1 34 GER19860713 SCHLÜTER Jean Mitja (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM 3 15'43'' + 0:00
2 4 AUT19880408 ZOIDL Riccardo (*) RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH GOURM. WE0L'S30'' - 0:06
3 32 GER19870620 FIEDLER Jakob (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM 0'53'' - 0:04
4 25 GER19870526 SCHNEIDER Nico (*) ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HAUSBACKEREI 0'54''
5 51 SLO19890706 BONCA Blaz (*) SAVA KRANJ - `` -
6 1 AUT19820714 BRADLEY Andrew RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH GOURM. WE-L S`` - - 0:01
7 95 SRB19890203 KASA Gabor (*) NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA - `` - - 0:06
8 105 POL19880115 OSOWSKI Mateusz (*) MGLKS BLEKITNI DOBRAWA KOZIEGLOW0'Y58''
9 141 HUN19810306 KISS Gergely ATLANTIS CASINO - `` -
10 121 HUN19760831 SZÓRÁDI Balázs FTC - `` -
11 114 SVK19891028 MASNY Milos (*) KPC SLOVAN SAFETY KOSICE 1'20'' - 0:01
12 151 GER19841214 GNIOT Felix NORDLAND-HAMBURG 3'32''
13 182 NED19800408 VIDELER Jorne RIETVELD – LSE WIELERTEAM 4'32''
14 33 GER19870530 JANORSCHKE Grischa (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM - `` -
15 23 GER19830515 LANG Martin ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HAUSBACKEREI - `` -
16 42 NED19821207 BLOKS Hans CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS - `` -
17 75 GER19880516 KUPFERNAGEL Danilo (*) PROFILINE - `` -
18 83 AUT19810815 NINDL Werner ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS - `` -
19 186 NED19870326 KUSTER Teun (*) RIETVELD – LSE WIELERTEAM - `` -
20 132 NED19811016 SMITS Florian GIANT-GYÖMRŐ - `` -
21 54 SLO19880527 FURDI Blas (*) SAVA KRANJ - `` -
22 3 AUT19880804 HRINKOW Dominik (*) RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH GOURM. WE-L S`` -
23 41 NED19770417 BERKENBOSCH Maint CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS - `` -
24 45 NED19860609 KUSTERS Yvo (*) CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS - `` -
25 21 SUI19830601 BOURGEOIS Guillaume ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HAUSBACKEREI - `` -
26 82 CZE19840314 LECHNER Petr ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS - `` -
27 181 NED19881102 DECKERS Aaron (*) RIETVELD – LSE WIELERTEAM - `` -
28 2 SVK19750518 RISKA Martin RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH GOURM. WE-L S`` -
29 153 GER19830429 HANTZSCH Elmar NORDLAND-HAMBURG - `` -
30 5 AUT19870320 GRASSMANN Franz (*) RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH GOURM. WE-L S`` -
31 92 SRB19870801 DUKIC Aleksandar (*) NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA - `` -
32 104 POL19860201 STRZEDULA Lukasz (*) MGLKS BLEKITNI DOBRAWA KOZIEGLOW- Y`` -
33 74 NED19861108 KOREVAAR Daniel (*) PROFILINE - `` -
34 24 SUI19880415 ROHNER Lukas (*) ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HAUSBACKEREI - `` -
35 93 SRB19820215 SPASIC Dragan NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA - `` -
36 96 SRB19871006 MILIVOJEVIC Alesandar (*) NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA - `` -
37 103 POL19890722 PATYNSKI Dawid (*) MGLKS BLEKITNI DOBRAWA KOZIEGLOW- Y`` -
38 52 SLO19890610 RAKUS Nejc (*) SAVA KRANJ - `` -
39 36 GER19890301 BODENSCHATZ Florian (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM - `` -
40 81 AUT19860728 PÖLL Stefan (*) ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS - `` -
41 73 NED19841113 VAN HAAREN Bart PROFILINE - `` -
