Olympic Games, Road, Elite 2004


Unknown
Date: 14-08-2004
Distance: 224,4 km
Road – Olympic Championship
Departure: Athínai (Attiki), Greece
Arrival: Athínai (Attiki), Greece
Category UCI: JO
Main Olympic Games, Road, Elite

Startlist

  Details:

Result

1 Paolo Bettini  ITAin  05h 41m 44s
2 Sérgio Miguel Moreira Paulinho  PORat 01s
3 Axel Merckx  BELat 08s
4 Erik Zabel  GERat 12s
5 Andrei Hauptman  SLOat 12s
6 Kim Kirchen  LUXat 12s
7 Roger Hammond  GBRat 12s
8 Frank Høj  DENat 12s
9 Kurt Asle Arvesen  NORat 12s
10 Alexandr Kolobnev  RUSat 12s
11 Robbie McEwen  AUSat 12s
12 Beat Zberg  SUIat 12s
13 Ciarán Power  IRLat 12s
14 Marcus Ljungqvist  SWEat 12s
15 Julian Dean  NZLat 12s
16 Fränk Schleck  LUXat 12s
17 Max Van Heeswijk  NEDat 12s
18 Tyler Hamilton  USAat 12s
19 Jan Ullrich  GERat 12s
20 Thomas Voeckler  FRAat 12s
21 Serhiy Honchar  UKRat 12s
22 Georg Totschnig  AUTat 12s
23 Kyrylo Pospyeyev  UKRat 12s
24 George Hincapie Garcés  USAat 12s
25 Bo Hamburger  DENat 12s
26 Tadej Valjavec  SLOat 12s
27 Nuno Jorge Gaspar Ribeiro  PORat 12s
28 Bobby Julich  USAat 12s
29 Martin Elmiger  SUIat 12s
30 Gerhard Trampusch  AUTat 12s
31 Santiago Botero Echeverry  COLat 12s
32 Michael Barry  CANat 12s
33 Stuart O'Grady  AUSat 12s
34 Unai Etxebarria Arana  VENat 12s
35 Alexandre Vinokourov  KAZat 12s
36 Luis Félipe Laverde Jiménez  COLat 12s
37 Evgueni Petrov  RUSat 12s
38 Daniele Nardello  ITAat 19s
39 Luca Paolini  ITAat 19s
40 Peter Van Petegem  BELat 19s
41 Erik Dekker  NEDat 45s
42 Romans Vainsteins  LATat 01m 19s
43 Gorazd Stangelj  SLOat 01m 36s
44 Laurent Brochard  FRAat 02m 29s
45 Benoit Joachim  LUXat 02m 29s
46 Cristian Moreni  ITAat 02m 29s
47 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  ESPat 02m 29s
48 Richard Virenque  FRAat 02m 29s
49 Philippe Gilbert  BELat 02m 29s
50 Uros Murn  SLOat 02m 29s
51 Gerrit Glomser  AUTat 03m 37s
52 Karsten Kroon  NEDat 05m 29s
53 Sergei Yakovlev  KAZat 07m 04s
54 Ruslan Ivanov  MDAat 08m 51s
55 Lars Neiendam Michaelsen  DENat 08m 51s
56 Tomasz Brożyna  POLat 08m 51s
57 Yasutaka Tashiro  JPNat 08m 51s
58 René Andrle  CZEat 08m 51s
59 Sergey Lagutin  RUSat 08m 51s
60 Nicki Sørensen  DENat 08m 51s
61 Janek Tombak  ESTat 08m 51s
62 Murilo Antonio Fischer  BRAat 08m 51s
63 Ján Svorada  CZEat 08m 51s
64 Jens Voigt  GERat 08m 51s
65 Ondřej Sosenka  CZEat 08m 51s
66 Igor Pugaci  MDAat 08m 51s
67 Filippo Pozzato  ITAat 08m 51s
68 Yaroslav Popovych  UKRat 08m 51s
69 Ryan Cox  RSAat 08m 51s
70 Andrey Kashechkin  KAZat 08m 51s
71 Martin Riska  SVKat 09m 44s
72 Gustav-Erik Larsson  SWEat 09m 44s
73 Andrey Mizourov  KAZat 09m 44s
74 Laszlo Bodrogi  HUNat 15m 01s
75 Dawid Krupa  POLat 18m 41s

  Result Details:

Photo album Olympic Games, Road, Elite 2004

Click here to add a picture to the photo album

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image