1. 41 Darren ROLFE (RMA) 2h42:02 13
2. 45 Ben HILL (RMA) +21 18
3. 22 Brenton JONES (TBS) +21 4
4. 44 Joseph LEWIS (RMA) +21
5. 82 Alexander SMYTH (PLB) +21
6. 201 Nick SCHULTZ (VCI) +21
7. 16 Sam WITMITZ (BFL) +21
8. 84 Theodore YATES (PLB) +21
9. 5 Jai CRAWFORD (GEN) +21 2
10. 42 Hayden BROOKS (RMA) +21 1
11. 164 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (STR) +21 2
12. 2 Nathan EARLE (GEN) +24 3
13. 113 Timothy CAMERON (SZT) +24
14. 56 Brad LINFIELD (JHS) +24
15. 156 Stuart MULHERN (TDU) +24 1
16. 35 Phil MUNDY (SAS) +24
17. 211 Correy EDMED (BCC) +24
18. 46 James HEPBURN (RMA) +24
19. 151 Nicholas WOODS (TDU) +24
20. 11 Mark OBRIEN (BFL) +24
21. 206 Ryan THOMAS (VCI) +24
22. 155 Matthew MARSHALL (TDU) +24
23. 71 James SZOLLOSI (EAD) +24
24. 102 Brodie TALBOT (RKG) +24
25. 183 Tom HAMILTON (VIS) +24
26. 124 Alastair LOUTIT (GWR) +24
27. 136 Maxime RUPHY (PHR) +24
28. 185 Luke PARKER (VIS) +24
29. 195 Tom VESSEY (HCN) +24
30. 91 Alex CLEMENTS (PTD) +24
31. 54 Jordan KERBY (JHS) +24
32. 93 Danny PULBROOK (PTD) +24
33. 111 Mitch FLYNN (SZT) +24
34. 32 Karl EVANS (SAS) +24
35. 161 Cameron BAYLY (STR) +24 3
36. 13 Brian MCLEOD (BFL) +24
37. 4 Jonathan LOVELOCK (GEN) +24 3
38. 112 William LIND (SZT) +24
39. 81 Bradeley HALL (PLB) +34
40. 216 Matthew WILLIAMS (BCC) +36
41. 64 James BOAL (JWC) +36
42. 143 Stuart COWIN (DCR) +36
43. 92 Jake MCMAHON (PTD) +40
44. 43 Cameron PETERSON (RMA) +55
45. 165 Jake KLAJNBLAT (STR) +55
46. 85 Jackson MAWBY (PLB) +55
47. 181 Alex MORGAN (VIS) +1:15
48. 121 Sam RUTHERFORD (GWR) +1:26
49. 162 Luke FETCH (STR) +1:54 2
50. 182 Evan HULL (VIS) +2:05
51. 135 Sam STOW (PHR) +2:05
52. 122 Caleb JONES (GWR) +2:05 2
53. 12 Michael CUPITT (BFL) +21 7
54. 194 Nick MILLER (HCN) +3:10
55. 14 Luke OCKEBY (BFL) +3:33
56. 196 Dylan NEWBERY (HCN) +3:39
57. 3 Anthony GIACOPPO (GEN) +4:09
58. 33 Andrew ROE (SAS) +4:09
59. 52 Ed BISSAKER (JHS) +4:11
60. 126 Edward WHITE (GWR) +4:20
61. 145 Sam VOLKERS (DCR) +4:20
62. 202 Jesse KERRISON (VCI) +5:21
63. 186 Liam DOVE (VIS) +5:21 1
64. 184 Jack CUMMINGS (VIS) +5:21
65. 62 Brock ROBERTS (JWC) +5:21
66. 94 Ollie MARTIN (PTD) +5:21
67. 73 Ben CARMAN (EAD) +5:25
68. 53 Jack BECKINSALE (JHS) +5:31
69. 152 Kieren LEWIS (TDU) +5:40
70. 123 Josh TAYLOR (GWR) +5:40
71. 76 Saxon IRVINE (EAD) +6:06
72. 24 James RIX (TBS) +6:06
73. 114 Jamie LACEY (SZT) +6:06
74. 26 Mark FENNER (TBS) +6:06
75. 65 Trent DERECOURT (JWC) +8:53
76. 34 Harry CARPENTER (SAS) +10:07
77. 31 Fraser NORTHEY (SAS) +10:07
78. 6 Alex CARVER (GEN) +13:20
79. 15 Peter LOFT (BFL) +13:20
80. 51 Mitch LOVELOCK-FAY (JHS) +13:20
81. 63 Rowan DEVER (JWC) +13:29
82. 191 Chad ELLISTON (HCN) +14:41
83. 101 Craig EVERS (RKG) +14:41
84. 193 Jared HOLMES (HCN) +14:41
85. 153 Jacob RESTALL (TDU) +14:41
86. 131 Thomas COLLIER (PHR) +14:41
87. 205 Owen GILLOTT (VCI) +14:41
88. 86 Luke VITLER (PLB) +14:41
89. 203 Ryan CAVANAGH (VCI) +14:41
90. 174 Jake MAGEE (PAR) +14:41
91. 171 Daniel O'KEEFE (PAR) +14:41
92. 132 Peter SPENCER (PHR) +14:41
93. 141 David MELVILLE (DCR) +14:41
