1 166.36 Chad HAGA (1 - Pro) Fort Collins, CO 05:02.64 248479 37 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
[2nd Place] 2 168.21 Francisco MANCEBO (2 - Pro) Watkinsville, GA 05:04.49 334418 1 CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
[3rd Place] 3 170.05 Robert SWEETING (3 - Pro) Danbury, CT 05:05.31 205722 58 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
4 171.90 Ian MCKISSICK (1 - Cat1) Everett, WA 05:07.32 172573 243 Audi
5 173.75 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (4 - Pro) Albuquerque, NM 05:07.67 288135 16 Jamis Sutter Home
6 175.59 Serghei TVETCOV (2 - Cat1) Alpharetta, GA 05:07.88 341418 63 Team Exergy
[Team 3rd Place] 7 177.44 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES (5 - Pro) Watsonville, CA 05:08.08 17590 51 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
8 179.29 Devan DUNN (3 - Cat1) Lake Forest, CA 05:08.94 287721 95 CashCall Mortgage
9 181.14 Eric Young (6 - Pro) Boulder, CO 05:09.04 279095 21 BISSELL Pro Cycling
10 182.98 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (7 - Pro) Corralitos, CA 05:09.84 23057 25 BISSELL Pro Cycling
[Team 1st Place] 11 184.83 Thomas Zirbel (8 - Pro) Boulder, CO 05:10.03 209308 38 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
12 186.68 G Lawson Craddock (9 - Pro) Austin, TX 05:10.45 194685 43 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
[Team 3rd Place] 13 188.52 Roman KILUN (10 - Pro) Oakland, CA 05:10.56 153790 54 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
14 190.37 Carter Jones (11 - Pro) Boulder, CO 05:10.57 222644 26 BISSELL Pro Cycling
15 192.22 Tyler Wren (12 - Pro) Salt Lake City, UT 05:10.58 121621 11 Jamis Sutter Home
16 194.06 Morgan SCHMITT (13 - Pro) Woodinville, WA 05:10.70 189118 68 Team Exergy
17 195.91 Jeremy VENNELL Santarosa, CA 05:11.04 304747 28 BISSELL Pro Cycling
18 197.76 Philip Mooney (14 - Pro) Petaluma, CA 05:11.29 206962 18 Jamis Sutter Home
[Team 3rd Place] 19 199.60 Phillip Gaimon (15 - Pro) Athens, GA 05:11.33 211475 52 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
20 201.45 Christopher Baldwin (16 - Pro) Boulder, CO 05:11.83 2384 22 BISSELL Pro Cycling
[Team 2nd Place] 21 203.30 Taylor SHELDEN (17 - Pro) Boulder, CO 05:12.20 211114 3 CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
22 205.15 K Frank Pipp (18 - Pro) Boulder, CO 05:12.68 164362 27 BISSELL Pro Cycling
23 206.99 Travis MCCABE (4 - Cat1) Prescott, AZ 05:12.71 268330 165 Landis/Trek
[Team 3rd Place] 24 208.84 Nathan English Santa Rosa, CA 05:13.17 163406 53 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
[Team 3rd Place] 25 210.69 Shawn MILNE (19 - Pro) Beverly, MA 05:13.19 147512 56 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
26 212.53 Andres Diaz Corrales (5 - Cat1) Boise, ID 05:13.31 334670 61 Team Exergy
27 Sam JOHNSON 05:13.39 62 Team Exergy
28 216.23 Scott TIETZEL (6 - Cat1) Boulder, CO 05:13.55 143903 106 juwi Solar Cycling
[Team 1st Place] 29 218.07 Jesse ANTHONY (20 - Pro) Beverly, MA 05:13.75 154883 32 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
30 219.92 Jasper STUYVEN Austin, TX 05:13.78 374546 48 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
31 221.77 Julian KYER (7 - Cat1) Boulder Co 05:13.81 220448 104 juwi Solar Cycling
32 Chris BARTON 05:14.30 23 BISSELL Pro Cycling
33 225.46 Sam BASSETTI (8 - Cat1) San Geronimo, CA 05:14.36 237712 111 California Giant / Specialized
34 227.31 Ian BOSWELL (21 - Pro) Bend, OR 05:14.53 216155 41 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
35 229.16 Eric Marcotte (9 - Cat1) Scottsdale, AZ 05:14.83 212698 84 ELBOWZ RACING