42 84 AUT19880908 SINGER Michael (*) ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS - `` -
43 91 SRB19800312 STEVIC Ivan NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA - `` -
44 26 SUI19851016 WISLER Janick ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HAUSBACKEREI - `` -
45 85 AUT19850624 PAVITSCHITZ Christian ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS - `` -
46 53 SLO19840301 KERKEZ Vladimir SAVA KRANJ - `` -
47 6 AUT19870127 MAYR Thomas RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH GOURM. WE-L S`` -
48 94 SRB19821124 VIDAKOVIC Dejan NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA - `` -
49 22 GER19830410 HONSTEIN Timo ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HAUSBACKEREI - `` -
50 11 AUT19831002 GAUBITZER Michael AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF - `` -
51 15 AUT19710801 BRUCKNER Ferdinand AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF 4'40''
52 72 NED19870602 FRANZEN Timo (*) PROFILINE 5'26'' - 0:02
53 185 NED19860806 VERSCHOOR Jochem (*) RIETVELD – LSE WIELERTEAM 9'37'' - 0:02
54 12 AUT19890824 PAVLU Michal (*) AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF - `` -
55 184 NED19850405 VOSKUILEN Dennis RIETVELD – LSE WIELERTEAM 14'25''
56 145 SVK19760908 KOHÁRY Maros ATLANTIS CASINO - `` -
57 71 GER19870716 BRAND Martin (*) PROFILINE - `` -
58 112 SVK19831205 STACHURA Lukas KPC SLOVAN SAFETY KOSICE - `` -
59 106 POL19891010 KWIATOWSKI Mateusz (*) MGLKS BLEKITNI DOBRAWA KOZIEGLOW- Y`` -
60 101 POL19880301 KORALEWSKI Jakub (*) MGLKS BLEKITNI DOBRAWA KOZIEGLOW14Y'27''
61 183 NED19850607 HOUWELING Arjen RIETVELD – LSE WIELERTEAM 14'29''
62 76 NED19860719 MUUSE Michael (*) PROFILINE 14'30''
63 133 HUN19810913 SZALAY Péter GIANT-GYÖMRŐ 17'04''
64 111 SVK19740407 SALON Ivan KPC SLOVAN SAFETY KOSICE - `` -
Printed at 19:53
No. of starters: 84
Out of time limits: 0
DQ: 0
Riders abandoning the race: 6
Saunier Duval - Tour de Hongrie
Stage classification Slovenské N.Mésto-Kosice 24.7.2008
3rd Stage 128,1 km 39,271 km/h Time Limit 3:40:00
Place No UCI code Surname, name Team Time&Gap + / -
65 135 HUN19760904 KNOCH László GIANT-GYÖMRŐ - `` -
66 16 AUT19750908 FUCHS Eduard AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF - `` -
67 35 GER19790322 BACH Christian CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM - `` -
68 154 GER19880602 STOLL Mathias (*) NORDLAND-HAMBURG - `` -
69 31 GER19871216 BURGHARDT Holger (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM - `` - + 0:10
70 124 HUN19710911 MERŐ Csaba FTC - `` -
71 144 HUN19840610 FEKETE Dániel ATLANTIS CASINO - `` -
72 86 HUN19890818 SCHIPP Olivér (*) ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS - `` -
73 14 CZE19881123 MATEJKA Marek (*) AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF - `` - + 0:10
74 13 AUT19811125 BRUGGER Florian AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF - `` - + 0:10
75 122 HUN19720928 SPECZIÁR Viktor FTC - `` -
76 44 NED19840330 HARMS Jos CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS - `` -
77 43 NED19890527 DE BEKKER Marice (*) CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS - `` -
78 155 GER19720928 STOCK Oliver NORDLAND-HAMBURG - `` -
102 POL19870322 KRUPINSKI Tomasz (*) MGLKS BLEKITNI DOBRAWA KOZIEGLOWDYNF
113 SVK19850323 ZRELICA Roman KPC SLOVAN SAFETY KOSICE DNF
131 HUN19880623 LOVASSY Krisztián (*) GIANT-GYÖMRŐ DNF
142 HUN19720110 SZABÓ Tamás ATLANTIS CASINO DNF
143 HUN19870928 FERENCZ József (*) ATLANTIS CASINO DNF
