1 53 01'49.40" Williams,Pete A+ Team Motorpoint 6h49'01"
2 10 01'49.84" Roche,Andrew A1 Isle of Man 6h49'04" @03"
3 57 01'51.44" Sampson,James A1 Team Motorpoint 6h51'31" @02'30"
4 31 01'42.90" McLaughlin,Ronan A+ Cycling Ulster 6h51'57" @02'56"
5 27 01'51.36" Lacey,Sean A1 Edge Sportsteam 6h52'06" @03'05"
6 1 01'51.88" Armstrong,Adam A1 Eurocycles 6h52'13" @03'12"
7 33 01'55.05" Connor,Ryan A1 Cycling Ulster 6h52'20" @03'19"
8 8 01'51.43" Varley,Christian A1 Isle of Man 6h52'33" @03'32"
9 83 01'57.94" McCann,David A+ Giant Kenda Pro Cycling 6h55'42" @06'41"
10 34 01'58.25" Lavery,Phil YA+ Cycling Ulster 6h56'03" @07'02"
11 30 01'45.93" Irvine,Martin A+ Cycling Ulster 6h56'47" @07'46"
12 54 01'42.96" Bibby,Ian A+ Team Motorpoint 6h57'25" @08'24"
13 92 01'46.16" Dowling,Mark A1 Team Dectek A 6h57'35" @08'34"
14 70 01'51.20" Griffin,Paul A1 Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC 6h57'40" @08'39"
15 29 01'52.80" Barry,Tim A1 Edge Sportsteam 6h57'41" @08'40"
16 28 01'59.09" Fenlon,Joe A1 Edge Sportsteam 6h57'48" @08'47"
17 12 01'59.97" O'Muire,Fiachra A1 Team Dectek B 7h01'08" @12'07"
18 56 01'44.90" Horton,Tobyn A+ Team Motorpoint 7h02'26" @13'25"
19 88 01'55.00" McMaster,James A1 Curran Racing 7h03'31" @14'30"
20 23 01'57.08" Barry,Michael A1 Barnardos Cycling Team 7h03'33" @14'32"
21 2 02'01.70" Murphy,Conor A1 Eurocycles 7h03'42" @14'41"
22 94 02'16.12" O'Sullivan,Stephen A1 Team Dectek A 7h03'52" @14'51"
23 48 01'47.48" O'Brien,Paidi A1 Sportactive Engraveit An Chuir 7h05'43" @16'42"
24 87 01'49.84" Hawkins,Peter A1 Curran Racing 7h05'45" @16'44"
25 81 01'53.26" Clarke,Patrick A1 Castlebar Cycling Club 7h05'49" @16'48"
26 36 01'55.41" McAllister,Conor A1 Slane Cycles 7h05'51" @16'50"
27 9 01'55.55" Livesy,Aaron A1 Isle of Man 7h05'51" = s/t
28 44 01'57.61" Kinning,Glenn A1 Audi East Antrim CC 7h05'53" @16'52"
29 61 01'58.02" Finnegan,Derek A2 Stamullen Martin Donnelly 7h05'54" @16'53"
30 7 02'02.35" O'Shea,Colm YA1 Isle of Man 7h05'58" @16'57"
31 93 02'16.91" Kelly,Simon A1 Team Dectek A 7h06'30" @17'29"
32 82 01'52.39" Sherlock,Ryan A+ Giant Kenda Pro Cycling 7h08'11" @19'10"
33 50 01'52.52" Clifford,Daniel A1 Sportactive Engraveit An Chuir 7h09'03" @20'02"
34 55 01'37.00" McEvoy,Johnny YA+ Team Motorpoint 7h11'01" @22'00"
35 80 02'05.15" Clarke,Ciaran A2 Castlebar Cycling Club 7h11'25" @22'24"
36 78 01'56.05" Coyle,Chris A2 Castlebar Cycling Club 7h13'25" @24'24"
37 63 02'05.28" McManus,Art A2 South Dublin CC 7h13'34" @24'33"
38 77 02'01.70" Brennan,David A1 Castlebar Cycling Club 7h14'01" @25'00"
39 21 01'55.20" Hurley,Shane A2 Barnardos Cycling Team 7h14'37" @25'36"
40 84 02'01.37" Black,Tom YA1 Asfra Racing Team 7h14'37" = s/t
41 59 02'04.59" Sweetman,Craig A1 Stamullen Martin Donnelly 7h14'40" @25'39"
42 45 02'00.47" Cranston,Gary A1 Audi East Antrim CC 7h14'42" @25'41"
43 73 02'02.68" Kelly,Robin A1 Comeragh CC 7h14'44" @25'43"
44 46 02'02.85" Murray,Micky A1 Clann Eireann 7h14'44" = s/t
45 95 02'04.79" Gill,Mark A2 OnYourBike.ie 7h14'46" @25'45"
46 102 02'05.47" Doyle,Anthony A1 Sporactive Engraveit B 7h14'47" @25'46"
47 11 02'11.20" Meehan,Andrew A1 Team Dectek B 7h14'53" @25'52"
48 26 02'11.35" O'Reilly,Mick A1 Edge Sportsteam 7h14'53" = s/t
49 25 02'07.81" Fitzgerald,Mick A1 Edge Sportsteam 7h15'07" @26'06"
50 51 02'03.39" Llobera,Antonio YA1 Sportactive Engraveit An Chuir 7h15'10" @26'09"
51 4 01'56.38" Duncan,Frazer A1 Eurocycles 7h15'20" @26'19"
52 60 02'06.86" O'connor,Frank A2 Stamullen Martin Donnelly 7h15'31" @26'30"
53 89 02'08.57" Curran,Liam A2 Curran Racing 7h18'21" @29'20"
54 14 02'04.45" Nulty,Javan YA2 Team Dectek B 7h18'32" @29'31"
