1 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6.29.41 (38.184 km/h)
2 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 0.02
3 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.35
4 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 1.47
5 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
6 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
7 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
8 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
9 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
10 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
11 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
12 Aitor Garmendia Arbilla (Spa) Team Bianchi
13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
14 Felix M. Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi
15 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom 1.58
16 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
17 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
18 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) iBanesto.com
19 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
20 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
21 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
22 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC
23 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio 3.08
24 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
25 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco
26 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 3.12
27 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
28 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
29 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
30 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 3.35
31 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI 4.35
32 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 5.00
33 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
34 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
35 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
36 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
37 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Saeco
38 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
39 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
40 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
41 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Team Saeco
42 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
43 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
44 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
45 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
46 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
47 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
48 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
49 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
50 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) iBanesto.com 9.31
51 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
52 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
53 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
54 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
55 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
56 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 10.44
57 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco 11.28
58 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack 13.29
59 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
60 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
61 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
62 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco
63 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat
64 Domenico Passuello (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
65 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
66 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
67 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
68 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
69 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
70 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
71 Sergiy Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
72 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
73 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
74 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax
75 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
76 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
77 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
Close