PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @
1 105 Cronshaw,Matt RC Rapha Condor 2h56'35"
2 104 Downing,Dean RC Rapha Condor 2h57'00" @25"
3 99 Irvine,Martyn TCR Team Curran Racing 2h57'00" @ s/t
4 73 Demeyre,Geoffrey DCB Decock Capino Belguim 2h57'00" @ s/t
5 78 Hawkins,Peter DCB Decock Capino Belguim 2h57'00" @ s/t
6 106 Holohan,Liam RC Rapha Condor 2h57'00" @ s/t
7 65 Vreugdenhil,Frank WVH WV de Kannibaal- Holland 2h57'00" @ s/t
8 84 Monaghan,Barry NW Newry Wheelers 2h57'00" @ s/t
9 95 Downey,Sean U23 Ulster Under 23 2h57'00" @ s/t
10 2 Delahaye,Neil UIR Usher Irish Road Club 2h57'00" @ s/t
11 39 Christie,Marcus IJ Ireland Juniors 2h57'00" @ s/t
12 1 Connor,Ryan UIR Usher Irish Road Club 2h57'00" @ s/t
13 91 McLaughlin,Ronan U23 Ulster Under 23 2h57'00" @ s/t
14 92 Williams,Simon U23 Ulster Under 23 2h58'53" @02'18"
15 97 Armstrong,Adam TCR Team Curran Racing 2h58'53" @ s/t
16 76 Langendonck,Matthieu DCB Decock Capino Belguim 2h58'53" @ s/t
17 16 Harrison,Mike WPC West Pennine RC 2h58'53" @ s/t
18 32 Murphy,Linus VGN Veolia Giant Norway 2h58'53" @ s/t
19 63 Knol,Martijn WVH WV de Kannibaal- Holland 2h59'04" @02'29"
20 77 Demeydts,Sven DCB Decock Capino Belguim 2h59'04" @ s/t
21 88 Cranston,Gary EAC East Antrim CC - Agnew Audi 2h59'04" @ s/t
22 94 Martin,Thomas U23 Ulster Under 23 2h59'04" @ s/t
23 74 Devoldere,Niki DCB Decock Capino Belguim 2h59'04" @ s/t
24 44 Sloan,Kirk ACC Ards CC 2h59'04" @ s/t
25 34 Bisgaard,Geir VGN Veolia Giant Norway 2h59'04" @ s/t
26 21 Siobodnik,Ondrej OCC Omagh CC 2h59'04" @ s/t
27 27 Dijkhuis,Atze SKS SKS-Brothers Bikes Germany 2h59'04" @ s/t
28 62 Van Dijk,Gerard WVH WV de Kannibaal- Holland 2h59'04" @ s/t
29 81 McKinley,Mark NW Newry Wheelers 2h59'04" @ s/t
30 38 Cole,Jonny IJ Ireland Juniors 2h59'04" @ s/t
31 31 Ferguson,Paul ND North Down 2h59'04" @ s/t
32 55 McAllister,Leo BRC Ballymena Road Club 2h59'04" @ s/t
33 22 Callaghan,Gavin OCC Omagh CC 2h59'04" @ s/t
34 50 Rooney,Fergus PCC Phoenix CC 2h59'04" @ s/t
35 33 Pettersen,Joachim VGN Veolia Giant Norway 2h59'04" @ s/t
36 3 Burke,Derek UIR Usher Irish Road Club 2h59'04" @ s/t
37 15 Hay,Peter WPC West Pennine RC 2h59'04" @ s/t
38 67 Boyle,Tony CCC Castlereagh CC 2h59'04" @ s/t
39 49 Smyth,Cathal PCC Phoenix CC 2h59'04" @ s/t
40 103 Healion,Paul TCR Team Curran Racing 2h59'04" @ s/t
41 100 Duncan,Fraser TCR Team Curran Racing 2h59'04" @ s/t
42 11 Weir,Darren DCC Dromara CC 2h59'04" @ s/t
43 13 McKnight,Davy DCC Dromara CC 2h59'04" @ s/t
44 54 Dolan,Liam CUC Cuchullian CC 2h59'04" @ s/t
45 52 Campbell,Mark NW Newry Wheelers 2h59'04" @ s/t
