World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors 1996


Unknown
Date: 03-02-1996
Distance: 18,21 km
Cyclo-cross - World Championship
Departure: Montreuil-sous-Bois (Ile-de-France), France
Arrival: Montreuil-sous-Bois (Ile-de-France), France
Category UCI: CM
Main World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors

Result

1 Roman Peter  SUIin 40m 55s
2 Gaizka Lejarreta Martín  ESPat 49s
3 Grégory Lapalud  FRAat 59s
4 Peter Frei  SUIat 00.00s
5 David Derepas  FRAat 00.00s
6 John Gadret  FRAat 00.00s
7 Christian Trafelet  SUIat 00.00s
8 Bart Wellens  BELat 01m 23.00s
9 Matthias Kern  SUIat 01m 36.00s
10 David Tichý  CZEat 00.00s
11 Tiziano Baldini  ITAat 00.00s
12 Radek Dítě  CZEat 01m 46.00s
13 Gaël Moreau  FRAat 01m 54.00s
14 Boris Berkhout  NEDat 01m 56.00s
15 Juan Bello Villar  ESPat 02m 03.00s
16 Gregorz Bodnar  POLat 02m 06.00s
17 Ronald Mutsaars  NEDat 02m 13.00s
18 David Rusch  SUIat 02m 16.00s
19 Jan Chrobák  CZEat 02m 19.00s
20 Ondřej Dlask  CZEat 02m 30.00s
21 Josu Silloniz Aresti  ESPat 02m 31.00s
22 Takashi Miyazawa  JPNat 02m 32.00s
23 Julen Fernández Vijandi  ESPat 00.00s
24 Davide Frattini  ITAat 00.00s
25 Camiel Van Den Bergh  NEDat 02m 35.00s
26 Tom Vannoppen  BELat 02m 42.00s
27 Roel Egelmeers  NEDat 02m 44.00s
28 Jack Lambeth  GBRat 02m 51.00s
29 Ivo Hromádka  CZEat 02m 53.00s
30 Andoni Aranaga Azkune  ESPat 03m 06.00s
31 Atsushi Maruyama  JPNat 03m 10.00s
32 Björn Vonk  NEDat 03m 12.00s
33 Max Becker  LUXat 03m 20.00s
34 Karsten Wörner  GERat 00.00s
35 Massimo Girardello  ITAat 03m 27.00s
36 Sten Raeymakers  BELat 00.00s
37 Martin Kostka  SVKat 00.00s
38 David Roodhooft  BELat 03m 33.00s
39 Alberto Vinale  ITAat 03m 37.00s
40 René Lohse  DENat 03m 42.00s
41 Danny Connolly  GBRat 03m 00.00s
42 Guillaume Carreau  FRAat 03m 58.00s
43 James Perry  GBRat 04m 16.00s
44 Bastian Marquard  GERat 04m 25.00s
45 Andreas Gebhardt  GERat 04m 31.00s
46 Igor Zanetti  ITAat 04m 32.00s
47 Rainer Ziegler  GERat 04m 40.00s
48 Rudi Asseer  CANat 05m 12.00s
49 Jan Kružić  SVKat 05m 23.00s
50 Shinya Ikemoto  JPNat 05m 26.00s
51 Stephen Bayliss  GBRat 05m 30.00s
52 Daniel Hespeler  GERat 05m 44.00s
53 Mikkel Holm  DENat 06m 09.00s
54 Kim Van Bouwel  BELat 06m 35.00s
55 James Allaway  GBRat 00.00s
56 Nikolai Zemtsov  RUSat 07m 09.00s
57 Alekroy Goloub  UKRat 00.00s
58 Philip Breton  USAat 00.00s



  Add an image