1 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team 2:56:45
2 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
3 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
4 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
5 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
6 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures
7 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:00:04
8 Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System 0:00:06
9 Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh 0:00:08
10 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:00:12
11 Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia 0:00:15
12 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures
13 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia 0:00:21
14 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:00:39
15 Michael James Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:00:56
16 James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:01:08
17 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:03:44
18 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
19 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita
20 Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures
21 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia
22 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
23 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
24 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
25 Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block
26 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
27 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh
28 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
29 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
30 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
31 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
32 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:03:50
33 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing
34 Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:03:55
35 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
36 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
37 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com 0:04:05
38 Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia 0:04:10
39 Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada
40 Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
41 Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia
42 Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
43 Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada
44 Robert Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:04:14
45 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:04:32
46 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:04:39
47 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System
48 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita 0:04:44
49 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing
50 Shaun Mccarthy (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures
51 Shem Rodger (NZl) PureBlack Racing
52 Daniel Barry (NZl) PureBlack Racing
53 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh 0:04:56
54 Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team Raleigh
55 Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia 0:05:01
56 Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
57 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
58 Adam Thuss (Can) Canada
59 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:05:13
60 Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:05:24
61 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:07:01
62 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
63 Benjamin Martel (Can) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com 0:07:03
64 Owen Harrison (Can) H&R Block 0:07:05
65 Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:08:28
66 Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
67 Yutaka Omura (Jpn) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com
68 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures
69 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
70 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
71 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
72 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
73 Zack Garland (Can) H&R Block
74 Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team
75 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain
76 Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures
77 Mathieu Roy (Can) Gaspésien
78 Cody Canning (Can) Canada
79 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Rocky Mountain
80 James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh
81 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
82 Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
83 Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
84 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
85 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
86 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
HD Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System 0:19:41
HD Michael Tkué (Eri) Rocky Mountain
HD Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com
HD Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System
HD François Chabot (Can) Gaspésien
HD William Blackburn (Can) Gaspésien
HD Chris McGarity (Can) Gaspésien
HD Nick Friesen (Can) H&R Block 0:30:03
HD Lachlan Holmes (Aus) H&R Block 0:33:06
DNF Cody Campbell (Can) Canada
DNF Rigo Raim (Est) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com
DNF Philip Mooney (USA) Team Raleigh
DNF Dustin MacBurnie (Can) H&R Block
DNF Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block
DNF Sam Witmitz (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures
DNF Antoine Matteau (Can) Gaspésien
DNS Rob Britton (Can) Canada
Points 1 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team 15 pts
2 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 14
3 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia 13
4 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 12
5 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 11
6 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 10
7 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing 9
8 Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System 8
9 Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh 7
10 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 6
11 Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia 5
12 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 4
13 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia 3
14 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 2
15 Michael James Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing 1
Sprint 1 1 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team 3 pts
2 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 2
3 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita 1
Sprint 2 1 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team 3 pts
2 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 2
3 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1
Mountain 1 1 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing 7 pts
2 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing 5
3 Shem Rodger (NZl) PureBlack Racing 3
4 Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team 2
5 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 1
Mountain 2 1 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing 7 pts
2 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 5
3 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 3
4 Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia 2
5 Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh 1
Mountain 3 1 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing 7 pts
2 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia 5
3 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team 3
4 252 2
5 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 1
General classification after stage 5 1 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 15:28:55
2 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita 0:00:25
3 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:01:11
4 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:01:13
5 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:01:15
6 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:18
7 Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:01:23
8 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:01:29
9 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:47
10 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:59
11 Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:02:48
12 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh 0:03:02
13 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System 0:03:39
14 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia 0:06:11
15 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:07:08
16 Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada 0:07:18
17 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:07:44
18 Robert Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:10:25
19 Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:12:19
20 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia 0:15:20
21 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:20:26
22 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:20:45
23 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:20:49
24 Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:21:55
25 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:22:06
26 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:24:22
27 Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block 0:24:46
28 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:24:50
29 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:25:08
30 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:25:30
31 Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada 0:26:47
32 Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team Raleigh 0:27:12
33 Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia 0:28:43
34 Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia 0:28:46
35 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh 0:28:59
36 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:29:40
37 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:30:08
38 Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System 0:30:19
39 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:30:29
40 Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh
41 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:31:42
42 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:32:09
43 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita 0:32:11
44 Owen Harrison (Can) H&R Block 0:32:14
45 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:32:26
46 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:32:27
47 Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:33:03
48 James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:33:23
49 Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia 0:33:43
50 Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia 0:33:48
51 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com 0:33:52
52 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:34:12
53 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita 0:34:22
54 Benjamin Martel (Can) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com 0:34:27
55 Shaun Mccarthy (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:35:01
56 Mathieu Roy (Can) Gaspésien 0:35:47
57 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Rocky Mountain 0:36:28
58 Adam Thuss (Can) Canada 0:36:29
59 Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
60 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:36:42
61 Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:37:01
62 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:37:57
63 James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh 0:38:05
64 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia 0:38:30
65 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:38:37
66 Zack Garland (Can) H&R Block 0:38:43
67 Shem Rodger (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:38:49
68 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:39:02
69 Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:39:10
70 Daniel Barry (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:39:20
71 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:39:44
72 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System 0:40:41
73 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:40:47
74 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:41:50
75 Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:42:16
76 Michael James Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:43:19
77 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:43:21
78 Cody Canning (Can) Canada 0:44:42
79 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:45:26
80 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:47:43
81 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:50:16
82 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain 0:51:10
83 Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:52:51
84 Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:53:29
85 Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:56:21
86 Yutaka Omura (Jpn) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com 1:00:39
Points classification 1 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 42 pts
2 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team 29
3 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita 28
4 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing 25
5 Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures 25
6 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 22
7 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team 21
8 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 20
9 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 20
10 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 20
11 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 20
12 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 18
13 Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada 17
14 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 17
15 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 17
16 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 16
17 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita 15
18 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing 15
19 Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia 15
20 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia 15
21 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 14
22 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 14
23 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing 13
24 Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block 13
25 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team 13
26 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 13
27 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System 12
28 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 11
29 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh 11
30 Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team 10
31 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 10
32 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 8
33 Robert Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 8
34 Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System 8
35 Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh 8
36 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 7
37 Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 7
38 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 7
39 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System 6
40 Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia 5
41 Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 5
42 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 4
43 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3
44 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia 3
45 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 3
46 Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita 3
47 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 2
48 Adam Thuss (Can) Canada 2
49 Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 2
50 Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada 2
51 Michael James Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing 1
52 Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team Raleigh 1
53 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita 1
54 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 1
Mountains classification 1 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing 40 pts
2 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 37
3 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita 19
4 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing 19
5 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 17
6 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh 14
7 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 14
8 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita 14
9 Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block 13
10 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 13
11 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 11
12 Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team 10
13 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 8
14 Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada 8
15 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team 7
16 Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures 6
17 Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 6
18 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 5
19 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 5
20 Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 5
21 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita 5
22 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia 5
23 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team 4
24 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita 4
25 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3
26 Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System 3
27 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 3
28 Shem Rodger (NZl) PureBlack Racing 3
29 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System 2
30 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 2
31 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 2
32 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing 2
33 Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia 2
34 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia 2
35 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1
36 Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia 1
Close