94. 142 Nick KING (DCR) +14:41
95. 74 Reuben DONATI (EAD) +14:41
96. 133 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (PHR) +14:41
97. 66 Michael KNOFF (JWC) +14:41
98. 25 Scott BUTLER (TBS) +14:41
99. 223 Darren CONDON (CPS) +14:41
100. 21 Damian MASON (TBS) +14:41
101. 103 Ben FOX (RKG) +14:41
102. 105 Jack MCCULLOCH (RKG) +14:41
103. 204 Brendan HILL (VCI) +14:41
104. 224 Daniel MCCULLOCH (CPS) +14:41
105. 212 Bradley NIGHTINGALE (BCC) +14:41
106. 61 Steven DEL GALLO (JWC) +14:41
107. 125 Andrew CRAWLEY (GWR) +14:47
108. 214 Nathan WADDELL (BCC) +16:34
109. 23 Michael TROY (TBS) +24:01 6
110. 106 Kevin HAWES (RKG) +28:06
111. 225 Dylan NANKIVELL (CPS) +32:39
112. 221 Adam BLAKE (CPS) +32:39
113. 36 Brendan COLE (SAS) +37:52
114. 222 Taylor CHARLTON (CPS) +41:59
115. 172 Macauley MULHALL (PAR) +41:59
116. 173 Luke COLLYER (PAR) +41:59
117. 192 Michel HARDY (HCN) +41:59
118. 95 Nathan HINKLEY (PTD) +42:04
dnf 72 Trent CARMAN (EAD) dnf 116 Joshua LIND (SZT) dnf 134 Toby HOOD (PHR) dnf 144 Callum O'SULLIVAN (DCR) dnf 163 Matthew KING
Individual GC
Place Nos Rider(Team) Time/Gap
1. 11 Mark OBRIEN (BFL) 9h25:40
2. 12 Michael CUPITT (BFL) +25
3. 5 Jai CRAWFORD (GEN) +29
4. 2 Nathan EARLE (GEN) +41
5. 32 Karl EVANS (SAS) +53
6. 4 Jonathan LOVELOCK (GEN) +1:31
7. 35 Phil MUNDY (SAS) +1:40
8. 155 Matthew MARSHALL (TDU) +1:49
9. 42 Hayden BROOKS (RMA) +2:02
10. 183 Tom HAMILTON (VIS) +2:05
11. 102 Brodie TALBOT (RKG) +2:07
12. 91 Alex CLEMENTS (PTD) +2:07
13. 41 Darren ROLFE (RMA) +2:12
14. 13 Brian MCLEOD (BFL) +2:19
15. 211 Correy EDMED (BCC) +2:51
16. 56 Brad LINFIELD (JHS) +3:00
17. 195 Tom VESSEY (HCN) +3:16
18. 44 Joseph LEWIS (RMA) +3:19
19. 43 Cameron PETERSON (RMA) +3:20
20. 185 Luke PARKER (VIS) +3:44
21. 201 Nick SCHULTZ (VCI) +3:46
22. 164 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (STR) +3:47
23. 151 Nicholas WOODS (TDU) +4:15
24. 92 Jake MCMAHON (PTD) +4:19
25. 206 Ryan THOMAS (VCI) +4:20
26. 45 Ben HILL (RMA) +4:34
27. 93 Danny PULBROOK (PTD) +4:58
28. 156 Stuart MULHERN (TDU) +5:14
29. 46 James HEPBURN (RMA) +5:14
30. 22 Brenton JONES (TBS) +5:22
31. 81 Bradeley HALL (PLB) +5:35
32. 161 Cameron BAYLY (STR) +5:53
33. 112 William LIND (SZT) +6:00
34. 3 Anthony GIACOPPO (GEN) +6:04
35. 122 Caleb JONES (GWR) +6:08
36. 143 Stuart COWIN (DCR) +6:15
37. 33 Andrew ROE (SAS) +6:16
38. 84 Theodore YATES (PLB) +6:21
39. 64 James BOAL (JWC) +6:30
40. 162 Luke FETCH (STR) +6:44
41. 16 Sam WITMITZ (BFL) +6:56
42. 135 Sam STOW (PHR) +7:10
43. 121 Sam RUTHERFORD (GWR) +7:18
44. 54 Jordan KERBY (JHS) +7:27
45. 124 Alastair LOUTIT (GWR) +7:33
46. 181 Alex MORGAN (VIS) +7:53
47. 182 Evan HULL (VIS) +8:28
48. 71 James SZOLLOSI (EAD) +8:29
49. 165 Jake KLAJNBLAT (STR) +8:36
50. 111 Mitch FLYNN (SZT) +9:04
51. 184 Jack CUMMINGS (VIS) +10:19
52. 202 Jesse KERRISON (VCI) +11:54
53. 216 Matthew WILLIAMS (BCC) +11:59
54. 126 Edward WHITE (GWR) +12:04
55. 26 Mark FENNER (TBS) +12:05
56. 113 Timothy CAMERON (SZT) +12:09
57. 114 Jamie LACEY (SZT) +12:17
