1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 34 pts
2 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworld 29
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 24
4 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas 22
5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes 22
6 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road 20
7 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 18
8 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 17
9 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 14
10 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC 13
11 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 12
12 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 12
13 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas 12
14 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 10
15 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10
16 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 10
17 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 10
18 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto 10
19 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road 10
20 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre 10
21 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2r - La Mondiale 9
22 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 8
23 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 8
24 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8
25 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare 8
26 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step 7
27 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld 7
28 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale 7
29 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6
30 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott 6
31 Danilo Hondo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 6
32 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto 5
33 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 5
34 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott 5
35 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 5
36 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC 4
37 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r - La Mondiale 4
38 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre 3
39 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 3
40 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale 3
41 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale 3
42 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld 2
43 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 2
44 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2
45 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 2
46 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
47 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC 2
48 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank 2
49 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1
50 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 1
51 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 1
52 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld 1
53 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1
54 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre 1
55 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1
56 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 1
57 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 1
Close