1. 28 Alex EDMONDSON (ERD) 2h11:47 10
2. 11 Jack ANDERSON (BFL) +0 5
3. 12 Samuel HORGAN (BFL) +0 3
4. 36 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +0 1
5. 13 Blair WINDSOR (BFL) +0
6. 2 Nathan EARLE (HGP) +0 2
7. 115 Alexander MORGAN (VIS) +0
8. 31 Eric SHEPPARD (STR) +0
9. 3 Jai CRAWFORD (HGP) +0
10. 21 Harry CARPENTER (ERD) +4
11. 35 Angus TOBIN (STR) +1:59
12. 121 Ben GRENDA (PGN) +1:59
13. 16 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) +1:59
14. 112 Luke PARKER (VIS) +1:59
15. 55 Sam CROME (CHM) +1:59
16. 34 Alistair DONOHOE (STR) +1:59
17. 23 Russell GILL (ERD) +1:59
18. 15 Luke OCKERBY (BFL) +1:59
19. 68 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +1:59
20. 66 Daniel NELSON (AWS) +1:59
21. 138 Ronald PURTLE (SBM) +1:59
22. 87 Jared TRIGGS (SKO) +1:59
23. 141 Keegan AITCHISON (SLB) +1:59
24. 64 Tyler SPURRELL (AWS) +1:59
25. 17 Alex WOHLER (BFL) +1:59
26. 61 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) +1:59
27. 76 Nicholas D'AMBROSIO (TTR) +1:59
28. 162 David WOOLSEY (BBG) +1:59
29. 7 Brenton JONES (HGP) +1:59
30. 47 Paul VAN DER PLOEG (SGR) +1:59
31. 8 Patrick SHAW (HGP) +1:59 1
32. 5 Anthony GIACOPPO (HGP) +1:59
33. 46 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) +1:59
34. 135 Nick AITKEN (SBM) +1:59
35. 155 Brendan JOHNSTON (SZB) +1:59
36. 1 Jack HAIG (HGP) +1:59
37. 133 Michael HALE (SBM) +1:59
38. 147 James SWADLING (SLB) +1:59
39. 67 Zac QUINN (AWS) +1:59
40. 4 Joseph COOPER (HGP) +1:59 3
41. 6 Aaron DONNELLY (HGP) +1:59
42. 124 Matthew NICHOLSON (PGN) +1:59
43. 163 James LOVE (BBG) +1:59
44. 143 Lewis ANDERSON (SLB) +1:59
45. 101 Suleiman KANGANGI (KEN) +1:59
46. 161 Adam TREWIN (BBG) +1:59
47. 84 Nicholas YALLOURIS (SKO) +1:59
48. 151 Sam SAUTELLE (SZB) +1:59
49. 118 Jordan STANNUS (VIS) +1:59
50. 24 Robert MCCARTHY (ERD) +1:59
51. 97 Jesse EWART (GPM) +1:59
52. 131 William LIVESAY (SBM) +1:59
53. 42 Henry MORLEY (SGR) +1:59
54. 132 Matthew LEONARD (SBM) +1:59
55. 144 Cameron HARRISON (SLB) +1:59
56. 33 Stuart SMITH (STR) +1:59 2
57. 32 Cal BRITTEN (STR) +1:59
58. 182 Jack HOGAN (LKO) +1:59
59. 174 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (CCW) +1:59
60. 156 Josh BERRY (SZB) +1:59
61. 86 Jack MCCULLOCH (SKO) +1:59
62. 65 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) +1:59
63. 43 Mathew MARSHALL (SGR) +1:59
64. 71 Nathan ELLIOTT (TTR) +1:59
65. 153 Stuart SHAW (SZB) +1:59
66. 95 Samuel WOOD (GPM) +1:59
67. 152 Michael RICE (SZB) +1:59
68. 25 Fiachra O'MUIRE (ERD) +1:59
69. 173 Cameron PARLEVLIET (CCW) +1:59
70. 81 Jeremy SCOTT (SKO) +1:59
71. 37 Thomas DONALD (STR) +1:59
72. 185 Mitchell DEDMAN (LKO) +1:59
73. 136 Munro BOYDELL (SBM) +1:59
74. 137 Zane HUNTER (SBM) +1:59
75. 51 Trevor SPENCER (CHM) +1:59
76. 122 Oliver MARTIN (PGN) +1:59
77. 181 Brett FRANKLIN (LKO) +1:59
78. 103 Benjamin KIPCHUMBA (KEN) +1:59
79. 14 Joshua PRETE (BFL) +1:59
80. 172 Alistair CRAMERI (CCW) +1:59
81. 77 Vaughan BOWMAN (TTR) +1:59
82. 94 Julian HAMILL (GPM) +1:59
83. 48 Aaron SLAVIK (SGR) +1:59
84. 116 Ryan CAVANAGH (VIS) +1:59