55 72 02'09.47" Fox,Keith A2 Black Rose Racing 7h19'21" @30'20"
56 76 02'05.95" Cullinare,Martin A2 Comeragh CC 7h20'45" @31'44"
57 37 02'01.06" McAllister,Leo YA1 Slane Cycles 7h21'49" @32'48"
58 97 02'13.31" Roman,Sebastian YA2 Stevens Cyclelogical 7h22'02" @33'01"
59 98 02'17.68" Ryder,Mike YA2 Galway Bay CC 7h22'02" = s/t
60 74 02'06.90" Gater,Keith A1 Comeragh CC 7h22'02" = s/t
61 68 02'15.13" Cunningham,Derek A1 Bray Wheelers 7h22'04" @33'03"
62 79 02'15.56" Twoomey,Bernard A2 Castlebar Cycling Club 7h22'04" = s/t
Stage 3 Results, Page: 4
63 43 02'14.87" Williams,Peter YA2 Team Basso 7h22'04" = s/t
64 99 02'13.03" Dunlop,Dane YA1 Lakeland C.C. 7h22'09" @33'08"
65 67 02'25.46" Dempsey,John A2 Carrick Wheelers 7h22'21" @33'20"
66 5 02'32.30" Mulligan,Paul A1 Eurocycles 7h22'22" @33'21"
67 66 02'08.77" O'Shea,Conor A1 Carrick Wheelers 7h26'53" @37'52"
68 32 02'19.46" Henry,Stuart YA1 Cycling Ulster 7h32'30" @43'29"
69 71 02'09.18" Considine,Eoghan A2 Black Rose Racing 7h33'27" @44'26"
70 62 02'03.23" Byrne,Declan A2 Stamullen Martin Donnelly 7h35'34" @46'33"
71 91 02'04.01" Moriarty,Eugene A1 Team Dectek A 7h35'35" @46'34"
72 90 02'12.34" O'Regan,Tim A1 Team Dectek A 7h35'43" @46'42"
73 6 02'22.42" Warren,Marty A1 Isle of Man 7h35'47" @46'46"
74 100 02'31.34" Ryan,Owen A2 Limerick C.C. 7h36'37" @47'36"
75 65 02'17.70" Davenport,James YA2 South Dublin CC 7h39'10" @50'09"
76 96 02'33.90" Crowley,Aidan A1 Unattached 7h39'29" @50'28"
77 22 02'01.04" Hurley,Graham A2 Barnardos Cycling Team 7h51'49" @1h02'48"
78 103 02'18.43" Dolan,Liam A2 Cuchulainn C.C. 7h53'56" @1h04'55"
79 40 02'25.80" Slobodnik,Ondrej A1 Team Basso 7h54'32" @1h05'31"
80 52 02'25.01" Vaughan,Paul A1 Sportactive Engraveit An Chuir 7h58'40" @1h09'39"
81 47 02'11.29" Heverin,John A1 Clann Eireann 8h15'16" @1h26'15"
82 13 02'21.23" Hallinan,Ciaran A2 Team Dectek B 8h15'52" @1h26'51"
Young Rider Overall
PL No. Name TM Time
1 34 Lavery,P = 6h56'03"
2 7 O'Shea,C @ 09'55"
3 55 McEvoy,J @ 14'58"
4 84 Black,T @ 18'34"
5 51 Llobera,A @ 19'07"
Team General Classification
PL Name Time
1 Team Motorpoint 20h37'34"
2 Cycling Ulster @ 01'46"
3 Isle of Man @ 09'54"
4 Edge Sportsteam @ 10'01"
5 Team Dectek A @ 30'07"
6 Eurocycles @ 32'53"
7 Castlebar Cycling Club @ 45'28"
8 Team Dectek B @ 48'13"
9 Curran Racing @ 50'03"
10 Sportactive Engraveit An Chuir @ 52'22"
11 Stamullen Martin Donnelly @ 58'03"
12 Comeragh CC @ 1h19'57"
13 Barnardos Cycling Team @ 1h32'25"
King of the Mountains
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 53 Williams,P 21
2 30 Irvine,M 21
3 83 McCann,D 20
4 10 Roche,A 15
5 34 Lavery,P 15
6 55 McEvoy,J 10
7 31 McLaughlin,R 8
8 54 Bibby,I 8
9 57 Sampson,J 7
Commissaire Communique
Elimination percentage for stage 3 has been
disregarded due to the large number of riders who
would have been eliminated.
Following a review of time splits (back wheel/front
wheel) on the finish video, stage 2 times are revised
as follows:
1 53 Williams,Pete Team Motorpoint 3h16'18"
2 54 Bibby,Ian Team Motorpoint 3h16'19" @01"
3 10 Roche,Andrew Isle of Man 3h16'21" @03"
4 27 Lacey,Sean Edge Sportsteam 3h19'21" @03'03"
5 31 McLaughlin,Ronan Cycling Ulster 3h19'21" @ s/t
6 50 Clifford,Daniel Sportactive Engraveit An Chuir 3h19'24" @03'06"
7 1 Armstrong,Adam Eurocycles 3h19'28" @03'10"
8 33 Connor,Ryan Cycling Ulster 3h19'31" @03'13"
The College of Commissaires
Organisation Communique
For stage 4, with the exception of team cars 1-5, race
cavalcade will be diverted into the Ballynakilly
Working Mens Club. Static feed zone will take place
from there.
Depending on race situation, re-entry to the circuit will
be at commissaire's discretion.
The Race Organisation
Close