[Team 2nd Place] 36 231.00 Thomas RABOU (22 - Pro) Watkinsville, GA 05:15.00 306234 4 CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
[Team 1st Place] 37 232.85 Alexander Candelario (23 - Pro) Reno, NV 05:15.01 83014 33 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
38 234.70 Robin ECKMANN (10 - Cat1) Boulder, CO 05:15.11 254025 112 California Giant / Specialized
[Team 1st Place] 39 Marsh COOPER 05:15.14 34 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
[Team 2nd Place] 40 238.39 David Williams (24 - Pro) Indianapolis, IN 05:15.60 225765 5 CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
41 240.24 Robert Britton Santa Rosa, CA 05:15.63 305668 151 Team H&R BLOCK
42 Kristofer DAHL 05:15.72 153 Team H&R BLOCK
[Team 3rd Place] 43 243.93 James STEMPER (25 - Pro) Wauwatosa, WI 05:15.76 230799 57 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
[Team 1st Place] 44 245.78 Michael CREED (26 - Pro) Colorado Springs, CO 05:15.89 60077 35 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
[Team 3rd Place] 45 247.63 Paul MACH (27 - Pro) Rancho Cordova, CA 05:16.24 238694 55 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
46 249.47 Heath BLACKGROVE (11 - Cat1) Austin, TX 05:16.49 366920 81 ELBOWZ RACING
47 251.32 Jesse REAMS 05:16.79 382262 144 Hagens Berman Cycling
48 Sean SULLIVAN 05:16.83 87 ELBOWZ RACING
49 255.01 Freddie Rodriguez (28 - Pro) Berkeley, CA 05:16.88 30322 67 Team Exergy
50 256.86 Joseph SCHMALZ (12 - Cat1) Lawrence, KS 05:17.40 197714 85 ELBOWZ RACING
51 Nic HAMILTON 05:17.46 196 JELLY BELLY p/b KENDA
52 260.55 Chris STASTNY (13 - Cat1) Vacaville, CA 05:17.67 249743 117 California Giant / Specialized
53 262.40 David Santos Newark, NJ 05:18.06 290826 96 CashCall Mortgage
[Team 2nd Place] 54 264.25 Michael OLHEISER (29 - Pro) Huntsville, AL 05:18.19 133375 2 CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
55 266.09 James ORAM Austin, TX 05:18.20 374550 47 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
56 267.94 Coulton HARTRICH (14 - Cat1) Aspen, CO 05:19.24 286536 76 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
57 269.79 Justin ROSSI (15 - Cat1) Reno, NV 05:19.30 298550 209 Marc Pro - Strava
58 271.64 Gavin MANNION (30 - Pro) Dedham, MA 05:19.48 218736 46 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
59 273.48 Erik SLACK (16 - Cat1) Boise, ID 05:19.88 208936 136 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
60 275.33 Kirk CARLSEN (17 - Cat1) Berkeley, CA 05:19.98 138681 65 Team Exergy
61 277.18 Ryan WILLS Austin, TX 05:20.10 381173 88 ELBOWZ RACING
62 279.02 Daniel HARM (18 - Cat1) Seattle 05:20.27 209022 167 Stage 17 Racing
63 280.87 Shane BRALEY (19 - Cat1) Stuart, FL 05:20.32 139426 72 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
64 282.72 Ryan EASTMAN (31 - Pro) Petaluma, CA 05:20.42 251921 45 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
65 284.56 Keck BAKER (20 - Cat1) New Kent, VA 05:20.76 211712 232 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
66 286.41 Stefano BARBERI (21 - Cat1) Oak Park, CA 05:20.79 136696 91 CashCall Mortgage
67 288.26 Joseph DOMBROWSKI (32 - Pro) Marshall, VA 05:21.18 259375 44 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
68 290.11 Carson MILLER (33 - Pro) Seattle, WA 05:21.66 203931 15 Jamis Sutter Home
69 291.95 Kennett PETERSON (22 - Cat1) Sherwood, OR 05:21.78 256803 146 Hagens Berman Cycling
70 293.80 Christian HELMIG (23 - Cat1) Highland Village, TX 05:22.16 245316 82 ELBOWZ RACING
71 295.65 Spencer GADDY (24 - Cat1) Charlotte, NC 05:22.37 256705 227 United Healthcare of Georgia
