1 Abraham RUHUMURIZA RWA 33 1:33:00 8 8
2 Azzadine LAGAB ALG ALG 26 +3 5 5
3 Gebremariam HATFU ROBEL ETH ETH 21 +3 2 2
4 Joseph BIZIYAREMYE RWA 24 +3
5 Janvier HADI RWA 20 +7
6 Hichem CHAABANE ALG ALG 24 +7
7 Yonas Zerabruk GEBRESLASSIE ETH ETH 22 +7
8 Getachew ATSBHA ETH ETH 22 +7
9 Nicodem HABIYAMBERE RWA 25 +7
10 Mulubrhan GEBREHANS ETH ETH 22 +7
11 Yirga Woidemariam KINFE ETH ETH 24 +7
12 Emile BINTUNIMANA RWA 21 +7
13 Emanuel RUDAHUNGA RWA 22 +7
14 Nathan BYUKUSENGE RWA 32 +7
15 Hassan RUKUNDO RWA 22 +7
16 Jacques MBARUSHIMANA RWA 24 +16
17 Hadush KAHSAY AFEWERKI ETH ETH 19 +18
18 Hamisi MKOMA TAN TAN 27 +18
19 Gasore HATEGEKA RWA 25 +25
20 Jean de Dieu NKURUNZIZA RWA 27 +34
21 Issa NTIBITURA RWA 28 +42
22 Innocent UWAMUNGU RWA 24 +4:14
23 Richard LAIZER TAN TAN 23 +4:14
24 Joseph ECHWA KEN KEN 26 +4:14
25 Joseph GICHORA KAMAU KEN KEN 19 +4:14
26 Simon KIMELI KEN KEN 25 +4:14
27 Hussein MANFRED KEN 19 +4:14
28 Ayub KATHURIMA KEN KEN 28 +4:21
29 Abdenour YAHMI ALG ALG 20 +4:32
30 Jean Bosco INSENGIYUMVA RWA 19 +4:14
31 Davies THANDI KINUTHIA KEN KEN 21 +5:06
32 Samuel BIZIYAREMYE RWA 30 +5:06
33 Jeanbaptiste NGIRUWONSANGA RWA 29 +5:12
34 Kaviro BENARD KEN 35 +9:12
35 Bonaventure UWIZEYIMANA RWA 19 +9:12
36 John KITIVEI TAN TAN 29 +10:31
37 Karim HADJBOUZIT ALG ALG 21 +10:31
38 Walid ALI SALAH ALG ALG 20 +10:31
39 Edward BUKENYA UGA UGA 23 +22:42
40 Ladislas BACAMRWANGO BDI 23 +23:59
41 James KARANJA KEN KEN 24 +28:56
42 Juvenal NDUWIMANA BDI 23 +28:56
43 Fiston BIGIRIMANA BDI 19 +31:00
DNF Emmanuel KATEREGGA UGA UGA 23
General
Rank Name Nat. Team Age* Result PaR PcR
1 Abraham RUHUMURIZA Rwanda 33 4:35:36 4 4
2 Azzadine LAGAB Algeria ALG 26 +3
3 Hichem CHAABANE Algeria ALG 24 +59
4 Mulubrhan GEBREHANS Ethiopia ETH 22 +1:39
5 Nathan BYUKUSENGE Rwanda 32 +1:39
6 Gebremariam HATFU ROBEL Ethiopia ETH 21 +3:03
7 Joseph BIZIYAREMYE Rwanda 24 +3:03
8 Nicodem HABIYAMBERE Rwanda 25 +3:03
9 Janvier HADI Rwanda 20 +3:07
10 Emanuel RUDAHUNGA Rwanda 22 +3:07
11 Gasore HATEGEKA Rwanda 25 +3:25
12 Yonas Zerabruk GEBRESLASSIE Ethiopia ETH 22 +3:32
13 Hassan RUKUNDO Rwanda 22 +3:32
14 Getachew ATSBHA Ethiopia ETH 22 +6:19
15 Yirga Woidemariam KINFE Ethiopia ETH 24 +7:45
16 Emile BINTUNIMANA Rwanda 21 +11:54
17 Hadush KAHSAY AFEWERKI Ethiopia ETH 19 +11:55
18 Hamisi MKOMA Tanzania TAN 27 +12:05
19 Jean de Dieu NKURUNZIZA Rwanda 27 +13:02
20 Issa NTIBITURA Rwanda 28 +14:28
21 Karim HADJBOUZIT Algeria ALG 21 +16:00
22 Joseph ECHWA Kenya KEN 26 +16:01
23 Simon KIMELI Kenya KEN 25 +16:01
24 Jacques MBARUSHIMANA Rwanda 24 +16:23
25 Abdenour YAHMI Algeria ALG 20 +16:24
26 Ayub KATHURIMA Kenya KEN 28 +16:52
27 Samuel BIZIYAREMYE Rwanda 30 +16:53
28 Jeanbaptiste NGIRUWONSANGA Rwanda 29 +17:49
29 Joseph GICHORA KAMAU Kenya KEN 19 +19:05
30 Jean Bosco INSENGIYUMVA Rwanda 19 +20:21
31 Hussein MANFRED Kenya 19 +20:26
32 Walid ALI SALAH Algeria ALG 20 +22:14
33 Richard LAIZER Tanzania TAN 23 +22:49
34 John KITIVEI Tanzania TAN 29 +23:50
35 Innocent UWAMUNGU Rwanda 24 +24:12
36 Kaviro BENARD Kenya 35 +31:38
37 Davies THANDI KINUTHIA Kenya KEN 21 +32:37
38 Bonaventure UWIZEYIMANA Rwanda 19 +38:13
39 Edward BUKENYA Uganda UGA 23 +58:08
40 Ladislas BACAMRWANGO Burundi 23 +59:01
41 James KARANJA Kenya KEN 24 +1:01:58
42 Juvenal NDUWIMANA Burundi 23 +1:09:40
43 Fiston BIGIRIMANA Burundi 19 +1:17:47
Close