1 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5.11.41 (39.5 km/h)
2 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 1.11
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
4 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
5 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
6 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
7 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites
8 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
9 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti
10 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
11 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
12 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
13 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
14 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
15 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
16 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
17 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
18 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
19 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
20 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
21 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
22 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti
23 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
24 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
25 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
26 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
27 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
28 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
29 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
30 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
31 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
32 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
33 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
34 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
35 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
36 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
37 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
38 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
39 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
40 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
41 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
42 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
43 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
44 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
45 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
46 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
47 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
48 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
49 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
50 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
51 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
52 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
53 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
54 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
55 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
56 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
57 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
58 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
59 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
60 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
61 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto
62 Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
63 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
64 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
65 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
66 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
67 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
68 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
69 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites
70 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
71 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
72 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
73 David Plaza (Spa) Festina
74 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
75 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
76 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
77 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
78 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
79 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
80 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
81 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
82 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
83 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
84 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
85 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
86 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
87 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
88 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
89 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
90 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
91 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
92 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
93 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
94 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
95 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
96 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
97 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
98 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
99 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
100 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
101 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
102 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto
103 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
104 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
105 Christophe Faudot (Fra) Bonjour
106 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
107 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli
108 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
109 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
110 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
111 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
112 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
113 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
114 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
115 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
116 Carlos Alberto Contreras (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
117 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
118 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
119 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
120 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
121 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
122 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
123 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux
124 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
125 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
126 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
127 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
128 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
129 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
130 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
131 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
132 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
133 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
134 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
135 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
136 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
137 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
138 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
139 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
140 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
141 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
142 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
143 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
144 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
145 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
146 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
147 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
148 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
149 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
150 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis
151 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
152 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
153 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
154 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
155 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis
156 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
157 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
158 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 1.31
159 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blan 1.45
160 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 1.59
161 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2.08
162 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 2.13
163 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
164 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 2.15
165 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
166 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
167 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
168 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 2.18
169 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
170 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
171 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
172 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
173 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 2.32
174 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
DNF Jesper Skibby (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
DNS Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
Points:
1 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 35 pts
2 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 30
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 26
4 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 24
5 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 22
6 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 20
7 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites 19
8 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 18
9 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti 17
10 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 16
11 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 15
12 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 14
13 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 13
14 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12
15 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 11
16 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 10
17 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Siderme 9
18 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8
19 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 7
20 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 6
21 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 5
22 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 4
23 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli 3
24 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 2
25 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 1
Sprints:
Loches (34.50 km)
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 6 pts
2 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 4
3 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 2
Martizay (75.50 km)
1 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 6 pts
2 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 4
3 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 2
Roussac (165.50 km)
1 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 6 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4
3 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 2
Climbs:
Côte de Maison-Neuve (157.50 km)
1 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5 pts
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 3
3 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Teams:
1 Ag2R Prevoyance 15.37.25
2 Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1.11
3 Farm Frites
4 Saeco-Valli & Valli
5 Festina
6 Mapei-Quick Step
7 Team Polti
8 La Francaise Des Jeux
9 Memorycard-Jack & Jones
10 Lotto-Adecco
11 Team Deutsche Telekom
12 US Postal Service
13 Credit Agricole
14 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
15 O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
16 Banesto
17 Bonjour
18 Mercatone Uno-Albacom
19 Rabobank
20 Kelme-Costa Blanca
Most combative rider:
1 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 42 pts
2 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 6
3 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 3
4 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2
5 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 1
5 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 1
5 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 1
5 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 1
Best young rider:
1 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 5.12.52
2 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
3 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
4 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
5 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
6 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
8 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
9 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
10 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
11 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux
12 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
13 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
14 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis
15 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 1.07
16 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1.21
General classification after stage 8:
1 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 24.11.32
2 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 0.12
3 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 1.17
4 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2.56
5 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 3.08
6 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 3.21
7 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 3.52
8 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 4.31
9 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 4.38
10 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 5.40
11 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 5.52
12 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 5.54
13 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.13
14 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6.17
15 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 6.23
16 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.29
17 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.29
18 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.31
19 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.32
20 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.34
21 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 6.35
22 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 6.37
23 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service 6.58
24 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
25 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 7.03
26 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7.18
27 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 7.27
28 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 7.52
29 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 7.55
30 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 7.59
31 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 8.07
32 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 8.12
33 David Plaza (Spa) Festina 8.16
34 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Teleko 8.17
35 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina 8.26
36 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina 8.27
37 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 8.35
38 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 8.40
39 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 8.42
40 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 8.43
41 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
