1 45 Armstrong,Adam Eurocycles 3h15'19"
2 38 Berkenbosh,Maint Gaul.NL 3h15'19"
3 60 Ottens,Tim Belga Fietsen-AA Drink 3h15'32" @13"
4 5 Hawkins,Peter Cycling Ulster-Slane Cycles 3h15'38" @19"
5 88 Aiken,Roger Planet X 3h16'12" @53"
6 74 Williams,Simon Team Basso -Todays Cyclist 3h16'23" @01'04"
7 35 Foppen,Tim USWV De Domrenner 3h16'23" @ s/t
8 69 Bott,Richard Herbalife-Wheelbase 3h16'23" @ s/t
9 2 McAllister,Conor Cycling Ulster-Slane Cycles 3h16'23" @ s/t
10 21 Sherriffs,Chris Team Bglobal 3h16'23" @ s/t
11 25 Harrison,Mike West Pennine Road Club 3h16'23" @ s/t
12 20 O`Neill,Shane Team Bglobal 3h16'23" @ s/t
13 19 Battersby,Craig Team Bglobal 3h16'23" @ s/t
14 72 Henry,Stuart Herbalife-Wheelbase 3h16'23" @ s/t
15 24 Bethel,Paul Team Bglobal 3h16'23" @ s/t
16 34 Been,Wouter USWV De Domrenner 3h16'30" @01'11"
17 49 le Mevel,Adrien Roche Sur Yon Vendee 3h16'30" @ s/t
18 11 Reilly,Chris Cuchulainn CC 3h16'30" @ s/t
19 42 Martin,Thomas Eurocycles 3h16'33" @01'14"
20 68 Byrne,Dillon Herbalife-Wheelbase 3h16'33" @ s/t
21 52 Sweetman,Craig M.Donnelly Stamullen RC 3h16'33" @ s/t
22 23 Ash,Colin Team Bglobal 3h16'33" @ s/t
23 81 Devlin,Rory North Pole CC-LK Bikes 3h16'33" @ s/t
24 29 Gott,Andy West Pennine Road Club 3h16'33" @ s/t
25 16 Smyth,Cathal Phoenix CC 3h16'33" @ s/t
26 70 Baxter,Simon Herbalife-Wheelbase 3h16'33" @ s/t
27 54 Byrne,Declan M.Donnelly Stamullen RC 3h16'33" @ s/t
28 1 Connor,Ryan Cycling Ulster-Slane Cycles 3h16'33" @ s/t
29 57 Finnegan,Derek M.Donnelly Stamullen RC 3h16'33" @ s/t
30 59 Diskhuis,Atze Belga Fietsen-AA Drink 3h16'33" @ s/t
31 36 De Haan,Folkert Gaul.NL 3h16'46" @01'27"
32 85 McFadden,Sean North Pole CC-LK Bikes 3h16'46" @ s/t
33 80 Lagan,Damian North Pole CC-LK Bikes 3h16'46" @ s/t
34 12 Dolan,Liam Cuchulainn CC 3h16'46" @ s/t
35 71 Hawdon,Andrew Herbalife-Wheelbase 3h16'46" @ s/t
36 64 McMaster,James Curran Racing 3h16'46" @ s/t
37 87 Crory,Gary Planet X 3h16'51" @01'32"
38 8 Quinn,Colm Cuchulainn CC 3h16'56" @01'37"
39 48 Laget,Steven Roche Sur Yon Vendee 3h16'56" @ s/t
40 94 Boyle,Tony Slane Cycles 3h16'56" @ s/t
41 39 Hoveijn,Frans Gaul.NL 3h16'56" @ s/t
42 96 Semple,Richard East Kilbride RC 3h17'04" @01'45"
43 10 McCabe,Gerry Cuchulainn CC 3h17'04" @ s/t
44 9 Martin,Owen Cuchulainn CC 3h17'06" @01'47"
45 15 Rooney,Fergus Phoenix CC 3h17'06" @ s/t
46 63 Craig,Sam Curran Racing 3h17'06" @ s/t
47 26 Eagers,Andy West Pennine Road Club 3h17'11" @01'52"
48 93 Lilley,Peter Slane Cycles 3h17'11" @ s/t
49 47 Grelier,Frank Roche Sur Yon Vendee 3h17'13" @01'54"
50 13 Neill,John Phoenix CC 3h17'18" @01'59"
Stage 3 Results, Page: 2
51 17 Brown,Mark Phoenix CC 3h17'18" @ s/t
