Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Open Men 1 T323 Men Nu Water 03.09.47 3 3231 James Tennent - 3232 Shaun Ward
2 T321 Men Cyclelab - Mpower Fm 03.11.51 3 3211 Kallen Williams - 3212 Willie Smit
3 T140 Men Linden Cycles 03.12.56 3 1401 Ryan Gibbons - 1402 Stuart Fitzpatrick
4 T148 Men Northcliff Cycles 03.13.12 3 1481 Alex Pavlov - 1482 Neil Bolton
5 T158 Men Bionic V-Office 03.19.20 3 1581 Adolph Krige - 1582 Alan Gordon
6 T170 Men Demacon/Eoh/Blue Anvil 03.25.50 3 1701 Wyatt Du Plessis - 1702 Quentin Gordon
7 T149 Men Northcliff Cycles 02 03.28.06 3 1491 Jadri Pieters - 1492 Devon Main
8 T166 Men Demacon/Eoh/Usn 03.34.11 3 1661 Barend Burger - 1662 Hannes Botha
9 T17 Men Monocle 2 03.35.25 3 171 Gavin Salt - 172 Trevor Court
10 T88 Men Autopanel 03.38.16 3 881 Norvyn Pitout - 882 Llewellyn Pitout
11 T178 Men Tjokkie & Crispin 03.44.32 3 1781 Reghard Roets - 1782 Guylin Van Den Berg
12 T103 Men Johnnie Koen Cycles 2 03.45.14 3 1031 Hannes Koen - 1032 Johan Botha
13 T45 Men Hatfield Cycles 03.57.12 3 451 Alfred Horne - 452 Jaco Du Preez
14 T120 Men Cycle Labrats 03.57.37 3 1201 Ben Venter - 1202 Attie Verhage
15 T63 Men Bestmed Blue Pencil 3 04.03.38 3 631 Jaco Oosthuizen - 632 Coenraad Bester
16 T106 Men Merckx 04.14.25 3 1061 Paulo Da Camara - 1062 Adrian Wasowicz
17 T130 Men Bruce Reyneke Cycles 04.32.58 3 1301 Vivian Olivier - 1302 Wynand Jacobs
18 T198 Men Mtn Loyalty 4 04.46.09 3 1981 Herman Rabie - 1982 Adrian Nyonshuti
19 T35 Men 2 Plus Three 05.14.16 3 351 Hendrik Du Plessis - 352 Johan Du Plessis
20 T28 Men Palmtala 05.46.17 3 281 Ryan Switala - 282 Bryan Palm
21 T157 Men Blood, Sweat And Beers 06.01.12 3 1571 Phillip Gittins - 1572 Brendan Gittins
22 T15 Men Eldek 06.05.17 3 151 Elbert De Kock - 152 Elbert De Kock
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Open Women 1 T123 Wom Pretty In Pink 04.18.09 3 1231 Colleen Bloem - 1232 Nicola Goddard
2 T150 Wom Joe'S Girls 04.20.24 3 1501 Liefie Day - 1502 Lisa Vermaak
3 T66 Wom Bestmed Bluepencil 4 04.46.30 3 661 Karen Fourie - 662 Helen Schurink
4 T101 Wom Cycling Buddies 05.19.16 3 1011 Adele De Kock - 1012 Susie Jackson
5 T83 Wom Audacious Ladies 05.37.14 3 831 Gillian Critcher - 832 Michelle Gahan
6 T39 Wom Hkgk 05.57.03 3 391 Gezina Kotze - 392 Yvonne Mellet
7 T196 Wom Mtn Loyalty 1 - Cnn 06.09.58 3 1961 Cene Van Der Merwe - 1962 Nicola Horn
8 T31 Wom Pro Master Sisters (Pms) 06.11.32 3 311 Pat Weber - 312 Daleen Cornelissen
9 T147 Wom Cyclelab Boksergs Ladies 05.04.18 2 1471 Kelly Mccallum - 1472 Naomi Jacobs
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Open Mixed 1 T9 Mix Complete Cyclist Mixed 1 03.28.08 3 91 Mike Hewan - 92 Dee Joubert
2 T74 Mix Pass The Wine 03.37.24 3 741 Mark Davel - 742 Isabella Moolman
3 T167 Mix Demacon/Eoh/Mixed 2 03.37.26 3 1671 Wayne Mcduling - 1672 Lee-Zaan Hinrichsen
4 T52 Mix Spanniebangnie 03.41.23 3 521 Meghan Brinkley - 522 Carl Lotter
5 T133 Mix Pepto Pro'S 03.44.06 3 1331 Juanita Venter - 1332 Wilhelm Steyn
6 T100 Mix Club 100 Crank It 03.44.34 3 1001 Jannie Schoeman - 1002 Lylanie Lauwrens
7 T182 Mix Fit Track 03.46.22 3 1821 Stefan Oberholzer - 1822 Yvette De Klerk
8 T5 Mix S M A C 03.50.41 3 51 Desray Sebregts - 52 Bruce Sebregts
9 T162 Mix Pure Insanity 03.57.13 3 1621 Brian Osborne - 1622 Marlene Mathey
10 T168 Mix Demacon/Eoh/Mixed 04.00.53 3 1681 David Durandt - 1682 Erine Durandt
11 T105 Mix Cound 04.03.35 3 1051 Pauline Cound - 1052 John Cound
12 T127 Mix Marc&Lauren 04.03.37 3 1271 Marc Francois - 1272 Lauren Snell
13 T62 Mix Bestmed Blue Pencil2 04.11.44 3 621 Julien Van Der Pluym - 622 Mia Van Rooyen
