1 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:12:55
2 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS 0:00:09
3 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:15
4 Bernard van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:23
5 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling
6 Mike Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:26
7 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 0:00:29
8 Luis Romero Amaran (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:00:32
9 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:00:33
11 Nick Frey (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:00:36
12 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:37
13 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:38
14 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
15 Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 0:00:39
16 Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:00:40
17 James Driscill (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:00:41
18 Matthew Crane (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
19 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:42
20 Jonathan Chodroff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
21 Paul Martin (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:00:43
22 David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:00:44
23 Peter Latham (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:47
24 Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:00:48
25 Brad White (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS 0:00:50
26 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:00:51
27 Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:52
28 Roman van Uden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
29 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
30 Stefan Rothe (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:00:53
31 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:54
32 Jake Rytlewski (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
33 Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:00:55
34 Alejandro Borrajo (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
35 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 0:00:56
36 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
37 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
38 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:00:58
39 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
40 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:01:00
41 Jacob Mueller (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:01:01
42 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
43 Robert Bush (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
44 Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
45 Gabe Varela (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:01:02
46 Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande
47 Adam Bergman (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:01:03
48 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:01:04
49 Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
50 Josh Gillingham (Can) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:01:05
51 Adam Leibovitz (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team
52 Philip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 0:01:06
53 Gavin Mannion (USA) Trek-Livestrong
54 Karl Menzies (Aus) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
55 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:01:07
56 Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande
57 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
58 Scottie Weiss (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
59 Ben Chaddock (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
60 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:01:08
61 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
62 Kenneth Hanson (USA) Team Type 1
63 Anthony Colby (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:01:09
64 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia
65 Dan Campbell (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
66 Luca Damiani (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
67 Ivan Dominguez (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:01:11
68 Davide Frattini (USA) Team Type 1 0:01:12
69 Frank Travieso (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
70 Brandon Gritters (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:01:13
71 Jonathan Clarke (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS 0:01:14
72 Christopher Monteleone (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
73 William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:01:15
74 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1 0:01:16
75 Pat Lemieux (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
76 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1
77 Travis Burandt (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
78 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1
79 Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:01:17
80 Boyd Johnson (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 0:01:18
81 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:01:20
82 Austin Carroll (USA) MBRC/Flanders
83 Soren Peterson (Den) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:01:21
84 Noah Singer (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:01:22
85 Shane Kline (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:01:24
86 Cody O'Reilly (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:01:25
87 Colton Barrett (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:01:26
88 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Fly V Australia
89 Christian Helmig (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:01:27
90 Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
91 Christopher Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:01:28
92 Daniel Holloway (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:01:29
93 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
94 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 0:01:30
95 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
96 Jacob Keough (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
97 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande
98 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
99 Sean Sullivan (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
100 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:01:31
101 Jamie Riggs (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:32
102 Hilton Clarke (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
103 Charlie Avis (USA) Trek-Livestrong
104 Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:33
105 Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
106 Josh Whitmore (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 0:01:34
107 Iggy Silva (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:01:35
108 David Forkner (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
109 Steven Meyer (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:36
110 Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
111 Carlos Vargas (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:01:37
112 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:01:38
113 Ryan Aitcheson (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:40
114 Phillip Mann (USA) Team Rio Grande
115 Noah Metzler (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
116 Alex Wieseler (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:01:42
117 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 0:01:43
118 Stefano Barberi (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:01:44
119 David Byer (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team
120 Ben Kersten (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:01:46
121 Lucas Binder (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:01:47
122 Andrew Llewellyn (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:01:48
123 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:01:50
124 Michael Woell (USA) MBRC/Flanders 0:01:52
125 Justin Williams (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:01:54
126 Alder Martz (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 0:01:56
127 Daniele Defranceschi (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:58
128 Kirk Albers (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
129 Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:02:01
130 Graham Foster (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
131 Joe Lewis (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team
132 Chris Freeland (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:02:03
133 Nicholas Coil (USA) MBRC/Flanders 0:02:04
134 Adam Froemming (USA) MBRC/Flanders 0:02:05
135 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
136 Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:02:06
137 Zach Garrett (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride
