Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Open Men 1 T323 Men Nu Water 00.37.48 4 3231 James Tennent - 3232 Shaun Ward
2 T321 Men Cyclelab - Mpower Fm 00.38.51 4 3211 Kallen Williams - 3212 Willie Smit
3 T148 Men Northcliff Cycles 00.40.00 4 1481 Alex Pavlov - 1482 Neil Bolton
4 T140 Men Linden Cycles 00.40.02 4 1401 Ryan Gibbons - 1402 Stuart Fitzpatrick
5 T158 Men Bionic V-Office 00.41.15 4 1581 Adolph Krige - 1582 Alan Gordon
6 T17 Men Monocle 2 00.41.20 4 171 Gavin Salt - 172 Trevor Court
7 T149 Men Northcliff Cycles 02 00.42.43 4 1491 Jadri Pieters - 1492 Devon Main
8 T178 Men Tjokkie & Crispin 00.43.41 4 1781 Reghard Roets - 1782 Guylin Van Den Berg
9 T170 Men Demacon/Eoh/Blue Anvil 00.43.52 4 1701 Wyatt Du Plessis - 1702 Quentin Gordon
10 T88 Men Autopanel 00.44.49 4 881 Norvyn Pitout - 882 Llewellyn Pitout
11 T103 Men Johnnie Koen Cycles 2 00.46.09 4 1031 Hannes Koen - 1032 Johan Botha
12 T45 Men Hatfield Cycles 00.46.59 4 451 Alfred Horne - 452 Jaco Du Preez
13 T120 Men Cycle Labrats 00.48.29 4 1201 Ben Venter - 1202 Attie Verhage
14 T63 Men Bestmed Blue Pencil 3 00.49.50 4 631 Jaco Oosthuizen - 632 Coenraad Bester
15 T106 Men Merckx 00.50.51 4 1061 Paulo Da Camara - 1062 Adrian Wasowicz
16 T130 Men Bruce Reyneke Cycles 00.51.38 4 1301 Vivian Olivier - 1302 Wynand Jacobs
17 T166 Men Demacon/Eoh/Usn 00.51.47 4 1661 Barend Burger - 1662 Hannes Botha
18 T35 Men 2 Plus Three 00.57.41 4 351 Hendrik Du Plessis - 352 Johan Du Plessis
19 T28 Men Palmtala 00.58.34 4 281 Ryan Switala - 282 Bryan Palm
20 T15 Men Eldek 01.03.43 4 151 Elbert De Kock - 152 Elbert De Kock
21 T157 Men Blood, Sweat And Beers 01.04.56 4 1571 Phillip Gittins - 1572 Brendan Gittins
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Open Women 1 T123 Wom Pretty In Pink 00.53.23 4 1231 Colleen Bloem - 1232 Nicola Goddard
2 T150 Wom Joe'S Girls 00.53.40 4 1501 Liefie Day - 1502 Lisa Vermaak
3 T66 Wom Bestmed Bluepencil 4 00.59.44 4 661 Karen Fourie - 662 Helen Schurink
4 T83 Wom Audacious Ladies 01.02.05 4 831 Gillian Critcher - 832 Michelle Gahan
5 T101 Wom Cycling Buddies 01.03.30 4 1011 Adele De Kock - 1012 Susie Jackson
6 T39 Wom Hkgk 01.03.31 4 391 Gezina Kotze - 392 Yvonne Mellet
7 T196 Wom Mtn Loyalty 1 - Cnn 01.10.33 4 1961 Cene Van Der Merwe - 1962 Nicola Horn
8 T31 Wom Pro Master Sisters (Pms) 01.12.55 4 311 Pat Weber - 312 Daleen Cornelissen
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Open Mixed 1 T9 Mix Complete Cyclist Mixed 1 00.43.28 4 91 Mike Hewan - 92 Dee Joubert
2 T100 Mix Club 100 Crank It 00.45.05 4 1001 Jannie Schoeman - 1002 Lylanie Lauwrens
3 T74 Mix Pass The Wine 00.45.15 4 741 Mark Davel - 742 Isabella Moolman
4 T167 Mix Demacon/Eoh/Mixed 2 00.45.34 4 1671 Wayne Mcduling - 1672 Lee-Zaan Hinrichsen
5 T162 Mix Pure Insanity 00.46.25 4 1621 Brian Osborne - 1622 Marlene Mathey
6 T52 Mix Spanniebangnie 00.46.59 4 521 Meghan Brinkley - 522 Carl Lotter
7 T27 Mix Viscious & Delicious 00.47.55 4 271 Leon Fourie - 272 Maria Fourie
8 T168 Mix Demacon/Eoh/Mixed 00.48.05 4 1681 David Durandt - 1682 Erine Durandt
9 T5 Mix S M A C 00.49.09 4 51 Desray Sebregts - 52 Bruce Sebregts
10 T182 Mix Fit Track 00.49.15 4 1821 Stefan Oberholzer - 1822 Yvette De Klerk
11 T62 Mix Bestmed Blue Pencil2 00.49.56 4 621 Julien Van Der Pluym - 622 Mia Van Rooyen
12 T127 Mix Marc&Lauren 00.50.05 4 1271 Marc Francois - 1272 Lauren Snell
13 T105 Mix Cound 00.50.09 4 1051 Pauline Cound - 1052 John Cound
14 T51 Mix To Be Announced 00.51.15 4 511 Derek Nitch - 512 Sharon Morris