14 T27 Mix Viscious & Delicious 04.15.36 3 271 Leon Fourie - 272 Maria Fourie
15 T44 Mix Tsg 04.20.56 3 441 Warren Van Rooyen - 442 Lee-Anne Deale
16 T94 Mix Complete Cyclist Mixed 2 04.24.22 3 941 Geoff David - 942 Annie David
17 T51 Mix To Be Announced 04.29.28 3 511 Derek Nitch - 512 Sharon Morris
18 T69 Mix Kiss My Quattro 04.31.03 3 691 Keith Rundgren - 692 Gina Wills
19 T128 Mix Lionel Spinning 04.31.30 3 1281 Jeanette Naude - 1282 Daniel Kamfer
20 T99 Mix Miltons Solution 04.31.43 3 991 Richard Baker - 992 Lorraine Milton
Team Riders
Team Riders
28-Apr-12
Results Stage
01-May-12
Team Riders
21 T112 Mix J Squared 04.41.47 3 1121 Johan Wiid - 1122 Jessica Swart
22 T113 Mix Monocle 04.41.54 3 1131 Lisa Van Vuuren - 1132 David Buckham
23 T200 Mix Mtn Loyalty 2001 04.46.35 3 2001 Marco Da Silva - 2002 Sarah Shamaly
24 T126 Mix Feed 04.52.40 3 1261 Zaheeda Adam - 1262 Richaad Hassim
25 T137 Mix Livestrong & Livelong 04.54.52 3 1371 Maria Pinheiro - 1372 Helder Alves
26 T10 Mix Bionic Brats 04.56.09 3 101 Kurt Stemmert - 102 Helen Joubert
27 T97 Mix Morris And The Other Baker 05.02.29 3 971 Charles Morris - 972 Bridget Fitschen
28 T87 Mix Co-Motion 05.15.34 3 871 Michal Rozanski - 872 Linda Costa
29 T181 Mix 3 Poot 05.18.19 3 1811 Dagmar Muhlbauer - 1812 Reuben Van Niekerk
30 T86 Mix The Charra & The Scot 05.30.50 3 861 Rob Twigg - 862 Jayne Shunn
31 T20 Mix Snail 05.35.15 3 201 Ronald Van Haarlem - 202 Donna Vardi
32 T180 Mix Zurion 05.41.44 3 1801 Zurika Untiedt - 1802 Leon Van Wyk
33 T41 Mix Mean Team 05.54.07 3 411 Ben Van Greuning - 412 Yolanda Van Greuning
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Sub Veteran 1 T60 Sub Complete Cyclist 03.19.13 3 601 Steve Cooke - 602 Trevor Davies
2 T186 Sub Dunkeld Cycles Vets 03.19.23 3 1861 Stefano Madies - 1862 Merlyn Jackson
3 T1 Sub Mankele-Columbia 03.20.16 3 11 Jaco Ferreira - 12 Hennie Kriek
4 T169 Sub Demacon/Eoh/Ocean Basket 03.22.28 3 1691 Ignus Oosthuizen - 1692 J C Jooste
5 T171 Sub Demacon/Eoh 03.22.39 3 1711 Jac-Louis Van Wyk - 1712 Jacques Fullard
6 T82 Sub Coimbra Cycle House 03.26.29 3 821 Marcel Deacon - 822 Vickus Boshoff
7 T188 Sub Wellness @ Casterbridge 03.30.07 3 1881 Francois Lourens - 1882 Ben-Melt Swanepoel
8 T55 Sub Link Auto Suppliers 03.35.54 3 551 Christopher Dutton - 552 Theo Jordaan
9 T177 Sub Bc Racing 03.37.40 3 1771 Henning Jooste - 1772 Jimmy Le Roux
10 T144 Sub Nuk 03.39.44 3 1441 Duncan Band - 1442 William Wertheim Aymes
11 T50 Sub Castle Lite 03.46.40 3 501 George Delport - 502 Paul Olivier
12 T81 Sub Coimbra 2 03.47.48 3 811 Fanie Bergh - 812 Marius Boshoff
13 T79 Sub Wildfire 03.47.49 3 791 Angus Mcguffog - 792 Dawie Van Rensburg
14 T115 Sub Bishops 2 03.50.39 3 1151 Morne Groenewald - 1152 Ross Koch
15 T109 Sub Polish Eagles 03.57.09 3 1091 Waldek Wasowicz - 1092 Damian Wasowicz
16 T118 Sub Bishop Auto Spares No 1 03.57.15 3 1181 Dean Puntis - 1182 Paul Jatho
17 T11 Sub Come Jaja 03.57.19 3 111 Brian Mills - 112 Marco Lambrechts
18 T134 Sub Boerenasoutie 04.00.06 3 1341 Johan Jonker - 1342 Mark Petrie
19 T14 Sub Man 04.00.39 3 141 Alexey Stylianou - 142 Colin Brain
20 T173 Sub Weaseldoo 04.02.14 3 1731 Connor Dawson - 1732 Michael Dalby
21 T21 Sub Gd 04.02.58 3 211 Daniel Clifford - 212 Gabriel Van Deventer
22 T67 Sub Bestmed Blue Pencil 5 04.03.39 3 671 Nicky Greyling - 672 Gareth Stretch
23 T68 Sub Bestmed Blue Pencil 7 04.03.41 3 681 David Fourie - 682 Jacque Meyer
24 T193 Sub Nufan 04.10.25 3 1931 David Graham - 1932 Craig Beijl
25 T174 Sub Ballito 1 04.11.32 3 1741 Hilton Brown - 1742 Jesse Mc Connell
26 T108 Sub Crazy Boyz 04.11.38 3 1081 Gordon Kienbaum - 1082 Berno Paul