52 73 Jackson,Samuel Herbalife-Wheelbase 3h17'18" @ s/t
53 3 McAllister,Leo Cycling Ulster-Slane Cycles 3h17'18" @ s/t
54 31 Vermue,Joost USWV De Domrenner 3h17'24" @02'05"
55 14 Neill,David Phoenix CC 3h17'40" @02'21"
56 79 Foley,Desi Team Basso -Todays Cyclist 3h17'40" @ s/t
57 43 Murphy,Conor Eurocycles 3h17'40" @ s/t
58 86 Graham,Brendan Planet X 3h17'46" @02'27"
59 97 Hutchinson,Stephen East Tyrone CC 3h17'54" @02'35"
60 62 Curran,Liam Curran Racing 3h17'54" @ s/t
61 78 Connolly,John Paul Team Basso -Todays Cyclist 3h18'10" @02'51"
62 30 Rutgers,Luuc USWV De Domrenner 3h18'26" @03'07"
63 50 Romian,Eddy Roche Sur Yon Vendee 3h21'00" @05'41"
64 56 Beattie,Chris M.Donnelly Stamullen RC 3h21'35" @06'16"
65 95 Walker,Derek East Kilbride RC 3h23'17" @07'58"
66 89 McCorry,Myles Planet X 3h23'42" @08'23"
67 90 Richardson,Chris Planet X 3h24'51" @09'32"
68 22 Leigh,Stephen Team Bglobal 3h27'15" @11'56"
69 53 Robinson,Colin M.Donnelly Stamullen RC 3h38'33" @23'14"
70 67 Irvine,Mark Curran Racing 3h38'49" @23'30"
71 76 Morgan,Nathan Team Basso -Todays Cyclist 3h39'01" @23'42"
72 27 Hey,Peter West Pennine Road Club 3h39'01" @ s/t
73 37 Huisman,Frank Gaul.NL 3h39'01" @ s/t
74 51 Vincendeau,Claude Roche Sur Yon Vendee 3h39'01" @ s/t
75 77 Lyons,Richard Team Basso -Todays Cyclist 3h40'04" @24'45"
76 55 Brennan,Matthew M.Donnelly Stamullen RC 3h40'44" @25'25"
77 18 Houston,Kyle Phoenix CC 3h40'54" @25'35"
78 82 Stewart,Shaun North Pole CC-LK Bikes 3h41'09" @25'50"
79 46 Bertrand,Frederic Roche Sur Yon Vendee 3h41'55" @26'36"
80 40 Mulligan,Paul Eurocycles 3h46'11" @30'52"
81 44 Duncan,Fraser Eurocycles 3h46'11" @ s/t
82 92 Robb,Martin Slane Cycles 3h53'05" @37'46"
83 7 Tomany,Peter Cuchulainn CC 3h56'14" @40'55"
84 83 McDaid,Glen North Pole CC-LK Bikes 3h56'48" @41'29"
85 84 Brennan,Conor North Pole CC-LK Bikes 3h58'35" @43'16"
86 32 van der Steen,Niels USWV De Domrenner 4h02'23" @47'04"
87 58 McEwen,Steve Belga Fietsen-AA Drink 4h07'00" @51'41"
Non starters/finishers/eliminated Riders
Did Not Finish: 4-Murray.M, 28-Hey.J, 33-Kuipers.M, 41-Monks.U, 75-Slobodnik.O, 91-Kirk.L
Did Not Start: 65-Madden.J
Stage 3 Results, Page: 3
Primes
Category 1: Belraugh Road Lap 2
PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec
1 5 Hawkins,P 4pts
2 71 Hawdon,A 3pts
3 57 Finnegan,D 2pts
4 22 Leigh,S 1pt
Category 1: Belraugh Road Lap 4
PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec
1 5 Hawkins,P 4pts
2 60 Ottens,T 3pts
3 45 Armstrong,A 2pts
4 38 Berkenbosh,M 1pt
Category 1: Cam Forest Lap 2
PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec
1 5 Hawkins,P 4pts
2 71 Hawdon,A 3pts
