1 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Marocco 4.27.17 (38.162 km/h)
2 Shaikhouni Khan (Syr) Syria
3 Ferekalsi Debessay (Eri) Eritrea
4 Hassen Ben Nasr (Tun) Tunisia
5 Michael Tikue (Eri) Eritrea
6 Mustafa Guler (Tur) Turkey
7 Ahmed Belkasem LBI Libya
8 Amr Ahmed (Egy) Egypt A
9 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Marocco
10 Adil Jelloul (Mar) Marocco
11 Sherief Abd Alla (Egy) Egypt A
12 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Marocco
13 Ahmed El Hady (Egy) Egypt A
14 Driss Hnini (Mar) Marocco
15 Osama Asran (Egy) Egypt B
16 Haroun Jomli (Tun) Tunisia
17 Bogdan Stoichev Ivanov (Bul) H.N.K.
18 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia
19 George Georgiev (Bul) H.N.K.
20 Karim Jendoubi (Tun) Tunisia
21 Ahmed Majrashi SAU Saudi Arabia
22 Fathi Atonsi LBI Libya
23 Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda
24 Riadh Ghdamssi (Tun) Tunisia
25 Prokic Predrag (Srb) Serbia
26 Isayas Weldetinsae (Eri) Eritrea
27 Spasic Dragan (Srb) Serbia
28 Ahmed Marihi (Tun) Tunisia
29 Meyup Karayobek (Tur) Turkey
30 Gabrovski Ivailo (Bul) H.N.K.
31 Serhat Sert (Tur) Turkey
32 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey
33 Semere Mengis (Eri) Eritrea
34 Mohamed Saad (Egy) Egypt A 0.42
35 Ali Mohamed LBI Libya 0.55
36 Yasser El Shahat (Egy) Egypt A
37 Selculc Turkcetin (Tur) Turkey
38 Dieu Jean De Uwimana (Rwa) Rwanda
39 Yonas Zeray (Eri) Eritrea
40 Ali Ahmed LBI Libya
41 Sadam Alsaio (Syr) Syria
42 Osama Abd Elaal (Egy) Egypt B 1.31
43 Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Marocco 1.41
44 Sultan Asiri SAU Saudi Arabia 1.48
45 Ahmed Al Saied (Egy) Egypt A
46 Maher Hasnaui (Tun) Tunisia 2.04
47 Christoph Springer (Ger) H.N.K.
48 Obed Rugovera (Rwa) Rwanda 9.20
49 Merhawi Gebrehiwet (Eri) Eritrea 11.47
50 Paul Agorir (Ken) Kenya 36.36
51 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) H.N.K. 37.01
52 Ali Ali (Egy) Egypt B
53 Giorgos Melas (Gre) H.N.K.
54 Ahmad Hnedy (Syr) Syria
55 Zakayo Mwai (Ken) Kenya
56 Pajic Slobodan (Srb) Serbia
57 Samwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya
58 Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda
59 Antony Muite (Ken) Kenya 37.31
60 Salah Naser (Egy) Egypt B
61 Mohamed Samahi (Syr) Syria
62 Abdalziz Alsharani SAU Saudi Arabia 38.26
63 Mazen Shateh (Syr) Syria 38.58
64 Ahmed Fisal (Egy) Egypt B
65 Sanwel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya
66 Dukic Aleksandar (Srb) Serbia
67 Ali Akram LBI Libya
68 Bunyamin Ozdemir (Tur) Turkey 43.11
69 Abbas Ali (UAE) United Arabic Emirates
70 Hamid Mahrab (UAE) United Arabic Emirates
71 Khaled Albalooshi (UAE) United Arabic Emirates
72 Mohammed Alshahri SAU Saudi Arabia
73 Nasser Albrahim SAU Saudi Arabia
74 Daniel Ngendahayo (Rwa) Rwanda
75 Salman Alsharait SAU Saudi Arabia 47.32
76 Samson Gichuru (Ken) Kenya 1.13.20
77 Sebastian Kigongo (Uga) Uganda 1.15.16
DNF Amine Alkilani LBI Libya
General classification after stage 4
1 Amr Ahmed (Egy) Egypt A 12.54.17
2 Ahmed El Hady (Egy) Egypt A 0.11
3 Serhat Sert (Tur) Turkey 0.16
4 Christoph Springer (Ger) H.N.K. 0.17
5 Mustafa Guler (Tur) Turkey 0.20
6 Haroun Jomli (Tun) Tunisia 0.29
7 Bogdan Stoichev Ivanov (Bul) H.N.K.