138 Leonardo Frayre (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:02:07
139 Joshua Carter (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:02:08
140 Benjamin Renkema (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
141 Chris Doig (USA) MBRC/Flanders 0:02:16
142 Tim Mulrooney (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:02:18
143 Jason Allen (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 0:02:19
144 David Zimmermann (USA) MBRC/Flanders
145 Joe Kukolla (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:02:21
146 Tyler Jewell (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:02:23
147 Kolt Bates (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:02:37
148 Kip Spaude (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:02:44
General classification after stage 1 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:12:55
2 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS 0:00:09
3 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:15
4 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:23
5 Bernard van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:24
6 Mike Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:26
7 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 0:00:29
8 Luis Romero Amaran (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:00:32
9 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:00:33
11 Nick Frey (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:00:36
12 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:37
13 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:38
14 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
15 Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 0:00:39
16 Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:00:40
17 James Driscill (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:00:41
18 Matthew Crane (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
19 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:42
20 Jonathan Chodroff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
21 Paul Martin (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:00:43
22 David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:00:44
23 Peter Latham (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:47
24 Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:00:48
25 Brad White (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS 0:00:50
26 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:00:51
27 Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:52
28 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
29 Stefan Rothe (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:00:53
30 Roman van Uden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
31 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:54
32 Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:00:55
33 Jake Rytlewski (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
34 Alejandro Borrajo (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
35 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 0:00:56
36 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
37 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
38 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:00:58
39 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
40 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:01:00
41 Jacob Mueller (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:01:01
42 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
43 Robert Bush (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
44 Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
45 Gabe Varela (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:01:02
46 Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande
47 Adam Bergman (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:01:03
48 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:01:04
49 Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
50 Josh Gillingham (Can) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:01:05
51 Adam Leibovitz (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team
52 Philip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 0:01:06
53 Gavin Mannion (USA) Trek-Livestrong
54 Karl Menzies (Aus) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
55 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:01:07
56 Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande
57 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
58 Scottie Weiss (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
59 Ben Chaddock (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
60 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:01:08
61 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
62 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:01:09
63 Dan Campbell (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
64 Luca Damiani (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
65 Ivan Dominguez (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:01:11
66 Anthony Colby (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:01:12
67 Davide Frattini (USA) Team Type 1
68 Frank Travieso (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
69 Brandon Gritters (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:01:13
70 Kenneth Hanson (USA) Team Type 1
71 Jonathan Clarke (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS 0:01:14
72 Christopher Monteleone (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
73 William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:01:15
74 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1 0:01:16
75 Pat Lemieux (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
76 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1
77 Travis Burandt (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
78 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1
79 Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:01:17
80 Boyd Johnson (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 0:01:18
81 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:01:20
82 Austin Carroll (USA) MBRC/Flanders
83 Soren Peterson (Den) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:01:21
84 Noah Singer (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:01:22
85 Shane Kline (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:01:24
86 Cody O'Reilly (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:01:25
87 Colton Barrett (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:01:26
88 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Fly V Australia
89 Christian Helmig (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:01:27
90 Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
91 Christopher Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:01:28
92 Daniel Holloway (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:01:29
93 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
94 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 0:01:30
95 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
96 Jacob Keough (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
97 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande
98 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
99 Sean Sullivan (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
100 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:01:31
101 Jamie Riggs (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:32
102 Hilton Clarke (USA) United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS
103 Charlie Avis (USA) Trek-Livestrong
104 Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:33
105 Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
106 Josh Whitmore (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 0:01:34
107 Iggy Silva (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:01:35
108 David Forkner (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
109 Steven Meyer (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:36
110 Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
111 Carlos Vargas (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:01:37
112 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:01:38
113 Ryan Aitcheson (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:40
114 Phillip Mann (USA) Team Rio Grande
115 Noah Metzler (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
116 Alex Wieseler (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:01:42
117 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 0:01:43
118 Stefano Barberi (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:01:44
119 David Byer (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team
120 Ben Kersten (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:01:46
121 Lucas Binder (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:01:47
122 Andrew Llewellyn (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:01:48
123 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:01:50
124 Michael Woell (USA) MBRC/Flanders 0:01:52