3 22 Leigh,S 2pts
4 57 Finnegan,D 1pt
Category 1: Cam Forest Lap 4
PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec
1 5 Hawkins,P 4pts
2 39 Hoveijn,F 3pts
3 45 Armstrong,A 2pts
4 60 Ottens,T 1pt
Category 1: Finish Line
PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec
1 45 Armstrong,A 4pts
2 38 Berkenbosh,M 3pts
3 60 Ottens,T 2pts
4 5 Hawkins,P 1pt
Team Stage Placing
PL Name Time
1 Cycling Ulster-Slane Cycles 9h48'34"
2 Gaul.NL 9h49'01"
3 Team Bglobal 9h49'09"
4 Herbalife-Wheelbase 9h49'19"
5 Eurocycles 9h49'32"
6 M.Donnelly Stamullen RC 9h49'39"
7 North Pole CC-LK Bikes 9h50'05"
8 West Pennine Road Club 9h50'07"
9 USWV De Domrenner 9h50'17"
10 Cuchulainn CC 9h50'22"
11 Roche Sur Yon Vendee 9h50'39"
12 Planet X 9h50'49"
13 Phoenix CC 9h50'57"
14 Curran Racing 9h51'46"
15 Team Basso -Todays Cyclist 9h52'13"
16 Slane Cycles 10h27'12"
17 Belga Fietsen-AA Drink 10h39'05"
Stage 3 Results, Page: 4
General Classification
PL No. STG Time/Pl Name TM Team GC Time @
1 45 3h15'19"/1 Armstrong,Adam Eurocycles 5h40'51"
2 74 3h16'23"/6 Williams,Simon Team Basso -Todays Cyclist 5h41'57" @01'06"
3 42 3h16'33"/19 Martin,Thomas Eurocycles 5h42'16" @01'25"
4 38 3h15'19"/2 Berkenbosh,Maint Gaul.NL 5h43'15" @02'24"
5 69 3h16'23"/8 Bott,Richard Herbalife-Wheelbase 5h43'27" @02'36"
6 5 3h15'38"/4 Hawkins,Peter Cycling Ulster-Slane Cycles 5h44'31" @03'40"
7 60 3h15'32"/3 Ottens,Tim Belga Fietsen-AA Drink 5h44'37" @03'46"
8 88 3h16'12"/5 Aiken,Roger Planet X 5h44'54" @04'03"
9 19 3h16'23"/13 Battersby,Craig Team Bglobal 5h45'15" @04'24"
10 24 3h16'23"/15 Bethel,Paul Team Bglobal 5h45'23" @04'32"
11 72 3h16'23"/14 Henry,Stuart Herbalife-Wheelbase 5h45'26" @04'35"
12 21 3h16'23"/10 Sherriffs,Chris Team Bglobal 5h45'27" @04'36"
13 2 3h16'23"/9 McAllister,Conor Cycling Ulster-Slane Cycles 5h45'28" @04'37"
14 25 3h16'23"/11 Harrison,Mike West Pennine Road Club 5h45'29" @04'38"
15 35 3h16'23"/7 Foppen,Tim USWV De Domrenner 5h45'30" @04'39"
16 49 3h16'30"/17 le Mevel,Adrien Roche Sur Yon Vendee 5h45'34" @04'43"
17 68 3h16'33"/20 Byrne,Dillon Herbalife-Wheelbase 5h45'34" = s/t
18 1 3h16'33"/28 Connor,Ryan Cycling Ulster-Slane Cycles 5h45'35" @04'44"
19 54 3h16'33"/27 Byrne,Declan M.Donnelly Stamullen RC 5h45'40" @04'49"
20 16 3h16'33"/25 Smyth,Cathal Phoenix CC 5h45'41" @04'50"
21 29 3h16'33"/24 Gott,Andy West Pennine Road Club 5h45'42" @04'51"
22 70 3h16'33"/26 Baxter,Simon Herbalife-Wheelbase 5h45'43" @04'52"
23 57 3h16'33"/29 Finnegan,Derek M.Donnelly Stamullen RC 5h45'43" = s/t
24 34 3h16'30"/16 Been,Wouter USWV De Domrenner 5h45'44" @04'53"
25 59 3h16'33"/30 Diskhuis,Atze Belga Fietsen-AA Drink 5h45'44" = s/t
