1 Azzadine LAGAB ALG ALG 26 3:02:36 8 8
2 Abraham RUHUMURIZA RWA 33 +0 5 5
3 Hichem CHAABANE ALG ALG 24 +52 2 2
4 Nathan BYUKUSENGE RWA 32 +1:32
5 Mulubrhan GEBREHANS ETH ETH 22 +1:32
6 Nicodem HABIYAMBERE RWA 25 +2:56
7 Janvier HADI RWA 20 +3:00
8 Gasore HATEGEKA RWA 25 +3:00
9 Gebremariam HATFU ROBEL ETH ETH 21 +3:00
10 Emanuel RUDAHUNGA RWA 22 +3:00
11 Joseph BIZIYAREMYE RWA 24 +3:00
12 Yonas Zerabruk GEBRESLASSIE ETH ETH 22 +3:25
13 Hassan RUKUNDO RWA 22 +3:25
14 Karim HADJBOUZIT ALG ALG 21 +5:29
15 Getachew ATSBHA ETH ETH 22 +6:12
16 Yirga Woidemariam KINFE ETH ETH 24 +7:38
17 Hadush KAHSAY AFEWERKI ETH ETH 19 +11:37
18 Walid ALI SALAH ALG ALG 20 +11:43
19 Joseph ECHWA KEN KEN 26 +11:47
20 Hamisi MKOMA TAN TAN 27 +11:47
21 Simon KIMELI KEN KEN 25 +11:47
22 Emile BINTUNIMANA RWA 21 +11:47
23 Samuel BIZIYAREMYE RWA 30 +11:47
24 Abdenour YAHMI ALG ALG 20 +11:52
25 Jean de Dieu NKURUNZIZA RWA 27 +12:28
26 Ayub KATHURIMA KEN KEN 28 +12:31
27 Jeanbaptiste NGIRUWONSANGA RWA 29 +12:37
28 John KITIVEI TAN TAN 29 +13:19
29 Issa NTIBITURA RWA 28 +13:46
30 Joseph GICHORA KAMAU KEN KEN 19 +14:51
31 Jacques MBARUSHIMANA RWA 24 +16:07
32 Jean Bosco INSENGIYUMVA RWA 19 +16:07
33 Hussein MANFRED KEN 19 +16:12
34 Richard LAIZER TAN TAN 23 +18:35
35 Innocent UWAMUNGU RWA 24 +19:58
36 Kaviro BENARD KEN 35 +22:26
37 Davies THANDI KINUTHIA KEN KEN 21 +27:31
38 Bonaventure UWIZEYIMANA RWA 19 +29:01
39 James KARANJA KEN KEN 24 +33:02
40 Ladislas BACAMRWANGO BDI 23 +35:02
41 Edward BUKENYA UGA UGA 23 +35:26
42 Juvenal NDUWIMANA BDI 23 +40:44
43 Fiston BIGIRIMANA BDI 19 +46:47
44 Emmanuel KATEREGGA UGA UGA 23 +1:01:31
DNF Bilel SAADA ALG ALG 22
DNF Seni KONDA TAN TAN 25
DNF Leone MATOVU UGA UGA 25
DNF Cosmas KIBIRIGE UGA UGA 22
DNF John Bosco KIVUMBI UGA UGA 22
DNF Augustin NIYONSIIMA UGA UGA 21
DNF Aaron ALUDA KEN 30
General
Rank Name Nat. Team Age* Result PaR PcR
1 Azzadine LAGAB Algeria ALG 26 3:02:36 4 4
2 Abraham RUHUMURIZA Rwanda 33 +0
3 Hichem CHAABANE Algeria ALG 24 +52
4 Nathan BYUKUSENGE Rwanda 32 +1:32
5 Mulubrhan GEBREHANS Ethiopia ETH 22 +1:32
6 Nicodem HABIYAMBERE Rwanda 25 +2:56
7 Janvier HADI Rwanda 20 +3:00
8 Gasore HATEGEKA Rwanda 25 +3:00
9 Gebremariam HATFU ROBEL Ethiopia ETH 21 +3:00
10 Emanuel RUDAHUNGA Rwanda 22 +3:00
11 Joseph BIZIYAREMYE Rwanda 24 +3:00
12 Yonas Zerabruk GEBRESLASSIE Ethiopia ETH 22 +3:25
13 Hassan RUKUNDO Rwanda 22 +3:25
14 Karim HADJBOUZIT Algeria ALG 21 +5:29
15 Getachew ATSBHA Ethiopia ETH 22 +6:12
16 Yirga Woidemariam KINFE Ethiopia ETH 24 +7:38
17 Hadush KAHSAY AFEWERKI Ethiopia ETH 19 +11:37
18 Walid ALI SALAH Algeria ALG 20 +11:43
19 Joseph ECHWA Kenya KEN 26 +11:47
20 Hamisi MKOMA Tanzania TAN 27 +11:47
21 Simon KIMELI Kenya KEN 25 +11:47
22 Emile BINTUNIMANA Rwanda 21 +11:47
23 Samuel BIZIYAREMYE Rwanda 30 +11:47
24 Abdenour YAHMI Algeria ALG 20 +11:52
25 Jean de Dieu NKURUNZIZA Rwanda 27 +12:28
26 Ayub KATHURIMA Kenya KEN 28 +12:31
27 Jeanbaptiste NGIRUWONSANGA Rwanda 29 +12:37
28 John KITIVEI Tanzania TAN 29 +13:19
29 Issa NTIBITURA Rwanda 28 +13:46
30 Joseph GICHORA KAMAU Kenya KEN 19 +14:51
31 Jacques MBARUSHIMANA Rwanda 24 +16:07
32 Jean Bosco INSENGIYUMVA Rwanda 19 +16:07
33 Hussein MANFRED Kenya 19 +16:12
34 Richard LAIZER Tanzania TAN 23 +18:35
35 Innocent UWAMUNGU Rwanda 24 +19:58
36 Kaviro BENARD Kenya 35 +22:26
37 Davies THANDI KINUTHIA Kenya KEN 21 +27:31
38 Bonaventure UWIZEYIMANA Rwanda 19 +29:01
39 James KARANJA Kenya KEN 24 +33:02
40 Ladislas BACAMRWANGO Burundi 23 +35:02
41 Edward BUKENYA Uganda UGA 23 +35:26
42 Juvenal NDUWIMANA Burundi 23 +40:44
43 Fiston BIGIRIMANA Burundi 19 +46:47
44 Emmanuel KATEREGGA Uganda UGA 23 +1:01:31
Close