15 T112 Mix J Squared 00.53.19 4 1121 Johan Wiid - 1122 Jessica Swart
16 T113 Mix Monocle 00.53.20 4 1131 Lisa Van Vuuren - 1132 David Buckham
17 T44 Mix Tsg 00.53.53 4 441 Warren Van Rooyen - 442 Lee-Anne Deale
18 T69 Mix Kiss My Quattro 00.54.05 4 691 Keith Rundgren - 692 Gina Wills
19 T94 Mix Complete Cyclist Mixed 2 00.54.08 4 941 Geoff David - 942 Annie David
20 T133 Mix Pepto Pro'S 00.55.54 4 1331 Juanita Venter - 1332 Wilhelm Steyn
21 T99 Mix Miltons Solution 00.56.12 4 991 Richard Baker - 992 Lorraine Milton
22 T128 Mix Lionel Spinning 00.57.30 4 1281 Jeanette Naude - 1282 Daniel Kamfer
Team Riders
Team Riders
28-Apr-12
Results Stage
01-May-12
Team Riders
23 T181 Mix 3 Poot 00.57.46 4 1811 Dagmar Muhlbauer - 1812 Reuben Van Niekerk
24 T10 Mix Bionic Brats 00.58.03 4 101 Kurt Stemmert - 102 Helen Joubert
25 T137 Mix Livestrong & Livelong 00.58.27 4 1371 Maria Pinheiro - 1372 Helder Alves
26 T126 Mix Feed 01.00.01 4 1261 Zaheeda Adam - 1262 Richaad Hassim
27 T97 Mix Morris And The Other Baker 01.01.52 4 971 Charles Morris - 972 Bridget Fitschen
28 T87 Mix Co-Motion 01.02.10 4 871 Michal Rozanski - 872 Linda Costa
29 T180 Mix Zurion 01.02.31 4 1801 Zurika Untiedt - 1802 Leon Van Wyk
30 T86 Mix The Charra & The Scot 01.02.44 4 861 Rob Twigg - 862 Jayne Shunn
31 T20 Mix Snail 01.05.20 4 201 Ronald Van Haarlem - 202 Donna Vardi
32 T41 Mix Mean Team 01.05.28 4 411 Ben Van Greuning - 412 Yolanda Van Greuning
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Sub Veteran 1 T171 Sub Demacon/Eoh 00.39.08 4 1711 Jac-Louis Van Wyk - 1712 Jacques Fullard
2 T169 Sub Demacon/Eoh/Ocean Basket 00.40.21 4 1691 Ignus Oosthuizen - 1692 J C Jooste
3 T1 Sub Mankele-Columbia 00.40.35 4 11 Jaco Ferreira - 12 Hennie Kriek
4 T186 Sub Dunkeld Cycles Vets 00.40.40 4 1861 Stefano Madies - 1862 Merlyn Jackson
5 T60 Sub Complete Cyclist 00.41.51 4 601 Steve Cooke - 602 Trevor Davies
6 T188 Sub Wellness @ Casterbridge 00.42.02 4 1881 Francois Lourens - 1882 Ben-Melt Swanepoel
7 T82 Sub Coimbra Cycle House 00.42.35 4 821 Marcel Deacon - 822 Vickus Boshoff
8 T55 Sub Link Auto Suppliers 00.43.20 4 551 Christopher Dutton - 552 Theo Jordaan
9 T177 Sub Bc Racing 00.44.01 4 1771 Henning Jooste - 1772 Jimmy Le Roux
10 T79 Sub Wildfire 00.44.44 4 791 Angus Mcguffog - 792 Dawie Van Rensburg
11 T115 Sub Bishops 2 00.45.06 4 1151 Morne Groenewald - 1152 Ross Koch
12 T109 Sub Polish Eagles 00.45.10 4 1091 Waldek Wasowicz - 1092 Damian Wasowicz
13 T155 Sub Avatars 00.45.56 4 1551 Pieter Avenant - 1552 Heinrich Meyer
14 T11 Sub Come Jaja 00.46.03 4 111 Brian Mills - 112 Marco Lambrechts
15 T118 Sub Bishop Auto Spares No 1 00.46.06 4 1181 Dean Puntis - 1182 Paul Jatho
16 T50 Sub Castle Lite 00.46.07 4 501 George Delport - 502 Paul Olivier
17 T144 Sub Nuk 00.46.30 4 1441 Duncan Band - 1442 William Wertheim Aymes
18 T81 Sub Coimbra 2 00.46.34 4 811 Fanie Bergh - 812 Marius Boshoff
19 T134 Sub Boerenasoutie 00.47.30 4 1341 Johan Jonker - 1342 Mark Petrie
20 T193 Sub Nufan 00.47.57 4 1931 David Graham - 1932 Craig Beijl
21 T21 Sub Gd 00.48.10 4 211 Daniel Clifford - 212 Gabriel Van Deventer
22 T174 Sub Ballito 1 00.48.31 4 1741 Hilton Brown - 1742 Jesse Mc Connell
23 T173 Sub Weaseldoo 00.48.47 4 1731 Connor Dawson - 1732 Michael Dalby
24 T14 Sub Man 00.48.51 4 141 Alexey Stylianou - 142 Colin Brain
25 T96 Sub Continental 00.49.06 4 961 Peter Haupt - 962 Justin Haupt
26 T68 Sub Bestmed Blue Pencil 7 00.49.21 4 681 David Fourie - 682 Jacque Meyer
27 T40 Sub Ga² 00.49.42 4 401 Gerrit Visser - 402 Guillaume Erasmus