125 Alder Martz (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 0:01:56
126 Daniele Defranceschi (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:58
127 Kirk Albers (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
128 Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:02:01
129 Graham Foster (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
130 Joe Lewis (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team
131 Chris Freeland (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:02:03
132 Nicholas Coil (USA) MBRC/Flanders 0:02:04
133 Adam Froemming (USA) MBRC/Flanders 0:02:05
134 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
135 Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:02:06
136 Zach Garrett (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride
137 Leonardo Frayre (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:02:07
138 Joshua Carter (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:02:08
139 Benjamin Renkema (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
140 Justin Williams (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:02:13
141 Chris Doig (USA) MBRC/Flanders 0:02:16
142 Tim Mulrooney (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:02:18
143 Jason Allen (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 0:02:19
144 David Zimmermann (USA) MBRC/Flanders
145 Joe Kukolla (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:02:21
146 Tyler Jewell (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:02:23
147 Kolt Bates (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:02:37
148 Kip Spaude (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:02:44
Young rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:13:28
2 Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:00:07
3 Roman van Uden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 0:00:20
4 Robert Bush (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:00:28
5 Adam Leibovitz (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:00:32
6 Gavin Mannion (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:00:33
7 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 0:00:35
8 Christopher Monteleone (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:00:41
9 William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:00:42
10 Travis Burandt (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:00:43
11 Shane Kline (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:51
12 Cody O'Reilly (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:52
13 Colton Barrett (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:00:53
14 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:00:56
15 Jamie Riggs (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:00:59
16 Charlie Avis (USA) Trek-Livestrong
17 Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:00
18 Iggy Silva (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:01:02
19 Steven Meyer (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:03
20 Ryan Aitcheson (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:07
21 Alex Wieseler (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:01:09
22 Lucas Binder (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:01:14
23 Andrew Llewellyn (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:01:15
24 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:01:17
25 Alder Martz (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 0:01:23
26 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:01:32
27 Justin Williams (USA) Trek-Livestrong 0:01:40
28 Joe Kukolla (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:01:48
29 Kolt Bates (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:02:04
Amateur rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Paul Martin (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:13:38
2 Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:00:05
3 Stefan Rothe (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:00:10
4 Jacob Mueller (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:00:18
5 Gabe Varela (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:00:19
6 Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande
7 Josh Gillingham (Can) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:00:22
8 Adam Leibovitz (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team
9 Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:00:24
10 Ben Chaddock (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
11 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:00:25
12 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
13 Dan Campbell (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:00:26
14 Brandon Gritters (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:00:30
15 Pat Lemieux (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:00:33
16 Travis Burandt (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
17 Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:00:34
18 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:00:37
19 Noah Singer (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:00:39
20 Colton Barrett (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:00:43
21 Christian Helmig (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:00:44
22 Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
23 Christopher Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:00:45
24 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:00:46
25 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:00:47
26 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande
27 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
28 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:00:48
29 Jamie Riggs (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:00:49
30 Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:00:50
31 Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
32 Josh Whitmore (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 0:00:51
33 David Forkner (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 0:00:52
34 Steven Meyer (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:00:53
35 Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
36 Carlos Vargas (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:00:54
37 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:00:55
38 Ryan Aitcheson (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:00:57
39 Noah Metzler (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
40 Alex Wieseler (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:00:59
41 David Byer (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:01
42 Lucas Binder (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:01:04
43 Andrew Llewellyn (USA) Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:01:05
44 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:01:07
45 Michael Woell (USA) MBRC/Flanders 0:01:09
46 Daniele Defranceschi (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:15
47 Kirk Albers (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
48 Graham Foster (USA) Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 0:01:18
49 Joe Lewis (USA) JetFuel Cycling Team
50 Chris Freeland (Can) JetFuel Cycling Team 0:01:20
51 Nicholas Coil (USA) MBRC/Flanders 0:01:21
52 Adam Froemming (USA) MBRC/Flanders 0:01:22
53 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale
54 Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:01:23
55 Zach Garrett (USA) Nature Valley Pro Ride
56 Leonardo Frayre (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:01:24
57 Joshua Carter (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:01:25
58 Chris Doig (USA) MBRC/Flanders 0:01:33
59 David Zimmermann (USA) MBRC/Flanders 0:01:36
60 Joe Kukolla (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:01:38
61 Tyler Jewell (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:01:40
62 Kolt Bates (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:01:54
63 Kip Spaude (USA) IS Corp Cycling Team 0:02:01
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:39:32
2 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:40
3 United Healhtcare p/b MAXXIS 0:00:53
4 BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:55
5 Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:01:02
6 Trek-Livestrong 0:01:32
7 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG 0:01:51
8 Fly V Australia 0:02:01
9 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:02:09
10 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:02:13
11 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:02:27
12 Nature Valley Pro Ride 0:02:29
13 Team Type 1
14 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters 0:02:34
15 Hagens Berman Cycling 0:02:39
16 Team Rio Grande 0:02:42
17 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 0:02:58
18 BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:03:03
19 IS Corp Cycling Team 0:03:05
20 JetFuel Cycling Team 0:03:54
21 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:04:16
22 MBRC/Flanders 0:04:29
Close