYUKUSENGE RWA 33 +2:09
25 Temesgen BURU ETH ETH 19 +2:09
26 Bonaventure UWIZEYIMANA RWA 20 +2:09
27 Adrien MUFFAT FRA 24 +2:09
28 Brhane MELAKE TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI 22 +2:09
29 Jérémie KAREGEYA RWA 20 +2:28
30 Stefan IHLENFELDT RSA RSA 24 +3:09
31 Jim SONGEZO RSA MTN 23 +3:09
32 Abdelkader BELMOKHTAR ALG ALG 26 +3:09
33 Paul VAN ZWEEL RSA RSA 23 +3:09
34 Gebretsadik ALEMAYO ETH ETH 19 +3:58
35 Kevin PATTE RSA RSA 20 +4:59
36 Amanuel GEBREZGABIHIER ERI 19 +8:37
37 Jérémy BURTON BEL 29 +8:37
38 Tom VANDENBUSSCHE BEL 26 +8:37
39 Goton Mebrahtu BIRU ETH ETH 26 +9:47
40 Patrick BYUKUSENGE RWA 22 +10:26
41 Sanwel MWANGI KEN KEN 29 +10:26
42 Thomas DEBRABANDERE BEL 23 +11:19
43 Stijn VERBEKE BEL 24 +11:30
44 Hamisi MKOMA TAN TAN 28 +12:05
45 Theoneste KARASIRA RWA 23 +12:05
46 Suleiman KANGANGI KEN KEN 25 +12:07
47 Ephrem EKOBENA GAB GAB 28 +13:09
48 Thibaut MAUPIN FRA 24 +16:18
49 Brice VESIN FRA 31 +16:18
50 Masunga DUBA TAN TAN 20 +18:43
51 Matt BROOKS USA 26 +18:50
52 Benjamin DILLEY USA 22 +18:50
53 Aimé MUPENZI RWA 19 +18:53
54 Innocent UWAMUNGU RWA 25 +20:46
55 Ruud CREMERS NED 21 +21:10
56 Kipchumba Benjamin KOGO KEN KEN 29 +23:18
57 Damien FOL FRA 29 +23:56
58 Mathieu BAERT BEL 23 +24:48
DNF Johannes THIART RSA RSA 19
DNF Adil BARBARI ALG ALG 20
DNF Hailemelekot HAILU ETH ETH 19
DNF Gerald KONDA TAN TAN 21
Close