28 T159 Sub Tom & Jerry 00.49.57 4 1591 Steve De Kock - 1592 Christo Carstens
29 T67 Sub Bestmed Blue Pencil 5 00.50.13 4 671 Nicky Greyling - 672 Gareth Stretch
30 T191 Sub O.Z Racing 00.50.36 4 1911 Zahid Moola - 1912 Owen Coetzee
31 T16 Sub Nuwe-Ou-Toast 00.51.50 4 161 Gary Winslow - 162 Ge Viviers
32 T75 Sub Vodacom Mashers 00.52.08 4 751 Nardus Geldenhuys - 752 Gerhard Nieuwoudt
33 T108 Sub Crazy Boyz 00.53.04 4 1081 Gordon Kienbaum - 1082 Berno Paul
34 T13 Sub Beer Belly Burners (Bbb) 00.53.49 4 131 Juan Coetzer - 132 Riaan Van Der Walt
35 T131 Sub Fastserve I.T. 00.55.51 4 1311 Bernard Ferriman - 1312 Grant Ferriman
36 T22 Sub Salt & Pepper 00.56.01 4 221 Arshadalli Tayob - 222 Fahim Mohamed
37 T152 Sub Escalator Capital 00.56.10 4 1521 Perry De Jager - 1522 Martin Hayward
38 T98 Sub Storming Stokoes 00.56.12 4 981 Clive Stokoe - 982 Graham Stokoe
39 T175 Sub Bridgestone 00.56.28 4 1751 Kobus De Wet - 1752 Andre Helberg
40 T29 Sub Laurel And Hardy 00.58.57 4 291 Brendan Kennelly - 292 Trevor Brooks
41 T36 Sub Cipla-Medpro 00.59.41 4 361 Cornelis Cornelissen - 362 Frederick Botha
42 T187 Sub Mtn Franchise 01.00.19 4 1871 Jody Forrester - 1872 Larry Levine
43 T192 Sub Boer & Brit 01.01.09 4 1921 Andrew Lancaster - 1922 Frikkie Botha
44 T84 Sub Bull Sharks 01.02.30 4 841 Christiaan Gerber - 842 Lodewikus Jansen Van Rensburg
45 T184 Sub Impala 01.04.56 4 1841 Harry Van Der Walt - 1842 Mathys Basson
Team Riders
46 T25 Sub Golfers Gone Bad 01.05.09 4 251 Malcolm Hamilton - 252 Quinten Wessels
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Veterans 1 T32 Vet Cycle Lab Vets 00.40.13 4 321 Issy Zimmerman - 322 Thys Van Jaarsveld
2 T195 Vet Monocle 3 00.41.29 4 1951 Rob Sim - 1952 Russell De Jager
3 T165 Vet Demacon/Eoh/Hot Spot Cycles 00.42.07 4 1651 Jacques Maritz - 1652 Hein Du Toit
4 T135 Vet Complete Cyclist Vets 00.42.25 4 1351 Scott Mckenzie - 1352 Warren Squires
5 T122 Vet Nolegs.Com 00.42.47 4 1221 Tinus Scheepers - 1222 Samuel De Swardt
6 T107 Vet Fishman & Forrester 00.44.29 4 1071 Lance Cooper - 1072 Nick Achterberg
7 T172 Vet Eoh Demacon Highveld 00.45.18 4 1721 Charles Marais - 1722 Dirk Labuschagne
8 T30 Vet Corefreight 00.45.34 4 301 Glenn Lawson - 302 Gavin Lawson
9 T64 Vet Bestmed Blue Pencil 1 00.47.27 4 641 Christopher Van Rooyen - 642 Jeandre Van Schalkwyk
10 T125 Vet Harmony Vets 00.48.03 4 1251 Ferdie Fullard - 1252 Derick Lottering
11 T24 Vet Braves 00.48.45 4 241 Colin Bouwer - 242 Victor Da Silva
12 T89 Vet Elkeen Vir Homself 00.49.00 4 891 Johan Erwee - 892 Franscois Taljaard
13 T33 Vet Edenvale Pedallers 00.50.01 4 331 Donald Pullen - 332 Mark Buchel
14 T185 Vet Nimbletech.Co.Za 00.50.16 4 1851 Dave Joyce - 1852 Johannes Gouws
15 T76 Vet Vodacom Race Team (140 Bpm) 00.50.38 4 761 Fairbairn Kriel - 762 Johan Van Der Watt
16 T102 Vet Green And Edgey 00.50.41 4 1021 Sean Dupont - 1022 Andre Beley
17 T85 Vet Desroches Darts 00.50.52 4 851 Jack Brotherton - 852 Byron Black
18 T7 Vet Shrek Brothers 00.51.04 4 71 Jan Rossouw - 72 Tim Rossouw
19 T19 Vet Schnell 00.51.35 4 191 Neil Vardi - 192 Steven Rae
20 T116 Vet Edenglen Tokoloshe 00.52.10 4 1161 Ozzie Ferreira - 1162 Trevor Rose
21 T163 Vet Monte Ponduine 00.52.14 4 1631 Mario Traversi - 1632 Patrick Verissimo
22 T3 Vet Sas Security 00.52.15 4 31 Jurgen Orzessek - 32 Duncan Carmichael
23 T153 Vet Wineo'S 00.52.24 4 1531 Brent Korner - 1532 Denver Beukes
24 T146 Vet Bushnel 00.53.02 4 1461 Paul Bosman - 1462 Jan Nel
25 T111 Vet Agtr 00.54.40 4 1111 Alan Gissing - 1112 Trevor Taylor