152 GBR19790520 CLARKE David NORDLAND-HAMBURG DNF
Printed at 19:53
No. of starters: 84
Out of time limits: 0
DQ: 0
Riders abandoning the race: 6
Race distance: Race average:
24.7.2008 391,0 km 41,671km/h
Osszesitett eredmeny a 3. szakasz utan/ Individual clasification after stage: 3
Place No UCI code Surname, name Team Time&Gap
1 42 NED19821207 BLOKS Hans CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS 9h27'26''
2 2 SVK19750518 RISKA Martin RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH GOUR0M'0.1 W'' ELS
3 91 SRB19800312 STEVIC Ivan NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA 0'05''
4 53 SLO19840301 KERKEZ Vladimir SAVA KRANJ - `` -
5 23 GER19830515 LANG Martin ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HAUSBACKER0'E1I0''
6 81 AUT19860728 PÖLL Stefan (*) ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS 0'11''
7 41 NED19770417 BERKENBOSCH Maint CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS 0'28''
8 82 CZE19840314 LECHNER Petr ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS 7'09''
9 182 NED19800408 VIDELER Jorne RIETVELD – LSE WIELERTEAM 7'10''
10 11 AUT19831002 GAUBITZER Michael AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF - `` -
11 92 SRB19870801 DUKIC Aleksandar (*) NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA 10'38''
12 121 HUN19760831 SZÓRÁDI Balázs FTC 12'07''
13 34 GER19860713 SCHLÜTER Jean Mitja (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM 12'12''
14 4 AUT19880408 ZOIDL Riccardo (*) RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH GOUR1M2'3. 6W''ELS
15 1 AUT19820714 BRADLEY Andrew RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH GOUR1M3'0. 5W''ELS
16 51 SLO19890706 BONCA Blaz (*) SAVA KRANJ 13'06''
17 25 GER19870526 SCHNEIDER Nico (*) ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HAUSBACKER- E``I -
18 105 POL19880115 OSOWSKI Mateusz (*) MGLKS BLEKITNI DOBRAWA KOZI1E3G'1L0O''WY
19 32 GER19870620 FIEDLER Jakob (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM 13'15''
20 141 HUN19810306 KISS Gergely ATLANTIS CASINO 13'28''
21 114 SVK19891028 MASNY Milos (*) KPC SLOVAN SAFETY KOSICE 13'31''
22 151 GER19841214 GNIOT Felix NORDLAND-HAMBURG 15'44''
23 52 SLO19890610 RAKUS Nejc (*) SAVA KRANJ 16'03''
24 181 NED19881102 DECKERS Aaron (*) RIETVELD – LSE WIELERTEAM 16'24''
25 33 GER19870530 JANORSCHKE Grischa (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM 16'38''
26 93 SRB19820215 SPASIC Dragan NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA - `` -
27 186 NED19870326 KUSTER Teun (*) RIETVELD – LSE WIELERTEAM 16'44''
28 75 GER19880516 KUPFERNAGEL Danilo (*) PROFILINE - `` -
29 3 AUT19880804 HRINKOW Dominik (*) RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH GOUR-M `.` W- ELS
30 45 NED19860609 KUSTERS Yvo (*) CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS - `` -
31 104 POL19860201 STRZEDULA Lukasz (*) MGLKS BLEKITNI DOBRAWA KOZIE- G``L -OWY
32 54 SLO19880527 FURDI Blas (*) SAVA KRANJ - `` -
33 83 AUT19810815 NINDL Werner ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS - `` -
34 5 AUT19870320 GRASSMANN Franz (*) RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH GOUR-M `.` W- ELS
35 103 POL19890722 PATYNSKI Dawid (*) MGLKS BLEKITNI DOBRAWA KOZIE- G``L -OWY
36 74 NED19861108 KOREVAAR Daniel (*) PROFILINE - `` -
37 36 GER19890301 BODENSCHATZ Florian (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM - `` -
38 73 NED19841113 VAN HAAREN Bart PROFILINE - `` -