26 23 3h16'33"/22 Ash,Colin Team Bglobal 5h45'44" = s/t
27 36 3h16'46"/31 De Haan,Folkert Gaul.NL 5h45'46" @04'55"
28 71 3h16'46"/35 Hawdon,Andrew Herbalife-Wheelbase 5h45'46" = s/t
29 52 3h16'33"/21 Sweetman,Craig M.Donnelly Stamullen RC 5h45'48" @04'57"
30 87 3h16'51"/37 Crory,Gary Planet X 5h45'56" @05'05"
31 64 3h16'46"/36 McMaster,James Curran Racing 5h45'57" @05'06"
32 80 3h16'46"/33 Lagan,Damian North Pole CC-LK Bikes 5h46'00" @05'09"
33 94 3h16'56"/40 Boyle,Tony Slane Cycles 5h46'10" @05'19"
34 93 3h17'11"/48 Lilley,Peter Slane Cycles 5h46'11" @05'20"
35 39 3h16'56"/41 Hoveijn,Frans Gaul.NL 5h46'14" @05'23"
36 96 3h17'04"/42 Semple,Richard East Kilbride RC 5h46'15" @05'24"
37 20 3h16'23"/12 O`Neill,Shane Team Bglobal 5h46'17" @05'26"
38 13 3h17'18"/50 Neill,John Phoenix CC 5h46'20" @05'29"
39 12 3h16'46"/34 Dolan,Liam Cuchulainn CC 5h46'22" @05'31"
40 15 3h17'06"/45 Rooney,Fergus Phoenix CC 5h46'23" @05'32"
41 10 3h17'04"/43 McCabe,Gerry Cuchulainn CC 5h46'24" @05'33"
42 47 3h17'13"/49 Grelier,Frank Roche Sur Yon Vendee 5h46'28" @05'37"
43 11 3h16'30"/18 Reilly,Chris Cuchulainn CC 5h46'32" @05'41"
44 63 3h17'06"/46 Craig,Sam Curran Racing 5h46'42" @05'51"
45 79 3h17'40"/56 Foley,Desi Team Basso -Todays Cyclist 5h46'43" @05'52"
46 14 3h17'40"/55 Neill,David Phoenix CC 5h46'52" @06'01"
47 43 3h17'40"/57 Murphy,Conor Eurocycles 5h46'53" @06'02"
48 48 3h16'56"/39 Laget,Steven Roche Sur Yon Vendee 5h46'55" @06'04"
49 8 3h16'56"/38 Quinn,Colm Cuchulainn CC 5h46'55" = s/t
50 85 3h16'46"/32 McFadden,Sean North Pole CC-LK Bikes 5h47'09" @06'18"
51 97 3h17'54"/59 Hutchinson,Stephen East Tyrone CC 5h47'10" @06'19"
52 9 3h17'06"/44 Martin,Owen Cuchulainn CC 5h47'11" @06'20"
53 31 3h17'24"/54 Vermue,Joost USWV De Domrenner 5h47'17" @06'26"
54 62 3h17'54"/60 Curran,Liam Curran Racing 5h47'24" @06'33"
55 78 3h18'10"/61 Connolly,John Paul Team Basso -Todays Cyclist 5h47'27" @06'36"
56 26 3h17'11"/47 Eagers,Andy West Pennine Road Club 5h47'34" @06'43"
57 86 3h17'46"/58 Graham,Brendan Planet X 5h48'14" @07'23"
58 30 3h18'26"/62 Rutgers,Luuc USWV De Domrenner 5h48'25" @07'34"
59 50 3h21'00"/63 Romian,Eddy Roche Sur Yon Vendee 5h50'16" @09'25"
60 56 3h21'35"/64 Beattie,Chris M.Donnelly Stamullen RC 5h51'41" @10'50"
61 3 3h17'18"/53 McAllister,Leo Cycling Ulster-Slane Cycles 5h51'57" @11'06"
Stage 3 Results, Page: 5
62 95 3h23'17"/65 Walker,Derek East Kilbride RC 5h52'29" @11'38"
63 89 3h23'42"/66 McCorry,Myles Planet X 5h52'58" @12'07"
64 90 3h24'51"/67 Richardson,Chris Planet X 5h54'02" @13'11"
65 22 3h27'15"/68 Leigh,Stephen Team Bglobal 5h56'18" @15'27"
66 17 3h17'18"/51 Brown,Mark Phoenix CC 5h58'16" @17'25"
