1. Jelle Nijdam (ned) Buckler - Colnago - Decca
1. Gerrit De Vries (ned) Buckler - Colnago - Decca
1. Edwig Van Hooydonck (bel) Buckler - Colnago - Decca
1. Patrick Eyk (ned) Buckler - Colnago - Decca
1. Wilco Zuyderwijk (ned) Buckler - Colnago - Decca
1. Frans Maassen (ned) Buckler - Colnago - Decca
2. Johnny Weltz (den) O.N.C.E.
2. Stephen Hodge (aus) O.N.C.E.
2. Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (spa) O.N.C.E.
2. Melchor Mauri Prat (spa) O.N.C.E.
2. Juan Llaneras Rosello (spa) O.N.C.E.
2. Herminio Diaz Zabala (spa) O.N.C.E.
3. Dimitri Jdanov (rus) Panasonic - Sportlife
3. Olaf Ludwig (dui) Panasonic - Sportlife
3. Jacques Hanegraaf (ned) Panasonic - Sportlife
3. Rudy Dhaenens (bel) Panasonic - Sportlife
3. Viatcheslav Ekimov (rus) Panasonic - Sportlife
3. Maurizio Fondriest (ita) Panasonic - Sportlife
4. Falk Boden (dui) P.D.Magnetics - Ultima - Concorde
4. Erik Breukink (ned) P.D.Magnetics - Ultima - Concorde
4. Tom Cordes (ned) P.D.Magnetics - Ultima - Concorde
4. Sean Kelly (ier) P.D.Magnetics - Ultima - Concorde
4. Uwe Raab (dui) P.D.Magnetics - Ultima - Concorde
4. Raul Alcala Galleros (mex) P.D.Magnetics - Ultima - Concorde
5. Martin Schalkers (ned) TVM - Sanyo
5. Eddy Schurer (ned) TVM - Sanyo
5. Jesper Skibby (den) TVM - Sanyo
5. Dimitri Konychev (rus) TVM - Sanyo
5. Sergej Ouslamin (rus) TVM - Sanyo
5. Vasily Jdanov (usr) TVM - Sanyo
6. Brian Walton (can) Motorola
6. Sean Yates (gbr) Motorola
6. Andy Bishop (vst) Motorola
6. Ron Kiefel (vst) Motorola
6. Dag-Otto Lauritzen (noo) Motorola
6. Norman Alvis (vst) Motorola
7. Peter Pieters (ned) Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata
7. Joseph Parkin (vst) Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata
7. Ronny Van Holen (bel) Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata
7. Alan Peiper (aus) Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata
7. Adri Van Der Poel (ned) Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata
8. Jesus Blanco Villar (spa) Lotus - Festina
8. Rames Gaynetdinov (rus) Lotus - Festina
8. Mathieu Hermans (ned) Lotus - Festina
8. Youri Manouylov (usr) Lotus - Festina
8. Dimitri Vassiltchenko (usr) Lotus - Festina
8. Roberto Pagnin (ita) Lotus - Festina
9. Michel Dernies (bel) Weinmann
9. Thomas Wegmueller (zwi) Weinmann
9. Kurt Steinmann (zwi) Weinmann
9. Jan Goessens (bel) Weinmann
9. Carlo Bomans (bel) Weinmann
10. Brian Holm Soerensen (den) Histor - Sigma
10. Soeren Lilholt (den) Histor - Sigma
10. Herman Frison (bel) Histor - Sigma
10. Etienne De Wilde (bel) Histor - Sigma
10. Kai Hundertmark (dui) P.D.Magnetics - Ultima - Concorde
10. Wilfried Peeters (bel) Histor - Sigma
Teams:
1 Buckler 1h37'15"
2 O.N.C.E. +18"
3 Panasonic +42"
4 PDM +1'25"
5 TVM +1'33"
6 Motorola +2'02"
7 Tulip +2'34"
8 Lotus +2'46"
9 Weinmann +3'12"
10 Histor +3'17"
11 Toshiba +3'21"
12 Gatorade +3'46"
13 La William m.t.
14 Del Tongo +3'48"
15 Telekom +4'31"
16 Helvetia +4'56"
17 Tonton +5'52"
18 Carrera +6'04"
19 Castorama +6'55"
Close