1 Daniel Korevaar (Ned) 4:44:23
2 Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco 0:00:37
3 Timo Scholz (Ger) 0:00:44
4 Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco 0:00:49
5 Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) 0:00:51
6 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) 0:00:59
7 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco
8 Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned)
9 John Njenga (Ken) Kenya
10 Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco
11 Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon
12 Sanwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya 0:01:10
13 Sanwel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya
14 Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)
15 Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)
16 Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa)
17 Zakayo Nderi Mwai (Ken) Kenya
18 Mohamed Er-Regragui (Mar) Morocco
19 Edgar Tavares (Por)
20 Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa)
21 Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)
22 Koume Lokossue (CIv) Ivory Coast 0:02:23
23 Flavio Pasquino (Ned) 0:04:26
24 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) 0:06:21
25 Andrea Elik (Ned) 0:09:54
26 Innocent Nshimiyimana (Rwa) 0:10:34
27 Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa)
28 Jean De Dieu Nkurunziza (Rwa) 0:13:51
29 Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco
30 Innocent Sibomana (Rwa) 0:13:53
31 Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya 0:23:19
32 Guillaume Soula (Fra) 0:25:40
33 Benjamin Trouche (Fra) 0:30:13
34 Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast 0:30:43
35 Sando Dieunedort Simo (Cmr) Cameroon 0:30:58
36 Dirk Keynemans (Ned) 0:31:00
37 Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast
38 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) 0:31:12
39 Dan Alikisente (Uga) Uganda 0:32:45
40 Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroon
41 David Matovu (Uga) Uganda 0:33:49
42 Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda 0:35:56
43 Sebastian Semakula (Uga) Uganda 0:36:47
44 Frederic Obiang (Gab) Gabon 0:36:50
45 Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda 0:36:53
46 Eric Ngomegni Kuissi (Cmr) Cameroon 0:42:10
47 Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon
48 Gérard Bukuru (Bdi) Burundi 0:42:17
49 Gaël N'Zoughe (Gab) Gabon 0:57:06
50 Jesper Fieldler (Uga) Uganda 0:57:27
51 Franklin Nguimkeng (Cmr) Cameroon 0:58:44
52 N'zarama Kouamé (CIv) Ivory Coast 1:04:19
53 Mamadou Coulibaly (CIv) Ivory Coast
54 Charles Bucumi (Bdi) Burundi 1:07:55
55 Benjamin Ntahonsendera (Bdi) Burundi 1:25:37
56 Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon 1:30:58
57 David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon
58 Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon 1:34:17
DNF Porolohi Soro (CIv) Ivory Coast
DNF Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr) Cameroon
DNF Julien Schick (Fra)
General classification after stage 2 1 Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco 9:01:03
2 Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco 0:01:30
3 Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) 0:01:44
4 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco 0:01:52
5 Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco
6 John Njenga (Ken) Kenya
7 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) 0:01:55
8 Sanwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya 0:02:03
9 Zakayo Nderi Mwai (Ken) Kenya
10 Mohamed Er-Regragui (Mar) Morocco
11 Sanwel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya 0:02:06
12 Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)
13 Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)
14 Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)
15 Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa) 0:04:01
16 Koume Lokossue (CIv) Ivory Coast 0:07:37
17 Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa) 0:14:40
18 Daniel Korevaar (Ned) 0:17:10
19 Timo Scholz (Ger) 0:17:52
20 Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) 0:18:07
21 Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon 0:18:14
22 Edgar Tavares (Por) 0:23:03
23 Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa) 0:24:04
24 Innocent Nshimiyimana (Rwa) 0:24:06
25 Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya 0:28:33
26 Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco 0:30:59
27 Jean De Dieu Nkurunziza (Rwa) 0:31:01
28 Innocent Sibomana (Rwa) 0:31:03
29 Andrea Elik (Ned) 0:32:44
30 Flavio Pasquino (Ned) 0:33:57
31 Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast 0:55:34
32 Dirk Keynemans (Ned) 0:56:59
33 Sando Dieunedort Simo (Cmr) Cameroon 1:00:29
34 Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroon 1:02:19
35 David Matovu (Uga) Uganda 1:03:23
36 Dan Alikisente (Uga) Uganda 1:08:37
37 Guillaume Soula (Fra) 1:09:15
38 Eric Ngomegni Kuissi (Cmr) Cameroon 1:11:44
39 Frederic Obiang (Gab) Gabon 1:12:44
40 Benjamin Trouche (Fra) 1:13:48
41 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) 1:14:47
42 Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda 1:15:23
43 Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon 1:15:37
44 Sebastian Semakula (Uga) Uganda 1:20:42
45 Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda 1:23:00
46 Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast 1:30:27
47 Jesper Fieldler (Uga) Uganda 1:30:47
48 Franklin Nguimkeng (Cmr) Cameroon 1:34:07
49 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) 1:42:34
50 N'zarama Kouamé (CIv) Ivory Coast 1:58:22
51 Mamadou Coulibaly (CIv) Ivory Coast 2:10:56
52 Gaël N'Zoughe (Gab) Gabon 2:17:39
53 Gérard Bukuru (Bdi) Burundi 2:18:27
54 Charles Bucumi (Bdi) Burundi 2:32:45
55 Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon 2:39:23
56 Benjamin Ntahonsendera (Bdi) Burundi 2:44:25
57 David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon 3:00:24
58 Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon 3:06:19
Close