1 CYCLINGTEAM DE RIJKE - SHANKS NED 6:39
Christoph PFINGSTEN GER 26 5.333 5.333
Bas STAMSNIJDER NED 24 5.333 5.333
Kobus HEREIJGERS NED 24 5.333 5.333
2 LEOPARD - TREK CONTINENTAL TEAM LUX +2
Sean DE BIE BEL 22 3.666 3.666
Fabio SILVESTRE POR 23 3.666 3.666
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA ESP 23 3.666 3.666
3 SOJASUN FRA +3
Yannick TALABARDON FRA 32 2 2
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA 29 2 2
Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA 25 2 2
4 RUSVELO RUS +6
Sergey KLIMOV RUS 33 1.666 1.666
Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS 27 1.666 1.666
Alexander SEROV RUS 31 1.666 1.666
Alexander RYBAKOV RUS 25 1.666 1.666
5 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM USA +7
John MURPHY USA 29 1.333 1.333
Marc DE MAAR AHO 29 1.333 1.333
Adrian HEGYVARY USA 29 1.333 1.333
6 IAM CYCLING SUI +7
Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI 28 0.666 0.666
Sébastien HINAULT FRA 39 0.666 0.666
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT 31 0.666 0.666
Marcel WYSS SUI 27 0.666 0.666
Patrick SCHELLING SUI 23 0.666 0.666
Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI 25 0.666 0.666
7 MTN - QHUBEKA RSA +7
8 EFAPEL - GLASSDRIVE POR +11
9 LA ALUMINIOS - ANTARTE POR +11
10 OFM - QUINTA DA LIXA POR +13
11 CERAMICA FLAMINIA - FONDRIEST ITA +13
12 CONTINENTAL TEAM ASTANA KAZ +16
13 BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT FRA +17
14 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP +20
15 LOULETANO - DUNAS DOURADAS POR +22
16 RADIO POPULAR - ONDA POR +23
17 BANCO BIC - CARMIM POR +30
General
Rank Name Nat. Team Age* Result
1 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER RIJ 26 6:39
2 Bas STAMSNIJDER NED RIJ 24 +0
3 Kobus HEREIJGERS NED RIJ 24 +0
4 Sean DE BIE BEL LET 22 +2
5 Fabio SILVESTRE POR LET 23 +2
6 Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA ESP LET 23 +2
7 Yannick TALABARDON FRA SOJ 32 +3
8 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA SOJ 29 +3
9 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SOJ 25 +3
10 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL 33 +6
11 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS RVL 27 +6
12 Alexander SEROV RUS RVL 31 +6
13 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS RVL 25 +6
14 John MURPHY USA UHC 29 +7
15 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC 29 +7
16 Adrian HEGYVARY USA UHC 29 +7
17 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 28 +7
18 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM 39 +7
19 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 31 +7
20 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 27 +7
21 Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM 23 +7
22 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 25 +7
23 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN 28 +7
24 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN 29 +7
25 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 27 +7
26 Martin REIMER GER MTN 26 +7
27 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN 29 +7
28 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN 30 +7
29 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 22 +7
30 Piero BAFFI ITA LET 23 +9
31 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO POR EFG 29 +11
32 Arkaitz DURAN AROCA ESP EFG 27 +11
33 Ricardo VILELA POR EFG 26 +11
34 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA POR EFG 37 +11
35 César FONTE POR EFG 27 +11
36 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA POR EFG 30 +11
37 Hugo SABIDO POR LAR 34 +11
38 Pedro PAULINHO POR LAR 23 +11
39 André MOURATO POR LAR 23 +11
40 Rafael SILVA POR LAR 23 +11
41 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA POR LAR 25 +11
42 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 27 +12
43 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 23 +12
44 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA POR OFM 28 +13
45 Eduard PRADES REVERTE ESP OFM 26 +13
46 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP OFM 33 +13
47 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP OFM 27 +13
48 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA POR OFM 28 +13
49 Alejandro Marque PORTO ESP OFM 32 +13
50 Luis FERNANDES POR OFM 26 +13
51 Helder OLIVEIRA POR OFM 30 +13
52 Antonio BARBIO POR CEF 20 +13
53 Filippo BAGGIO ITA CEF 25 +13
54 Matteo FEDI ITA CEF 25 +13
55 Manuel Antures AMARO POR CEF 23 +13
56 Antonio SANTORO ITA CEF 24 +13
57 Alfredo BALLONI ITA CEF 24 +13
58 Andrea PIECHELE ITA CEF 26 +13
59 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV RUS RVL 23 +13
60 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AS2 26 +16