27 T159 Sub Tom & Jerry 04.12.29 3 1591 Steve De Kock - 1592 Christo Carstens
28 T40 Sub Ga² 04.12.56 3 401 Gerrit Visser - 402 Guillaume Erasmus
29 T16 Sub Nuwe-Ou-Toast 04.18.55 3 161 Gary Winslow - 162 Ge Viviers
30 T191 Sub O.Z Racing 04.19.16 3 1911 Zahid Moola - 1912 Owen Coetzee
31 T96 Sub Continental 04.24.25 3 961 Peter Haupt - 962 Justin Haupt
32 T155 Sub Avatars 04.30.25 3 1551 Pieter Avenant - 1552 Heinrich Meyer
33 T22 Sub Salt & Pepper 04.45.09 3 221 Arshadalli Tayob - 222 Fahim Mohamed
34 T13 Sub Beer Belly Burners (Bbb) 04.45.48 3 131 Juan Coetzer - 132 Riaan Van Der Walt
35 T131 Sub Fastserve I.T. 04.46.10 3 1311 Bernard Ferriman - 1312 Grant Ferriman
36 T152 Sub Escalator Capital 04.49.08 3 1521 Perry De Jager - 1522 Martin Hayward
37 T25 Sub Golfers Gone Bad 04.49.10 3 251 Malcolm Hamilton - 252 Quinten Wessels
38 T29 Sub Laurel And Hardy 05.07.11 3 291 Brendan Kennelly - 292 Trevor Brooks
39 T98 Sub Storming Stokoes 05.08.47 3 981 Clive Stokoe - 982 Graham Stokoe
40 T175 Sub Bridgestone 05.14.03 3 1751 Kobus De Wet - 1752 Andre Helberg
41 T26 Sub Radio Butt Crack 05.16.45 3 261 Philip Otto - 262 Pieter Hefer
42 T75 Sub Vodacom Mashers 05.26.19 3 751 Nardus Geldenhuys - 752 Gerhard Nieuwoudt
Team Riders
43 T36 Sub Cipla-Medpro 05.30.12 3 361 Cornelis Cornelissen - 362 Frederick Botha
44 T187 Sub Mtn Franchise 05.44.16 3 1871 Jody Forrester - 1872 Larry Levine
45 T84 Sub Bull Sharks 05.49.33 3 841 Christiaan Gerber - 842 Lodewikus Jansen Van Rensburg
46 T192 Sub Boer & Brit 06.03.42 3 1921 Andrew Lancaster - 1922 Frikkie Botha
47 T184 Sub Impala 06.11.28 3 1841 Harry Van Der Walt - 1842 Mathys Basson
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Veterans 1 T32 Vet Cycle Lab Vets 03.19.16 3 321 Issy Zimmerman - 322 Thys Van Jaarsveld
2 T195 Vet Monocle 3 03.20.37 3 1951 Rob Sim - 1952 Russell De Jager
3 T135 Vet Complete Cyclist Vets 03.22.23 3 1351 Scott Mckenzie - 1352 Warren Squires
4 T165 Vet Demacon/Eoh/Hot Spot Cycles 03.28.09 3 1651 Jacques Maritz - 1652 Hein Du Toit
5 T122 Vet Nolegs.Com 03.37.15 3 1221 Tinus Scheepers - 1222 Samuel De Swardt
6 T107 Vet Fishman & Forrester 03.37.21 3 1071 Lance Cooper - 1072 Nick Achterberg
7 T30 Vet Corefreight 03.37.27 3 301 Glenn Lawson - 302 Gavin Lawson
8 T64 Vet Bestmed Blue Pencil 1 03.46.25 3 641 Christopher Van Rooyen - 642 Jeandre Van Schalkwyk
9 T172 Vet Eoh Demacon Highveld 03.57.32 3 1721 Charles Marais - 1722 Dirk Labuschagne
10 T33 Vet Edenvale Pedallers 03.58.46 3 331 Donald Pullen - 332 Mark Buchel
11 T125 Vet Harmony Vets 04.00.38 3 1251 Ferdie Fullard - 1252 Derick Lottering
12 T24 Vet Braves 04.06.21 3 241 Colin Bouwer - 242 Victor Da Silva
13 T89 Vet Elkeen Vir Homself 04.07.21 3 891 Johan Erwee - 892 Franscois Taljaard
14 T76 Vet Vodacom Race Team (140 Bpm) 04.08.07 3 761 Fairbairn Kriel - 762 Johan Van Der Watt
15 T3 Vet Sas Security 04.11.51 3 31 Jurgen Orzessek - 32 Duncan Carmichael
16 T185 Vet Nimbletech.Co.Za 04.16.31 3 1851 Dave Joyce - 1852 Johannes Gouws
17 T85 Vet Desroches Darts 04.18.58 3 851 Jack Brotherton - 852 Byron Black
18 T102 Vet Green And Edgey 04.19.20 3 1021 Sean Dupont - 1022 Andre Beley
19 T163 Vet Monte Ponduine 04.23.37 3 1631 Mario Traversi - 1632 Patrick Verissimo
20 T153 Vet Wineo'S 04.30.53 3 1531 Brent Korner - 1532 Denver Beukes
21 T19 Vet Schnell 04.31.34 3 191 Neil Vardi - 192 Steven Rae
22 T116 Vet Edenglen Tokoloshe 04.32.33 3 1161 Ozzie Ferreira - 1162 Trevor Rose
23 T7 Vet Shrek Brothers 04.40.19 3 71 Jan Rossouw - 72 Tim Rossouw
24 T8 Vet Allen Joss Team 04.45.43 3 81 Dale Joss - 82 Ian Worms