39 21 SUI19830601 BOURGEOIS Guillaume ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HAUSBACKER- E``I -
40 24 SUI19880415 ROHNER Lukas (*) ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HAUSBACKER- E``I -
41 153 GER19830429 HANTZSCH Elmar NORDLAND-HAMBURG - `` -
42 26 SUI19851016 WISLER Janick ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HAUSBACKER- E``I -
43 84 AUT19880908 SINGER Michael (*) ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS - `` -
44 22 GER19830410 HONSTEIN Timo ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HAUSBACKER- E``I -
45 6 AUT19870127 MAYR Thomas RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH GOUR1M6'5. 8W''ELS
46 96 SRB19871006 MILIVOJEVIC Alesandar (*) NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA 17'02''
47 85 AUT19850624 PAVITSCHITZ Christian ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS - `` -
48 72 NED19870602 FRANZEN Timo (*) PROFILINE 17'36''
49 95 SRB19890203 KASA Gabor (*) NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA 18'44''
50 132 NED19811016 SMITS Florian GIANT-GYÖMRŐ 19'52''
51 185 NED19860806 VERSCHOOR Jochem (*) RIETVELD – LSE WIELERTEAM 21'47''
52 15 AUT19710801 BRUCKNER Ferdinand AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF 21'58''
53 94 SRB19821124 VIDAKOVIC Dejan NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA 22'42''
54 71 GER19870716 BRAND Martin (*) PROFILINE 26'37''
55 106 POL19891010 KWIATOWSKI Mateusz (*) MGLKS BLEKITNI DOBRAWA KOZIE- G``L -OWY
56 101 POL19880301 KORALEWSKI Jakub (*) MGLKS BLEKITNI DOBRAWA KOZI2E6G'3L9O''WY
57 12 AUT19890824 PAVLU Michal (*) AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF 26'55''
58 44 NED19840330 HARMS Jos CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS 29'08''
59 154 GER19880602 STOLL Mathias (*) NORDLAND-HAMBURG 29'16''
60 122 HUN19720928 SPECZIÁR Viktor FTC - `` -
61 86 HUN19890818 SCHIPP Olivér (*) ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS - `` -
Foto-finish - Data processing
ivo.rilovic@zg.htnet.hr
Race distance: Race average:
24.7.2008 391,0 km 41,671km/h
Osszesitett eredmeny a 3. szakasz utan/ Individual clasification after stage: 3
Place No UCI code Surname, name Team Time&Gap
62 31 GER19871216 BURGHARDT Holger (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM 29'26''
63 16 AUT19750908 FUCHS Eduard AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF 29'34''
64 35 GER19790322 BACH Christian CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM - `` -
65 14 CZE19881123 MATEJKA Marek (*) AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF 29'40''
66 184 NED19850405 VOSKUILEN Dennis RIETVELD – LSE WIELERTEAM 29'53''
67 183 NED19850607 HOUWELING Arjen RIETVELD – LSE WIELERTEAM 29'57''
68 43 NED19890527 DE BEKKER Marice (*) CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS 32'42''
69 76 NED19860719 MUUSE Michael (*) PROFILINE 32'56''
70 145 SVK19760908 KOHÁRY Maros ATLANTIS CASINO 33'25''
71 13 AUT19811125 BRUGGER Florian AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF 34'32''
72 133 HUN19810913 SZALAY Péter GIANT-GYÖMRŐ 34'38''
73 111 SVK19740407 SALON Ivan KPC SLOVAN SAFETY KOSICE 35'32''
74 112 SVK19831205 STACHURA Lukas KPC SLOVAN SAFETY KOSICE 37'25''
75 135 HUN19760904 KNOCH László GIANT-GYÖMRŐ 37'27''
76 124 HUN19710911 MERŐ Csaba FTC - `` -
77 144 HUN19840610 FEKETE Dániel ATLANTIS CASINO - `` -
78 155 GER19720928 STOCK Oliver NORDLAND-HAMBURG 37'38''
Foto-finish - Data processing
