1 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 4.28.06 (44.3 km/h)
2 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
3 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
4 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
5 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
6 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
7 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
8 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
9 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
10 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
11 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
12 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 0.13
13 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 7.49
14 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina
15 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
16 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
17 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites
18 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
19 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
20 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
21 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
22 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
23 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
24 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
25 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
26 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
27 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
28 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
29 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
30 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
31 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
32 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
33 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
34 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
35 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
36 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
37 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
38 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
39 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
40 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti
41 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
42 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
43 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
44 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
45 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
46 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
47 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
48 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
49 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
50 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
51 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
52 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
53 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
54 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
55 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
56 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
57 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
58 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
59 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
60 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
61 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
62 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
63 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
64 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
65 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
66 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
67 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
68 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
69 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
70 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
71 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
72 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
73 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
74 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
75 Carlos Alberto Contreras (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
76 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
77 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
78 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
79 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
80 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
81 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
82 Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
83 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
84 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
85 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
86 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
87 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
88 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
89 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
90 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux
91 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
92 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
93 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
94 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
95 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
96 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
97 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
98 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
99 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
100 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
101 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
102 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
103 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
104 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
105 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
106 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
107 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
108 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
109 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
110 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
111 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
112 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
113 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
114 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
115 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
116 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
117 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service
118 David Plaza (Spa) Festina
119 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
120 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
121 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
122 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
123 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
124 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
125 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
126 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
127 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti
128 Christophe Faudot (Fra) Bonjour
129 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
130 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
131 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
132 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
133 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
134 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
135 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
136 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
137 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
138 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
139 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis
140 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
141 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
142 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
143 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
144 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis
145 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto
146 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
147 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
148 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis
149 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
150 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
151 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
152 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
153 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto
154 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
155 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
156 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
157 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
158 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
159 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
160 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
161 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
162 Jesper Skibby (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
163 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
164 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
165 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
166 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
167 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 22.26
168 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli
169 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
170 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
171 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
172 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
173 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
174 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
175 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
176 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
DNF Rafael Mateos (Spa) Team Polti
Points:
1 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 35 pts
2 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 30
3 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 26
4 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 24
5 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 22
6 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 20
7 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 19
8 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 18
9 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 17
10 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 16
11 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 15
12 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 14
13 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 13
14 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 12
15 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 11
16 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 10
17 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites 9
18 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 8
19 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 7
20 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 6
21 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 5
22 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4
23 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 3
24 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 2
25 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti 1
Sprints:
Quelaines-Saint-Gault (39.00 km)
1 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 6 pts
2 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 4
3 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
Daumeray (89.50 km)
1 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 6 pts
2 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 4
3 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
Hommes (154.50 km)
1 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 6 pts
2 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 4
3 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 2
Teams:
1 Rabobank 13.24.31
2 Farm Frites 15.25
3 Lotto-Adecco
4 Memorycard-Jack & Jones
5 Team Deutsche Telekom
6 Credit Agricole
7 La Francaise Des Jeux
8 Banesto
9 Ag2R Prevoyance
10 Saeco-Valli & Valli
11 Mapei-Quick Step 23.14
12 O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
13 Mercatone Uno-Albacom
14 US Postal Service
15 Festina
16 Team Polti
17 Bonjour
18 Kelme-Costa Blanca
19 Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
20 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
Most combative rider:
1 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 22 pts
2 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 8
2 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8
4 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 7
5 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6
5 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 6
7 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 4
8 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 3
8 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 3
8 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 3
11 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 2
11 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 2
11 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 2
Best young rider:
1 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 4.28.06
2 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 7.49
3 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
4 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
5 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
6 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
7 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
8 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux
9 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
10 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
11 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
12 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis
13 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
14 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
15 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 22.26
16 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
General classification after stage 6:
1 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 18.58.40
2 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 0.12
3 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 1.17
4 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2.56
5 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 3.08
6 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 3.27
7 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 3.52
8 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 4.31
9 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 4.38
10 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 5.40
11 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 5.52
12 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 5.54
13 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.13
14 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6.17
15 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 6.23
16 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.29
17 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.29
18 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.31
19 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.32
20 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.34
21 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 6.35
22 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 6.37
23 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 6.39
24 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service 6.58
25 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
26 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 7.03
27 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7.36
28 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7.47
29 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 7.52
30 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 7.55
31 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 7.59