26 T92 Vet B4Wr50 00.55.19 4 921 Graham Tyrrell - 922 Mark Werner
27 T114 Vet Home Frequency 00.55.29 4 1141 Clinton Matheson - 1142 Bradley Dawson
28 T70 Vet K&M Teammates 00.56.40 4 701 Kowie De Villiers - 702 Manie Naude
29 T145 Vet Vostok And Sputnik 00.56.41 4 1451 Brendan Dawson - 1452 Casper Badenhorst
30 T194 Vet Tyhard 00.57.30 4 492 Tyrone Ramlah - 1942 Farhad Khan
31 T119 Vet Dnfs 00.57.47 4 1191 Freddie Meyer - 1192 Greg Imbriolo
32 T104 Vet Pick Me Pick Me 00.59.03 4 1041 Nicholas Kendall - 1042 Mike Rehbock
33 T179 Vet Psycle Maniacs Hill Toppies 01.00.43 4 1791 Phillip Lubbe - 1792 Carl Mellet
34 T139 Vet Soup 01.03.53 4 1391 Rob Williams - 1392 Peter Robinson
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Masters 1 T95 Mas The Retro'S 00.43.37 4 951 Johan Spies - 952 Peter Coombes
2 T93 Mas Diadora 00.44.34 4 931 Leon Bell - 932 Rassie Smit
3 T132 Mas Lion Sands Masters 00.44.36 4 1321 Siegfried Hamman - 1322 Willem Van Den Berg
4 T42 Mas The Bokslagters 00.45.26 4 421 Joe Visser - 422 Charles Nienaber
5 T189 Mas Late Entry 00.46.20 4 1891 David Wertheim Aymes - 1892 Manfred Reinhart
6 T34 Mas Still Young 00.47.03 4 341 Sissel Vien - 342 Tony Argento
7 T18 Mas Grumpy Old Men 00.48.54 4 181 Terry Rubenstein - 182 Brett Sachs
8 T72 Mas Johnnie Koen Cycles 00.48.58 4 721 Johnnie Koen - 722 Paul Kruger
9 T117 Mas Edenglen Toppies 00.49.34 4 1171 Tony Klette - 1172 Adriaan Grobbelaar
10 T58 Mas Keith & Vaughan 00.49.58 4 581 Vaughan Nisbet - 582 Keith Wainwright
11 T46 Mas Collar-Bone & The Missing Digit 00.51.06 4 461 Darrell Yeatman - 462 Arnold Cornelissen
12 T183 Mas Mean Team 2 00.52.04 4 1831 Thomas Bosch - 1832 Khaki Grundlingh
13 T43 Mas Flippen Mal 00.52.26 4 431 Marius Van Zyl - 432 Gerrit Pretorius
14 T57 Mas Flyers 00.52.40 4 571 Wim Strydom - 572 Henry Schurink
15 T110 Mas Complete Cyclist Pink 00.53.07 4 1101 Grenville Mills - 1102 Nick Haines
16 T80 Mas Platterp 00.53.19 4 801 Patrick Landey - 802 Roy Pienaar
17 T12 Mas Team Eagle 00.54.31 4 121 Malcolm Hassen - 122 Albert Kinnear
18 T59 Mas Chancers 00.54.53 4 591 Chris Van Vuuren - 592 Ian Brinkley
19 T91 Mas Ehl Bullets 00.57.11 4 911 August Van Heerden - 912 Ian Child
Team Riders
Team Riders
20 T61 Mas Edelwert 00.57.31 4 611 Hillel Edelman - 612 Mark Wertheimer
21 T90 Mas Smurf Power 00.57.59 4 901 Mervyn Abel - 902 Des Hayes
22 T54 Mas Velo Mountain Goats 00.59.52 4 541 Johan Olivier - 542 Erwin-Wilhelm Berner
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Grand Masters 1 T78 GM Cyclelab Grand Masters 00.45.54 4 781 Chris Rossouw - 782 Noel Ziady
2 T156 GM Coffin Dodgers 00.47.05 4 1561 Jan Van Den Berg - 1562 Adriaan Stander
3 T53 GM Club Cycle Lab 00.48.16 4 531 Paul Pelser - 532 Maurice Connor
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Open Tandem 1 T164 Tan Demacon/Eoh/Braza 00.41.15 4 1641 Hansie Joubert - 1642 Stefan Booyens
2 T151 Tan Crazy Cool 00.43.20 4 1511 Mark Thijs - 1512 Timothy Thijs
3 T4 Tan One Ton & A Half 00.47.46 4 41 Craig Kalamer - 42 Rory Farmer
4 T56 Tan Two To Tango 00.48.32 4 561 Eben Van Heerden - 562 Craig Moir
5 T48 Tan Double Dutch 00.49.44 4 481 Hans Scheffer - 482 Monique Scheffer
6 T124 Tan Clarkettes 00.50.02 4 1241 Mike Clarke - 1242 Jeanine Clarke
7 T77 Tan Byl En Boef 00.52.44 4 771 Dawid Pieterse - 772 Werner Best
8 T141 Tan Vinnkel En Koljander 00.53.35 4 1411 Allen Liversage - 1412 Lenza De Jager
9 T47 Tan Half Man - Half Biscuit 00.58.42 4 471 Michael Bernardi - 472 Susan Bernardi