25 T111 Vet Agtr 04.45.59 3 1111 Alan Gissing - 1112 Trevor Taylor
26 T70 Vet K&M Teammates 04.49.34 3 701 Kowie De Villiers - 702 Manie Naude
27 T114 Vet Home Frequency 04.50.23 3 1141 Clinton Matheson - 1142 Bradley Dawson
28 T146 Vet Bushnel 04.57.03 3 1461 Paul Bosman - 1462 Jan Nel
29 T119 Vet Dnfs 05.00.04 3 1191 Freddie Meyer - 1192 Greg Imbriolo
30 T92 Vet B4Wr50 05.08.33 3 921 Graham Tyrrell - 922 Mark Werner
31 T145 Vet Vostok And Sputnik 05.12.29 3 1451 Brendan Dawson - 1452 Casper Badenhorst
32 T194 Vet Tyhard 05.14.56 3 492 Tyrone Ramlah - 1942 Farhad Khan
33 T139 Vet Soup 05.22.55 3 1391 Rob Williams - 1392 Peter Robinson
34 T104 Vet Pick Me Pick Me 05.39.56 3 1041 Nicholas Kendall - 1042 Mike Rehbock
35 T179 Vet Psycle Maniacs Hill Toppies 06.11.17 3 1791 Phillip Lubbe - 1792 Carl Mellet
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Masters 1 T132 Mas Lion Sands Masters 03.37.10 3 1321 Siegfried Hamman - 1322 Willem Van Den Berg
2 T95 Mas The Retro'S 03.37.12 3 951 Johan Spies - 952 Peter Coombes
3 T189 Mas Late Entry 03.37.14 3 1891 David Wertheim Aymes - 1892 Manfred Reinhart
4 T93 Mas Diadora 03.41.33 3 931 Leon Bell - 932 Rassie Smit
5 T42 Mas The Bokslagters 03.45.43 3 421 Joe Visser - 422 Charles Nienaber
6 T34 Mas Still Young 03.56.50 3 341 Sissel Vien - 342 Tony Argento
7 T72 Mas Johnnie Koen Cycles 03.57.11 3 721 Johnnie Koen - 722 Paul Kruger
8 T46 Mas Collar-Bone & The Missing Digit 04.02.35 3 461 Darrell Yeatman - 462 Arnold Cornelissen
9 T18 Mas Grumpy Old Men 04.08.32 3 181 Terry Rubenstein - 182 Brett Sachs
10 T58 Mas Keith & Vaughan 04.09.50 3 581 Vaughan Nisbet - 582 Keith Wainwright
11 T117 Mas Edenglen Toppies 04.11.49 3 1171 Tony Klette - 1172 Adriaan Grobbelaar
12 T57 Mas Flyers 04.19.41 3 571 Wim Strydom - 572 Henry Schurink
13 T110 Mas Complete Cyclist Pink 04.24.24 3 1101 Grenville Mills - 1102 Nick Haines
14 T43 Mas Flippen Mal 04.30.44 3 431 Marius Van Zyl - 432 Gerrit Pretorius
Team Riders
Team Riders
15 T80 Mas Platterp 04.31.15 3 801 Patrick Landey - 802 Roy Pienaar
16 T183 Mas Mean Team 2 04.45.12 3 1831 Thomas Bosch - 1832 Khaki Grundlingh
17 T91 Mas Ehl Bullets 04.45.18 3 911 August Van Heerden - 912 Ian Child
18 T12 Mas Team Eagle 04.48.20 3 121 Malcolm Hassen - 122 Albert Kinnear
19 T61 Mas Edelwert 05.03.52 3 611 Hillel Edelman - 612 Mark Wertheimer
20 T90 Mas Smurf Power 05.30.49 3 901 Mervyn Abel - 902 Des Hayes
21 T54 Mas Velo Mountain Goats 05.30.55 3 541 Johan Olivier - 542 Erwin-Wilhelm Berner
22 T59 Mas Chancers 05.40.49 3 591 Chris Van Vuuren - 592 Ian Brinkley
23 T161 Mas Northcliff Gentleman 04.20.23 2 1611 Maurizio Zorio - 1612 Michael Berry
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Grand Masters 1 T78 GM Cyclelab Grand Masters 03.38.03 3 781 Chris Rossouw - 782 Noel Ziady
2 T53 GM Club Cycle Lab 03.46.23 3 531 Paul Pelser - 532 Maurice Connor
3 T156 GM Coffin Dodgers 03.50.42 3 1561 Jan Van Den Berg - 1562 Adriaan Stander
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Open Tandem 1 T164 Tan Demacon/Eoh/Braza 03.24.50 3 1641 Hansie Joubert - 1642 Stefan Booyens
2 T151 Tan Crazy Cool 03.50.24 3 1511 Mark Thijs - 1512 Timothy Thijs
3 T4 Tan One Ton & A Half 04.09.43 3 41 Craig Kalamer - 42 Rory Farmer
4 T48 Tan Double Dutch 04.12.03 3 481 Hans Scheffer - 482 Monique Scheffer
5 T124 Tan Clarkettes 04.12.04 3 1241 Mike Clarke - 1242 Jeanine Clarke
6 T56 Tan Two To Tango 04.13.18 3 561 Eben Van Heerden - 562 Craig Moir
7 T77 Tan Byl En Boef 04.23.06 3 771 Dawid Pieterse - 772 Werner Best
8 T141 Tan Vinnkel En Koljander 04.44.14 3 1411 Allen Liversage - 1412 Lenza De Jager
