1 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:13:08
2 Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00:05
3 Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home)
4 Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:00:15
5 Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:00:17
6 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:20
7 K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:21
8 Robert Forster (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00:22
9 Andres Diaz Corrales (Team Exergy) 0:00:23
10 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:25
11 Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:26
12 Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:29
13 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development) 0:00:30
14 Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
15 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:34
16 Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:00:35
17 Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:00:36
18 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:00:38
19 Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:42
20 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)
21 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:43
22 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:00:45
23 Will Dickeson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
24 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:46
25 Nicolas Frey (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:00:47
26 Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy)
27 Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00:48
28 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:00:49
29 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 0:00:51
30 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)
31 Jamey Driscoll (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:00:52
32 Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
33 Carlos Alzate Escobar (Team Exergy) 0:00:54
34 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
35 Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:00:55
36 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)
37 Stefan Rothe (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:00:56
38 Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:57
39 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
40 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00:59
41 Erik Hamilton (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
42 Adam Koble (GrandStay Hotels)
43 Zachary Davies (V Australia) 0:01:02
44 Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 0:01:03
45 Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development)
46 Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 0:01:04
47 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)
48 Andrew Mccullough (Penn Cycle) 0:01:06
49 Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
50 Kenneth Hanson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:01:07
51 Eric Schildge (Jamis Sutter Home)
52 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande)
53 Chris Winn (V Australia)
54 Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
55 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 0:01:09
56 Logan Hutchings (Elbowz Racing) 0:01:10
57 Alastair Loutit (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
58 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:01:13
59 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:01:14
60 Zack Allsion (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
61 Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:01:16
62 Stephen Mull (NVGP Pro Ride)
63 Timothy Rugg (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:01:17
64 Ben Kersten (V Australia) 0:01:18
65 Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:01:22
66 Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development)
67 Jonathan Toftoy (GrandStay Hotels) 0:01:23
68 Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 0:01:25
69 Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:01:29
70 Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:01:32
71 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:01:33
72 Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:01:35
73 Ben Anderson (GrandStay Hotels)
74 Joshua Roeser (Penn Cycle) 0:01:37
75 Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
76 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development) 0:01:38
77 Alec Donahue (NVGP Pro Ride)
78 Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
79 Michael Woell (GrandStay Hotels)
80 Tucker Olander (Penn Cycle) 0:01:40
81 Shadd Smith (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:01:41
82 Scott Law (V Australia) 0:01:43
83 Brad Cole (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:01:44
84 Erik Slack (Team Exergy) 0:01:45
85 Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing) 0:01:47
86 Scott Simmons (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:01:48
87 Colton Jarisch (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
88 Adam Carr (Penn Cycle) 0:01:49
89 Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 0:01:50
90 Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
91 Brandon Krawczyk (GrandStay Hotels) 0:01:56
92 Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 0:01:57
93 Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development)
94 Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels) 0:01:58
95 Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels) 0:02:00
96 Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
97 Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing) 0:02:01
98 Scott Gray (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:02:02
99 John Phillips (Team Rio Grande)
100 Jack Hinkens (GrandStay Hotels)
101 Christopher Hall (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:02:03
102 Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:02:09
103 Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:02:14
104 Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing) 0:02:20
105 Dan Ajer (Penn Cycle) 0:02:27
106 Nicholas Coil (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:02:30
107 Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:02:33
108 Adam Mills (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:02:37
Elite Men - General classification after stage 1 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:13:08
2 Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00:05
3 Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home)
4 Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:00:15
5 Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:00:17
6 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:20
7 K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:21
8 Robert Forster (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00:22
9 Andres Diaz Corrales (Team Exergy) 0:00:23
10 Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:26
11 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:28
12 Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:29
13 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development) 0:00:30
14 Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
15 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:34
16 Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:00:35
17 Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:00:36
18 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:00:38
19 Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:42
20 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)
21 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:43
22 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:00:45
23 Will Dickeson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
24 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:46
25 Nicolas Frey (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:00:47
26 Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy)
27 Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00:48
28 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:00:49
29 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 0:00:51
30 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)
31 Jamey Driscoll (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:00:52
32 Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
33 Carlos Alzate Escobar (Team Exergy) 0:00:54
34 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
35 Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:00:55
36 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)
37 Stefan Rothe (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:00:56
38 Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:57
39 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