32 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 8.07
33 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 8.12
34 David Plaza (Spa) Festina 8.16
35 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 8.17
36 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
37 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina 8.26
38 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina 8.27
39 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 8.29
40 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 8.35
41 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 8.40
42 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 8.42
43 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 8.43
44 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 8.54
45 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 8.59
46 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina 9.00
47 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 9.04
48 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis 9.06
49 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 9.12
50 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 9.12
51 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 9.13
52 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 9.18
53 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 9.19
54 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 9.28
55 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 9.29
56 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 9.30
57 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 9.35
58 Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 9.37
59 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 9.41
60 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step 9.47
61 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 9.49
62 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis 9.51
63 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 9.58
64 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 9.59
65 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
66 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 10.00
67 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 10.05
68 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 10.11
69 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 10.20
70 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 10.22
71 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 10.27
72 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 10.30
73 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto 10.42
74 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
75 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 10.43
76 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 10.52
77 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis 10.53
78 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 10.54
79 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
80 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 10.58
81 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
82 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 11.02
83 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 11.03
84 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 11.06
85 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 11.12
86 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
87 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 11.14
88 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance 11.17
89 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 11.20
90 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 11.21
91 Jesper Skibby (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 11.24
92 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
93 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 11.26
94 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.30
95 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 11.31
96 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 11.40
97 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
98 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 11.42
99 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto 11.44
100 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 11.47
101 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 11.52
102 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.55
103 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.56
104 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 11.57
105 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service 11.59
106 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
107 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto 12.03
108 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12.05
109 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 12.06
110 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti 12.08
111 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
112 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 12.13
113 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 12.18
114 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 12.19
115 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 12.21
116 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites 12.22
117 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12.23
118 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12.24
119 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 12.26
120 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 12.41
121 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 12.45
122 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12.47
123 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 12.48
124 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
125 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 12.54
126 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12.58
127 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 13.01
128 Carlos Alberto Contreras (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 13.03
129 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.04
130 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 13.06
131 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina 13.06
132 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 13.10
133 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
134 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites 13.12
135 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.16
136 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.17
137 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 13.22
138 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 13.27
139 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.29
140 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 13.36
141 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites 13.40
142 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 13.43
143 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.46
144 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis 13.55
145 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.57
146 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 13.59
147 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti 14.01
148 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
149 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 14.08
150 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 14.09
151 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 14.14
152 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour 14.21
153 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis 14.22
154 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 14.23
155 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 14.33
156 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 14.34
157 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 14.53
158 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 14.56
159 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 15.05
160 Christophe Faudot (Fra) Bonjour 15.10
161 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli 15.13
162 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 15.24
163 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti 16.27
164 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 19.32
165 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 22.23
166 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 22.33
167 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 25.11
168 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 26.59
169 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 27.11
170 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 27.32
171 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 27.53
172 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli 28.07
173 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 28.37
174 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 28.59
175 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 29.20
176 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 35.11
Points:
1 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 100 pts
2 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 99
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 94
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 72
5 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites 68
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 62
7 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 59
8 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 58
9 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 56
10 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 49
11 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 47
12 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 46
13 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 46
14 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 45
15 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 45
16 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 37
17 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 35
18 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 35
19 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 32
20 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 31
21 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 26
22 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 26
23 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 26
24 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 24
25 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 23
26 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 23
27 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 23
28 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 21
29 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 20
30 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 19
31 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 16
32 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 14
33 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 14
34 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 14
35 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 13
36 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 12
37 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 12
38 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 12
39 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 11
40 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 11
41 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 11
42 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 11
43 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 10
44 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 10
45 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10
46 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 9
47 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 8
48 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6
49 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 6
50 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6
51 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto 5
52 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4
53 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina 4
54 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis 4
55 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 3
56 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 3
57 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 3
58 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 3
59 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 2
60 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis 2
61 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti 1
62 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 1
Mountains classification:
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 13 pts
2 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10
3 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 8
4 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 5
5 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 5
6 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 5
7 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 4
8 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 4
9 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 4
10 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 3
11 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Teams classification:
1 Rabobank 56.57.55
2 Team Deutsche Telekom 12.06
3 Credit Agricole 13.08
4 O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 15.40
5 US Postal Service 16.45
6 Ag2R Prevoyance 21.25
7 Memorycard-Jack & Jones 21.27
8 Banesto 21.55
9 Festina 22.31
10 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 24.31
11 Saeco-Valli & Valli 25.22
12 Mapei-Quick Step 25.54
13 Lotto-Adecco 26.08
14 Farm Frites 26.46
15 Mercatone Uno-Albacom 27.19
16 La Francaise Des Jeux 29.15
17 Kelme-Costa Blanca 32.54
18 Team Polti 33.10
19 Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 34.54
20 Bonjour 38.52
Most combative rider classification:
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 46 pts
2 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 43
3 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 43
4 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 21
5 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 8
6 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8
7 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 7
8 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 7
9 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6
10 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour 6
11 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5
12 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 5
13 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 4
14 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 3
15 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 3
16 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 3
17 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 2
18 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 2
19 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 2
20 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2
21 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 1
22 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti 1
Best young rider classification:
1 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 19.02.32
2 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 2.00
3 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 2.37
4 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 4.07
5 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 4.15
6 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 5.26
7 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 7.02
8 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 7.06
9 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 7.22
10 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 8.14
11 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux 9.25
12 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis 10.03
13 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 10.09
14 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 11.32
15 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 21.19
16 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 31.19
Close