9 T47 Tan Half Man - Half Biscuit 05.08.31 3 471 Michael Bernardi - 472 Susan Bernardi
10 T73 Tan Right Said Fred 2 04.17.01 2 731 Jay Spendley - 732 Patrick Hibbins
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Overall All Teams 1 T323 Men Nu Water 03.09.47 3 3231 James Tennent - 3232 Shaun Ward
2 T321 Men Cyclelab - Mpower Fm 03.11.51 3 3211 Kallen Williams - 3212 Willie Smit
3 T140 Men Linden Cycles 03.12.56 3 1401 Ryan Gibbons - 1402 Stuart Fitzpatrick
4 T148 Men Northcliff Cycles 03.13.12 3 1481 Alex Pavlov - 1482 Neil Bolton
5 T60 Sub Complete Cyclist 03.19.13 3 601 Steve Cooke - 602 Trevor Davies
6 T32 Vet Cycle Lab Vets 03.19.16 3 321 Issy Zimmerman - 322 Thys Van Jaarsveld
7 T158 Men Bionic V-Office 03.19.20 3 1581 Adolph Krige - 1582 Alan Gordon
8 T186 Sub Dunkeld Cycles Vets 03.19.23 3 1861 Stefano Madies - 1862 Merlyn Jackson
9 T1 Sub Mankele-Columbia 03.20.16 3 11 Jaco Ferreira - 12 Hennie Kriek
10 T195 Vet Monocle 3 03.20.37 3 1951 Rob Sim - 1952 Russell De Jager
11 T135 Vet Complete Cyclist Vets 03.22.23 3 1351 Scott Mckenzie - 1352 Warren Squires
12 T169 Sub Demacon/Eoh/Ocean Basket 03.22.28 3 1691 Ignus Oosthuizen - 1692 J C Jooste
13 T171 Sub Demacon/Eoh 03.22.39 3 1711 Jac-Louis Van Wyk - 1712 Jacques Fullard
14 T164 Tan Demacon/Eoh/Braza 03.24.50 3 1641 Hansie Joubert - 1642 Stefan Booyens
15 T170 Men Demacon/Eoh/Blue Anvil 03.25.50 3 1701 Wyatt Du Plessis - 1702 Quentin Gordon
16 T82 Sub Coimbra Cycle House 03.26.29 3 821 Marcel Deacon - 822 Vickus Boshoff
17 T149 Men Northcliff Cycles 02 03.28.06 3 1491 Jadri Pieters - 1492 Devon Main
18 T9 Mix Complete Cyclist Mixed 1 03.28.08 3 91 Mike Hewan - 92 Dee Joubert
19 T165 Vet Demacon/Eoh/Hot Spot Cycles 03.28.09 3 1651 Jacques Maritz - 1652 Hein Du Toit
20 T188 Sub Wellness @ Casterbridge 03.30.07 3 1881 Francois Lourens - 1882 Ben-Melt Swanepoel
21 T166 Men Demacon/Eoh/Usn 03.34.11 3 1661 Barend Burger - 1662 Hannes Botha
22 T17 Men Monocle 2 03.35.25 3 171 Gavin Salt - 172 Trevor Court
23 T55 Sub Link Auto Suppliers 03.35.54 3 551 Christopher Dutton - 552 Theo Jordaan
24 T132 Mas Lion Sands Masters 03.37.10 3 1321 Siegfried Hamman - 1322 Willem Van Den Berg
25 T95 Mas The Retro'S 03.37.12 3 951 Johan Spies - 952 Peter Coombes
26 T189 Mas Late Entry 03.37.14 3 1891 David Wertheim Aymes - 1892 Manfred Reinhart
27 T122 Vet Nolegs.Com 03.37.15 3 1221 Tinus Scheepers - 1222 Samuel De Swardt
28 T107 Vet Fishman & Forrester 03.37.21 3 1071 Lance Cooper - 1072 Nick Achterberg
29 T74 Mix Pass The Wine 03.37.24 3 741 Mark Davel - 742 Isabella Moolman
30 T167 Mix Demacon/Eoh/Mixed 2 03.37.26 3 1671 Wayne Mcduling - 1672 Lee-Zaan Hinrichsen
31 T30 Vet Corefreight 03.37.27 3 301 Glenn Lawson - 302 Gavin Lawson
Team Riders
Team Riders
Team Riders
32 T177 Sub Bc Racing 03.37.40 3 1771 Henning Jooste - 1772 Jimmy Le Roux
33 T78 GM Cyclelab Grand Masters 03.38.03 3 781 Chris Rossouw - 782 Noel Ziady
34 T88 Men Autopanel 03.38.16 3 881 Norvyn Pitout - 882 Llewellyn Pitout
35 T144 Sub Nuk 03.39.44 3 1441 Duncan Band - 1442 William Wertheim Aymes
36 T52 Mix Spanniebangnie 03.41.23 3 521 Meghan Brinkley - 522 Carl Lotter
37 T93 Mas Diadora 03.41.33 3 931 Leon Bell - 932 Rassie Smit
38 T133 Mix Pepto Pro'S 03.44.06 3 1331 Juanita Venter - 1332 Wilhelm Steyn
39 T178 Men Tjokkie & Crispin 03.44.32 3 1781 Reghard Roets - 1782 Guylin Van Den Berg
40 T100 Mix Club 100 Crank It 03.44.34 3 1001 Jannie Schoeman - 1002 Lylanie Lauwrens
41 T103 Men Johnnie Koen Cycles 2 03.45.14 3 1031 Hannes Koen - 1032 Johan Botha
42 T42 Mas The Bokslagters 03.45.43 3 421 Joe Visser - 422 Charles Nienaber