61 Abdraimzhan ISHANOV KAZ AS2 23 +16
62 Ilya DAVIDENOK KAZ AS2 21 +16
63 Roman SEMYONOV KAZ AS2 20 +16
64 Marco BENFATTO ITA AS2 25 +16
65 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AS2 22 +16
66 Vladislav GORBUNOV KAZ AS2 22 +16
67 Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN KAZ AS2 26 +16
68 Nazar JUMABEKOV KAZ AS2 26 +16
69 Renaud DION FRA BSE 35 +17
70 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR BSE 24 +17
71 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 24 +17
72 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 22 +17
73 Clément KORETZKY FRA BSE 23 +17
74 Erwann CORBEL FRA BSE 22 +17
75 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE 29 +17
76 Hernani BROCO POR EFG 32 +17
77 Nuno RIBEIRO POR EFG 36 +17
78 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO POR EFG 24 +17
79 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR 30 +20
80 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR 23 +20
81 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR 24 +20
82 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR 24 +20
83 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR 24 +20
84 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR 35 +20
85 Ramon DOMENE REYES ESP CJR 23 +20
86 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP CJR 22 +20
87 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS RVL 24 +21
88 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ CHI LDD 32 +22
89 Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO ESP LDD 31 +22
90 Antonio OLMO MENACHO ESP LDD 31 +22
91 Luis Filipe Albino SILVA POR LDD 29 +22
92 Rui VINHAS POR LDD 27 +22
93 Micael ISIDORO POR LDD 31 +22
94 Raul ALARCON GARCIA ESP LDD 27 +22
95 Ricardo FERREIRA POR BOA 21 +23
96 Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO ESP BOA 23 +23
97 Celio Cristiano SOUSA POR BOA 36 +23
98 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA POR BOA 28 +23
99 Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES POR BOA 24 +23
100 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS POR BOA 37 +23
101 Nuno MATOS POR BOA 19 +23
102 Huub DUYN NED RIJ 29 +24
103 Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA ESP RIJ 37 +24
104 Dion BEUKEBOOM NED RIJ 24 +24
105 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN NED RIJ 23 +24
106 Fabien SCHMIDT FRA SOJ 24 +26
107 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA ESP BOA 35 +27
108 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ ESP BOA 31 +28
109 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SOJ 34 +29
110 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA LET 23 +29
111 Leonid KRASNOV RUS RVL 25 +30
112 Daniel MESTRE POR PRT 27 +30
113 Joao PEREIRA POR PRT 24 +30
114 Henrique CASIMIRO POR PRT 27 +30
115 Bruno MATOS SANCHO POR PRT 28 +30
116 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR PRT 30 +30
117 Tomas Swift METCALFE GBR PRT 29 +30
118 Igor SILVA ANG PRT 29 +30
119 Diogo NUNES POR PRT 24 +30
120 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 27 +30
121 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN 26 +30
122 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE 31 +31
123 Coen VERMELTFOORT NED RIJ 25 +35
124 Tom THILL LUX LET 23 +36
125 Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE ESP CJR 24 +39
126 Walter SILVA ANG PRT 28 +39
127 Davide GABBURO ITA CEF 20 +41
128 Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO ARG LDD 30 +42
129 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO ESP OFM 31 +43
130 Andrea MANFREDI ITA CEF 21 +43
131 Joel ZANGERLE LUX LET 25 +44
132 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED RIJ 25 +51
133 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN MDA IAM 26 +51
134 Artur ERSHOV RUS RVL 23 +54
135 Sébastien DURET FRA BSE 33 +57
136 António CARVALHO POR LAR 24 +58
137 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO POR LAR 28 +58
138 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO POR LAR 31 +58
139 Marcio BARBOSA POR LAR 27 +58
140 Olivier HOFSTETTER SUI LET 23 +1:01
141 Vitor VALINHO POR LDD 22 +1:01
142 Paul POUX FRA SOJ 29 +1:06
143 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC 35 +1:08
144 Jan HIRT CZE LET 22 +1:19
145 Igor BOEV RUS RVL 24 +1:24
146 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC 35 +1:40
147 Rony MARTIAS FRA SOJ 33 +2:25
148 Maxime DANIEL FRA SOJ 22 +2:25
149 Etienne TORTELIER FRA SOJ 23 +2:28
150 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC 29 +2:28
151 Martyn IRVINE IRL UHC 28 +3:26
152 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC 26 +3:26
153 Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC 24 +3:26
Close