67 81 3h16'33"/23 Devlin,Rory North Pole CC-LK Bikes 5h58'54" @18'03"
68 73 3h17'18"/52 Jackson,Samuel Herbalife-Wheelbase 5h59'36" @18'45"
69 53 3h38'33"/69 Robinson,Colin M.Donnelly Stamullen RC 6h07'53" @27'02"
70 76 3h39'01"/71 Morgan,Nathan Team Basso -Todays Cyclist 6h08'13" @27'22"
71 37 3h39'01"/73 Huisman,Frank Gaul.NL 6h08'57" @28'06"
72 51 3h39'01"/74 Vincendeau,Claude Roche Sur Yon Vendee 6h09'22" @28'31"
73 55 3h40'44"/76 Brennan,Matthew M.Donnelly Stamullen RC 6h10'01" @29'10"
74 77 3h40'04"/75 Lyons,Richard Team Basso -Todays Cyclist 6h10'12" @29'21"
75 82 3h41'09"/78 Stewart,Shaun North Pole CC-LK Bikes 6h10'16" @29'25"
76 67 3h38'49"/70 Irvine,Mark Curran Racing 6h10'34" @29'43"
77 46 3h41'55"/79 Bertrand,Frederic Roche Sur Yon Vendee 6h11'59" @31'08"
78 27 3h39'01"/72 Hey,Peter West Pennine Road Club 6h12'38" @31'47"
79 44 3h46'11"/81 Duncan,Fraser Eurocycles 6h15'14" @34'23"
80 40 3h46'11"/80 Mulligan,Paul Eurocycles 6h15'31" @34'40"
81 18 3h40'54"/77 Houston,Kyle Phoenix CC 6h23'18" @42'27"
82 7 3h56'14"/83 Tomany,Peter Cuchulainn CC 6h25'34" @44'43"
83 92 3h53'05"/82 Robb,Martin Slane Cycles 6h27'50" @46'59"
84 84 3h58'35"/85 Brennan,Conor North Pole CC-LK Bikes 6h29'03" @48'12"
85 32 4h02'23"/86 van der Steen,Niels USWV De Domrenner 6h33'54" @53'03"
86 58 4h07'00"/87 McEwen,Steve Belga Fietsen-AA Drink 6h37'27" @56'36"
87 83 3h56'48"/84 McDaid,Glen North Pole CC-LK Bikes 6h39'55" @59'04"
Under 23 Rider Overall
PL No. Name TM Time
1 42 Martin,T = 5h42'16"
2 72 Henry,S @ 03'10"
3 21 Sherriffs,C @ 03'11"
4 35 Foppen,T @ 03'14"
5 68 Byrne,D @ 03'18"
Team General Classification
PL Name Time
1 Eurocycles 17h09'50"
2 Herbalife-Wheelbase @ 04'34"
3 Gaul.NL @ 05'10"
4 Cycling Ulster-Slane Cycles @ 05'42"
5 Team Bglobal @ 06'11"
6 Team Basso -Todays Cyclist @ 06'12"
7 M.Donnelly Stamullen RC @ 07'19"
8 USWV De Domrenner @ 07'40"
9 Cuchulainn CC @ 07'56"
10 Planet X @ 07'57"
11 Roche Sur Yon Vendee @ 08'10"
12 Phoenix CC @ 08'29"
13 West Pennine Road Club @ 08'33"
14 North Pole CC-LK Bikes @ 08'38"
15 Curran Racing @ 09'43"
16 Slane Cycles @ 50'21"
17 Belga Fietsen-AA Drink @ 57'58"
AA King of the Hills
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 5 Hawkins,P 17
2 45 Armstrong,A 13
3 42 Martin,T 8
4 60 Ottens,T 6
5 71 Hawdon,A 6
6 74 Williams,S 5
7 38 Berkenbosh,M 4
8 57 Finnegan,D 3
9 39 Hoveijn,F 3
10 22 Leigh,S 3
11 69 Bott,R 2
Commissaire Communique
Penalties
11: Reilly,Chris Cuchulainn CC
84: Brennan,Conor North Pole CC-LK Bikes
- Service on right hand side of the road - 10
seconds penalty on GC
(CI At 4.20)
The College of Commissaires
Close