8 Hassen Ben Nasr (Tun) Tunisia 0.30
9 Sherief Abd Alla (Egy) Egypt A 0.37
10 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey 0.42
11 Gabrovski Ivailo (Bul) H.N.K. 0.43
12 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Marocco
13 Prokic Predrag (Srb) Serbia 0.45
14 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia 0.46
15 Karim Jendoubi (Tun) Tunisia 0.48
16 Ahmed Belkasem LBI Libya
17 Meyup Karayobek (Tur) Turkey 0.49
18 Shaikhouni Khan (Syr) Syria 0.50
19 Ali Ahmed LBI Libya 0.51
20 Riadh Ghdamssi (Tun) Tunisia
21 George Georgiev (Bul) H.N.K. 0.53
22 Fathi Atonsi LBI Libya 1.00
23 Adil Jelloul (Mar) Marocco 1.05
24 Sadam Alsaio (Syr) Syria 1.09
25 Spasic Dragan (Srb) Serbia 1.12
26 Ahmed Marihi (Tun) Tunisia 1.19
27 Osama Asran (Egy) Egypt B 1.20
28 Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda 1.24
29 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Marocco 1.26
30 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Marocco 1.29
31 Yasser El Shahat (Egy) Egypt A 1.41
32 Driss Hnini (Mar) Marocco 2.00
33 Yonas Zeray (Eri) Eritrea 2.06
34 Selculc Turkcetin (Tur) Turkey 2.07
35 Ali Mohamed LBI Libya
36 Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Marocco 2.08
37 Dieu Jean De Uwimana (Rwa) Rwanda 2.23
38 Ahmed Al Saied (Egy) Egypt A 2.57
39 Maher Hasnaui (Tun) Tunisia 3.00
40 Osama Abd Elaal (Egy) Egypt B 3.08
41 Isayas Weldetinsae (Eri) Eritrea 4.34
42 Michael Tikue (Eri) Eritrea 5.07
43 Sultan Asiri SAU Saudi Arabia 7.12
44 Mohamed Saad (Egy) Egypt A 7.17
45 Ferekalsi Debessay (Eri) Eritrea 7.40
46 Semere Mengis (Eri) Eritrea 9.46
47 Obed Rugovera (Rwa) Rwanda 14.18
48 Merhawi Gebrehiwet (Eri) Eritrea 15.45
49 Ahmed Majrashi SAU Saudi Arabia 19.01
50 Ali Ali (Egy) Egypt B 38.24
51 Dukic Aleksandar (Srb) Serbia 40.29
52 Paul Agorir (Ken) Kenya 41.54
53 Ahmed Fisal (Egy) Egypt B 43.58
54 Hamid Mahrab (UAE) United Arabic Emirates 44.16
55 Mohammed Alshahri SAU Saudi Arabia 44.24
56 Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda 47.03
57 Bunyamin Ozdemir (Tur) Turkey 47.52
58 Khaled Albalooshi (UAE) United Arabic Emirates 48.12
59 Mohamed Samahi (Syr) Syria 50.57
60 Ahmad Hnedy (Syr) Syria 51.05
61 Giorgos Melas (Gre) H.N.K. 52.24
62 Mazen Shateh (Syr) Syria 53.33
63 Salah Naser (Egy) Egypt B 54.05
64 Ali Akram LBI Libya 54.09
65 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) H.N.K. 54.48
66 Samwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya 1.02.57
67 Nasser Albrahim SAU Saudi Arabia 1.06.08
68 Pajic Slobodan (Srb) Serbia 1.06.33
69 Zakayo Mwai (Ken) Kenya 1.09.30
70 Antony Muite (Ken) Kenya 1.11.47
71 Sanwel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya 1.14.21
72 Salman Alsharait SAU Saudi Arabia 1.16.39
73 Samson Gichuru (Ken) Kenya 1.36.45
74 Daniel Ngendahayo (Rwa) Rwanda 1.42.00
75 Abdalziz Alsharani SAU Saudi Arabia 1.50.58
76 Abbas Ali (UAE) United Arabic Emirates 1.55.08
77 Sebastian Kigongo (Uga) Uganda 2.17.03
Teams classification
1 Egypt A 38.43.28
2 Turkey 0.40
3 H.N.K.. 0.52
4 Tunisia 1.30
5 Maroc 1.38
6 Serbia 2.06
7 Libya 3.18
8 Eritrea 4.56
9 Rwanda 16.27
10 Egypt B 41.38
11 Syria 43.42
12 Saudi Arabia 59.50
13 Kenya 2.41.01
14 U.A.E. 3.
Close