1 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 21:44:52
2 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 0:01:03
3 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida) 0:01:16
4 Marc Ryan (Colourplus) 0:01:34
5 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:02:45
6 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:03:48
7 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:06:34
8 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 0:06:38
9 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 0:11:45
10 Romain Fondard (Share The Road) 0:12:53
11 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing) 0:13:06
12 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:13:12
13 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise) 0:13:17
14 Mathew Gorter (PowerNet) 0:13:18
15 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 0:13:57
16 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:15:53
17 Floyd Landis (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:16:00
18 Alex Ray (Bici Vida) 0:16:39
19 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes) 0:16:42
20 Justin Kerr (KIA Motors) 0:17:35
21 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus) 0:17:49
22 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:19:32
23 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:20:01
24 Taylor Gunman (Bici Vida) 0:20:58
25 Matt Marshall (The Southland Times) 0:21:46
26 Wade Mangham (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:23:49
27 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team) 0:23:55
28 Brent Allnutt (Placemakers) 0:24:40
29 Greg Krause (Jackson Plumbing) 0:25:19
30 Blair Martin (Creation Signs) 0:26:56
31 Shem Roger (KIA Motors) 0:27:08
32 Sam Bewley (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:27:11
33 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart) 0:27:52
34 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti) 0:28:47
35 Sergio Hernandez (NOW - MS Society) 0:29:20
36 Robin Reid (KIA Motors) 0:29:25
37 Kevin Nicol (Jackson Plumbing) 0:29:43
38 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 0:31:26
39 Joseph Cooper (Subway-Avanti) 0:31:48
40 Paul Odlin (Calder Stewart) 0:33:04
41 Joshua Chugg (Praties Cycling) 0:34:42
42 Stefan Rothe (Jackson Plumbing) 0:34:48
43 David Evans (Creation Signs) 0:35:09
44 Alex Mcgregor (Sycamore Print) 0:35:16
45 Leon Hextall (Benchmark Homes) 0:35:40
46 Logan Hutchings (Colourplus) 0:36:03
47 Carl Williams (Bici Vida) 0:37:28
48 Karl Murray (Share The Road) 0:40:52
49 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling) 0:40:55
50 Jason Rigg (Praties Cycling) 0:42:01
51 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart) 0:47:08
52 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:47:37
53 Nico De Jong (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:48:03
54 Sam Steele (The Southland Times) 0:52:50
55 Chris Macic (PowerNet) 0:55:15
56 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes) 0:57:12
57 Brad Carter (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:58:16
58 Sheldon Gorter (Sycamore Print) 0:58:52
59 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 1:00:13
60 Jamie Whyte (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 1:01:42
61 Nick Lovegrove (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 1:03:49
62 George Bennett (KIA Motors) 1:03:51
63 Simon Brown (Southern Institute of Technology) 1:06:34
64 David Treacey (Creation Signs) 1:07:38
65 Mike Henton (Southern Institute of Technology) 1:08:11
66 Andy Hagan (Energy Smart) 1:09:13
67 Josh Brown (Team Enterprise) 1:11:01
68 Hamish Bond (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 1:12:02
69 Hamish Presbury (The Southland Times) 1:12:29
70 David Ayre (Winton's Middle Pub) 1:19:01
71 Simon Croom (South West Helicopters) 1:20:00
72 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart) 1:21:38
73 Michael Stallard (PowerNet) 1:28:48
74 Samuel Whitmitz (Titans Race Team) 1:34:35
75 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise) 1:37:57
76 Matt Hinton (Southern Institute of Technology) 1:39:35
77 Alasdair Dempsey (Team Enterprise) 1:42:12
78 Logan Calder (Placemakers) 1:47:06
79 Rod Weinberg (Sycamore Print) 1:48:40
80 Hayden Kegg (Creation Signs) 1:56:15
81 Kyle Marwood (Praties Cycling) 1:56:57
82 Scott Wilder (Bici Vida) 1:58:38
83 Russell Gill (PowerNet) 2:06:22
84 Matt Gilbert (Share The Road) 2:08:46
85 Lee Evans (Energy Smart) 2:15:01
86 Alex Malone (Creation Signs) 2:16:22
87 William Alexander (Team Enterprise) 2:23:50
88 Johno Gee (Energy Smart) 2:33:33
89 Latham Croft (Titans Race Team) 2:33:41
90 Thomas Hubbard (Winton's Middle Pub) 2:48:59
91 Travis Kane (South West Helicopters) 3:18:03
