Race 1
General Classification (Stage 2)
Sat 2 Jan
Race1
Place Ride UCI Code Surname, name Time Gap
1 6 BEVIN, Patrick (U23) 3h52'57"
2 3 ROULSTON, Hayden @ 17"
3 2 2 HAMBROOK, Kieran (U23) @ 19"
4 6 9 WILLIAMSON, James (U23) @ 21"
5 7 FINDLAY, Tom (U23) @ 23"
6 9 6 RYAN, Marc @ 31"
7 4 7 KARWOWSKI, Cameron (U23) @ 31"
8 1 8 BOWMAN, Willi @ 34"
9 4 VAN SCHELVEN, Jeroen (U23) @ 37"
10 9 RAY, Alex (U23) @ 43"
11 8 GUNMAN, Taylor (U23) @ 43"
12 1 6 AITKINS, Josh (U23) @ 43"
13 1 0 VAN UDEN, Roman @ 43"
14 1 1 SPENCE, Warrick @ 43"
15 1 3 AYRE, David @ 43"
16 1 YATES, Jeremy @ 43"
17 1 4 ASHLEY, Thomas (U19) @ 43"
18 1 5 HODGSON, Thomas (U19) @ 43"
19 2 1 BENNETT, George (U23) @ 43"
20 2 4 KALMA, Jonathon @ 43"
21 5 2 NORTHEY, Michael @ 43"
22 2 8 HEXTALL, Leon (U23) @ 43"
23 2 9 HEXTALL, Nick (U23) @ 43"
24 3 3 GEE, Johno @ 43"
25 3 5 SLEEMAN, Mike @ 43"
26 3 6 VAN BARNEVELD, Martin @ 43"
27 4 0 MCNEICE, Dylan @ 43"
28 4 1 GIBSON, James @ 43"
29 4 2 HOPEWELL, Ben @ 43"
30 4 3 HUBBARD, Tom (U23) @ 43"
31 4 4 PRUTTON, Marc @ 43"
32 4 6 INGLIS, Jeremy @ 43"
33 4 8 PRESBURY, Hamish (U23) @ 43"
34 4 9 STEELE, Sam (U23) @ 43"
35 5 0 TOMLINSON, Hamish (U23) @ 43"
36 5 1 CORNBERG, Colin (U23) @ 43"
37 5 3 WILDER, Scott @ 43"
38 5 4 WILLIAMS, Carl @ 43"
39 5 5 AVERY, Patrick (U23) @ 43"
40 5 6 GREEN, Scott (U23) @ 43"
41 5 8 JONES, Carl (U23) @ 43"
42 5 9 WESTON, Luke (U19) @ 43"
43 6 0 HAND, Nick (U19) @ 43"
44 6 1 JUNGHANNS, Jacob (U19) @ 43"
45 6 2 PINK, Nigel @ 43"
Leaders' jerseys by Tineli Page 1
General Classification (continued)
Race1
Place Ride UCI Code Surname, name Time Gap
46 6 4 SHARLAND, Chris @ 43"
47 6 7 HAMILTON, Kirk (U19) @ 43"
48 7 0 WILLS, Ryan (U23) @ 43"
49 7 2 ADAIR, Chad (U23) @ 43"
50 7 3 ANDERSON, Richard (U23) @ 43"
51 7 4 BERMINGHAM, Fraser (U23) @ 43"
52 7 7 FINUCANE, Simon (U23) @ 43"
53 7 8 GOUGH, Fraser (U19) @ 43"
54 8 2 HARRIS, William (U23) @ 43"
55 8 4 HORN, Logan (U19) @ 43"
56 8 6 JUSTICE, Max (U19) @ 43"
57 8 8 LINDSAY, Sam (U23) @ 43"
58 9 0 MCCARTHY, Luke @ 43"
59 9 1 MCDOWELL, Jeffrey (U19) @ 43"
60 9 2 MCGREGOR, Alex (U23) @ 43"
61 9 3 MCLEOD, Ruaraidh (U23) @ 43"
62 9 4 NORTHEY, Mike @ 43"
63 9 5 RETIEF, Adrian (U19) @ 43"
64 9 7 SEAGAR, Daniel (U23) @ 43"
65 9 8 SHALLCRASS, Matt @ 43"
66 1 0 0 WILLIAMSON, Patrick (U23) @ 43"
67 1 8 1 TILBY, Brad @ 43"
68 1 8 2 ALLEN, Jason @ 43"
69 1 8 4 NAYLOR, Michael @ 43"
70 1 2 LAUFKOTTER, Felix @ 58"
71 1 7 BARRY, Daniel @ 58"
72 1 9 WILLIAMS, Andrew @ 58"
73 2 0 MCCOY, James (U23) @ 58"
74 2 3 HILL, Caleb @ 58"