46 93 McAllister,Connor U23 Ulster Under 23 2h59'04" @ s/t
47 57 Wilson,Peter MY Maryland Whs 2h59'04" @ s/t
48 19 Mimnagh,Brian OCC Omagh CC 2h59'04" @ s/t
49 66 Kinning,Glenn CCC Castlereagh CC 2h59'04" @ s/t
50 60 Schurer,Albert WVH WV de Kannibaal- Holland 3h01'13" @04'38"
51 75 Landuyt,Matthias DCB Decock Capino Belguim 3h01'13" @ s/t
Stage 5 FINAL Results
Page: 2 / 4
52 7 Quigley,Nigel BW Bann Wheelers 3h01'29" @04'54"
53 41 Williams,Peter IJ Ireland Juniors 3h02'33" @05'58"
54 29 Liedke,Mark SKS SKS-Brothers Bikes Germany 3h05'30" @08'55"
55 25 Hayes,Barry SKS SKS-Brothers Bikes Germany 3h05'30" @ s/t
56 37 Henry,Stuart IJ Ireland Juniors 3h06'08" @09'33"
57 68 Aiken,Roger CCC Castlereagh CC 3h06'08" @ s/t
58 109 Dougherty,Ciaran EKR East Kilbride RC 3h07'43" @11'08"
59 107 Rudling,Mike RC Rapha Condor 3h07'43" @ s/t
60 98 McMaster,James TCR Team Curran Racing 3h07'43" @ s/t
61 108 Walker,Derek EKR East Kilbride RC 3h07'43" @ s/t
62 61 Aling,Ard WVH WV de Kannibaal- Holland 3h07'43" @ s/t
63 28 McEwen,Steve SKS SKS-Brothers Bikes Germany 3h07'43" @ s/t
64 69 Lilley,Peter BCC Banbridge CC 3h07'43" @ s/t
65 9 Madden,John BW Bann Wheelers 3h07'52" @11'17"
66 5 Colm Cassidy,Colm UIR Usher Irish Road Club 3h07'52" @ s/t
67 80 McKinley,Drew NW Newry Wheelers 3h07'52" @ s/t
68 18 Hey,John WPC West Pennine RC 3h07'52" @ s/t
69 101 Ferguson,Lewis TCR Team Curran Racing 3h08'09" @11'34"
70 102 Brownfield,Ray Team Curran Racing nc 3h08'09" @ s/t
71 96 Curran,Liam Team Curran Racing nc 3h13'36" @17'01"
72 53 Sean,McGreevy NW Newry Wheelers 3h13'36" @ s/t
73 6 Kelly,Simon UIR Usher Irish Road Club 3h13'36" @ s/t
74 59 Doyle,Jim NPC North Pole CC 3h17'22" @20'47"
75 17 Gott,Andy WPC West Pennine RC 3h17'22" @ s/t
76 56 Cunningham,Uel MBS Michelin Bid Sport 3h17'36" @21'01"
77 48 Farr,Stephen TM Team Madigan 3h17'48" @21'13"
78 12 Smyth,Ronnie DCC Dromara CC 3h45'00" @48'25"
79 82 Lynch,Kevin NW Newry Wheelers 3h45'00" @ s/t
80 79 Morgan,Nathan Newry Wheelers nc 3h45'00" @ s/t
81 83 Lynch,Padraig Newry Wheelers nc 3h45'00" @ s/t
Non starters/finishers/eliminated Riders
Did Not Finish: 14-Cieslik.J, 30-Craig.S, 35-McDermott.A, 36-Logue.D, 40-Keane.G, 42-Devlin.R, 43-FrancIs.W, 46-Laffin.N, 58-Shannon.N
Did Not Start: 23-Graham.A, 47-Hagan.M, 64-Vreugdenhill.J
Primes
AA KoH Cat 1: Slieve Croob
PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec
1 95 Downey,S U23 4pts
2 91 McLaughlin,R U23 3pts
3 68 Aiken,R CCC 2pts
4 106 Holohan,L RC 1pt
AA KoH Cat 2: Annsborough
PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec
1 95 Downey,S U23 3pts
2 91 McLaughlin,R U23 2pts
3 68 Aiken,R CCC 1pt
Close