15 Narayan Gopal Maharjan (Nepal) SB Ed Menzies 1:51:03
2 Ajay Pandit Chhetri (Nepal) SB Ed Menzies 1:54:33
1 Aayman Tamang (Nepal) SB Northcentral University p/b Nepali Tea Traders Cycling Team. 2:10:47
32 Zbigniew Mossoczy (Poland) 2:16:14
22 Robert Burnett (USA) SB Northcentral University p/b Nepali Tea Traders Cycling Team 2:19:16
24 Sonya Looney (USA) 2:23:37
21 Roan Tamang (Nepal) SB Team New Zealand, Gene Colon + friends 2:24:45
10 Keith Green (UK) 2:25:30
8 Jeremy Soawyer (Australia) 2:27:41
9 Jon Sturman (UK) 2:27:50
28 Thor Loechell (USA) SB Northcentral University p/b Nepali Tea Traders Cycling Team 2:29:00
17 Peter McUtchen (Australia) 2:30:01
13 Mangal Krishna Lama (Nepal) SB Keith Green, Jeremy Soawyer 2:32:10
18 Rajan Bhandari (Nepal) SB Northcentral University p/b Nepali Tea Traders Cycling Team. 2:34:24
6 Des Hendry (Uk) 2:39:51
29 Tyler McMahon (USA) 2:41:32
11 Kerry Oxenham (New Zealand) 2:49:36
23 Santosh Rai (Nepal) SB Zoltan Keller, Peter Butt 2:55:17
25 Stephen Edwards (USA) 2:56:10
14 Matthias Schneider (Germany) 3:01:40
4 Andrew Pellowe (New Zealand) 3:02:17
30 Uwe Schoenberger (Germany) 3:07:13
20 Richard Williams (UK 3:07:14
27 Steve Hammer (Australia) 3:11:36
19 Richard Parks (UK) 3:13:17
16 Neil Cottam (UK) 3:28:44
33 Zoltan Keller (Hungary) 3:35:50
26 Steve Edwards (UK) 3:36:23
3 Andre Deplechin (France) 3:54:06
7 Eric Secher (Sweden) 3:56:15
5 Brian Sweat (USA) 4:04:28
12 Laxmi Magar (Nepal) SB The Darren Holloway Young Athlete Fund 4:15:16
31 Yuki Ikeda DNS (Yuki was forced to retire from the race on doctors advice after contracting a viral infection)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 6 Overall standings
15 Narayan Gopal Maharjan (Nepal) SB Ed Menzies 10:08:36
2 Ajay Pandit Chhetri (Nepal) SB Ed Menzies 10:43:23
1 Aayman Tamang (Nepal) SB Northcentral University p/b Nepali Tea Traders Cycling Team. 11:38:31
21 Roan Tamang (Nepal) SB Team New Zealand, Gene Colon + friends 11:50:05
32 Zbigniew Mossoczy (Poland) 11:58:33
24 Sonya Looney (USA) 12:11:55
22 Robert Burnett (USA) SB Northcentral University p/b Nepali Tea Traders Cycling Team 12:12:56
13 Mangal Krishna Lama (Nepal) SB Keith Green, Jeremy Soawyer 12:35:49
9 Jon Sturman (UK) 12:37:54
10 Keith Green (UK) 13:00:00
18 Rajan Bhandari (Nepal) SB Northcentral University p/b Nepali Tea Traders Cycling Team. 13:02:42
17 Peter McUtchen (Australia) 13:04:39
28 Thor Loechell (USA) SB Northcentral University p/b Nepali Tea Traders Cycling Team 13:17:49
11 Kerry Oxenham (New Zealand) 13:31:29
27 Steve Hammer (Australia) 13:32:14
8 Jeremy Soawyer (Australia) 13:42:19
6 Des Hendry (Uk) 13:45:44
23 Santosh Rai (Nepal) SB Zoltan Keller, Peter Butt 13:49:53
29 Tyler McMahon (USA) 14:12:01
4 Andrew Pellowe (New Zealand) 14:43:35
25 Stephen Edwards (USA) 14:50:56
33 Zoltan Keller (Hungary) 16:24:20
20 Richard Williams (UK 16:37:10
30 Uwe Schoenberger (Germany) 16:44:08
19 Richard Parks (UK) 17:02:46
3 Andre Deplechin (France) 17:18:48
7 Eric Secher (Sweden) 18:07:09
26 Steve Edwards (UK) 18:18:11
14 Matthias Schneider (Germany) 18:19:13
12 Laxmi Magar (Nepal) SB The Darren Holloway Young Athlete Fund 18:49:08
5 Brian Sweat (USA) 18:49:17
16 Neil Cottam (UK) 19:25:19
Close