43 T182 Mix Fit Track 03.46.22 3 1821 Stefan Oberholzer - 1822 Yvette De Klerk
44 T53 GM Club Cycle Lab 03.46.23 3 531 Paul Pelser - 532 Maurice Connor
45 T64 Vet Bestmed Blue Pencil 1 03.46.25 3 641 Christopher Van Rooyen - 642 Jeandre Van Schalkwyk
46 T50 Sub Castle Lite 03.46.40 3 501 George Delport - 502 Paul Olivier
47 T81 Sub Coimbra 2 03.47.48 3 811 Fanie Bergh - 812 Marius Boshoff
48 T79 Sub Wildfire 03.47.49 3 791 Angus Mcguffog - 792 Dawie Van Rensburg
49 T151 Tan Crazy Cool 03.50.24 3 1511 Mark Thijs - 1512 Timothy Thijs
50 T115 Sub Bishops 2 03.50.39 3 1151 Morne Groenewald - 1152 Ross Koch
51 T5 Mix S M A C 03.50.41 3 51 Desray Sebregts - 52 Bruce Sebregts
52 T156 GM Coffin Dodgers 03.50.42 3 1561 Jan Van Den Berg - 1562 Adriaan Stander
53 T34 Mas Still Young 03.56.50 3 341 Sissel Vien - 342 Tony Argento
54 T109 Sub Polish Eagles 03.57.09 3 1091 Waldek Wasowicz - 1092 Damian Wasowicz
55 T72 Mas Johnnie Koen Cycles 03.57.11 3 721 Johnnie Koen - 722 Paul Kruger
56 T45 Men Hatfield Cycles 03.57.12 3 451 Alfred Horne - 452 Jaco Du Preez
57 T162 Mix Pure Insanity 03.57.13 3 1621 Brian Osborne - 1622 Marlene Mathey
58 T118 Sub Bishop Auto Spares No 1 03.57.15 3 1181 Dean Puntis - 1182 Paul Jatho
59 T11 Sub Come Jaja 03.57.19 3 111 Brian Mills - 112 Marco Lambrechts
60 T172 Vet Eoh Demacon Highveld 03.57.32 3 1721 Charles Marais - 1722 Dirk Labuschagne
61 T120 Men Cycle Labrats 03.57.37 3 1201 Ben Venter - 1202 Attie Verhage
62 T33 Vet Edenvale Pedallers 03.58.46 3 331 Donald Pullen - 332 Mark Buchel
63 T134 Sub Boerenasoutie 04.00.06 3 1341 Johan Jonker - 1342 Mark Petrie
64 T125 Vet Harmony Vets 04.00.38 3 1251 Ferdie Fullard - 1252 Derick Lottering
65 T14 Sub Man 04.00.39 3 141 Alexey Stylianou - 142 Colin Brain
66 T168 Mix Demacon/Eoh/Mixed 04.00.53 3 1681 David Durandt - 1682 Erine Durandt
67 T173 Sub Weaseldoo 04.02.14 3 1731 Connor Dawson - 1732 Michael Dalby
68 T46 Mas Collar-Bone & The Missing Digit 04.02.35 3 461 Darrell Yeatman - 462 Arnold Cornelissen
69 T21 Sub Gd 04.02.58 3 211 Daniel Clifford - 212 Gabriel Van Deventer
70 T105 Mix Cound 04.03.35 3 1051 Pauline Cound - 1052 John Cound
71 T127 Mix Marc&Lauren 04.03.37 3 1271 Marc Francois - 1272 Lauren Snell
72 T63 Men Bestmed Blue Pencil 3 04.03.38 3 631 Jaco Oosthuizen - 632 Coenraad Bester
73 T67 Sub Bestmed Blue Pencil 5 04.03.39 3 671 Nicky Greyling - 672 Gareth Stretch
74 T68 Sub Bestmed Blue Pencil 7 04.03.41 3 681 David Fourie - 682 Jacque Meyer
75 T24 Vet Braves 04.06.21 3 241 Colin Bouwer - 242 Victor Da Silva
76 T89 Vet Elkeen Vir Homself 04.07.21 3 891 Johan Erwee - 892 Franscois Taljaard
77 T76 Vet Vodacom Race Team (140 Bpm) 04.08.07 3 761 Fairbairn Kriel - 762 Johan Van Der Watt
78 T18 Mas Grumpy Old Men 04.08.32 3 181 Terry Rubenstein - 182 Brett Sachs
79 T4 Tan One Ton & A Half 04.09.43 3 41 Craig Kalamer - 42 Rory Farmer
80 T58 Mas Keith & Vaughan 04.09.50 3 581 Vaughan Nisbet - 582 Keith Wainwright
81 T193 Sub Nufan 04.10.25 3 1931 David Graham - 1932 Craig Beijl
82 T174 Sub Ballito 1 04.11.32 3 1741 Hilton Brown - 1742 Jesse Mc Connell
83 T108 Sub Crazy Boyz 04.11.38 3 1081 Gordon Kienbaum - 1082 Berno Paul
84 T62 Mix Bestmed Blue Pencil2 04.11.44 3 621 Julien Van Der Pluym - 622 Mia Van Rooyen
85 T117 Mas Edenglen Toppies 04.11.49 3 1171 Tony Klette - 1172 Adriaan Grobbelaar
86 T3 Vet Sas Security 04.11.51 3 31 Jurgen Orzessek - 32 Duncan Carmichael
87 T48 Tan Double Dutch 04.12.03 3 481 Hans Scheffer - 482 Monique Scheffer
88 T124 Tan Clarkettes 04.12.04 3 1241 Mike Clarke - 1242 Jeanine Clarke
89 T159 Sub Tom & Jerry 04.12.29 3 1591 Steve De Kock - 1592 Christo Carstens