42 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 8.54
43 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
44 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina 9.00
45 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 9.04
46 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis 9.06
47 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 9.12
48 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
49 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 9.13
50 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 9.18
51 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 9.21
52 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 9.24
53 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 9.28
54 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 9.29
55 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 9.30
56 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 9.35
57 Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 9.37
58 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 9.41
59 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step 9.47
60 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 9.49
61 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 9.50
62 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis 9.51
63 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 9.59
64 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
65 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 10.00
66 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 10.11
67 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 10.20
68 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 10.22
69 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 10.23
70 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 10.27
71 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 10.30
72 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 10.39
73 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto 10.42
74 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance 10.42
75 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis 10.53
76 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 10.54
77 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 10.58
78 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
79 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 11.02
80 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 11.06
81 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 11.12
82 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
83 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
84 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 11.14
85 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance 11.17
86 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 11.19
87 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 11.20
88 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.24
89 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 11.26
90 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.30
91 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 11.31
92 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 11.40
93 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
94 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto 11.44
95 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 11.47
96 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 11.52
97 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.55
98 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.56
99 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
100 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 11.57
101 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service 11.59
102 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
103 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 12.01
104 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 12.02
105 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto 12.03
106 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12.05
107 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 12.06
108 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti 12.08
109 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
110 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 12.10
111 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 12.13
112 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 12.18
113 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 12.19
114 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 12.21
115 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites 12.22
116 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12.23
117 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12.24
118 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 12.26
119 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 12.41
120 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 12.45
121 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12.47
122 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 12.48
123 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
124 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 12.54
125 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12.58
126 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 13.01
127 Carlos Alberto Contreras (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 13.03
128 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.04
129 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 13.06
130 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
131 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 13.10
132 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
133 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites 13.12
134 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.16
135 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.17
136 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 13.27
137 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.29
138 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 13.36
139 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites 13.40
140 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 13.43
141 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.46
142 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis 13.55
143 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.57
144 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 13.59
145 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti 14.01
146 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
147 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 14.08
148 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 14.09
149 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 14.14
150 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour 14.21
151 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis 14.22
152 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 14.23
153 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Siderm 14.26
154 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 14.33
155 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 14.34
156 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 14.53
157 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 14.56
158 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 15.05
159 Christophe Faudot (Fra) Bonjour 15.10
160 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli 15.13
161 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 15.24
162 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti 16.27
163 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 19.32
164 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 23.35
165 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 25.11
166 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 27.11
167 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 27.32
168 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blan 27.33
169 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 27.53
170 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli 28.07
171 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 28.59
172 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 29.20
173 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 29.34
174 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 36.32
Points classification:
1 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 133 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 130
3 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 100
4 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites 87
5 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 82
6 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 69
7 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 64
8 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 62
9 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 56
10 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 55
11 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 53
12 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 47
13 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 46
14 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 45
15 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 45
16 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 45
17 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 37
18 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 35
19 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 35
20 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 35
21 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 34
22 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 32
23 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 28
24 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 28
25 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 28
26 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 26
27 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 26
28 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 26
29 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 24
30 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 23
31 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 20
32 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 20
33 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 19
34 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 19
35 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 19
36 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti 17
37 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 16
38 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 14
39 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 14
40 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 13
41 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 12
42 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 12
43 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 11
44 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 11
45 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 11
46 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 11
47 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 10
48 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 10
49 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10
50 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 9
51 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 9
52 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 8
53 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 8
54 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 8
55 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6
56 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 6
57 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6
58 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto 5
59 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 4
60 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis 4
61 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina 4
62 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4
63 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 3
64 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 3
65 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 3
66 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 3
67 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 2
68 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli 2
69 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 2
70 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis 2
71 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 1
72 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti 1
73 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 1
Mountains classification:
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 16 pts
2 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10
3 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 8
4 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5
5 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 5
6 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 5
7 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 5
8 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 4
9 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 4
10 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 4
11 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 3
12 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
13 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Teleko 1
Teams classification:
1 Rabobank 72.36.31
2 Team Deutsche Telekom 12.06
3 Credit Agricole 13.08
4 O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 15.40
5 US Postal Service 16.45
6 Ag2R Prevoyance 20.14
7 Memorycard-Jack & Jones 21.27
8 Banesto 21.55
9 Festina 22.31
10 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 24.31
11 Saeco-Valli & Valli 25.22
12 Mapei-Quick Step 25.54
13 Lotto-Adecco 26.08
14 Farm Frites 26.46
15 Mercatone Uno-Albacom 27.19
16 La Francaise Des Jeux 29.15
17 Kelme-Costa Blanca 32.54
18 Team Polti 33.10
19 Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 34.54
20 Bonjour 38.52
Most combative rider classification:
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 46 pts
2 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 44
3 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 44
4 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 43
5 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 21
6 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 8
7 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8
8 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 7
9 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 7
10 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 7
11 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6
12 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour 6
13 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5
14 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 5
15 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 4
16 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 3
17 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 3
18 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 3
19 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 3
20 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 2
21 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 2
22 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 2
23 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2
24 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti 1
25 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 1
26 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 1
27 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 1
Best young rider classification:
1 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 24.15.24
2 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 2.00
3 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 2.37
4 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 4.07
5 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 4.15
6 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 5.26
7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 7.06
8 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 7.22
9 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 8.09
10 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 8.14
11 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux 9.25
12 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis 10.03
13 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 10.09
14 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 11.32
15 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 21.19
16 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 32.40
Close