ivo.rilovic@zg.htnet.hr
SPR7 35,6km
Pl. No UCI code Surname, name Team Pt
1 95 SRB19890203 KASA Gabor (*) NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA 3
2 185 NED19860806 VERSCHOOR Jochem (*) RIETVELD – LSE WIELERT 2
3 114 SVK19891028 MASNY Milos (*) KPC SLOVAN SAFETY KOS 1
SPR8 70,8km
Pl. No UCI code Surname, name Team Pt
1 95 SRB19890203 KASA Gabor (*) NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA 3
2 72 NED19870602 FRANZEN Timo (*) PROFILINE 2
3 1 AUT19820714 BRADLEY Andrew RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH 1
Point classification after 3rd Stage
Pl. No UCI code Surname, name Team Pt
1 181 NED19881102 DECKERS Aaron (*) RIETVELD – LSE WIELERT 14
2 42 NED19821207 BLOKS Hans CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS 11
3 34 GER19860713 SCHLÜTER Jean Mitja (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM 10
4 2 SVK19750518 RISKA Martin RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH 10
5 91 SRB19800312 STEVIC Ivan NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA 9
6 44 NED19840330 HARMS Jos CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS 8
7 53 SLO19840301 KERKEZ Vladimir SAVA KRANJ 7
8 4 AUT19880408 ZOIDL Riccardo (*) RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH 6
9 33 GER19870530 JANORSCHKE Grischa (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM 6
10 95 SRB19890203 KASA Gabor (*) NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA 6
11 93 SRB19820215 SPASIC Dragan NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA 6
12 32 GER19870620 FIEDLER Jakob (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM 4
13 82 CZE19840314 LECHNER Petr ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS 4
14 23 GER19830515 LANG Martin ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HA 4
15 92 SRB19870801 DUKIC Aleksandar (*) NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA 4
16 25 GER19870526 SCHNEIDER Nico (*) ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HAU 3
17 1 AUT19820714 BRADLEY Andrew RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH 2
18 51 SLO19890706 BONCA Blaz (*) SAVA KRANJ 2
19 72 NED19870602 FRANZEN Timo (*) PROFILINE 2
20 185 NED19860806 VERSCHOOR Jochem (*) RIETVELD – LSE WIEL 2
21 45 NED19860609 KUSTERS Yvo (*) CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS 2
22 81 AUT19860728 PÖLL Stefan (*) ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS 2
23 114 SVK19891028 MASNY Milos (*) KPC SLOVAN SAFETY KOSI 1
24 36 GER19890301 BODENSCHATZ Florian (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM 1
GPM2 10,2km
Pl. No UCI code Surname, name Team Pt
1 53 SLO19840301 KERKEZ Vladimir SAVA KRANJ 3
2 54 SLO19880527 FURDI Blas (*) SAVA KRANJ 2
3 21 SUI19830601 BOURGEOIS Guillaume ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S 1
GPM3 53,4km
Pl. No UCI code Surname, name Team Pt
1 25 GER19870526 SCHNEIDER Nico (*) ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S 7
2 105 POL19880115 OSOWSKI Mateusz (*) MGLKS BLEKITNI DOBRAWA 5
3 4 AUT19880408 ZOIDL Riccardo (*) RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH 3
4 1 AUT19820714 BRADLEY Andrew RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH 1
GPM4 111,2km
Pl. No UCI code Surname, name Team Pt
1 25 GER19870526 SCHNEIDER Nico (*) ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S 7
2 1 AUT19820714 BRADLEY Andrew RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH 5