75 2 5 MACMILLAN, Joel (U19) @ 58"
76 2 BLACKGROVE, Heath @ 58"
77 3 1 CHRISTIE, Jason (U23) @ 58"
78 3 2 ELLERM-NORTON, Darcy (U19) @ 58"
79 3 7 DAVISON, Tom @ 58"
80 3 9 ELVERY, James @ 58"
81 4 5 SWORD, Hayden @ 58"
82 7 5 BROWN, Josh (U23) @ 58"
83 7 6 CARTER, Brad (U23) @ 58"
84 8 7 KENDALL, Chris @ 58"
85 2 7 FRAME, Alex (U23) @ 1'13"
86 3 8 DODDS, Tony @ 1'13"
87 8 9 MANDERSON, Alex @ 1'13"
88 1 8 3 KEVIN, O'Donnell @ 1'13"
89 8 5 JOYCE, Sean (U23) @ 2'16"
90 7 9 HAGAN, Andy @ 2'35"
91 5 AVERY, Clinton @ 6'49"
92 8 0 HALL, Michael (U23) @ 6'49"
93 8 3 HAWKE, Jamie (U19) @ 7'04"
94 6 3 COOPER, Mitchell (U23) @ 7'30"
Leaders' jerseys by Tineli Page 2
General Classification (continued)
Race1
Place Ride UCI Code Surname, name Time Gap
95 6 6 BENNETT, Dillon (U19) @ 9'26"
96 6 8 SMITH, David @ 17'09"
97 8 1 HARGRAVE, Timothy @ 17'09"
98 9 9 WESTON, Sam (U23) @ 17'09"
Commissaires Panel
Leaders' jerseys by Tineli Page 3
Race 1
Stage 2 Classification
Sat 2 Jan
No of km: 110
Average speed of winner: 42.8 kmh
Race1
Place Ride UCI Code Surname, name Time Gap
1 6 BEVIN, Patrick (U23) 2h34'22"
2 4 7 KARWOWSKI, Cameron (U23) ST
3 1 8 BOWMAN, Willi ST
4 4 VAN SCHELVEN, Jeroen (U23) ST
5 9 6 RYAN, Marc ST
6 7 FINDLAY, Tom (U23) ST
7 8 GUNMAN, Taylor (U23) ST
8 9 RAY, Alex (U23) ST
9 1 0 VAN UDEN, Roman ST
1 0 1 1 SPENCE, Warrick ST
1 1 1 2 LAUFKOTTER, Felix ST
1 2 1 3 AYRE, David ST
1 3 1 4 ASHLEY, Thomas (U19) ST
1 4 1 5 HODGSON, Thomas (U19) ST
1 5 1 6 AITKINS, Josh (U23) ST
1 6 1 7 BARRY, Daniel ST
1 7 1 YATES, Jeremy ST
1 8 1 9 WILLIAMS, Andrew ST
1 9 2 0 MCCOY, James (U23) ST
2 0 2 1 BENNETT, George (U23) ST
2 1 2 2 HAMBROOK, Kieran (U23) ST
2 2 2 3 HILL, Caleb ST
2 3 2 4 KALMA, Jonathon ST
2 4 2 5 MACMILLAN, Joel (U19) ST
2 5 2 7 FRAME, Alex (U23) ST
2 6 2 8 HEXTALL, Leon (U23) ST
2 7 2 9 HEXTALL, Nick (U23) ST
2 8 3 1 CHRISTIE, Jason (U23) ST
2 9 3 2 ELLERM-NORTON, Darcy (U19) ST
3 0 3 3 GEE, Johno ST
3 1 3 5 SLEEMAN, Mike ST
3 2 3 6 VAN BARNEVELD, Martin ST
3 3 3 7 DAVISON, Tom ST
3 4 3 8 DODDS, Tony ST
3 5 3 9 ELVERY, James ST
3 6 4 0 MCNEICE, Dylan ST
3 7 4 1 GIBSON, James ST
3 8 4 2 HOPEWELL, Ben ST
3 9 4 3 HUBBARD, Tom (U23) ST
4 0 4 4 PRUTTON, Marc ST
4 1 4 5 SWORD, Hayden ST
4 2 4 6 INGLIS, Jeremy ST
Leaders' jerseys by Tineli Page 4
Stage No. 2 Classification (continued)
Race1
Place Ride UCI Code Surname, name Time Gap
4 3 2 BLACKGROVE, Heath ST
4 4 4 8 PRESBURY, Hamish (U23) ST
4 5 4 9 STEELE, Sam (U23) ST
4 6 5 0 TOMLINSON, Hamish (U23) ST
4 7 5 1 CORNBERG, Colin (U23) ST
4 8 5 2 NORTHEY, Michael ST