72 297.49 Tyler Magner (34 - Pro) Athens, GA 05:22.47 222180 122 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
73 299.34 Steven PEREZLUHA (25 - Cat1) Longwood, FL 05:22.86 311519 207 Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay
74 301.19 Joshua ATKINS Austin, TX 05:23.12 334890 42 Bontrager LIVESTRONG
75 303.03 Adam FARABAUGH (35 - Pro) Owego Ny 05:23.23 238217 234 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
76 304.88 Jeffrey Perrin (26 - Cat1) Lakewood, CO 05:23.23 295788 105 juwi Solar Cycling
77 306.73 Matthew Cooke (36 - Pro) Boulder, CO 05:23.30 190900 66 Team Exergy
78 308.57 Carlos Alzate Escobar (27 - Cat1) Boise, ID 05:23.45 334672 64 Team Exergy
79 310.42 Stephen MULL (28 - Cat1) Seattle, WA 05:23.47 86831 197 Audi
80 Jimmy SCHURMAN 05:23.53 75 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
81 314.12 Gavriel Epstein (29 - Cat1) Englewood, NJ 05:23.61 179451 175 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
[Team 2nd Place] 82 315.96 Chad BEYER (37 - Pro) Tucson, AZ 05:23.66 155190 8 CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
[Team 2nd Place] 83 317.81 Maxim Jenkins (38 - Pro) Citrus Heights, CA 05:23.92 195652 6 CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
84 319.66 Lee MUSE (30 - Cat1) San Marcos, CA 05:24.01 281123 92 CashCall Mortgage
85 321.50 Lawrence Warbasse (39 - Pro) Traverse City, MI 05:24.20 215167 127 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
86 Bailey MCKNIGHT 05:24.22 224 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
87 325.20 Edison TURNER (40 - Pro) Waxhaw, NC 05:24.29 261080 126 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
88 327.04 Ian CRANE (31 - Cat1) Bellingham, WA 05:24.56 184284 142 Hagens Berman Cycling
89 328.89 Yannick ECKMANN Boulder, CO 05:24.68 254024 113 California Giant / Specialized
[Team 2nd Place] 90 330.74 Tommy NANKERVIS (41 - Pro) Salt Lake City, UT 05:24.73 341438 7 CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team
91 332.58 Winston DAVID (32 - Cat1) Greenville, SC 05:24.84 194743 73 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
[Team 1st Place] 92 334.43 Andrew BAJADALI (42 - Pro) Boulder, CO 05:24.97 40956 31 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
93 336.28 Connor MCCUTCHEON (33 - Cat1) Bigbearlake, CA 05:25.08 279388 93 CashCall Mortgage
94 338.13 Timothy Rugg (34 - Cat1) Washington, DC 05:25.13 280764 177 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
[Team 1st Place] 95 339.97 Michael Friedman (43 - Pro) Superior, CO 05:25.30 135475 36 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
96 341.82 Fernando ANTOGNA Northvale, NJ 05:25.53 334074 12 Jamis Sutter Home
97 Alexander CATAFORD 05:25.65 152 Team H&R BLOCK
98 345.51 Thomas JONDALL (35 - Cat1) Tucson, AZ 05:26.58 243091 164 Landis/Trek
99 Cody CANNING 05:26.90 223 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
100 349.21 Wes HOLLOWAY (36 - Cat1) Dublin, CA 05:26.99 300531 94 CashCall Mortgage
101 351.05 Colin GIBSON (37 - Cat1) Seattle, WA 05:27.51 250723 143 Hagens Berman Cycling
102 352.90 George CYRUS (38 - Cat1) Queen Creek, AZ 05:28.04 324344 162 Landis/Trek
103 354.75 Michael Weicht Tustin, CA 05:28.08 378748 97 CashCall Mortgage
104 Peter VAN DJIK 05:28.19 17 Jamis Sutter Home
105 358.44 Oscar CLARK (39 - Cat1) Atlanta, GA 05:28.37 221975 226 United Healthcare of Georgia
106 360.29 Colby WAIT-MOLYNEUX (40 - Cat1) Vancouver, WA 05:29.23 293479 174 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
107 362.14 Andrew DAHLHEIM (44 - Pro) Austin, TX 05:29.35 188572 24 BISSELL Pro Cycling
108 363.98 Fabrizio VON NACHER 05:29.38 85617 214 Quality Post