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Overall All Teams 1 T323 Men Nu Water 00.37.48 4 3231 James Tennent - 3232 Shaun Ward
2 T321 Men Cyclelab - Mpower Fm 00.38.51 4 3211 Kallen Williams - 3212 Willie Smit
3 T171 Sub Demacon/Eoh 00.39.08 4 1711 Jac-Louis Van Wyk - 1712 Jacques Fullard
4 T148 Men Northcliff Cycles 00.40.00 4 1481 Alex Pavlov - 1482 Neil Bolton
5 T140 Men Linden Cycles 00.40.02 4 1401 Ryan Gibbons - 1402 Stuart Fitzpatrick
6 T32 Vet Cycle Lab Vets 00.40.13 4 321 Issy Zimmerman - 322 Thys Van Jaarsveld
7 T169 Sub Demacon/Eoh/Ocean Basket 00.40.21 4 1691 Ignus Oosthuizen - 1692 J C Jooste
8 T1 Sub Mankele-Columbia 00.40.35 4 11 Jaco Ferreira - 12 Hennie Kriek
9 T186 Sub Dunkeld Cycles Vets 00.40.40 4 1861 Stefano Madies - 1862 Merlyn Jackson
10 T164 Tan Demacon/Eoh/Braza 00.41.15 4 1641 Hansie Joubert - 1642 Stefan Booyens
11 T158 Men Bionic V-Office 00.41.15 4 1581 Adolph Krige - 1582 Alan Gordon
12 T17 Men Monocle 2 00.41.20 4 171 Gavin Salt - 172 Trevor Court
13 T195 Vet Monocle 3 00.41.29 4 1951 Rob Sim - 1952 Russell De Jager
14 T60 Sub Complete Cyclist 00.41.51 4 601 Steve Cooke - 602 Trevor Davies
15 T188 Sub Wellness @ Casterbridge 00.42.02 4 1881 Francois Lourens - 1882 Ben-Melt Swanepoel
16 T165 Vet Demacon/Eoh/Hot Spot Cycles 00.42.07 4 1651 Jacques Maritz - 1652 Hein Du Toit
17 T135 Vet Complete Cyclist Vets 00.42.25 4 1351 Scott Mckenzie - 1352 Warren Squires
18 T82 Sub Coimbra Cycle House 00.42.35 4 821 Marcel Deacon - 822 Vickus Boshoff
19 T149 Men Northcliff Cycles 02 00.42.43 4 1491 Jadri Pieters - 1492 Devon Main
20 T122 Vet Nolegs.Com 00.42.47 4 1221 Tinus Scheepers - 1222 Samuel De Swardt
21 T151 Tan Crazy Cool 00.43.20 4 1511 Mark Thijs - 1512 Timothy Thijs
22 T55 Sub Link Auto Suppliers 00.43.20 4 551 Christopher Dutton - 552 Theo Jordaan
23 T9 Mix Complete Cyclist Mixed 1 00.43.28 4 91 Mike Hewan - 92 Dee Joubert
24 T95 Mas The Retro'S 00.43.37 4 951 Johan Spies - 952 Peter Coombes
25 T178 Men Tjokkie & Crispin 00.43.41 4 1781 Reghard Roets - 1782 Guylin Van Den Berg
26 T170 Men Demacon/Eoh/Blue Anvil 00.43.52 4 1701 Wyatt Du Plessis - 1702 Quentin Gordon
27 T177 Sub Bc Racing 00.44.01 4 1771 Henning Jooste - 1772 Jimmy Le Roux
28 T107 Vet Fishman & Forrester 00.44.29 4 1071 Lance Cooper - 1072 Nick Achterberg
29 T93 Mas Diadora 00.44.34 4 931 Leon Bell - 932 Rassie Smit
30 T132 Mas Lion Sands Masters 00.44.36 4 1321 Siegfried Hamman - 1322 Willem Van Den Berg
31 T79 Sub Wildfire 00.44.44 4 791 Angus Mcguffog - 792 Dawie Van Rensburg
32 T88 Men Autopanel 00.44.49 4 881 Norvyn Pitout - 882 Llewellyn Pitout
33 T100 Mix Club 100 Crank It 00.45.05 4 1001 Jannie Schoeman - 1002 Lylanie Lauwrens
34 T115 Sub Bishops 2 00.45.06 4 1151 Morne Groenewald - 1152 Ross Koch
35 T109 Sub Polish Eagles 00.45.10 4 1091 Waldek Wasowicz - 1092 Damian Wasowicz
36 T74 Mix Pass The Wine 00.45.15 4 741 Mark Davel - 742 Isabella Moolman
37 T172 Vet Eoh Demacon Highveld 00.45.18 4 1721 Charles Marais - 1722 Dirk Labuschagne
38 T42 Mas The Bokslagters 00.45.26 4 421 Joe Visser - 422 Charles Nienaber
Team Riders
Team Riders
Team Riders
39 T167 Mix Demacon/Eoh/Mixed 2 00.45.34 4 1671 Wayne Mcduling - 1672 Lee-Zaan Hinrichsen
40 T30 Vet Corefreight 00.45.34 4 301 Glenn Lawson - 302 Gavin Lawson
41 T78 GM Cyclelab Grand Masters 00.45.54 4 781 Chris Rossouw - 782 Noel Ziady
42 T155 Sub Avatars 00.45.56 4 1551 Pieter Avenant - 1552 Heinrich Meyer
43 T11 Sub Come Jaja 00.46.03 4 111 Brian Mills - 112 Marco Lambrechts
44 T118 Sub Bishop Auto Spares No 1 00.46.06 4 1181 Dean Puntis - 1182 Paul Jatho