4 9 5 3 WILDER, Scott ST
5 0 5 4 WILLIAMS, Carl ST
5 1 5 5 AVERY, Patrick (U23) ST
5 2 5 6 GREEN, Scott (U23) ST
5 3 5 8 JONES, Carl (U23) ST
5 4 5 9 WESTON, Luke (U19) ST
5 5 6 0 HAND, Nick (U19) ST
5 6 6 1 JUNGHANNS, Jacob (U19) ST
5 7 6 2 PINK, Nigel ST
5 8 6 3 COOPER, Mitchell (U23) ST
5 9 6 4 SHARLAND, Chris ST
6 0 3 ROULSTON, Hayden ST
6 1 6 7 HAMILTON, Kirk (U19) ST
6 2 6 9 WILLIAMSON, James (U23) ST
6 3 7 0 WILLS, Ryan (U23) ST
6 4 7 2 ADAIR, Chad (U23) ST
6 5 7 3 ANDERSON, Richard (U23) ST
6 6 7 4 BERMINGHAM, Fraser (U23) ST
6 7 7 5 BROWN, Josh (U23) ST
6 8 7 6 CARTER, Brad (U23) ST
6 9 7 7 FINUCANE, Simon (U23) ST
7 0 7 8 GOUGH, Fraser (U19) ST
7 1 8 2 HARRIS, William (U23) ST
7 2 8 4 HORN, Logan (U19) ST
7 3 8 6 JUSTICE, Max (U19) ST
7 4 8 7 KENDALL, Chris ST
7 5 8 8 LINDSAY, Sam (U23) ST
7 6 8 9 MANDERSON, Alex ST
7 7 9 0 MCCARTHY, Luke ST
7 8 9 1 MCDOWELL, Jeffrey (U19) ST
7 9 9 2 MCGREGOR, Alex (U23) ST
8 0 9 3 MCLEOD, Ruaraidh (U23) ST
8 1 9 4 NORTHEY, Mike ST
8 2 9 5 RETIEF, Adrian (U19) ST
8 3 9 7 SEAGAR, Daniel (U23) ST
8 4 9 8 SHALLCRASS, Matt ST
8 5 1 0 0 WILLIAMSON, Patrick (U23) ST
8 6 1 8 1 TILBY, Brad ST
8 7 1 8 2 ALLEN, Jason ST
8 8 1 8 3 KEVIN, O'Donnell ST
8 9 1 8 4 NAYLOR, Michael ST
9 0 8 5 JOYCE, Sean (U23) @ 1'18"
9 1 7 9 HAGAN, Andy @ 1'52"
Leaders' jerseys by Tineli Page 5
Stage No. 2 Classification (continued)
Race1
Place Ride UCI Code Surname, name Time Gap
9 2 8 0 HALL, Michael (U23) @ 6'06"
9 3 8 3 HAWKE, Jamie (U19) @ 6'06"
9 4 5 AVERY, Clinton @ 6'06"
9 5 6 6 BENNETT, Dillon (U19) @ 8'43"
9 6 8 1 HARGRAVE, Timothy @ 16'26"
9 7 9 9 WESTON, Sam (U23) @ 16'26"
9 8 6 8 SMITH, David @ 16'26"
3 4 RALFE, Kyle DNF
Number of starters: 99
Riders dropping out: 1
Commissaires Panel
Leaders' jerseys by Tineli Page 6
Race 1
Sprint Classification (Stage 2)
Sat 2 Jan
O r g a n i s e r :
Place Ride UCI Cod Surname, name Points
1 9 RAY, Alex 14
2 6 BEVIN, Patrick 10
3 4 4 PRUTTON, Marc 7
4 1 1 SPENCE, Warrick 6
5 5 2 NORTHEY, Michael 3
6 1 7 BARRY, Daniel 2
7 4 VAN SCHELVEN, Jeroen 1
8 5 AVERY, Clinton 1
9 4 5 SWORD, Hayden 1
10 5 3 WILDER, Scott 1
Commissaires Panel
Leaders' jerseys by Tineli Page 7
Race 1
KOM Classification (Stage 2)
Sat 2 Jan
O r g a n i s e r :
Place Ride UCI Cod Surname, name Points
1 6 9 WILLIAMSON, James 18
2 3 1 CHRISTIE, Jason 10
3 8 5 JOYCE, Sean 8
4 9 9 WESTON, Sam 8
5 7 FINDLAY, Tom 6
6 4 3 HUBBARD, Tom 6
7 2 1 BENNETT, George 4
8 1 8 4 NAYLOR, Michael 4
9 9 RAY, Alex 3
10 1 5 HODGSON, Thomas 2
11 1 6 AITKINS, Josh 2
12 2 2 HAMBROOK, Kieran 1
Close