1 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road 4.35.29 (43.45 km/h)
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0.01
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre 0.02
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
5 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
7 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas 0.08
8 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0.10
9 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Barloworld 0.15
10 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale 0.20
11 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
12 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
13 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
14 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom 0.24
15 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step 0.26
17 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
18 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott 0.29
19 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.32
20 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
21 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Barloworld 0.37
23 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 0.40
24 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
25 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
26 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas 0.42
27 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel 0.45
28 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2r - La Mondiale 0.46
29 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 0.49
30 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.53
31 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 0.54
32 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Team Milram
33 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0.56
34 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 1.02
35 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas 1.09
36 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.12
37 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.17
38 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 1.25
39 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 1.34
40 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel
41 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre 1.40
42 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre 1.42
43 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 1.50
44 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Cycle Collstrop 1.51
45 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step
46 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto 2.33
47 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 2.38
48 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
49 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto 2.47
50 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 2.49
51 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
52 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux 2.56
53 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 3.02
54 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld
55 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 3.05
56 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r - La Mondiale
57 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux 3.08
58 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
59 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
60 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole 3.10
61 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.18
62 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 3.24
63 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
64 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop 3.28
65 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Silence - Lotto 3.35
66 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 3.41
67 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre
68 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale 3.58
69 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4.01
70 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 4.31
71 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.45
72 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 4.51
73 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 4.56
74 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Cycle Collstrop 5.09
75 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r - La Mondiale 5.13
76 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
77 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano
78 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
79 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC
80 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 5.16
81 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux 5.19
82 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 5.22
83 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2r - La Mondiale
84 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 5.24
85 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 5.37
86 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 6.03
87 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Liquigas
88 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 6.15
89 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 6.19
90 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 6.26
91 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road 6.35
92 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop
93 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
94 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 6.43
95 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux
96 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 6.48
97 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
98 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale 6.50
99 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 6.55
100 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel 7.21
101 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 7.22
102 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road 7.26
103 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road
104 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
105 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7.38
106 Maxime Méderel (Fra) Crédit Agricole 7.44
107 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott 8.22
108 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC 9.02
109 Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 9.40
110 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre 9.44
111 Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road 9.48
112 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 9.50
113 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 9.54
114 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 9.56
115 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld
116 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram 9.58
117 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step 10.06
118 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto 10.07
119 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale 10.08
Close