Vuelta a España 2013
Ronde van Spanje


Spain
Date: 09-09-2013
16º stage
Distance: 146,8 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Graus (Aragon), Spain
Arrival: Sallent de Gállego (Aragon), Spain
Category UCI: WT/WT/GT
Index Vuelta a España 2013
Main Vuelta a España

Websites: http://www.lavuelta.com

Result

1 Warren Barguil  FRAin  03h 43m 31s
2 Rigoberto Urán Urán  COLat
3 Bartosz Huzarski  POLat 03s
4 Dominik Nerz  GERat 08s
5 José Herrada López  ESPat 20s
6 Mikaël Cherel  FRAat 37s
7 Maciej Paterski  POLat
8 André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso  PORat 40s
9 Amets Txurruka Ansola  ESPat 42s
10 Chris Anker Sørensen  DENat 45s
11 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni  ESPat 01m 06s
12 Ben Gastauer  LUXat 01m 08s
13 Luis Ángel Mate Mardones  ESPat 01m 09s
14 Egoi Martínez De Esteban  ESPat 01m 13s
15 Christian Meier  CANat 01m 29s
16 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa  ESPat 01m 36s
17 Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver  ESPat 01m 41s
18 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  ESPat 01m 44s
19 Thibaut Pinot  FRAat 01m 47s
20 Chris Horner  USAat
21 Samuel Sánchez González  ESPat
23 Igor Antón Hernández  ESPat
24 Domenico Pozzovivo  ITAat
25 Leopold König  CZEat
26 Vincenzo Nibali  ITAat
27 Michele Scarponi  ITAat
28 David Arroyo Durán  ESPat
29 Javier Moreno Bazán  ESPat
30 Tanel Kangert  ESTat
31 Robert Kišerlovski  CROat
32 Jérôme Coppel  FRAat
33 Yohann Bagot  FRAat
34 Vladimir Gusev  RUSat
35 Mikel Nieve Iturralde  ESPat
36 Georg Preidler  AUTat
37 Adam Hansen  AUSat
38 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa  COLat
39 Pablo Urtasun Pérez  ESPat
40 Rafal Majka  POLat
41 Kenny Elissonde  FRAat
42 Anthony Roux  FRAat
43 Sylwester Szmyd  POLat
44 Francis De Greef  BELat
45 Juan José Oroz Ugalde  ESPat
46 Mikel Landa Meana  ESPat
47 Eros Capecchi  ITAat
48 Gianni Meersman  BELat
49 Rinaldo Nocentini  ITAat
50 Giampaolo Caruso  ITAat
51 Ivan Santaromita  ITAat
52 Iker Camaño Ortuzar  ESPat
53 Dario Cataldo  ITAat
54 Oliver Zaugg  SUIat
55 Jakob Diemer Fuglsang  DENat
56 Martin Kohler  SUIat
57 José João Pimenta Costa Mendes  PORat
58 Serge Pauwels  BELat
59 Gorka Verdugo Markotegui  ESPat
60 Caleb Fairly  USAat
61 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya  COLat
62 Xabier Zandio Echaide  ESPat
63 Rafael Valls Ferri  ESPat
64 Johannes Fröhlinger  GERat
65 Thomas Peterson  USAat
66 Nico Sijmens  BELat
67 Markel Irizar Aranburu  ESPat
68 Matthew Busche  USAat
69 Dimitry Kozonchuk  RUSat
70 Danilo Wyss  SUIat
71 Janez Brajkovic  SLOat
72 Simon Clarke  AUSat
73 Nicolas Edet  FRAat
74 Paul Voß  GERat
75 Alexandre Geniez  FRAat
76 Paolo Tiralongo  ITAat
77 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga  ESPat
78 Bauke Mollema  NEDat
79 Javier Moreno Bazán  ESPat
80 Diego Ulissi  ITAat
81 Matteo Tosatto  ITAat
82 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez  COLat
83 Fabian Cancellara  SUIat
84 Ángel Vicioso Arcos  ESPat
85 Ben Hermans  BELat
86 Massimo Graziato  ITAat
87 Grégory Rast  SUIat
88 Tiziano Dall'Antonia  ITAat
89 Salvatore Puccio  ITAat
90 Alex Howes  USAat
91 Jorge Azanza Soto  ESPat
92 Jan Bárta  CZEat
93 Julien Bérard  FRAat
94 Imanol Erviti Ollo  ESPat
95 Yaroslav Popovych  UKRat
96 José Iván Gutiérrez Palacios  ESPat
97 Vasil Kiryienka  BLRat
98 Klaas Lodewyck  BELat
99 Stéphane Poulhies  FRAat
100 Maxim Iglinskiy  KAZat
101 Andriy Grivko  UKRat
102 Cédric Pineau  FRAat
103 Andrey Zeits  KAZat
104 Tom Stamsnijder  NEDat
105 Tyler Farrar  USAat
106 Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente  ESPat
107 Leigh Howard  AUSat
108 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck  BELat
109 Paolo Longo Borghini  ITAat
110 Alex Rasmussen  DENat
111 Robert Wagner  GERat
112 Vladimir Isaichev  RUSat
113 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg  RSAat
114 Christian Knees  GERat
115 Daniele Ratto  ITAat
116 Lucas Sebastian Haedo  ARGat
117 Adrien Petit  FRAat
118 Romain Zingle  BELat
119 Zakkari Dempster  AUSat
120 Pieter Serry  BELat
121 David Tanner  AUSat
122 Yannick Eijssen  BELat
123 Cameron Wurf  AUSat
124 Jussi Veikkanen  FINat
125 Thierry Hupond  FRAat
126 Dennis Vanendert  BELat
127 Luca Paolini  ITAat
128 Johan Vansummeren  BELat
129 Tosh Van der Sande  BELat
130 Johnny Hoogerland  NEDat
131 Evgueni Petrov  RUSat
132 Francesco Lasca  ITAat
133 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo  URUat
134 Arnaud Courteille  FRAat
135 Winner Andrew Anacona Gómez  COLat
136 Matteo Bono  ITAat
137 Michael Mørkøv Christensen  DENat
138 Lloyd Mondory  FRAat
139 Edvald Boasson Hagen  NORat
140 Marcos García Fernández  ESPat
141 Antonio Piedra Pérez  ESPat
142 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain  ARGat
143 Mitchell Docker  AUSat
144 Michael Matthews  AUSat
145 Luca Dodi  ITAat
146 Grega Bole  SLOat
147 Manuele Mori  ITAat
148 Alessandro Vanotti  ITAat
149 Nikias Arndt  GERat
150 Nicki Sørensen  DENat

  Result Details:


  Add an image