92 Jeremy Meech (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 3:22:47
93 Andrew Ballantyne (South West Helicopters) 3:42:49
94 Chris Kendall (Energy Smart) 3:45:03
DNF Corey Farrell (NOW - MS Society)
Points classification 1 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 80 pts
2 Kyle Marwood (Praties Cycling) 40
3 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 31
4 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti) 24
5 Karl Murray (Share The Road) 24
6 Samuel Whitmitz (Titans Race Team) 23
7 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 19
8 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 14
9 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel) 12
10 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 11
11 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 11
12 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 10
13 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 10
14 Romain Fondard (Share The Road) 10
15 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing) 10
16 Stefan Rothe (Jackson Plumbing) 8
17 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida) 8
18 Logan Hutchings (Colourplus) 7
19 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 7
20 Alex Ray (Bici Vida) 7
21 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise) 6
22 Sam Steele (The Southland Times) 6
23 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart) 5
24 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 4
25 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes) 4
26 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 4
27 Marc Ryan (Colourplus) 3
28 Paul Odlin (Calder Stewart) 3
29 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 3
30 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team) 3
31 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes) 3
32 David Treacey (Creation Signs) 3
33 Lee Evans (Energy Smart) 3
34 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus) 2
35 Sam Bewley (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 2
36 Sergio Hernandez (NOW - MS Society) 2
37 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling) 2
38 Latham Croft (Titans Race Team) 2
39 Michael Stallard (PowerNet) 2
40 Chris Macic (PowerNet) 2
41 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel) 2
42 Logan Calder (Placemakers) 2
43 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart) 2
44 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart) 1
45 Robin Reid (KIA Motors) 1
46 Justin Kerr (KIA Motors) 1
47 George Bennett (KIA Motors) 1
48 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise) 1
49 Mathew Gorter (PowerNet) 1
50 Alex Mcgregor (Sycamore Print) 1
51 David Ayre (Winton's Middle Pub) 1
Mountains classification 1 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 54 pts
2 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 26
3 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 14
4 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise) 12
5 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 12
6 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 10
7 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 10
8 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel) 10
9 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 8
10 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team) 8
11 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 8
12 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart) 6
13 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 6
14 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti) 4
15 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 4
16 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling) 4
17 Marc Ryan (Colourplus) 2
18 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus) 2
19 Paul Odlin (Calder Stewart) 2
20 Robin Reid (KIA Motors) 2
21 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel) 2
22 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing) 2
23 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart) 2
Teams classification 1 Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery 65:36:34
2 Bici Vida 0:17:02
3 Ascot Park Hotel 0:20:24
4 Colourplus 0:24:49
5 KIA Motors 0:26:49
6 Share The Road 0:31:08
7 Bissell Pro Cycling 0:31:41
8 Jackson Plumbing 0:38:54
9 Calder Stewart 0:40:03
10 The Southland Times 1:00:35
11 Praties Cycling 1:08:08
12 Benchmark Homes 1:10:52
13 Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport 1:16:42
14 Creation Signs 1:42:49
15 PowerNet 1:45:22
16 Team Enterprise 1:48:55
17 Sycamore Print 2:28:54
18 Southern Institute of Technology 3:32:21
19 Titans Race Team 4:09:52
20 Energy Smart 4:15:37
21 South West Helicopters 7:21:16
Close