85. 54 Nicholas KATSONIS (CHM) +1:59
86. 18 Kristian JUEL (BFL) +1:59 4
87. 82 Jordan DAVIES (SKO) +1:59
88. 27 Miles SCOTSON (ERD) +1:59
89. 22 Tom KAESLER (ERD) +1:59
90. 114 Tom RUSSEL (VIS) +1:59
91. 26 Fraser NORTHEY (ERD) +1:59
92. 63 James RENDALL (AWS) +1:59
93. 62 Steven WAITE (AWS) +1:59
94. 53 Conor MURTAGH (CHM) +1:59
95. 125 Sam MCCALLUM (PGN) +2:23
96. 123 Jason RIGG (PGN) +2:33
97. 184 Jonathan STEPHENS (LKO) +5:55
98. 111 Mathew ROSS (VIS) +5:55
99. 93 Daniel BONELLO (GPM) +6:45
100. 45 Mitchell COOPER (SGR) +8:45
101. 107 Ayub KATHURIMA (KEN) +11:17
102. 113 Thomas HAMILTON (VIS) +11:28
103. 83 Samuel NELSON (SKO) +12:23
104. 145 Ian GARDINER (SLB) +12:23
105. 75 Dominik DUDKIEWICZ (TTR) +14:36
106. 72 James BUTLER (TTR) +14:40
107. 134 Wade EDWARDS (SBM) +15:49
108. 117 Kyle THOMPSON (VIS) +15:57
109. 175 Marc WILSON (CCW) +15:57
110. 171 Fergus SULLY (CCW) +15:57
111. 73 Dylan HATELY (TTR) +15:57
112. 91 Scott LAW (GPM) +15:57
113. 88 Joshua CORNISH (SKO) +15:57
114. 92 Joshua TAYLOR (GPM) +15:57
115. 85 Jay DUTTON (SKO) +15:57
116. 96 Daniel O'KEEFE (GPM) +15:57
117. 142 David BLEAKLEY (SLB) +19:03
118. 186 Chris HARPER (LKO) +21:54
119. 52 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) +22:50
120. 154 Kris JOHNSTON (SZB) +22:50
121. 44 Peter ENGLISH (SGR) +28:02
122. 105 Geoffrey LANGAT (KEN) +28:02
123. 98 Jake MAGEE (GPM) +28:02
124. 74 Dean SANFILIPPO (TTR) +28:02
125. 188 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (LKO) +28:02
126. 183 Matthew HOLMES (LKO) +28:02
127. 191 David MCLEAN +28:02
128. 38 Tim GUY (STR) +28:02
129. 164 Cameron LESTER (BBG) +28:02
130. 187 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (LKO) +28:02
131. 102 Paul AGORIR (KEN) +50:06
132. 106 Emmanuel KILLY (KEN) +50:06
133. 57 Adam VERSTEEGE (CHM) +50:06
134. 104 Samwel EKIRU (KEN) +50:06
135. 108 Geoffrey WANYONYI (KEN) +50:06
dnf 56 Hardy MICHEL (CHM)
dnf 126 Ben PRICE (PGN)
dnf 146 Anthony MURRAY (SLB)
dns 41 Liam DOVE (SGR)
Average speed of the winner: 41.7 km/h
Number of starters: 138
Riders abandoning the race: 3
General Classification (After Stage 3)
rank no. rider (team) time/gap
1. 28 Alex EDMONDSON (ERD) 4h31:28
2. 11 Jack ANDERSON (BFL) +5
3. 12 Samuel HORGAN (BFL) +7
4. 2 Nathan EARLE (HGP) +8
5. 36 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +9
6. 31 Eric SHEPPARD (STR) +10
7. 13 Blair WINDSOR (BFL) +10
8. 3 Jai CRAWFORD (HGP) +10
9. 115 Alexander MORGAN (VIS) +10
10. 21 Harry CARPENTER (ERD) +14
11. 121 Ben GRENDA (PGN) +2:03
12. 5 Anthony GIACOPPO (HGP) +2:03
13. 23 Russell GILL (ERD) +2:03
14. 16 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) +2:05
15. 18 Kristian JUEL (BFL) +2:05
16. 4 Joseph COOPER (HGP) +2:06
17. 8 Patrick SHAW (HGP) +2:07
18. 24 Robert MCCARTHY (ERD) +2:07
19. 33 Stuart SMITH (STR) +2:07
20. 15 Luke OCKERBY (BFL) +2:09
21. 68 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +2:09
22. 34 Alistair DONOHOE (STR) +2:09
23. 141 Keegan AITCHISON (SLB) +2:09
24. 7 Brenton JONES (HGP) +2:09
