1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre 6.35.29 (39.051 km/h)
2 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0.02
4 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
5 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 0.06
6 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Barloworld 0.14
7 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana 0.18
8 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0.23
9 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC 0.27
10 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.45
11 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
12 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole
13 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r - La Mondiale
14 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0.51
15 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
16 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
17 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0.56
18 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r - La Mondiale
19 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
20 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road 1.00
21 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 1.19
22 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.27
23 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
24 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
25 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 1.36
27 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 1.47
28 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 1.55
29 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
30 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
31 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
32 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
33 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
34 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
35 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
36 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
37 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC
38 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux
39 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road
40 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana
41 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.06
42 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
43 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld
44 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott 2.11
45 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC 2.14
46 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 2.18
47 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 2.20
48 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Team Milram 2.36
49 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
50 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step
51 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
52 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 2.43
53 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
54 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre 2.57
56 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner
57 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole 3.13
58 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.23
59 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas 3.42
60 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
61 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 3.57
62 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 5.06
63 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
64 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step
65 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
66 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Liquigas 5.08
67 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale 5.21
68 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
69 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 5.25
70 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas
71 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
72 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
73 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
74 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
75 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
76 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road
77 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road
78 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
79 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
80 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
81 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
82 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
83 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
84 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Barloworld
85 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
86 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
87 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
88 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
89 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
90 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Crédit Agricole
91 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Astana
92 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
93 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 5.37
94 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 5.45
95 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana 6.04
96 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 7.33
97 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 7.42
98 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
99 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
100 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
101 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road
102 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre
103 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
104 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval - Scott
105 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
106 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom 8.07
107 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
108 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 9.32
109 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r - La Mondiale
110 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
111 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Silence - Lotto
112 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale
113 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano
114 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
115 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
116 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
117 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
118 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
119 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
120 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
121 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
122 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Crédit Agricole
123 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
124 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
125 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas
126 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
127 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
128 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre
129 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
130 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld
131 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux
132 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 9.52
133 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 14.22
134 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale
135 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 16.55
136 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre
137 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld 19.12
138 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
139 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld
140 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
141 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram
142 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
143 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
144 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
145 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
146 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
147 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road
DNF Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale
DNF Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2r - La Mondiale
DNF Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana
DNF Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
DNF José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
DNF Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole
DNF Maxime Méderel (Fra) Crédit Agricole
DNF Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux
DNF Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
DNF Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
DNF Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto
DNF Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road
DNF Andreas Klier (Ger) Team High Road
DNF Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre
DNF Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre
DNF Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
DNF John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld
DNF Paul Manning (GBr) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
DNF Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
DNF Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
DNF Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
DNF Huub Duyn (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
DNF Kilian Patour (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
DNF Koen Barbé (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
DNS Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott
ProTour standings
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre 73 pts
2 André Greipel (Ger) Team High Road 62
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 58
4 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 52
5 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 50
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 45
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 42
8 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 40
9 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 40
10 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 35
11 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 32
12 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 30
13 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre 30
14 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux 30
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 25
16 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 25
17 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 25
18 George Hincapie (USA) Team High Road 25
19 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 25
20 Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 21
21 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road 21
22 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 20
23 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 20
24 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 20
25 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas 20
26 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 15
27 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 15
28 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 12
29 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 10
30 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 10
31 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana 7
32 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC 7
33 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole 7
34 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 5
35 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre 5
36 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 4
37 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC 3
38 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
39 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step 3
40 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC 2
41 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road 2
42 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
43 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1
44 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road 1
45 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 1
Teams
1 Team CSC 72 pts
2 Caisse d'Epargne 70
3 Astana 70
4 Rabobank 67
5 Silence-Lotto 67
6 Team High Road 61
7 Gerolsteiner 57
8 Française Des Jeux 53
9 Saunier Duval-Scott 52
10 Liquigas 50
11 Quick Step 46
12 Team Milram 46
13 Euskaltel - Euskadi 44
14 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone 44
15 Ag2r-La Mondiale 39
16 Credit Agricole 37
17 Bouygues Telecom 35
18 Lampre 31
Nations
1 Spain 203 pts
2 Belgium 150
3 Italy 146
4 Germany 87
5 France 66
6 Australia 61
7 Netherlands 55
8 Luxembourg 53
9 Switzerland 30
10 United States Of America 25
11 Finland 15
12 Norway 15
13 Russian Federation 7
14 Slovenia 5
15 Denmark 2
16 Great Britain 1
Close