45 T50 Sub Castle Lite 00.46.07 4 501 George Delport - 502 Paul Olivier
46 T103 Men Johnnie Koen Cycles 2 00.46.09 4 1031 Hannes Koen - 1032 Johan Botha
47 T189 Mas Late Entry 00.46.20 4 1891 David Wertheim Aymes - 1892 Manfred Reinhart
48 T162 Mix Pure Insanity 00.46.25 4 1621 Brian Osborne - 1622 Marlene Mathey
49 T144 Sub Nuk 00.46.30 4 1441 Duncan Band - 1442 William Wertheim Aymes
50 T81 Sub Coimbra 2 00.46.34 4 811 Fanie Bergh - 812 Marius Boshoff
51 T45 Men Hatfield Cycles 00.46.59 4 451 Alfred Horne - 452 Jaco Du Preez
52 T52 Mix Spanniebangnie 00.46.59 4 521 Meghan Brinkley - 522 Carl Lotter
53 T34 Mas Still Young 00.47.03 4 341 Sissel Vien - 342 Tony Argento
54 T156 GM Coffin Dodgers 00.47.05 4 1561 Jan Van Den Berg - 1562 Adriaan Stander
55 T64 Vet Bestmed Blue Pencil 1 00.47.27 4 641 Christopher Van Rooyen - 642 Jeandre Van Schalkwyk
56 T134 Sub Boerenasoutie 00.47.30 4 1341 Johan Jonker - 1342 Mark Petrie
57 T4 Tan One Ton & A Half 00.47.46 4 41 Craig Kalamer - 42 Rory Farmer
58 T27 Mix Viscious & Delicious 00.47.55 4 271 Leon Fourie - 272 Maria Fourie
59 T193 Sub Nufan 00.47.57 4 1931 David Graham - 1932 Craig Beijl
60 T125 Vet Harmony Vets 00.48.03 4 1251 Ferdie Fullard - 1252 Derick Lottering
61 T168 Mix Demacon/Eoh/Mixed 00.48.05 4 1681 David Durandt - 1682 Erine Durandt
62 T21 Sub Gd 00.48.10 4 211 Daniel Clifford - 212 Gabriel Van Deventer
63 T53 GM Club Cycle Lab 00.48.16 4 531 Paul Pelser - 532 Maurice Connor
64 T120 Men Cycle Labrats 00.48.29 4 1201 Ben Venter - 1202 Attie Verhage
65 T174 Sub Ballito 1 00.48.31 4 1741 Hilton Brown - 1742 Jesse Mc Connell
66 T56 Tan Two To Tango 00.48.32 4 561 Eben Van Heerden - 562 Craig Moir
67 T24 Vet Braves 00.48.45 4 241 Colin Bouwer - 242 Victor Da Silva
68 T173 Sub Weaseldoo 00.48.47 4 1731 Connor Dawson - 1732 Michael Dalby
69 T14 Sub Man 00.48.51 4 141 Alexey Stylianou - 142 Colin Brain
70 T18 Mas Grumpy Old Men 00.48.54 4 181 Terry Rubenstein - 182 Brett Sachs
71 T72 Mas Johnnie Koen Cycles 00.48.58 4 721 Johnnie Koen - 722 Paul Kruger
72 T89 Vet Elkeen Vir Homself 00.49.00 4 891 Johan Erwee - 892 Franscois Taljaard
73 T96 Sub Continental 00.49.06 4 961 Peter Haupt - 962 Justin Haupt
74 T5 Mix S M A C 00.49.09 4 51 Desray Sebregts - 52 Bruce Sebregts
75 T182 Mix Fit Track 00.49.15 4 1821 Stefan Oberholzer - 1822 Yvette De Klerk
76 T68 Sub Bestmed Blue Pencil 7 00.49.21 4 681 David Fourie - 682 Jacque Meyer
77 T117 Mas Edenglen Toppies 00.49.34 4 1171 Tony Klette - 1172 Adriaan Grobbelaar
78 T40 Sub Ga² 00.49.42 4 401 Gerrit Visser - 402 Guillaume Erasmus
79 T48 Tan Double Dutch 00.49.44 4 481 Hans Scheffer - 482 Monique Scheffer
80 T63 Men Bestmed Blue Pencil 3 00.49.50 4 631 Jaco Oosthuizen - 632 Coenraad Bester
81 T62 Mix Bestmed Blue Pencil2 00.49.56 4 621 Julien Van Der Pluym - 622 Mia Van Rooyen
82 T159 Sub Tom & Jerry 00.49.57 4 1591 Steve De Kock - 1592 Christo Carstens
83 T58 Mas Keith & Vaughan 00.49.58 4 581 Vaughan Nisbet - 582 Keith Wainwright
84 T33 Vet Edenvale Pedallers 00.50.01 4 331 Donald Pullen - 332 Mark Buchel
85 T124 Tan Clarkettes 00.50.02 4 1241 Mike Clarke - 1242 Jeanine Clarke
86 T127 Mix Marc&Lauren 00.50.05 4 1271 Marc Francois - 1272 Lauren Snell
87 T105 Mix Cound 00.50.09 4 1051 Pauline Cound - 1052 John Cound
88 T67 Sub Bestmed Blue Pencil 5 00.50.13 4 671 Nicky Greyling - 672 Gareth Stretch
89 T185 Vet Nimbletech.Co.Za 00.50.16 4 1851 Dave Joyce - 1852 Johannes Gouws
90 T191 Sub O.Z Racing 00.50.36 4 1911 Zahid Moola - 1912 Owen Coetzee