25. 112 Luke PARKER (VIS) +2:09
26. 1 Jack HAIG (HGP) +2:09
27. 174 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (CCW) +2:09
28. 84 Nicholas YALLOURIS (SKO) +2:09
29. 47 Paul VAN DER PLOEG (SGR) +2:09
30. 64 Tyler SPURRELL (AWS) +2:09
31. 153 Stuart SHAW (SZB) +2:09
32. 124 Matthew NICHOLSON (PGN) +2:09
33. 17 Alex WOHLER (BFL) +2:09
34. 55 Sam CROME (CHM) +2:09
35. 35 Angus TOBIN (STR) +2:09
36. 152 Michael RICE (SZB) +2:09
37. 81 Jeremy SCOTT (SKO) +2:09
38. 32 Cal BRITTEN (STR) +2:09
39. 155 Brendan JOHNSTON (SZB) +2:09
40. 95 Samuel WOOD (GPM) +2:09
41. 118 Jordan STANNUS (VIS) +2:09
42. 163 James LOVE (BBG) +2:09
43. 65 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) +2:09
44. 6 Aaron DONNELLY (HGP) +2:09
45. 71 Nathan ELLIOTT (TTR) +2:09
46. 61 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) +2:09
47. 46 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) +2:09
48. 66 Daniel NELSON (AWS) +2:09
49. 131 William LIVESAY (SBM) +2:09
50. 101 Suleiman KANGANGI (KEN) +2:09
51. 86 Jack MCCULLOCH (SKO) +2:09
52. 26 Fraser NORTHEY (ERD) +2:09
53. 76 Nicholas D'AMBROSIO (TTR) +2:09
54. 43 Mathew MARSHALL (SGR) +2:09
55. 27 Miles SCOTSON (ERD) +2:09
56. 151 Sam SAUTELLE (SZB) +2:09
57. 87 Jared TRIGGS (SKO) +2:09
58. 162 David WOOLSEY (BBG) +2:09
59. 116 Ryan CAVANAGH (VIS) +2:09
60. 143 Lewis ANDERSON (SLB) +2:09
61. 25 Fiachra O'MUIRE (ERD) +2:09
62. 62 Steven WAITE (AWS) +2:09
63. 67 Zac QUINN (AWS) +2:09
64. 37 Thomas DONALD (STR) +2:09
65. 132 Matthew LEONARD (SBM) +2:09
66. 156 Josh BERRY (SZB) +2:09
67. 144 Cameron HARRISON (SLB) +2:09
68. 97 Jesse EWART (GPM) +2:09
69. 173 Cameron PARLEVLIET (CCW) +2:09
70. 122 Oliver MARTIN (PGN) +2:09
71. 77 Vaughan BOWMAN (TTR) +2:09
72. 94 Julian HAMILL (GPM) +2:09
73. 63 James RENDALL (AWS) +2:09
74. 51 Trevor SPENCER (CHM) +2:09
75. 137 Zane HUNTER (SBM) +2:09
76. 135 Nick AITKEN (SBM) +2:09
77. 82 Jordan DAVIES (SKO) +2:09
78. 42 Henry MORLEY (SGR) +2:09
79. 133 Michael HALE (SBM) +2:09
80. 138 Ronald PURTLE (SBM) +2:09
81. 14 Joshua PRETE (BFL) +2:09
82. 53 Conor MURTAGH (CHM) +2:09
83. 103 Benjamin KIPCHUMBA (KEN) +2:09
84. 22 Tom KAESLER (ERD) +2:09
85. 136 Munro BOYDELL (SBM) +2:09
86. 54 Nicholas KATSONIS (CHM) +2:09
87. 172 Alistair CRAMERI (CCW) +2:24
88. 114 Tom RUSSEL (VIS) +2:24
89. 181 Brett FRANKLIN (LKO) +2:27
90. 125 Sam MCCALLUM (PGN) +2:33
91. 123 Jason RIGG (PGN) +2:43
92. 182 Jack HOGAN (LKO) +2:51
93. 147 James SWADLING (SLB) +3:55
94. 161 Adam TREWIN (BBG) +3:55
95. 48 Aaron SLAVIK (SGR) +3:55
96. 111 Mathew ROSS (VIS) +6:05
97. 93 Daniel BONELLO (GPM) +6:55
98. 185 Mitchell DEDMAN (LKO) +7:27
99. 184 Jonathan STEPHENS (LKO) +8:09
100. 45 Mitchell COOPER (SGR) +8:55
101. 113 Thomas HAMILTON (VIS) +11:38
102. 107 Ayub KATHURIMA (KEN) +11:48
103. 83 Samuel NELSON (SKO) +12:33
104. 145 Ian GARDINER (SLB) +12:33
105. 75 Dominik DUDKIEWICZ (TTR) +14:46
106. 72 James BUTLER (TTR) +15:11
107. 134 Wade EDWARDS (SBM) +15:59
108. 91 Scott LAW (GPM) +16:06
109. 117 Kyle THOMPSON (VIS) +16:07