90 T40 Sub Ga² 04.12.56 3 401 Gerrit Visser - 402 Guillaume Erasmus
91 T56 Tan Two To Tango 04.13.18 3 561 Eben Van Heerden - 562 Craig Moir
92 T106 Men Merckx 04.14.25 3 1061 Paulo Da Camara - 1062 Adrian Wasowicz
93 T27 Mix Viscious & Delicious 04.15.36 3 271 Leon Fourie - 272 Maria Fourie
94 T185 Vet Nimbletech.Co.Za 04.16.31 3 1851 Dave Joyce - 1852 Johannes Gouws
95 T123 Wom Pretty In Pink 04.18.09 3 1231 Colleen Bloem - 1232 Nicola Goddard
96 T16 Sub Nuwe-Ou-Toast 04.18.55 3 161 Gary Winslow - 162 Ge Viviers
97 T85 Vet Desroches Darts 04.18.58 3 851 Jack Brotherton - 852 Byron Black
98 T191 Sub O.Z Racing 04.19.16 3 1911 Zahid Moola - 1912 Owen Coetzee
99 T102 Vet Green And Edgey 04.19.20 3 1021 Sean Dupont - 1022 Andre Beley
100 T57 Mas Flyers 04.19.41 3 571 Wim Strydom - 572 Henry Schurink
101 T150 Wom Joe'S Girls 04.20.24 3 1501 Liefie Day - 1502 Lisa Vermaak
102 T44 Mix Tsg 04.20.56 3 441 Warren Van Rooyen - 442 Lee-Anne Deale
103 T77 Tan Byl En Boef 04.23.06 3 771 Dawid Pieterse - 772 Werner Best
104 T163 Vet Monte Ponduine 04.23.37 3 1631 Mario Traversi - 1632 Patrick Verissimo
105 T94 Mix Complete Cyclist Mixed 2 04.24.22 3 941 Geoff David - 942 Annie David
106 T110 Mas Complete Cyclist Pink 04.24.24 3 1101 Grenville Mills - 1102 Nick Haines
107 T96 Sub Continental 04.24.25 3 961 Peter Haupt - 962 Justin Haupt
108 T51 Mix To Be Announced 04.29.28 3 511 Derek Nitch - 512 Sharon Morris
109 T155 Sub Avatars 04.30.25 3 1551 Pieter Avenant - 1552 Heinrich Meyer
110 T43 Mas Flippen Mal 04.30.44 3 431 Marius Van Zyl - 432 Gerrit Pretorius
111 T153 Vet Wineo'S 04.30.53 3 1531 Brent Korner - 1532 Denver Beukes
112 T69 Mix Kiss My Quattro 04.31.03 3 691 Keith Rundgren - 692 Gina Wills
113 T80 Mas Platterp 04.31.15 3 801 Patrick Landey - 802 Roy Pienaar
114 T128 Mix Lionel Spinning 04.31.30 3 1281 Jeanette Naude - 1282 Daniel Kamfer
115 T19 Vet Schnell 04.31.34 3 191 Neil Vardi - 192 Steven Rae
116 T99 Mix Miltons Solution 04.31.43 3 991 Richard Baker - 992 Lorraine Milton
117 T116 Vet Edenglen Tokoloshe 04.32.33 3 1161 Ozzie Ferreira - 1162 Trevor Rose
118 T130 Men Bruce Reyneke Cycles 04.32.58 3 1301 Vivian Olivier - 1302 Wynand Jacobs
119 T7 Vet Shrek Brothers 04.40.19 3 71 Jan Rossouw - 72 Tim Rossouw
120 T112 Mix J Squared 04.41.47 3 1121 Johan Wiid - 1122 Jessica Swart
121 T113 Mix Monocle 04.41.54 3 1131 Lisa Van Vuuren - 1132 David Buckham
122 T141 Tan Vinnkel En Koljander 04.44.14 3 1411 Allen Liversage - 1412 Lenza De Jager
123 T22 Sub Salt & Pepper 04.45.09 3 221 Arshadalli Tayob - 222 Fahim Mohamed
124 T183 Mas Mean Team 2 04.45.12 3 1831 Thomas Bosch - 1832 Khaki Grundlingh
125 T91 Mas Ehl Bullets 04.45.18 3 911 August Van Heerden - 912 Ian Child
126 T8 Vet Allen Joss Team 04.45.43 3 81 Dale Joss - 82 Ian Worms
127 T13 Sub Beer Belly Burners (Bbb) 04.45.48 3 131 Juan Coetzer - 132 Riaan Van Der Walt
128 T111 Vet Agtr 04.45.59 3 1111 Alan Gissing - 1112 Trevor Taylor
129 T198 Men Mtn Loyalty 4 04.46.09 3 1981 Herman Rabie - 1982 Adrian Nyonshuti
130 T131 Sub Fastserve I.T. 04.46.10 3 1311 Bernard Ferriman - 1312 Grant Ferriman
131 T66 Wom Bestmed Bluepencil 4 04.46.30 3 661 Karen Fourie - 662 Helen Schurink
132 T200 Mix Mtn Loyalty 2001 04.46.35 3 2001 Marco Da Silva - 2002 Sarah Shamaly
133 T12 Mas Team Eagle 04.48.20 3 121 Malcolm Hassen - 122 Albert Kinnear
134 T152 Sub Escalator Capital 04.49.08 3 1521 Perry De Jager - 1522 Martin Hayward
135 T25 Sub Golfers Gone Bad 04.49.10 3 251 Malcolm Hamilton - 252 Quinten Wessels
136 T70 Vet K&M Teammates 04.49.34 3 701 Kowie De Villiers - 702 Manie Naude