91 T76 Vet Vodacom Race Team (140 Bpm) 00.50.38 4 761 Fairbairn Kriel - 762 Johan Van Der Watt
92 T102 Vet Green And Edgey 00.50.41 4 1021 Sean Dupont - 1022 Andre Beley
93 T106 Men Merckx 00.50.51 4 1061 Paulo Da Camara - 1062 Adrian Wasowicz
94 T85 Vet Desroches Darts 00.50.52 4 851 Jack Brotherton - 852 Byron Black
95 T7 Vet Shrek Brothers 00.51.04 4 71 Jan Rossouw - 72 Tim Rossouw
96 T46 Mas Collar-Bone & The Missing Digit 00.51.06 4 461 Darrell Yeatman - 462 Arnold Cornelissen
97 T51 Mix To Be Announced 00.51.15 4 511 Derek Nitch - 512 Sharon Morris
98 T19 Vet Schnell 00.51.35 4 191 Neil Vardi - 192 Steven Rae
99 T130 Men Bruce Reyneke Cycles 00.51.38 4 1301 Vivian Olivier - 1302 Wynand Jacobs
100 T166 Men Demacon/Eoh/Usn 00.51.47 4 1661 Barend Burger - 1662 Hannes Botha
101 T16 Sub Nuwe-Ou-Toast 00.51.50 4 161 Gary Winslow - 162 Ge Viviers
102 T183 Mas Mean Team 2 00.52.04 4 1831 Thomas Bosch - 1832 Khaki Grundlingh
103 T75 Sub Vodacom Mashers 00.52.08 4 751 Nardus Geldenhuys - 752 Gerhard Nieuwoudt
104 T116 Vet Edenglen Tokoloshe 00.52.10 4 1161 Ozzie Ferreira - 1162 Trevor Rose
105 T163 Vet Monte Ponduine 00.52.14 4 1631 Mario Traversi - 1632 Patrick Verissimo
106 T3 Vet Sas Security 00.52.15 4 31 Jurgen Orzessek - 32 Duncan Carmichael
107 T153 Vet Wineo'S 00.52.24 4 1531 Brent Korner - 1532 Denver Beukes
108 T43 Mas Flippen Mal 00.52.26 4 431 Marius Van Zyl - 432 Gerrit Pretorius
109 T57 Mas Flyers 00.52.40 4 571 Wim Strydom - 572 Henry Schurink
110 T77 Tan Byl En Boef 00.52.44 4 771 Dawid Pieterse - 772 Werner Best
111 T146 Vet Bushnel 00.53.02 4 1461 Paul Bosman - 1462 Jan Nel
112 T108 Sub Crazy Boyz 00.53.04 4 1081 Gordon Kienbaum - 1082 Berno Paul
113 T110 Mas Complete Cyclist Pink 00.53.07 4 1101 Grenville Mills - 1102 Nick Haines
114 T112 Mix J Squared 00.53.19 4 1121 Johan Wiid - 1122 Jessica Swart
115 T80 Mas Platterp 00.53.19 4 801 Patrick Landey - 802 Roy Pienaar
116 T113 Mix Monocle 00.53.20 4 1131 Lisa Van Vuuren - 1132 David Buckham
117 T123 Wom Pretty In Pink 00.53.23 4 1231 Colleen Bloem - 1232 Nicola Goddard
118 T141 Tan Vinnkel En Koljander 00.53.35 4 1411 Allen Liversage - 1412 Lenza De Jager
119 T150 Wom Joe'S Girls 00.53.40 4 1501 Liefie Day - 1502 Lisa Vermaak
120 T13 Sub Beer Belly Burners (Bbb) 00.53.49 4 131 Juan Coetzer - 132 Riaan Van Der Walt
121 T44 Mix Tsg 00.53.53 4 441 Warren Van Rooyen - 442 Lee-Anne Deale
122 T69 Mix Kiss My Quattro 00.54.05 4 691 Keith Rundgren - 692 Gina Wills
123 T94 Mix Complete Cyclist Mixed 2 00.54.08 4 941 Geoff David - 942 Annie David
124 T12 Mas Team Eagle 00.54.31 4 121 Malcolm Hassen - 122 Albert Kinnear
125 T111 Vet Agtr 00.54.40 4 1111 Alan Gissing - 1112 Trevor Taylor
126 T59 Mas Chancers 00.54.53 4 591 Chris Van Vuuren - 592 Ian Brinkley
127 T92 Vet B4Wr50 00.55.19 4 921 Graham Tyrrell - 922 Mark Werner
128 T114 Vet Home Frequency 00.55.29 4 1141 Clinton Matheson - 1142 Bradley Dawson
129 T131 Sub Fastserve I.T. 00.55.51 4 1311 Bernard Ferriman - 1312 Grant Ferriman
130 T133 Mix Pepto Pro'S 00.55.54 4 1331 Juanita Venter - 1332 Wilhelm Steyn
131 T22 Sub Salt & Pepper 00.56.01 4 221 Arshadalli Tayob - 222 Fahim Mohamed
132 T152 Sub Escalator Capital 00.56.10 4 1521 Perry De Jager - 1522 Martin Hayward
133 T98 Sub Storming Stokoes 00.56.12 4 981 Clive Stokoe - 982 Graham Stokoe
134 T99 Mix Miltons Solution 00.56.12 4 991 Richard Baker - 992 Lorraine Milton
135 T175 Sub Bridgestone 00.56.28 4 1751 Kobus De Wet - 1752 Andre Helberg
136 T70 Vet K&M Teammates 00.56.40 4 701 Kowie De Villiers - 702 Manie Naude