109 365.83 Stephen BEDFORD (41 - Cat1) Portland, OR 05:29.46 305665 171 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
110 Jon HORNBECK 05:29.79 145 Hagens Berman Cycling
111 369.52 Shawn GRAVOIS (42 - Cat1) Sarasota, FL 05:30.15 230009 74 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
112 371.37 Chris WINN Lakewood, CO 05:30.33 292547 181 Horizon Organic/Panache
113 373.22 Stephen LEECE (43 - Cat1) San Luis Obispo, CA 05:30.35 282569 114 California Giant / Specialized
114 375.06 James MATTIS (44 - Cat1) Mountain View, CA 05:30.93 127344 115 California Giant / Specialized
115 Scott GRAY 05:31.76 172 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
116 378.76 Austin ALLISON (45 - Cat1) Saint Louis, MO 05:31.86 224219 183 Horizen Organic/Panache
117 380.61 Alejandro BORRAJO (45 - Pro) Lemon Grove, CA 05:31.87 288134 13 Jamis Sutter Home
118 382.45 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (46 - Cat1) Tustin, CA 05:32.14 218355 217 Southern California Velo
119 Aaron SCHOOLER 05:32.65 157 Team H&R BLOCK
120 386.15 Torey PHILIPP (47 - Cat1) El Dorado Hills, CA 05:32.83 263055 116 California Giant / Specialized
121 387.99 Gabe VARELA (48 - Cat1) Coeur D' Alene, ID 05:32.85 249909 147 Hagens Berman Cycling
122 389.84 Benjamin Swedberg (49 - Cat1) Campbell, CA 05:33.17 200484 118 California Giant / Specialized
123 Ricky ESCUELA 05:33.37 134 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
124 393.53 Anibal BORRAJO (46 - Pro) Lemon Grove, CA 05:34.06 288132 14 Jamis Sutter Home
125 395.38 Ian HOLT (50 - Cat1) Fort Collins, CO 05:34.44 178103 103 juwi Solar Cycling
126 397.23 Sterling MAGNELL (47 - Pro) Santa Rosa, CA 05:34.68 120588 231 Wonderful Pistachios
127 399.07 Ricky GARGIULO (51 - Cat1) Summit, NJ 05:34.70 231560 178 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
128 Juan Enrique ALDAPA 05:34.99 199 Calimax
129 402.77 Craig MAGEE (52 - Cat1) Castle Rock , CO 05:35.92 309830 182 Horizon Organic/Panache
130 Mike STONE 05:36.08 125 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
131 406.46 Trevor CONNOR (53 - Cat1) Fort Collins, CO 05:36.25 160019 222 Team Rio Grande/BCSM
132 408.31 Nick BAX (54 - Cat1) Bethesda, MD 05:36.26 193457 236 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
133 410.16 Lucas BINDER (55 - Cat1) San Diego, CA 05:36.27 262024 219 SPY/SKLZ-Swamis
134 412.00 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (48 - Pro) Sonoma, CA 05:36.46 274643 229 Wonderful Pistachios
135 413.85 Joe WATERS (56 - Cat1) Ogden, UT 05:37.21 267821 204 Canyon Bicycles
136 Chris WINGFIELD 05:37.31 148 Hagens Berman Cycling
137 417.54 Colt PETERSON (57 - Cat1) Huntington Beach, CA 05:37.33 287772 102 juwi Solar Cycling
138 419.39 Alder MARTZ (49 - Pro) Charlotte, NC 05:37.98 202082 123 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
139 421.24 Joe DICKERSON (58 - Cat1) Los Gatos, CA 05:38.05 306664 241 McGuire Cycling Team
140 423.08 Andrew MCCULLOUGH (59 - Cat1) Montpelier, VT 05:38.53 293408 211 Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso
141 Jovan ZEKAVICA 05:38.79 128 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
142 426.78 Josh YEATON (60 - Cat1) Boulder, CO 05:38.88 233175 184 Horizon Organic/Panache
143 428.63 Cory GREENBERG (61 - Cat1) Simi Valley, CA 05:39.23 243988 168 Stage 17 Racing
144 Paul WARNER 05:39.33 251 Team Bob's Bikes
145 Tyler REIDESEL 05:39.96 203 Canyon Bicycles
146 Willy ZELLMER 05:40.05 191 Gateway Harley-Davidson
147 436.01 Mat STEPHENS (62 - Cat1) Dallas, TX 05:40.21 178970 86 ELBOWZ RACING
148 437.86 Ben BERTIGER (63 - Cat1) Altadena, CA 05:40.92 213564 166 Stage 17 Racing
