1 Roger Hammond (Team High Road Sports) 56.31
2 Liam Killeen (Specialized Factory Racing) 0.01
3 Paul Oldham (Hope Factory Racing) 0.20
4 Jody Crawforth (Evans Cycles RT) 0.41
5 Daniel Booth (Pedal Power Loughborough) 0.56
6 Ian Wilkinson (Science in Sport/Trek) 1.07
7 Rob Jebb (Wheelbase/Gore Bike Wear) 1.09
8 David Collins (Science in Sport/Trek) 1.36
9 Nick Craig (Team Scott UK) 1.37
10 Lewis Craven (Wheelbase/Gore Bike Wear) 1.38
11 Jim Bryan (Ace RT/Impsport/Zepnat) 2.10
12 Paul Rowney (Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers) 2.11
13 Duncan Jamieson (Felt Racing) 2.12
14 Stuart Bowers (Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Specialized) 2.13
15 Jamie Newall (Evans Cycles RT) 2.27
16 William Bjergfelt (Kona UK/Paligap) 2.55
17 Simon Richardson (Plowman Craven/Evans Cycles RT) 3.17
18 Carl Sturgeon R (etrobike.co.uk) 4.24
19 Stuart Wearmouth (Picarsso-Pulman RT) 4.41
20 Nathan Miller (53-12 Multisports) 5.30
21 Lee Shunburne (Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards) 5.34
22 Ben Eedy (South Pennine RC) 5.57
23 Keith Murray (Wheelspincycles.com/Scott) 6.02
24 Darren Barclay (Arctic-Shorter Rochford RT) 6.05
25 Matthew Barrett (Lutterworth Cycles RT) 6.08
26 Steve Lampier (Individual Member) 6.15
27 Paul Prince (Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC) 6.17
28 Shaun Aldous (Interbike RT/Schils/The Essex/Boyer) 6.18
29 Gary Wearmouth (Picarsso-Pulman RT) 6.19
30 David Haygarth (Wheelbase/Gore Bike Wear) 6.21
31 Allister Tulett (Arctic-Shorter Rochford RT) 6.25
32 James Furniss (Ace RT/Impsport/Zepnat) 6.31
33 Dave Brailsford (Horwich CC) 6.37
34 Scott Rose (Wheelspincycles.com/Scott) 7.23
35 Daniel Lewis (RAF CC) 7.36
36 Vin Cox Team (Cyclo-Cross.com) 7.45
37 Tom Haines Leics (Constabulary CC) 7.46
One lap behind
38 Peter Goode Royal (Sutton CC)
39 Matthew Spurgin (Evans Cycles RT)
40 Michael Warner (Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Specialized)
41 Leigh Fearn (Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards)
42 Mark Leyland (Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC)
43 Stuart McGhee (Evans Cycles RT)
44 Anthony Morris (Individual Member)
45 Hugo Hocknell (Angliasport/Pro-vision)
46 Michael Groves (Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Specialized)
47 Christopher Moores (Norwood Paragon CC)
48 Daniel Goode (Royal Sutton CC)
50 Craig Ansell (Wolverhampton Whs/Fred Williams)
51 Elliot Dinsdale (Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC)
52 Christopher Ansell (Team Corridori)
53 Vince Potter (Wheelspincycles.com/Scott)
54 Ben Spashett (XRT/Elmy Cycles)
55 Andrew Dilkes (VC Meudon)
56 Jason Hawkins (Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk)
57 Neil Stevens (VC Norwich/Fitt Signs)
58 Ian Daws (Swindon Wheelers)
Close