137 T145 Vet Vostok And Sputnik 00.56.41 4 1451 Brendan Dawson - 1452 Casper Badenhorst
138 T91 Mas Ehl Bullets 00.57.11 4 911 August Van Heerden - 912 Ian Child
139 T194 Vet Tyhard 00.57.30 4 492 Tyrone Ramlah - 1942 Farhad Khan
140 T128 Mix Lionel Spinning 00.57.30 4 1281 Jeanette Naude - 1282 Daniel Kamfer
141 T61 Mas Edelwert 00.57.31 4 611 Hillel Edelman - 612 Mark Wertheimer
142 T35 Men 2 Plus Three 00.57.41 4 351 Hendrik Du Plessis - 352 Johan Du Plessis
143 T181 Mix 3 Poot 00.57.46 4 1811 Dagmar Muhlbauer - 1812 Reuben Van Niekerk
144 T119 Vet Dnfs 00.57.47 4 1191 Freddie Meyer - 1192 Greg Imbriolo
145 T90 Mas Smurf Power 00.57.59 4 901 Mervyn Abel - 902 Des Hayes
146 T10 Mix Bionic Brats 00.58.03 4 101 Kurt Stemmert - 102 Helen Joubert
147 T137 Mix Livestrong & Livelong 00.58.27 4 1371 Maria Pinheiro - 1372 Helder Alves
148 T28 Men Palmtala 00.58.34 4 281 Ryan Switala - 282 Bryan Palm
149 T47 Tan Half Man - Half Biscuit 00.58.42 4 471 Michael Bernardi - 472 Susan Bernardi
150 T29 Sub Laurel And Hardy 00.58.57 4 291 Brendan Kennelly - 292 Trevor Brooks
151 T104 Vet Pick Me Pick Me 00.59.03 4 1041 Nicholas Kendall - 1042 Mike Rehbock
152 T36 Sub Cipla-Medpro 00.59.41 4 361 Cornelis Cornelissen - 362 Frederick Botha
153 T66 Wom Bestmed Bluepencil 4 00.59.44 4 661 Karen Fourie - 662 Helen Schurink
154 T54 Mas Velo Mountain Goats 00.59.52 4 541 Johan Olivier - 542 Erwin-Wilhelm Berner
155 T126 Mix Feed 01.00.01 4 1261 Zaheeda Adam - 1262 Richaad Hassim
156 T187 Sub Mtn Franchise 01.00.19 4 1871 Jody Forrester - 1872 Larry Levine
157 T179 Vet Psycle Maniacs Hill Toppies 01.00.43 4 1791 Phillip Lubbe - 1792 Carl Mellet
158 T192 Sub Boer & Brit 01.01.09 4 1921 Andrew Lancaster - 1922 Frikkie Botha
159 T97 Mix Morris And The Other Baker 01.01.52 4 971 Charles Morris - 972 Bridget Fitschen
160 T83 Wom Audacious Ladies 01.02.05 4 831 Gillian Critcher - 832 Michelle Gahan
161 T87 Mix Co-Motion 01.02.10 4 871 Michal Rozanski - 872 Linda Costa
162 T84 Sub Bull Sharks 01.02.30 4 841 Christiaan Gerber - 842 Lodewikus Jansen Van Rensburg
163 T180 Mix Zurion 01.02.31 4 1801 Zurika Untiedt - 1802 Leon Van Wyk
164 T86 Mix The Charra & The Scot 01.02.44 4 861 Rob Twigg - 862 Jayne Shunn
165 T101 Wom Cycling Buddies 01.03.30 4 1011 Adele De Kock - 1012 Susie Jackson
166 T39 Wom Hkgk 01.03.31 4 391 Gezina Kotze - 392 Yvonne Mellet
167 T15 Men Eldek 01.03.43 4 151 Elbert De Kock - 152 Elbert De Kock
168 T139 Vet Soup 01.03.53 4 1391 Rob Williams - 1392 Peter Robinson
169 T184 Sub Impala 01.04.56 4 1841 Harry Van Der Walt - 1842 Mathys Basson
170 T157 Men Blood, Sweat And Beers 01.04.56 4 1571 Phillip Gittins - 1572 Brendan Gittins
171 T25 Sub Golfers Gone Bad 01.05.09 4 251 Malcolm Hamilton - 252 Quinten Wessels
172 T20 Mix Snail 01.05.20 4 201 Ronald Van Haarlem - 202 Donna Vardi
173 T41 Mix Mean Team 01.05.28 4 411 Ben Van Greuning - 412 Yolanda Van Greuning
174 T196 Wom Mtn Loyalty 1 - Cnn 01.10.33 4 1961 Cene Van Der Merwe - 1962 Nicola Horn
175 T31 Wom Pro Master Sisters (Pms) 01.12.55 4 311 Pat Weber - 312 Daleen Cornelissen
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Individual Wom 1 1472 IW Naomi Jacobs 01.00.14 4
2 1761 IW Ursula Rundgren 01.05.55 4
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Individual Men 1 1612 IM Michael Berry 00.50.49 4
2 1432 IM Mario Ferreira 00.51.37 4
3 231 IM Timothy Kock 00.54.16 4
4 651 IM Dario Siefe 00.56.41 4
5 1382 IM Christo Meyer 01.00.10 4
6 1421 IM Coen Bester 01.16.55 4
Team Riders
Team Riders
Close