149 Michael WOODS 05:41.04 156 Team H&R BLOCK
150 441.55 Patrick CARO (64 - Cat1) Claremont 05:41.61 88582 132 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
151 443.40 Isaiah NEWKIRK (65 - Cat1) Covington, LA 05:41.62 282064 189 Gateway Harley-Davidson
152 445.25 Michael JASINSKI (50 - Pro) Rocklin, CA 05:42.10 269476 246
153 447.10 Diego SANDOVAL (66 - Cat1) San Ysidro, CA 05:42.54 273807 218 Southern California Velo
154 448.94 Tucker OLANDER (67 - Cat1) Fort Collins, CO 05:42.92 176282 221 Tokyo Joe's-WFM
155 450.79 Ryan Trebon (68 - Cat1) Bend, OR 05:43.06 136658 205 Clement/Cannondale
156 452.64 Christian VARLEY (69 - Cat1) San Diego, CA 05:43.37 367732 131 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
157 454.48 Anton VARABEI 05:43.46 356904 187 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
158 456.33 Chris ATEN (70 - Cat1) Flagstaff, AZ 05:43.71 234254 161 Landis/Trek
159 458.18 Ariel MENDEZ-PENATE (71 - Cat1) Brooklyn, NY 05:44.61 301743 176 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
160 460.02 Orion BERRYMAN (72 - Cat1) Encinitas, CA 05:45.07 184053 237 SPY/SKLZ-Swamis
161 461.87 Diego Yepez (73 - Cat1) Claremont, CA 05:45.33 288987 138 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
162 Eder FRAYRE 05:45.64 201 Calimax
163 Bryan LARSEN 05:45.81 169 Stage 17 Racing
164 Ben BERDEN 05:45.85 206 Raleigh/Clement
165 Cortlan BROWN 05:47.02 202 Canyon Bicycles
166 471.11 Carl HOEFER (74 - Cat1) Portland, OR 05:47.30 113787 173 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
167 472.95 Julio MOLLINEDO (75 - Cat1) Los Angeles, CA 05:47.61 313236 137 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
168 474.80 Carl DECKER (76 - Cat1) Bend, OR 05:48.01 9007 249 Giant Factory Off Road
169 476.65 Austin CARROLL (77 - Cat1) Orange, CA 05:48.62 192670 133 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
170 478.49 Sean BARRIE (78 - Cat1) Washington, DC 05:49.30 198408 233 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
171 Pablo CRUZ 05:49.52 239
172 Dylan JONES 05:50.12 248 VW Boise
173 Luis ZAMUDIO 05:51.70 228 Velo Club LaGrange
174 Adam CARR 05:52.11 135 Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear
175 Jason KING 05:52.71 208 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
176 Justin WILLIAMS 05:55.75 98 CashCall Mortgage
177 Ryan SULLIVAN 05:56.12 225 United Healthcare of Georgia
178 493.27 Michael DZIEDZIC (79 - Cat1) Phoenix, AZ 05:56.69 253798 163 Landis/Trek
179 495.12 Austin ARGUELLO (80 - Cat1) Beaverton, OR 05:57.68 254728 235 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
180 Jamie RIGGS 05:58.19 186 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
181 498.81 Marshall OPEL (81 - Cat1) Whitefish, MT 05:58.40 198930 194 Hammer Nutrition
182 500.66 Evan MUNDY 05:58.69 354528 185 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
183 Simon BENNETT 05:59.28 71 Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
184 504.35 Nathaniel BEAMS (82 - Cat1) Dallas, TX 05:59.48 259780 212 Park Place p/b Sun and Ski
185 506.20 Matthew Lipscomb Scottsdale, AZ 06:00.57 21318 121 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
186 508.04 Matt BRANDT Sterling, CO 06:00.60 67384 188 Gateway Harley-Davidson
187 509.89 Andrew BOSCO (83 - Cat1) Alta Loma, CA 06:02.24 215226 216 socalcycling.com
188 511.74 Arthur RAND (84 - Cat1) Santa Cruz, CA 06:09.33 170859 245 Marc Pro - Strava
189 Chris GRUBER 06:23.44 179 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
190 Mike SIDIC 10:15.50 158 Team H&R BLOCK
DNF Cory GREENBERG (Cat1) Simi Valley, CA 243988 193 Get Crackin-MS Society
Close