8.4 kms 27.6 kms 36.1 kms 43:5 kms Gap AVS
1. Abraham Olano (Spa) 10:59.08 (2) 34:51.09 (1) 45:17.02 (1) 54:32.01 48.05
2. Melchior Mauri Prat (Spa) 11:02.05 (4) 34:59.08 (2) 45:43.06 (2) 55:09.06 0.37 47.38
3. Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) 11:01.08 (3) 35:03.01 (3) 45:46.01 (3) 55:19.08 0.47 47.29
4. Lance Armstrong (USA) 11:06.03 (9) 35:04.02 (4) 45:44.00 (4) 55:28.09 0.56 47.21
5. Uwe Peschel (Ger) 10:57.08 (1) 35:07.07 (6) 45:57.07 (6) 55:39.03 1.07 47.12
6. Beat Zberg (Swi) 11:10.05 (10) 35:22.06 (7) 46:02.01 (7) 55:43.06 1.11 47.09
7. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) 11:03.07 (7) 35:04.06 (5) 45:53.02 (5) 55:45.03 1.13 47.07
8. Michael Sandstod (Den) 11:03.05 (6) 35:38.08 (9) 46:21.08 (9) 56:06.05 1.34 46.56
9. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) 11:11.02 (11) 35:37.05 (8) 46:27.06 (8) 56:20.00 1.47 46.44
10. Erik Dekker (Ned) 11:15.09 (17) 35:50.06 (13) 46:30.03 (13) 56:21.05 1.49 46.43
11. Christopher Boardman (Eng) 11:11.09 (12) 35:44.02 (10) 46:46.05 (10) 56:22.05 1.50 46.42
12. Martin Hvastija (Slo) 11:03.09 (8) 35:51.00 (14) 46:44.09 (14) 56:26.06 1.54 46.39
13. Marco Velo (Ita) 11:03.03 (5) 35:52.04 (15) 46:39.01 (15) 56:27.06 1.55 46.38
14. Peter Meinert-Nielsen (Den) 11:15.05 (16) 35:47.07 (11) 46:39.05 (11) 56:29.02 1.57 46.37
15. Fabio Malberti (Ita) 11:12.05 (13) 35:49.01 (12) 46:35.03 (12) 56:29.07 1.57 46.37
16. Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) 11:13.08 (14) 36:11.08 (18) 46:55.09 (18) 56:59.06 2.27 46.12
17. Filip Branko (Slo) 11:35.02 (28) 36:24.00 (21) 47:00.00 (21) 57:00.06 2.28 45.79
18. Francisque Teyssier (Fra) 11:18.04 (19) 35:59.08 (16) 46:59.06 (16) 57:01.09 2.29 45.78
19. Lauri Aus (Est) 11:14.08 (15) 36:10.04 (17) 47:19.02 (17) 57:02.01 2.30 45.77
20. Bradley McGee (Aus) 11:22.07 (22) 36:25.07 (22) 47:03.01 (22) 57:04.02 2.32 45.76
21. Grischa Niermann (Ger) 11:16.02 (18) 36:17.04 (19) 47:13.02 (19) 57:10.01 2.38 45.71
22. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) 11:23.05 (23) 36:23.07 (20) 47:22.00 (20) 57:22.06 2.50 45.61
23. Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) 11:19.02 (20) 36:33.09 (24) 47:34.08 (24) 57:30.07 2.58 45.55
24. Milan Kadlec (Cze) 11:21.05 (21) 36:33.04 (23) 47:40.05 (23) 57:38.00 3.05 45.49
25. Servais Knaven (Ned) 11:24.09 (24) 36:49.05 (25) 47:54.07 (25) 58:03.02 3.31 44.98
26. Marc Streel (Bel) 11:34.03 (27) 36:52.05 (26) 47:55.00 (26) 58:06.01 3.34 44.95
27. Gilles Maignan (Fra) 11:39.02 (31) 36:59.07 (27) 48:06.03 (27) 58:15.00 3.42 44.88
28. Stuart Dangerfield (Eng) 11:39.04 (32) 37:07.05 (30) 48:11.07 (30) 58:16.08 3.44 44.88
29. Dainis Ozols (Lat) 11:30.07 (25) 37:02.00 (29) 48:18.08 (29) 58:41.08 4.09 44.68
30. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) 11:35.02 (29) 37:01.08 (28) 48:27.05 (28) 58:43.03 4.11 44.67
31. Jan Valach (Svk) 11:32.03 (26) 37:22.03 (32) 48:36.06 (32) 58:58.02 4.26 44.55
32. Jose Azevedo (Por) 11:44.09 (33) 37:50.04 (33) 48:57.00 (33) 59:06.09 4.34 44.19
33. Igor Bonciucov (Mol) 11:38.02 (30) 37:56.03 (34) 49:14.09 (34) 59:24.06 4.52 44.06
34. Michael Andersson (Swe) 11:47.07 (35) 37:20.02 (31) 48:39.00 (31) 59:31.08 4.59 44.01
35. Piotr Przydzial (Pol) 11:53.02 (36) 38:23.04 (35) 49:12.07 (35) 59:34.04 5.02 43.98
36. Amar El Nady (Egy) 12:05.07 (38) 38:55.02 (37) 50:21.08 (37) 61:01.00 6.28 42.78
37. Vasilis Anastopoulos (Gre) 12:02.03 (37) 39:06.05 (38) 50:31.06 (38) 61:06.00 6.33 42.74
38. Bruno Boscardin (Swi) 11:46.02 (34) 38:38.06 (36) 50:29.05 (36) 61:34.00 7.01 42.55
39. Miroslav Liptak (Svk) 12:20.09 (40) 39:26.06 (39) 51:11.09 (39) 62:01.00 7.28 42.09
40. Tomokazu Fujino (Jap) 12:23.09 (41) 39:35.01 (40) 51:12.02 (40) 62:05.00 7.32 42.06
41. Benjamin Loberant (Isr) 12:18.06 (39) 39:53.08 (41) 51:39.09 (41) 62:34.00 8.01 41.87
42. Kyoshi Miura (Jap) 12:47.00 (42) 40:59.08 (42) 52:46.08 (42) 63:56.00 9.23 41.06
DNF Ondrej Sosenka (Czech Republic)
Disq Ruslan Ivanov (Moldavia) 57.30
Disq Joaquim Andrade (Portugal) 58.57
Disq Serguei Ivanov (Russia) 56.25
DNS Martin Rittsel (Sweden)
Close