3 32 GER19870620 FIEDLER Jakob (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM 3
4 95 SRB19890203 KASA Gabor (*) NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA 1
Hill climb classification after 2nd Stage
Pl. No UCI code Surname, name Team Pt
1 53 SLO19840301 KERKEZ Vladimir SAVA KRANJ 18
2 25 GER19870526 SCHNEIDER Nico (*) ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S 14
3 42 NED19821207 BLOKS Hans CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS 12
4 23 GER19830515 LANG Martin ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S 9
5 2 SVK19750518 RISKA Martin RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH 6
6 1 AUT19820714 BRADLEY Andrew RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH 6
7 105 POL19880115 OSOWSKI Mateusz (*) MGLKS BLEKITNI DOBRAWA 5
8 81 AUT19860728 PÖLL Stefan (*) ARBÖ - KTM – JUNKERS 4
9 32 GER19870620 FIEDLER Jakob (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM 3
10 4 AUT19880408 ZOIDL Riccardo (*) RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH 3
11 54 SLO19880527 FURDI Blas (*) SAVA KRANJ 2
12 41 NED19770417 BERKENBOSCH Maint CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS 2
13 95 SRB19890203 KASA Gabor (*) NATIONAL TEAM OF SERBIA 1
14 21 SUI19830601 BOURGEOIS Guillaume ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S 1
Jerseys owners after 3rd Stage
Jerseys: No UCI code Surname, name Team
Yellow 42 NED19821207 BLOKS Hans CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS
Polka dot 53 SLO19840301 KERKEZ Vladimir SAVA KRANJ
Green 181 NED19881102 DECKERS Aaron (*) RIETVELD – LSE WIELERT
White 81 AUT19860728 PÖLL Stefan (*) ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS
Team order after 3rd Stage
Pl Team Time&Gap
1 CYCLINGTEAM JO P 28:39:41
2 NATIONAL TEAM SE 0:06:36
3 ARBÖ - KTM – JUNK 0:06:45
4 RC ARBÖ RESCH & 0:08:36
5 SAVA KRANJ 0:11:35
6 ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S 0:12:38
7 RIETVELD – LSE W 0:23:09
8 CONTINENTAL TEA 0:24:38
9 AUSTRIA DENZEL C 0:29:00
10 MGLKS BLEKITNI 0:29:15
11 PROFILINE 0:32:49
12 NORDLAND-HAM 0:44:21
13 ATLANTIS CASINO 0:55:21
14 FTC 0:56:21
15 KPC SLOVAN SAFE 1:01:23
16 GIANT-GYÖMRŐ 1:09:28
Team car order for 4th Stage
Pl Team
1 CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS
2 RC ARBÖ RESCH & FRISCH
3 NATIONAL TEAM SERBIA
4 SAVA KRANJ
5 ATLAS-P. - ROMER'S HAU
6 ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS
7 RIETVELD – LSE WIEL
8 AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF
9 CONTINENTAL TEAM MILR
10 FTC
11 MGLKS BLEKITNI DOBRA
12 ATLANTIS CASINO
13 KPC SLOVAN SAFETY KOS
14 NORDLAND-HAMBURG
15 PROFILINE
16 GIANT-GYÖMRŐ
Jerseys wear after 3rd Stage
Jerseys: No UCI code Surname, name Team
Yellow 42 NED19821207 BLOKS Hans CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS
Polka dot 53 SLO19840301 KERKEZ Vladimir SAVA KRANJ
Green 181 NED19881102 DECKERS Aaron (*) RIETVELD – LSE WIELERT
White 81 AUT19860728 PÖLL Stefan (*) ARBÖ - KTM - JUNKERS
Communique No 3
Az UCI 11.1.2 es 12.2. alapjan a kovetkezo versenyzok reszesulnek buntetesben:
According to UCI rules 11.1.2 and 12.2. the following penalties are given to the riders:
13 AUT19811125 BRUGGER Florian AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF 30 CHF + 10”
14 CZE19881123 MATEJKA Marek (*) AUSTRIA DENZEL CLIFF 30 CHF + 10”
31 GER19871216 BURGHARDT Holger (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM 30 CHF + 10”
34 GER19860713 SCHLÜTER Jean Mitja (*) CONTINENTAL TEAM MILRAM 30 CHF + 10”
Close