58. 52 Ed BISSAKER (JHS) +12:57
59. 73 Ben CARMAN (EAD) +14:02
60. 82 Alexander SMYTH (PLB) +14:12
61. 85 Jackson MAWBY (PLB) +14:21
62. 76 Saxon IRVINE (EAD) +14:29
63. 14 Luke OCKEBY (BFL) +15:14
64. 51 Mitch LOVELOCK-FAY (JHS) +15:21
65. 194 Nick MILLER (HCN) +16:13
66. 136 Maxime RUPHY (PHR) +16:23
67. 186 Liam DOVE (VIS) +16:38
68. 141 David MELVILLE (DCR) +17:35
69. 123 Josh TAYLOR (GWR) +17:53
70. 94 Ollie MARTIN (PTD) +17:55
71. 63 Rowan DEVER (JWC) +18:24
72. 203 Ryan CAVANAGH (VCI) +18:28
73. 193 Jared HOLMES (HCN) +18:48
74. 153 Jacob RESTALL (TDU) +18:48
75. 15 Peter LOFT (BFL) +18:49
76. 86 Luke VITLER (PLB) +18:51
77. 212 Bradley NIGHTINGALE (BCC) +19:39
78. 65 Trent DERECOURT (JWC) +19:57
79. 62 Brock ROBERTS (JWC) +20:07
80. 74 Reuben DONATI (EAD) +20:17
81. 53 Jack BECKINSALE (JHS) +20:23
82. 34 Harry CARPENTER (SAS) +20:38
83. 191 Chad ELLISTON (HCN) +20:44
84. 131 Thomas COLLIER (PHR) +20:52
85. 31 Fraser NORTHEY (SAS) +20:55
86. 145 Sam VOLKERS (DCR) +21:58
87. 133 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (PHR) +22:00
88. 103 Ben FOX (RKG) +22:20
89. 101 Craig EVERS (RKG) +22:41
90. 6 Alex CARVER (GEN) +22:45
91. 66 Michael KNOFF (JWC) +23:00
92. 214 Nathan WADDELL (BCC) +23:06
93. 61 Steven DEL GALLO (JWC) +24:21
94. 105 Jack MCCULLOCH (RKG) +24:32
95. 205 Owen GILLOTT (VCI) +24:35
96. 25 Scott BUTLER (TBS) +25:22
97. 24 James RIX (TBS) +26:20
98. 224 Daniel MCCULLOCH (CPS) +26:44
99. 23 Michael TROY (TBS) +27:03
100. 196 Dylan NEWBERY (HCN) +27:56
101. 204 Brendan HILL (VCI) +29:25
102. 132 Peter SPENCER (PHR) +29:35
103. 125 Andrew CRAWLEY (GWR) +30:01
104. 171 Daniel O'KEEFE (PAR) +30:08
105. 152 Kieren LEWIS (TDU) +31:48
106. 174 Jake MAGEE (PAR) +36:35
107. 106 Kevin HAWES (RKG) +39:49
108. 225 Dylan NANKIVELL (CPS) +41:26
109. 142 Nick KING (DCR) +43:03
110. 221 Adam BLAKE (CPS) +46:22
111. 222 Taylor CHARLTON (CPS) +56:31
112. 223 Darren CONDON (CPS) +57:38
113. 21 Damian MASON (TBS) +1h01:24
114. 172 Macauley MULHALL (PAR) +1h06:43
115. 192 Michel HARDY (HCN) +1h09:45
116. 36 Brendan COLE (SAS) +1h18:27
117. 173 Luke COLLYER (PAR) +1h34:02
118. 95 Nathan HINKLEY (PTD) +1h39:32
Teams Classification
Place Team Code Team Time/Gap
1. GEN Genesys Wealth Advisers 27h39:42
2. BFL Team Budget Forklifts +22
3. RMA RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling +3:47
4. SAS SASI +5:41
5. TDU Team Downunder +5:47
6. PTD Pure Tasmania & Deloitte Cycling Team +6:16
7. VIS Jayco - VIS +8:59
8. PLB Plan B Racing +11:21
9. STR Search2Retain +11:22
10. VCI Velocisports +12:18
11. JHS Team Jayco-Honey Shotz +12:37
12. SZT Suzuki / Trek +14:24
13. HCN Hot Cycles New Zealand +14:39
14. GWR GPM Wilson Racing +15:54
15. TBS Team Torq / Bicycle Superstore +22:07
16. EAD Erdinger Alkoholfrei - Downer EDi Mining +23:53
17. BCC Balmoral Cycling Club +23:56
18. JWC John West Cycling +26:06
19. PHR Pensar-Hawk Racing +30:29
20. DCR Data#3 Cisco Racing Team +31:48
21. RKG Racing Kangaroos +40:50
22. CPS Campos +1h23:05
23. PAR Parramatta Race Team +2h00:30
Close