40 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00:59
41 Erik Hamilton (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
42 Adam Koble (GrandStay Hotels)
43 Zachary Davies (V Australia) 0:01:02
44 Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 0:01:03
45 Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development)
46 Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 0:01:04
47 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)
48 Andrew Mccullough (Penn Cycle) 0:01:06
49 Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
50 Kenneth Hanson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:01:07
51 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande)
52 Chris Winn (V Australia)
53 Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
54 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 0:01:09
55 Eric Schildge (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:01:10
56 Logan Hutchings (Elbowz Racing)
57 Alastair Loutit (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
58 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:01:13
59 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:01:14
60 Zack Allsion (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
61 Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:01:16
62 Stephen Mull (NVGP Pro Ride)
63 Timothy Rugg (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:01:17
64 Ben Kersten (V Australia) 0:01:18
65 Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:01:22
66 Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development)
67 Jonathan Toftoy (GrandStay Hotels) 0:01:23
68 Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 0:01:25
69 Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:01:29
70 Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:01:32
71 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:01:33
72 Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:01:35
73 Ben Anderson (GrandStay Hotels)
74 Joshua Roeser (Penn Cycle) 0:01:37
75 Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
76 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development) 0:01:38
77 Alec Donahue (NVGP Pro Ride)
78 Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
79 Michael Woell (GrandStay Hotels)
80 Tucker Olander (Penn Cycle) 0:01:40
81 Shadd Smith (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:01:41
82 Scott Law (V Australia) 0:01:43
83 Brad Cole (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:01:44
84 Erik Slack (Team Exergy) 0:01:45
85 Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing) 0:01:47
86 Scott Simmons (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:01:48
87 Colton Jarisch (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
88 Adam Carr (Penn Cycle) 0:01:49
89 Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 0:01:50
90 Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
91 Brandon Krawczyk (GrandStay Hotels) 0:01:56
92 Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 0:01:57
93 Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development)
94 Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels) 0:01:58
95 Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels) 0:02:00
96 Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
97 Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing) 0:02:01
98 Scott Gray (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:02:02
99 John Phillips (Team Rio Grande)
100 Jack Hinkens (GrandStay Hotels)
101 Christopher Hall (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:02:03
102 Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:02:09
103 Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:02:14
104 Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing) 0:02:20
105 Dan Ajer (Penn Cycle) 0:02:27
106 Nicholas Coil (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:02:30
107 Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:02:33
108 Adam Mills (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:02:37
Elite Men - Mountains classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 5 pts
2 Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 3
3 Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home) 1
Elite Men - Young rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development) 0:13:38
2 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:13
3 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:16
4 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 0:00:21
5 Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development) 0:00:33
6 Alastair Loutit (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:40
7 Zack Allsion (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:00:44
8 Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:00:46
9 Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development) 0:00:52
10 Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:01:05
11 Scott Law (V Australia) 0:01:13
12 Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development) 0:01:27
13 Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels) 0:01:28
14 Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing) 0:01:31
15 Jack Hinkens (GrandStay Hotels) 0:01:32
16 Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:01:44
17 Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:02:03
Elite Men - Amateur rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 0:13:50
2 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 0:00:09
3 Stefan Rothe (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:00:14
4 Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:15
5 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
6 Erik Hamilton (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:00:17
7 Adam Koble (GrandStay Hotels)
8 Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development) 0:00:21
9 Andrew Mccullough (Penn Cycle) 0:00:24
10 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:25
11 Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
12 Zack Allsion (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:00:32
13 Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:00:34
14 Stephen Mull (NVGP Pro Ride)
15 Timothy Rugg (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:00:35
16 Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development) 0:00:40
17 Jonathan Toftoy (GrandStay Hotels) 0:00:41
18 Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 0:00:43
19 Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:00:47
20 Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:00:53
21 Ben Anderson (GrandStay Hotels)
22 Joshua Roeser (Penn Cycle) 0:00:55
23 Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:00:56
24 Michael Woell (GrandStay Hotels)
25 Tucker Olander (Penn Cycle) 0:00:58
26 Shadd Smith (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:00:59
27 Brad Cole (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:01:02
28 Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing) 0:01:05
29 Scott Simmons (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:01:06
30 Colton Jarisch (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
31 Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 0:01:08
32 Brandon Krawczyk (GrandStay Hotels) 0:01:14
33 Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 0:01:15
34 Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development)
35 Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels) 0:01:16
36 Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels) 0:01:18
37 Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing) 0:01:19
38 Scott Gray (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:01:20
39 John Phillips (Team Rio Grande)
40 Jack Hinkens (GrandStay Hotels)
41 Christopher Hall (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:01:21
42 Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:01:32
43 Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing) 0:01:38
44 Dan Ajer (Penn Cycle) 0:01:45
45 Nicholas Coil (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:01:48
46 Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:01:51
47 Adam Mills (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:01:55
Elite Men - Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:39:51
2 Bissell Pro Cycling 0:00:39
3 Jamis Sutter Home 0:00:40
4 Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 0:00:53
5 Team Exergy 0:01:25
6 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:01:35
7 Elbowz Racing 0:02:12
8 Team Rio Grande 0:02:16
9 Team Type 1-Development 0:02:28
10 V Australia 0:03:00
11 NVGP Pro Ride 0:03:02
12 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:03:17
13 GrandStay Hotels 0:03:30
14 Penn Cycle 0:03:56
15 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop 0:04:08
16 Mercy Elite Cycling Team 0:04:12
Close