Date: | 23-06-1925 | ||
2º stage | |||
Distance: | 371 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Le Havre (Haute-Normandie), France | ||
Arrival: | Cherbourg (Basse-Normandie), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Romain Bellenger | FRA | in 15h 06m | ||
2 | Adelin Benoît | BEL | at | ||
3 | Nicolas Frantz | LUX | at | ||
4 | Auguste Verdyck | BEL | at | ||
5 | Ottavio Bottecchia | ITA | at | ||
6 | Marcel Colleu | FRA | at 02s | ||
7 | Federico Gay | ITA | at 04s | ||
8 | Bartolomeo Aimo | ITA | at | ||
9 | Arturo Bresciani | ITA | at | ||
10 | Luigi-Natale Lucotti | ITA | at 06s | ||
11 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at 07s | ||
12 | Léon Despontin | BEL | at 09s | ||
13 | Théo Beeckman | BEL | at 12s | ||
14 | Charles Roux | FRA | at 01m | ||
15 | Henri Touzard | FRA | at 01m 01s | ||
16 | Albert Dejonghe | BEL | at 01m 03s | ||
17 | Theodore Wynsdau | BEL | at 01m 06s | ||
18 | Raymond Englebert | BEL | at 01m 56s | ||
19 | Lucien Buysse | BEL | at 02m | ||
20 | Louis Mottiat | BEL | at 02m 50s | ||
21 | Giuseppe Enrici | ITA | at 02m 55s | ||
22 | August Mortelmans | BEL | at 03m 50s | ||
23 | Maurice Arnoult | FRA | at 04m 50s | ||
24 | Félix Sellier | BEL | at 04m 54s | ||
25 | Eugène Christophe | FRA | at | ||
26 | Emile Masson | BEL | at 04m 56s | ||
27 | Charles Loew | FRA | at 05m 50s | ||
28 | Giovanni Rossignoli | ITA | at 05m 52s | ||
29 | Alfons Standaert | BEL | at 06m 52s | ||
30 | Umberto Berni | ITA | at 07m 48s | ||
31 | Angelo Gremo | ITA | at 08m 48s | ||
32 | Omer Huyse | BEL | at 08m 52s | ||
33 | Francis Pélissier | FRA | at 09m 48s | ||
34 | Henri Pélissier | FRA | at | ||
35 | Henri Catelan | FRA | at | ||
36 | Camiel Vandecasteele | BEL | at 10m 52s | ||
37 | Charles Krier | LUX | at | ||
38 | Alfonso Piccin | ITA | at 11m 48s | ||
39 | Giovanni Canova | ITA | at 13m 48s | ||
40 | Giovanni-Michele Gordini | ITA | at | ||
41 | Angelo Erba | ITA | at 14m 52s | ||
42 | Hector Heusghem | BEL | at 15m 50s | ||
43 | Robert Emile Jacquinot | FRA | at 16m 48s | ||
44 | Albert Jordens | BEL | at 17m 48s | ||
45 | Honoré Barthélémy | FRA | at 18m 48s | ||
46 | Roger Lacolle | FRA | at 19m 50s | ||
47 | Jules Buysse | BEL | at 22m 48s | ||
48 | Arthur Targez | BEL | at 23m 48s | ||
49 | Hector Martin | BEL | at 23m 50s | ||
50 | Alfredo Francini | ITA | at 24m 48s | ||
51 | Alfredo Cominetti | ITA | at 25m 48s | ||
52 | Joseph Pé | BEL | at 25m 52s | ||
53 | Eugène Dhers | FRA | at 26m 48s | ||
54 | Philippe Thys | BEL | at 26m 50s | ||
55 | Mosé Arosio | ITA | at 32m 04s | ||
56 | Charles Cento | FRA | at 33m 49s | ||
57 | René Wendels | BEL | at 35m 49s | ||
58 | Emile Hardy | BEL | at 36m 50s | ||
59 | Vincenzo Bianco | ITA | at 37m 50s | ||
60 | Raymond De Corte | BEL | at 38m 48s | ||
61 | Jacques Coomans | BEL | at 39m 50s | ||
62 | Henri Rubert | FRA | at 41m 04s | ||
63 | Maxime Mourguiat | FRA | at 44m 01s | ||
64 | Simeon Vergnol | FRA | at 45m 02s | ||
65 | Maurice Protin | FRA | at 46m | ||
66 | Jules Deloffre | FRA | at 53m 02s | ||
67 | Felice Di Gaetano | ITA | at 54m | ||
68 | Charles Martinet | SUI | at 54m 04s | ||
69 | Edouard Teisseire | FRA | at 01h 03m 04s | ||
70 | Léopold Gelot | FRA | at 01h 06m 03s | ||
71 | Lucien Prudhomme | FRA | at 01h 07m | ||
72 | Edouard Petre | FRA | at 01h 07m 04s | ||
73 | André Drobecq | FRA | at | ||
74 | Pietro Barbati | ITA | at 01h 08m 04s | ||
75 | Antoine Rière | FRA | at 01h 13m | ||
76 | Marcel Clausse | BEL | at 01h 22m 03s | ||
77 | Louis Beaulieu | FRA | at 01h 23m 04s | ||
78 | Charles Parel | SUI | at 01h 25m 02s | ||
79 | Emile Broussard | FRA | at 01h 29m | ||
80 | Urbain Comitis | FRA | at 01h 42m 04s | ||
81 | Guido Messeri | ITA | at | ||
82 | Romolo Lazzaretti | ITA | at 01h 50m 04s | ||
83 | Luigi Vertemati | ITA | at 01h 58m 04s | ||
84 | Giuseppe Ruffoni | ITA | at 01h 59m | ||
85 | Pierre Argeles | FRA | at | ||
86 | Camille Botté | BEL | at 02h 03m | ||
87 | Joseph Marchand | BEL | at | ||
88 | Arthur Hendryckx | FRA | at 02h 04m | ||
89 | Adrien Auguste Toussaint | FRA | at 02h 10m | ||
90 | Henri Miège | FRA | at 02h 13m | ||
91 | François Chevalier | FRA | at 02h 14m | ||
92 | Robert Asse | FRA | at 02h 15m 01s | ||
93 | François Lepenant | FRA | at 02h 28m | ||
94 | Julien Perdaens | BEL | at 02h 28m 04s | ||
95 | Fernand Emile Henri Besnier | FRA | at 02h 34m 02s | ||
96 | Gaston Lemée | FRA | at | ||
97 | Giuseppe Cassin | ITA | at 02h 34m 04s | ||
98 | Adrien Alpini | FRA | at 02h 59m | ||
99 | August Lesigne | FRA | at 03h 02m | ||
100 | Victor Lafosse | FRA | at 03h 03m | ||
101 | Giuseppe Borghi | ITA | at | ||
102 | Joseph Ange Berio | FRA | at | ||
103 | Alexandre Bontoux | FRA | at 03h 29m | ||
104 | Victor Guichon | FRA | at 03h 29m 02s | ||
105 | Victor Kirchen | LUX | at 03h 52m 04s | ||
106 | Eugene Chiaberge | FRA | at 03h 53m | ||
107 | Auguste Pescher | FRA | at 05h 29m | ||
108 | Louis Richert | FRA | at 05h 47m | ||
109 | Gaston Morlet | FRA | at |