110. 73 Dylan HATELY (TTR) +16:07
111. 88 Joshua CORNISH (SKO) +16:07
112. 92 Joshua TAYLOR (GPM) +16:07
113. 85 Jay DUTTON (SKO) +16:07
114. 96 Daniel O'KEEFE (GPM) +16:07
115. 171 Fergus SULLY (CCW) +18:11
116. 175 Marc WILSON (CCW) +21:25
117. 186 Chris HARPER (LKO) +22:04
118. 52 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) +23:00
119. 154 Kris JOHNSTON (SZB) +23:00
120. 142 David BLEAKLEY (SLB) +24:52
121. 74 Dean SANFILIPPO (TTR) +28:12
122. 44 Peter ENGLISH (SGR) +28:12
123. 187 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (LKO) +28:12
124. 38 Tim GUY (STR) +28:28
125. 98 Jake MAGEE (GPM) +29:13
126. 164 Cameron LESTER (BBG) +32:02
127. 191 David MCLEAN +33:45
128. 105 Geoffrey LANGAT (KEN) +35:54
129. 183 Matthew HOLMES (LKO) +38:48
130. 188 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (LKO) +40:50
131. 57 Adam VERSTEEGE (CHM) +50:16
132. 102 Paul AGORIR (KEN) +50:16
133. 108 Geoffrey WANYONYI (KEN) +53:48
134. 104 Samwel EKIRU (KEN) +59:06
135. 106 Emmanuel KILLY (KEN) +1h02:59
dnf 41 Liam DOVE (SGR)
dnf 56 Hardy MICHEL (CHM)
dnf 126 Ben PRICE (PGN)
dnf 146 Anthony MURRAY (SLB)
Sprint Classification (After Stage 3)
1. 16 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) 9 pt
2. 121 Ben GRENDA (PGN) 7
3. 28 Alex EDMONDSON (ERD) 6
4. 5 Anthony GIACOPPO (HGP) 5
5. 23 Russell GILL (ERD) 5
6. 12 Samuel HORGAN (BFL) 5
7. 15 Luke OCKERBY (BFL) 4
8. 18 Kristian JUEL (BFL) 3
9. 153 Stuart SHAW (SZB) 3
10. 11 Jack ANDERSON (BFL) 3
11. 17 Alex WOHLER (BFL) 3
12. 91 Scott LAW (GPM) 3
13. 13 Blair WINDSOR (BFL) 2
14. 8 Patrick SHAW (HGP) 2
15. 24 Robert MCCARTHY (ERD) 2
16. 33 Stuart SMITH (STR) 2
17. 75 Dominik DUDKIEWICZ (TTR) 2
18. 2 Nathan EARLE (HGP) 1
19. 36 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) 1
20. 34 Alistair DONOHOE (STR) 1
Mountain Classification (After Stage 3)
1. 4 Joseph COOPER (HGP) 7 pt
2. 12 Samuel HORGAN (BFL) 5
3. 2 Nathan EARLE (HGP) 5
4. 21 Harry CARPENTER (ERD) 3
5. 18 Kristian JUEL (BFL) 3
6. 36 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) 2
7. 31 Eric SHEPPARD (STR) 1
Young Rider Classification (After Stage 3)
rank no. rider (team) time/gap
1. 28 Alex EDMONDSON (ERD) 4h31:28
2. 115 Alexander MORGAN (VIS) +10
3. 21 Harry CARPENTER (ERD) +14
4. 16 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) +2:05
5. 24 Robert MCCARTHY (ERD) +2:07
6. 68 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +2:09
7. 34 Alistair DONOHOE (STR) +2:09
8. 112 Luke PARKER (VIS) +2:09
9. 1 Jack HAIG (HGP) +2:09
10. 174 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (CCW) +2:09
Intermediate Sprints
Dumbalk North •
1. 18 Kristian JUEL (BFL) 3 pt
2. 33 Stuart SMITH (STR) 2
3. 8 Patrick SHAW (HGP) 1
Boolarra
1. 12 Samuel HORGAN (BFL) 3 pt
2. 13 Blair WINDSOR (BFL) 2
3. 2 Nathan EARLE (HGP) 1
Yinnar (Stage Finish) •
1. 28 Alex EDMONDSON (ERD) 5 pt
2. 11 Jack ANDERSON (BFL) 3
3. 12 Samuel HORGAN (BFL) 2
4. 36 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) 1
Intermediate Climbs
Limonite ▴
1. 4 Joseph COOPER (HGP) 7 pt
Close