137 T114 Vet Home Frequency 04.50.23 3 1141 Clinton Matheson - 1142 Bradley Dawson
138 T126 Mix Feed 04.52.40 3 1261 Zaheeda Adam - 1262 Richaad Hassim
139 T137 Mix Livestrong & Livelong 04.54.52 3 1371 Maria Pinheiro - 1372 Helder Alves
140 T10 Mix Bionic Brats 04.56.09 3 101 Kurt Stemmert - 102 Helen Joubert
141 T146 Vet Bushnel 04.57.03 3 1461 Paul Bosman - 1462 Jan Nel
142 T119 Vet Dnfs 05.00.04 3 1191 Freddie Meyer - 1192 Greg Imbriolo
143 T97 Mix Morris And The Other Baker 05.02.29 3 971 Charles Morris - 972 Bridget Fitschen
144 T61 Mas Edelwert 05.03.52 3 611 Hillel Edelman - 612 Mark Wertheimer
145 T29 Sub Laurel And Hardy 05.07.11 3 291 Brendan Kennelly - 292 Trevor Brooks
146 T47 Tan Half Man - Half Biscuit 05.08.31 3 471 Michael Bernardi - 472 Susan Bernardi
147 T92 Vet B4Wr50 05.08.33 3 921 Graham Tyrrell - 922 Mark Werner
148 T98 Sub Storming Stokoes 05.08.47 3 981 Clive Stokoe - 982 Graham Stokoe
149 T145 Vet Vostok And Sputnik 05.12.29 3 1451 Brendan Dawson - 1452 Casper Badenhorst
150 T175 Sub Bridgestone 05.14.03 3 1751 Kobus De Wet - 1752 Andre Helberg
151 T35 Men 2 Plus Three 05.14.16 3 351 Hendrik Du Plessis - 352 Johan Du Plessis
152 T194 Vet Tyhard 05.14.56 3 492 Tyrone Ramlah - 1942 Farhad Khan
153 T87 Mix Co-Motion 05.15.34 3 871 Michal Rozanski - 872 Linda Costa
154 T26 Sub Radio Butt Crack 05.16.45 3 261 Philip Otto - 262 Pieter Hefer
155 T181 Mix 3 Poot 05.18.19 3 1811 Dagmar Muhlbauer - 1812 Reuben Van Niekerk
156 T101 Wom Cycling Buddies 05.19.16 3 1011 Adele De Kock - 1012 Susie Jackson
157 T139 Vet Soup 05.22.55 3 1391 Rob Williams - 1392 Peter Robinson
158 T75 Sub Vodacom Mashers 05.26.19 3 751 Nardus Geldenhuys - 752 Gerhard Nieuwoudt
159 T36 Sub Cipla-Medpro 05.30.12 3 361 Cornelis Cornelissen - 362 Frederick Botha
160 T90 Mas Smurf Power 05.30.49 3 901 Mervyn Abel - 902 Des Hayes
161 T86 Mix The Charra & The Scot 05.30.50 3 861 Rob Twigg - 862 Jayne Shunn
162 T54 Mas Velo Mountain Goats 05.30.55 3 541 Johan Olivier - 542 Erwin-Wilhelm Berner
163 T20 Mix Snail 05.35.15 3 201 Ronald Van Haarlem - 202 Donna Vardi
164 T83 Wom Audacious Ladies 05.37.14 3 831 Gillian Critcher - 832 Michelle Gahan
165 T104 Vet Pick Me Pick Me 05.39.56 3 1041 Nicholas Kendall - 1042 Mike Rehbock
166 T59 Mas Chancers 05.40.49 3 591 Chris Van Vuuren - 592 Ian Brinkley
167 T180 Mix Zurion 05.41.44 3 1801 Zurika Untiedt - 1802 Leon Van Wyk
168 T187 Sub Mtn Franchise 05.44.16 3 1871 Jody Forrester - 1872 Larry Levine
169 T28 Men Palmtala 05.46.17 3 281 Ryan Switala - 282 Bryan Palm
170 T84 Sub Bull Sharks 05.49.33 3 841 Christiaan Gerber - 842 Lodewikus Jansen Van Rensburg
171 T41 Mix Mean Team 05.54.07 3 411 Ben Van Greuning - 412 Yolanda Van Greuning
172 T39 Wom Hkgk 05.57.03 3 391 Gezina Kotze - 392 Yvonne Mellet
173 T157 Men Blood, Sweat And Beers 06.01.12 3 1571 Phillip Gittins - 1572 Brendan Gittins
174 T192 Sub Boer & Brit 06.03.42 3 1921 Andrew Lancaster - 1922 Frikkie Botha
175 T15 Men Eldek 06.05.17 3 151 Elbert De Kock - 152 Elbert De Kock
176 T196 Wom Mtn Loyalty 1 - Cnn 06.09.58 3 1961 Cene Van Der Merwe - 1962 Nicola Horn
177 T179 Vet Psycle Maniacs Hill Toppies 06.11.17 3 1791 Phillip Lubbe - 1792 Carl Mellet
178 T184 Sub Impala 06.11.28 3 1841 Harry Van Der Walt - 1842 Mathys Basson
179 T31 Wom Pro Master Sisters (Pms) 06.11.32 3 311 Pat Weber - 312 Daleen Cornelissen
180 T73 Tan Right Said Fred 2 04.17.01 2 731 Jay Spendley - 732 Patrick Hibbins
181 T161 Mas Northcliff Gentleman 04.20.23 2 1611 Maurizio Zorio - 1612 Michael Berry
182 T147 Wom Cyclelab Boksergs Ladies 05.04.18 2 1471 Kelly Mccallum - 1472 Naomi Jacobs
Close